2013 PBC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 23 Flagler 0 Jacksonville 6 Final
 
September
Thu. 5 Queens (N.C.) 3 Montevallo 1 Final
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Shorter 1 Young Harris 2 Final - OT
  UNC Pembroke 2 Coker 1 Final
  Rollins 4 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Wingate 3 Clayton State 3 Final - 2OT
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Eckerd 6 Final
  Georgia College 0 Barry 1 Final
  North Greenville 0 Lander 8 Final
Fri. 6 Grand Valley St. 0 Armstrong State 0 Final - 2OT
  Holiday Inn Express Savannah Midtown "Clash On The Coast"
  Columbus State 2 West Florida 3 Final - OT
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Florida Tech 3 North Georgia 0 Final
  @ (N)
  Barton 1 Flagler 5 Final
Sat. 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Tampa 10 Final
  Georgia College 3 Nova Southeastern 1 Final
  Wingate 2 Montevallo 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  Coker 0 Lander 1 Final - 2OT
  USC Beaufort 0 USC Aiken 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Catawba 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 8 Grand Valley St. 2 Columbus State 0 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Limestone 2 Flagler 4 Final
  North Georgia 1 Florida Southern 0 Final
  @ Valdosta State
  Young Harris 1 Christian Bros. 3 Final
  West Florida 1 Armstrong State 1 Final - 2OT
  Holiday Inn Express Savannah Midtown "Clash On The Coast"
Tue. 10 West Georgia 0 Clayton State 5 Final
  Coker 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
Wed. 11 North Greenville 1 Young Harris 2 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Lander 1 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Lynn 2 Clayton State 0 Final
  @ Savannah, GA
  Belmont Abbey 0 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Holiday Inn Express Savannah Midtown Pirate Shootout
  USC Aiken 0 Barton 2 Final
  Saint Leo 4 Flagler 1 Final
  Tusculum 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Georgia College 0 Final
  Bobcat Shootout
  West Alabama 4 Montevallo 1 Final
Sat. 14 Ga. Southwestern * 1 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  North Georgia 1 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Erskine 0 Lander 6 Final
Sun. 15 Barry 2 Flagler 1 Final
  Lynn 0 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Holiday Inn Express Savannah Midtown Pirate Shootout
  Shorter 0 Georgia College 1 Final
  Bobcat Shootout
  Young Harris 0 Barton 3 Final
  Clayton State 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  @ Savannah, GA
  North Alabama 0 Columbus State 1 Final
Mon. 16 Wingate 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
Tue. 17 Converse 3 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Brevard 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  North Georgia 3 West Georgia 0 Final
  Southeastern (Fla.) 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Montevallo 2 Ala.-Huntsville 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 18 Georgia College 2 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Tenn. Temple 1 Clayton State 6 Final
Thu. 19 Coker 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final - OT
Fri. 20 Armstrong State * 0 Columbus State 2 Final
Sat. 21 North Georgia * 3 Young Harris 2 Final - OT
  Lander * 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Clayton State * 1 Flagler 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 4 Montevallo 2 Final
Sun. 22 Lee 4 Columbus State 2 Final
Tue. 24 Flagler 1 Lynn 3 Final
Wed. 25 Young Harris * 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Thomas (Ga.) 11 Final
  Clayton State 2 North Greenville 1 Final - OT
  Georgia College * 3 Lander 4 Final - OT
Sat. 28 USC Aiken * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  North Georgia * 4 Georgia College 2 Final
  Armstrong State * 1 Montevallo 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Georgia Gwinnett 7 Final
  Young Harris * 0 Flagler 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Clayton State 4 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Columbus State 3 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 1 North Georgia 4 Final
Wed. 2 Flagler * 0 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final - 2OT
  Carson-Newman 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Armstrong State 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Lander 2 Final
  Clayton State * 3 Montevallo 2 Final - OT
Thu. 3 Columbus State * 3 Georgia College 1 Final
Sat. 5 Armstrong State * 3 North Georgia 2 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Lander 1 Final
  Young Harris * 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Flagler * 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Georgia College * 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 9 Columbus State * 10 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Clayton State * 0 Armstrong State 0 Final - 2OT
  Georgia College * 1 Young Harris 0 Final
  Lander * 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Flagler * 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Montevallo 0 Final
Sat. 12 Georgia College * 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Clayton State * 2 Lander 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 North Georgia 13 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Flagler 0 Final - 2OT
Mon. 14 Columbus State * 3 Flagler 0 Final
  Tusculum 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Columbia (S.C.) 1 Final
Tue. 15 Armstrong State 0 Florida Tech 2 Final
Wed. 16 Montevallo * 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Georgia College 0 Newberry 1 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 2 Young Harris 1 Final - 2OT
  Wingate 1 Lander 0 Final
  North Georgia * 0 Clayton State 1 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 1 USC Aiken 2 Final - OT
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Fri. 18 Valdosta St. 1 Columbus State 2 Final
Sat. 19 Young Harris * 6 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 2 Georgia College 3 Final - OT
  UNC Pembroke * 0 North Georgia 0 Final - 2OT
  Lander * 2 Flagler 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Montevallo 3 Final - OT
Sun. 20 Columbus State * 0 Clayton State 3 Final
Mon. 21 Flagler 1 North Greenville 0 Final
Tue. 22 Mount Olive 3 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Wed. 23 Young Harris * 0 Lander 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Clayton State 4 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Armstrong State * 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
Fri. 25 West Georgia 0 Armstrong State 4 Final
Sat. 26 Flagler * 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 3 Young Harris 2 Final - OT
  Montevallo * 2 Georgia College 2 Final - 2OT
  Columbus State * 1 Lander 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Armstrong State 4 Final
  Clayton State * 3 USC Aiken 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 30 Clayton State * 2 Young Harris 0 Final
  Flagler * 0 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Lander * 1 North Georgia 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 2OT
  Montevallo * 1 Columbus State 2 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 UNC Pembroke * 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  Lander * 0 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Georgia College * 0 Flagler 2 Final
  Montevallo * 2 Young Harris 1 Final
  North Georgia * 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Sun. 3 Palm Beach Atl. 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Tue. 5 Georgia College % 2 Armstrong State 1 Final
  PBC Quarterfinals
  North Georgia % 3 Lander 5 Final
  PBC Quarterfinals
  UNC Pembroke % 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  PBC Quarterfinals
  Montevallo % 2 Clayton State 2 Final - 2OT
  PBC Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 Lander % 1 Clayton State 2 Final - OT
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
  Georgia College % 2 Columbus State 1 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
Sun. 10 Georgia College % 2 Clayton State 2 Final - 2OT
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
Fri. 15 Clayton State % 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Wingate, N.C.
Sun. 17 Columbus State % 1 Wingate 1 Final - PK Home
  NCAA Southeast Regional
* Conference
% Post season