2020 PBC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Lander   Wingate Invitational   TBA
  @ Wingate, N.C.
Sun. 8 Lander   Wingate Invitational   TBA
  @ Wingate, N.C.
Fri. 13 Border Battle   Augusta University   TBA
Sat. 14 Border Battle   Augusta University   TBA
Sun. 15 Border Battle   Augusta University   TBA
  Young Harris 4 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  @ Mars Hill, N.C.
  Young Harris 7 Mars Hill 0 Final
Wed. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Young Harris 5 Final
Sat. 21 FMU Fall Singles and Doubles Tournament   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   FMU Invitational   TBA
Sun. 22 FMU Fall Singles and Doubles Tournament   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   FMU Invitational   TBA
Fri. 27 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
  Lander   Southeast ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 28 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
  Lander   Southeast ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 29 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
  Lander   Southeast ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Mon. 30 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
 
October
Fri. 4 GC Fall Championship   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Sat. 5 Young Harris 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Bluefield St. 1 Young Harris 6 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
Wed. 9 Young Harris 7 King (Tenn.) 0 Final
Wed. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.)   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Sat. 19 Blue and Gold Invitational   Lander   TBA
Sun. 20 Blue and Gold Invitational   Lander   TBA
Sat. 26 Bearcat Invitational   Lander   TBA
Sun. 27 Bearcat Invitational   Lander   TBA
 
January
Fri. 31 Georgia Gwinnett   Lander   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
 
February
Fri. 7 TBA   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   Francis Marion Tournament   TBA
Sat. 8 TBA   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   Francis Marion Tournament   TBA
  Lander   Florence Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 9 Lander   Florence Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler   Tampa   11:00 AM
Tue. 11 Augusta University   Benedict   1:00 PM
Wed. 12 Francis Marion   Wingate   12:00 PM
Thu. 13 Florida Southern   Flagler   TBA
  Queens (N.C.)   Lander   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Converse   Lander   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion   Erskine   12:00 PM
  Augusta University   Barton   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Clark Atlanta   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Coker   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 Augusta University   Johnson C. Smith   12:00 PM
Thu. 20 Belmont Abbey   Lander   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lander   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 Augusta University   Coker   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Francis Marion   Barton   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Carson-Newman   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
Tue. 25 Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 Augusta University   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
Fri. 28 Lander   Savannah St.   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Rollins   Flagler   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Francis Marion   Bluefield St.   10:00 AM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Tusculum   2:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Lander *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Tampa   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Wed. 4 Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
Thu. 5 Young Harris   Lee   3:00 PM
  Lander   Rollins   4:00 PM
Fri. 6 Bellarmine   Young Harris   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Chowan   Francis Marion   10:00 AM
  Southern Wesleyan   Young Harris   12:00 PM
Sun. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 North Georgia *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Ashland   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Thu. 12 Erskine   Lander   TBA
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Fri. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 21 Francis Marion *   Flagler   9:00 AM
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Young Harris *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
Mon. 23 Lander   Wingate   2:30 PM
Tue. 24 North Georgia   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Montevallo   Young Harris   10:30 AM
  @ Lawrenceville, Ga.
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Lander   Limestone   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Georgia College *   Lander   TBA
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
Sun. 29 Augusta University *   Lander   TBA
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
Tue. 31 Augusta University *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Young Harris *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Lander   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Lander *   North Georgia   TBA
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   10:00 AM
Sun. 5 Francis Marion *   North Georgia   10:00 AM
  Lander *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Fri. 10 Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   TBA
  Flagler *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Sat. 11 Columbus State *   Lander   TBA
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  West Georgia   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 Lander   North Greenville   2:30 PM
Sat. 18 Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   TBA
  Lander *   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
Sun. 19 Young Harris *   Columbus State   TBA
Thu. 23 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
Fri. 24 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
Sat. 25 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
Sun. 26 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
* Conference