2019 PBC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 West Georgia 2 Young Harris 1 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 1 Clayton State 4 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Limestone 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  Brewton Parker 0 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Francis Marion   Coker   Postponed
  Converse 0 Lander 3 Final
Fri. 6 Georgia College 0 Eckerd 1 Final
Sat. 7 USC Aiken 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  North Georgia 2 West Georgia 0 Final
  Flagler 1 Florida Tech 0 Final
  Columbus State 4 Embry-Riddle 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle Classic
  Belmont Abbey 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Sun. 8 Lees-McRae 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Georgia College 0 Florida Southern 1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Spring Hill 2 Final
  Young Harris 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Clayton State 2 Valdosta St. 1 Final
Mon. 9 Columbus State 8 Barry 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle Classic @ Daytona Beach. FL
Tue. 10 UNC Pembroke 1 Barton 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Middle Georgia 5 Final
  Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
  Tusculum 2 Young Harris 1 Final
Wed. 11 UNC Pembroke 1 Shaw 0 Final - 2OT
  Coker 0 Lander 7 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Catawba 2 Francis Marion 1 Final
Thu. 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
Fri. 13 Clayton State 2 Christian Bros. 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Valdosta St. 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Tampa 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  Lincoln Memorial 3 Georgia College 2 Final
  2019 Bobcat Shootout
Sat. 14 Francis Marion 3 Coker 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  Flagler 3 Lynn 0 Final
  Spring Hill 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Catawba 3 Final
  Wingate 2 Lander 0 Final
Sun. 15 Valdosta St. 2 Young Harris 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  Embry-Riddle 2 Georgia College 0 Final
  2019 Bobcat Shootout
  West Alabama 2 Columbus State 0 Final
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 West Florida 5 Final
Wed. 18 UNC Pembroke 2 Chowan 1 Final
  North Greenville 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia * 1 Columbus State 0 Final
  Valdosta St. 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Young Harris 4 Final
  Lander 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Florida Southern 0 Flagler 5 Final
Sat. 21 Grand Valley St.   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Shorter   1:30 PM
  S.C. Beaufort   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Rollins   Flagler   5:00 PM
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Sun. 22 Georgia College   West Georgia   1:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   West Alabama   1:00 PM
Mon. 23 South Carolina St.   Young Harris   Cancelled
Wed. 25 Catawba   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Talladega College   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   7:00 PM
  Flagler   Saint Leo   7:00 PM
  Lander   Anderson (S.C.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Young Harris *   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Clayton State   6:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Flagler *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.) *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Clayton State *   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Albany St. (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   4:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
Wed. 9 USC Aiken *   Flagler   4:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.) *   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  Lander *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   6:00 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 UNC Pembroke   North Greenville   3:00 PM
Wed. 16 Nova Southeastern   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Anderson (S.C.)   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (GA)   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.) *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Eckerd   Flagler   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Francis Marion *   Albany St. (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Clayton State *   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   6:00 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   11:00 AM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  Lander *   Albany St. (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 North Georgia *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.) *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.) *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Clayton State   5:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
Tue. 5 North Georgia   Emmanuel (GA)   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Converse   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 USC Aiken *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Clayton State *   Albany St. (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Georgia College   TBD   TBA
  Peach Belt Quarterfinal
  USC Aiken   TBD   TBA
  PBC Tournament
* Conference