2018 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event Location Notes Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Columbus State JSU Struts Season Opener Oxford, Ala. Hosted by Jacksonville State 4th of 16
  Clayton State UWG Wolves Season Opener Carrollton, Ga. Hosted by West Georgia 1st of 3
  Flagler VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 2nd of 7
  Georgia College VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 3rd of 7
  Georgia Southwestern VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 7th of 7
  Lander Upstate Eye Opener Spartanburg, S.C. Hosted by USC Upstate DNS
  UNC Pembroke Mount Olive Twilight Mt. Olive, N.C. Hosted by Mt. Olive 2nd of 4
 
September
Fri. 7 Francis Marion Coastal Carolina Invitational Conway, S.C. Hosted by Coastal Carolina 3rd of 5
Sat. 8 Augusta Bulldog Invitational Athens, Ga. Hosted by Georgia 5th of 6
  North Georgia Bulldog Invitational Athens, Ga. Hosted by Georgia 6th of 6
Sat. 15 Columbus State Falcon Classic Montevallo, Ala. Hosted by Montevallo 5th of 22
  Flagler ASICS Embry-Riddle Classic Daytona Beach, Fla. Hosted by Embry-Riddle 3rd of 10
Sat. 22 Augusta Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. 3rd of 10
  Clayton State Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 4th of 10
  Francis Marion Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 7th of 10
  Georgia College Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 2nd of 10
  Georgia Southwestern Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 6th of 10
  Lander Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta DNS
  North Georgia Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 1st of 10
  Flagler Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Hosted by Florida 3rd of 15
Fri. 28 Francis Marion Queens City Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 25th of 28
Sat. 29 Augusta North Georgia Invitational Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 6th of 14
  Columbus State North Georgia Invitational Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 3rd of 14
  North Georgia North Georgia Invitational Gainesville, Ga. 1st of 14
  UNC Pembroke North Georgia Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 5th of 14
  Clayton State JSU Foothills Invitational Oxford, Ala. Hosted by Jacksonville State 12th of 19
  Georgia College Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Louisville 1st of 43
  Lander Upstate Invitational Spartanburg, S.C. Hosted by USC Upstate 20th of 22
 
October
Sat. 6 Francis Marion Koala Classic XC Invitational Columbia, S.C. Hosted by Columbia College 6th of 12
  Lander Koala Classic XC Invitational Columbia, S.C. Hosted by Columbia College 8th of 12
  UNC Pembroke Great American XC Festival Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport Univ. 3rd of 14
Fri. 12 Clayton State Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens DNS
  Columbus State Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 18th of 45
  Flagler Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 10th of 45
  North Georgia Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 13th of 45
Sat. 13 Georgia Southwestern Berry Invitational Rome, Ga. Hosted by Berry 20th of 24
Sat. 20 Columbus State Cougar Classic Smiths Station, Ala. 1st of 4
  Clayton State Cougar Clasic Smiths Station, Ala. Hosted by Columbus State 3rd of 4
  Augusta Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 7th of 19
  Georgia College Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 4th of 19
  Lander Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 16th of 19
  UNC Pembroke Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 8th of 19
  Georgia Southwestern Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 14th of 19
  Francis Marion Sand Shark Invitational Hardeeville, S.C. Hosted by USC Beaufort 27th of 34
  North Georgia Sand Shark Invitational Hardeeville, S.C. Hosted by USC Beaufort 6th of 34
 
November
Sat. 3 Augusta Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Redcliffe Plantation 5th of 10
  Clayton State Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 7th of 10
  Columbus State Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 3rd of 10
  Flagler Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 1st of 10
  Francis Marion Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 9th of 10
  Georgia College Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 4th of 10
  Georgia Southwestern Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 8th of 10
  Lander Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 10th of 10
  North Georgia Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 2nd of 10
  UNC Pembroke Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 6th of 10
Sat. 17 Augusta NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 10th of 23
  Clayton State NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 18th of 23
  Columbus State NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 6th of 23
  Flagler NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 2nd of 23
  Francis Marion NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 21st of 23
  Lander NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 23rd of 23
  UNC Pembroke NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 16th of 23
  North Georgia NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 5th of 23
 
December
Sat. 1 Flagler NCAA National Championship Clarion, Pa. Hosted by Slippery Rock 31st of 34