2019 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Johnson C. Smith 0 Augusta University 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Young Harris 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Christian Bros. 2 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 2 Erskine ^ 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Ark.-Fort Smith 1 Flagler 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Coker 1 Augusta University 6 Final
  Clark Atlanta   Ga. Southwestern   Postponed
Sun. 3 Nova Southeastern 6 Flagler 1 Final
  Columbus State 7 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Clemson Indoor @ Clemson, S.C.
Mon. 4 Brenau 0 North Georgia 9 Final
Wed. 6 Ga. Southwestern 7 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
  Valdosta St. 0 Georgia College 7 Final
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   Postponed
Fri. 8 Brenau 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Point U. 1 Final
  Saint Leo 4 Columbus State 3 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Benedict 0 Final
  Newberry 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University 4 Bluefield St. 0 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Mount Olive 0 Lander 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Saint Leo 6 North Georgia 1 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lander 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University 0 Wingate 5 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 0 Barry 6 Final
  Young Harris 2 Cumberland (Ky.) 7 Final
  Shorter 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Coker 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Wingate 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Lander 2 Augusta University 4 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Sun. 10 Flagler 7 Palm Beach Atl. 0 Final
  Georgia College 0 Nova Southeastern 7 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Valdosta St. 1 Columbus State 6 Final
Wed. 13 Young Harris   Anderson (S.C.)   Postponed
  Reinhardt 2 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
Fri. 15 Queens (N.C.) 4 Georgia College 1 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern   Tuskegee   Postponed
  USC Aiken   Georgia Gwinnett   Cancelled
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 7 Final
Sat. 16 Columbus State 0 Barry 7 Final
  Georgia College   Newberry   Postponed
  Augusta University   Barton   Cancelled
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern   Montevallo   2:00 PM
  @ Montgomery
  Benedict 1 Lander 4 Final
Sun. 17 Queens (N.C.)   North Georgia   Postponed
  USC Aiken   Anderson (S.C.)   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Young Harris   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Flagler   North Fla.   11:00 AM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey   Augusta University   12:00 PM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion   Coker   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Saint Leo   Flagler   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Tusculum   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Barton   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Montevallo   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Tusculum   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  Montevallo *   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Savannah Art & Design   1:00 PM
  Lynn   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  Lander   Presbyterian   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Augusta University *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Lander   Converse   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Flagler   Embry-Riddle   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Wingate   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   2:30 PM
Sat. 2 Francis Marion   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Columbus State   Wingate   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Lander   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Flagler   Queens (N.C.)   10:00 AM
  Limestone ^   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Augusta University   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Flagler   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
Mon. 4 Ashland   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Auburn-Montgomery   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Rollins   4:00 PM
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 8 Concordia (N.Y.)   Flagler   1:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lander *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Lander   Georgia Gwinnett   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Chowan   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Northwood   North Georgia   TBA
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Chowan   Francis Marion   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken ^   Bluefield St.   10:00 AM
  @ Florence, SC
Mon. 11 Southern New Hampshire   Flagler   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Texas-Tyler   North Georgia   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Wed. 13 Augusta University *   Flagler   11:00 AM
  North Georgia   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Thu. 14 Bluefield St.   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Clark Atlanta   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Flagler *   Lander   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Clark Atlanta   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Georgia College   Northeastern St.   9:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Columbus State   West Florida   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Georgia College   West Florida   9:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Alabama Huntsville   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Lander   Erskine   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Flagler *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
Sun. 24 Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 North Georgia   Newberry   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   2:30 PM
Wed. 27 Ga. Gwinnett   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Flagler *   USC Aiken   9:30 AM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   12:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 North Greenville   Lander   3:00 PM
Thu. 4 Shorter   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Fri. 5 Georgia College * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sat. 6 Columbus State *   North Georgia   TBA
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   12:30 PM
Sun. 7 Georgia College *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   12:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lander   Newberry   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Georgia College   Wingate   12:00 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Young Harris *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Lander *   Columbus State   10:00 AM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
Mon. 15 Emory   Columbus State   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division