Peach Belt Women's Tennis
2019 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
USC Aiken
0
0
.000
5
0
1.000
Augusta
0
0
.000
5
1
.833
Francis Marion
0
0
.000
5
1
.833
North Georgia
0
0
.000
3
1
.750
Georgia Southwestern
0
0
.000
5
2
.714
Columbus State
0
0
.000
4
2
.667
Georgia College
0
0
.000
2
2
.500
Flagler
0
0
.000
2
4
.333
Lander
0
0
.000
2
4
.333
Young Harris
0
0
.000
0
4
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Merye Gobernate  AUGUSTA 
5
0
1.000
Alejandra Arranz  AUGUSTA 
5
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
5
0
1.000
Elisa Lang  FMU 
4
0
1.000
Rebekka Heigermoser  USCA 
4
0
1.000
Karina Blas  USCA 
4
0
1.000
Eva Zannier  FMU 
4
0
1.000
Edith Croda  USCA 
4
0
1.000
Eduarda Ferreira  LANDER 
5
1
.833
Lesshika Vala  FMU 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eduarda Ferreira  LANDER 
5
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Elena Bompieri  USCA 
3
1
.750
Fredrika Regner  FMU 
3
1
.750
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
2
1
.667
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUGUSTA 
3
2
.600
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
2
2
.500
Hannah Hogg  GSW 
2
2
.500
Emilia Richter  GC 
2
2
.500
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
2
4
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
3
1
.750
Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
3
1
.750
Valeria Lopez  GC 
3
1
.750
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
2
1
.667
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
2
1
.667
Ana Faria  AUGUSTA 
2
2
.500
Eden Schlagenhauf  FLAGLER 
2
4
.333
Denise Hartmann  FMU 
1
3
.250
Maria Taboada  GSW 
0
3
.000
Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Merye Gobernate  AUGUSTA 
5
0
1.000
Elisa Lang  FMU 
3
0
1.000
Candice Paya  CSU 
4
1
.800
Maria Taboada  GSW 
3
1
.750
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
2
1
.667
Holly Bennett  UNG 
2
1
.667
Sophia Winters  GSW 
2
1
.667
Kim Yatribi  GC 
2
2
.500
Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
2
4
.333
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Arranz  AUGUSTA 
5
0
1.000
Eva Zannier  FMU 
3
0
1.000
Karina Blas  USCA 
3
0
1.000
Luise Sachs  CSU 
4
1
.800
Sophia Winters  GSW 
3
1
.750
Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
3
1
.750
Paula Garriga  GC 
2
1
.667
Charli Allen  GSW 
2
1
.667
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
3
2
.600
Milica Dabic  YHC 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marie Cantenot  AUGUSTA 
4
0
1.000
Edith Croda  USCA 
3
0
1.000
Charli Allen  GSW 
2
1
.667
Emma Fleming  GC 
2
1
.667
Nikita Berger  FMU 
3
2
.600
Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
2
2
.500
Noa Davico  CSU 
1
2
.333
Kendall Crew  GSW 
1
2
.333
Lucia Ric  LANDER 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Alice Viera  AUGUSTA 
3
0
1.000
Clara Audap  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Rebekka Heigermoser  USCA 
3
0
1.000
Lesshika Vala  FMU 
4
1
.800
Claudelle Labonte  UNG 
2
1
.667
Jordan Bowie  GC 
2
1
.667
Paloma Martinez  FLAGLER 
1
4
.200

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUGUSTA 
6
0
1.000
Victoria Giannaccini/Alice Neves  USCA 
5
0
1.000
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
5
1
.833
Noa Davico/Luise Sachs  CSU 
4
1
.800
Nikita Berger/Fredrika Regner  FMU 
4
1
.800
Beatriz Lopez/Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
4
1
.800
Karina Blas/Edith Croda  USCA 
4
1
.800
Maria Alice Viera/Alejandra Arranz  AUGUSTA 
4
1
.800
Elena Bompieri/Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
3
1
.750
Emma Fleming/Kim Yatribi  GC 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Lopez/Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
4
1
.800
Eduarda Ferreira/Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
3
1
.750
Elena Bompieri/Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
3
1
.750
Paloma Martinez/Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
3
3
.500
Holly Bennett/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
2
2
.500
Hannah Hogg/Sophia Winters  GSW 
2
3
.400
Denise Hartmann/Elisa Lang  FMU 
2
4
.333
Valeria Lopez/Emilia Richter  GC 
1
3
.250
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
0
4
.000
Marie Cantenot/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUGUSTA 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUGUSTA 
6
0
1.000
Noa Davico/Luise Sachs  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Victoria Giannaccini/Alice Neves  USCA 
4
0
1.000
Nikita Berger/Fredrika Regner  FMU 
4
1
.800
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
3
2
.600
Eden Schlagenhauf/Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
2
2
.500
Nelli Lius/Manasi Ramadani  LANDER 
1
2
.333
Jordan Bowie/Paula Garriga  GC 
1
3
.250
Milica Dabic/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Maria Alice Viera/Alejandra Arranz  AUGUSTA 
4
1
.800
Karina Blas/Edith Croda  USCA 
3
1
.750
Emma Fleming/Kim Yatribi  GC 
2
1
.667
Magan Head/Lesshika Vala  FMU 
2
1
.667
Anika Nissen/Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
2
3
.400
Lucia Ric/Lindsey Wiggins  LANDER 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct