2018-19 PBC Women's Golf
Oct. 22-23, 2018 -- Flagler Fall Slam

Marsh Creek CC
St. Augustine, Fla.
Dates: Oct. 22-23, 2018
Par 72, 6062 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  Limestone   297  290  587   +11
2  Lenoir-Rhyne   297  306  603   +27
3  St. Edward's   306  298  604   +28
4  Flagler   304  302  606   +30
t 5  Lee   301  310  611   +35
t 5  Seminole State (Fla.)   312  299  611   +35
7  Wingate   302  311  613   +37
8  Embry-Riddle   309  305  614   +38
9  Queens (N.C.)   315  306  621   +45
10  UNC Pembroke   308  315  623   +47
t 11  Catwaba   315  310  625   +49
t 11  Mount Olive   321  304  625   +49
13  Columbus State   312  317  629   +53
14  Palm Beach Atlantic   323  311  634   +58
15  Montevallo   321  319  640   +64
16  Lander   330  313  643   +67
17  Eastern Florida State   332  318  650   +74
18  Eckerd   333  328  661   +85


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team Scores  Total   Par 
t 1  Reme Cortes  Limestone   73  71  144   E
t 1  Mindi Puangcharoen  Wingate   72  72  144   E
t 3  Abbey Hartsell  Lenoir-Rhyne   69  76  145   +1
t 3  Anndit Worapitcha  Seminole State (Fla.)   77  68  145   +1
t 5  Lena Schilowsky  Limestone   73  73  146   +2
t 5  Pauline Tainton  Flagler   72  74  146   +2
7  Pilar Martinez  Limestone   74  73  147   +3
8  Megan Robb  Lenoir-Rhyne   76  72  148   +4
t 9  Elena Castanon  St. Edward's   75  75  150   +6
t 9  Ebba Hellman  Limestone   77  73  150   +6
t 9  Randi Romack  St. Edward's   76  74  150   +6
t 12  Kaley Barts  Catwaba   75  76  151   +7
t 12  Miranda Greene  Flagler   78  73  151   +7
t 12  Kelly Harris  Embry-Riddle   77  74  151   +7
t 12  Sydney Lia  Queens (N.C.)   76  75  151   +7
t 12  Carson McKie  Lee   73  78  151   +7
t 12  Cameryn Smith  Queens (N.C.)   73  78  151   +7
t 18  Emily Felix  Lee   76  76  152   +8
t 18  Sammy Huang  St. Edward's   80  72  152   +8
t 18  Anna Meleshkina  Columbus State   76  76  152   +8
t 18  Laura Nunez  Wingate   74  78  152   +8
t 18  Laura Rodriguez  St. Edward's   75  77  152   +8
t 23  Sandra Brink  Catwaba   74  79  153   +9
t 23  Lindsey Burton  Mount Olive   78  75  153   +9
t 23  Jewel Jorgensen  Palm Beach Atlantic   82  71  153   +9
t 23  Katya King  Flagler   78  75  153   +9
t 23  Ainee O'Connor  Lenoir-Rhyne   73  80  153   +9
t 23  Olivia Whitten  Embry-Riddle   75  78  153   +9
t 29  Alexis Berger  Montevallo   80  74  154   +10
t 29  Samantha Brimhall  Seminole State (Fla.)   80  74  154   +10
t 29  Maddy Corley  UNC Pembroke   77  77  154   +10
t 29  Laila Forstmane  Eckerd   79  75  154   +10
t 29  Alex Giles  Seminole State (Fla.)   78  76  154   +10
t 29  Camila Sierra  Embry-Riddle   73  81  154   +10
t 29  Delia Timpy  Eastern Florida State   77  77  154   +10
t 29  Kacey Walker  Eastern Florida State   77  77  154   +10
t 37  Casey Burroughs  UNC Pembroke   76  79  155   +11
t 37  Haverly Harrold  Lee   74  81  155   +11
t 37  Eleonor Skoog  Limestone   80  75  155   +11
t 40  Annika Gino  Lee   78  78  156   +12
t 40  Victoria Libaak  Columbus State   79  77  156   +12
t 40  Bella Petrone  Flagler   76  80  156   +12
t 40  Judianne Speach  Lee   78  78  156   +12
t 44  Linn Andersson  Mount Olive   79  78  157   +13
t 44  Alicia Easthope  Montevallo   80  77  157   +13
t 44  Sam Fritzinger  Wingate   79  78  157   +13
t 44  Madison Jordan  Lander   80  77  157   +13
t 44  Parker Melting  UNC Pembroke   77  80  157   +13
t 44  Megan Pollenz  Embry-Riddle   79  78  157   +13
t 50  Johanna Andersson  Mount Olive   81  77  158   +14
t 50  Patricia Asensio  Lenoir-Rhyne   80  78  158   +14
t 50  Maria Cowan  Seminole State (Fla.)   77  81  158   +14
t 50  Alexandra Dowd  Palm Beach Atlantic   77  81  158   +14
t 50  Charleigh Hodges  Queens (N.C.)   83  75  158   +14
t 50  Kim Jakobs  Flagler   78  80  158   +14
t 56  Caroline Hardee  Lander   79  80  159   +15
t 56  Jessica Marks  Eckerd   76  83  159   +15
t 56  Monica Ruiz Pavon  Columbus State   77  82  159   +15
t 56  Stephanie Rodrigue  Mount Olive   85  74  159   +15
t 56  Lauren Thielen  Embry-Riddle   84  75  159   +15
t 61  Alexandria Bare  UNC Pembroke   78  82  160   +16
t 61  Natalie Brooks  Embry-Riddle   78  82  160   +16
t 61  Sarah Coltrane  Catwaba   81  79  160   +16
t 61  Katy Flax  UNC Pembroke   81  79  160   +16
t 61  Diana McDonald  Wingate   77  83  160   +16
t 66  Hannah Fesperman  Lander   82  79  161   +17
t 66  Ryanne Jackson  Palm Beach Atlantic   86  75  161   +17
t 66  Oriana Jerez  Queens (N.C.)   83  78  161   +17
t 66  Taylor Sukmana  Palm Beach Atlantic   81  80  161   +17
t 70  Ana Sofia Benavides  St. Edward's   80  82  162   +18
t 70  Jordan Booker  Columbus State   80  82  162   +18
72  Deanna Confessore  Palm Beach Atlantic   83  80  163   +19
t 73  Chelsea Mansel  Lenoir-Rhyne   79  85  164   +20
t 73  Morgan Prickett  Montevallo   83  81  164   +20
t 75  Hailey Barajas  Catwaba   85  80  165   +21
t 75  Maddison Davis  Eckerd   82  83  165   +21
t 75  Kayla Shelton  Montevallo   78  87  165   +21
t 75  Nicole Stewart  Seminole State (Fla.)   81  84  165   +21
t 79  Rhea Bhatia  Queens (N.C.)   88  78  166   +22
t 79  Trinity Falzone  Eastern Florida State   85  81  166   +22
t 79  NoraNoel Nolan  Palm Beach Atlantic   86  80  166   +22
t 79  Ella Stromfelt  Flagler   78  88  166   +22
t 83  Selina Budde  Columbus State   84  83  167   +23
t 83  Grace Zoller  Lander   90  77  167   +23
85  Linn Bergman  Mount Olive   83  85  168   +24
86  Jaime Cassell  Catwaba   93  76  169   +25
87  Hannah Stephenson  Lander   95  77  172   +28
88  Avery Pool  Montevallo   84  89  173   +29
89  Cristina Casanella  Wingate   87  87  174   +30
t 90  Gianna Piscitelli  Eastern Florida State   93  83  176   +32
t 90  Tatum Warr  Lander   89  87  176   +32
92  Katie Vaux  Eckerd   96  87  183   +39
93  Ashley Strunk  Eckerd   108  111  219   +75

Mindi Puangcharoen (WIN) won the first playoff hole (hole No. 1) with a par.
Reme Cortes (LIM) had a bogey.



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Oct. 22-23, 2018 -- Flagler Fall Slam
Marsh Creek CC -- St. Augustine, Fla.
Par 72, 6062 yards -- 18 teams, 93 players

 

Catwaba   315 310   625    +49   t-11th
Kaley Barts   75 76   151    +7   t-12th
Sandra Brink   74 79   153    +9   t-23rd
Sarah Coltrane   81 79   160    +16   t-61st
Hailey Barajas   85 80   165    +21   t-75th
Jaime Cassell   93 76   169    +25   86th

 

Columbus State   312 317   629    +53   13th
Anna Meleshkina   76 76   152    +8   t-18th
Victoria Libaak   79 77   156    +12   t-40th
Monica Ruiz Pavon   77 82   159    +15   t-56th
Jordan Booker   80 82   162    +18   t-70th
Selina Budde   84 83   167    +23   t-83rd

 

Eastern Florida State   332 318   650    +74   17th
Delia Timpy   77 77   154    +10   t-29th
Kacey Walker   77 77   154    +10   t-29th
Trinity Falzone   85 81   166    +22   t-79th
Gianna Piscitelli   93 83   176    +32   t-90th

 

Eckerd   333 328   661    +85   18th
Laila Forstmane   79 75   154    +10   t-29th
Jessica Marks   76 83   159    +15   t-56th
Maddison Davis   82 83   165    +21   t-75th
Katie Vaux   96 87   183    +39   92nd
Ashley Strunk   108 111   219    +75   93rd

 

Embry-Riddle   309 305   614    +38   8th
Kelly Harris   77 74   151    +7   t-12th
Olivia Whitten   75 78   153    +9   t-23rd
Camila Sierra#   73 81   154    +10   t-29th
Megan Pollenz   79 78   157    +13   t-44th
Lauren Thielen   84 75   159    +15   t-56th
Natalie Brooks   78 82   160    +16   t-61st

 

Flagler   304 302   606    +30   4th
Pauline Tainton   72 74   146    +2   t-5th
Miranda Greene   78 73   151    +7   t-12th
Katya King   78 75   153    +9   t-23rd
Bella Petrone   76 80   156    +12   t-40th
Kim Jakobs   78 80   158    +14   t-50th
Ella Stromfelt#   78 88   166    +22   t-79th

 

Lander   330 313   643    +67   16th
Madison Jordan   80 77   157    +13   t-44th
Caroline Hardee   79 80   159    +15   t-56th
Hannah Fesperman   82 79   161    +17   t-66th
Grace Zoller#   90 77   167    +23   t-83rd
Hannah Stephenson   95 77   172    +28   87th
Tatum Warr   89 87   176    +32   t-90th

 

Lee   301 310   611    +35   t-5th
Carson McKie   73 78   151    +7   t-12th
Emily Felix   76 76   152    +8   t-18th
Haverly Harrold   74 81   155    +11   t-37th
Annika Gino   78 78   156    +12   t-40th
Judianne Speach   78 78   156    +12   t-40th

 

Lenoir-Rhyne   297 306   603    +27   2nd
Abbey Hartsell   69 76   145    +1   t-3rd
Megan Robb   76 72   148    +4   8th
Ainee O'Connor   73 80   153    +9   t-23rd
Patricia Asensio   80 78   158    +14   t-50th
Chelsea Mansel   79 85   164    +20   t-73rd

 

Limestone   297 290   587    +11   1st
Reme Cortes   73 71   144   E   t-1st
Lena Schilowsky   73 73   146    +2   t-5th
Pilar Martinez   74 73   147    +3   7th
Ebba Hellman   77 73   150    +6   t-9th
Eleonor Skoog   80 75   155    +11   t-37th

 

Montevallo   321 319   640    +64   15th
Alexis Berger   80 74   154    +10   t-29th
Alicia Easthope   80 77   157    +13   t-44th
Morgan Prickett   83 81   164    +20   t-73rd
Kayla Shelton   78 87   165    +21   t-75th
Avery Pool   84 89   173    +29   88th

 

Mount Olive   321 304   625    +49   t-11th
Lindsey Burton   78 75   153    +9   t-23rd
Linn Andersson   79 78   157    +13   t-44th
Johanna Andersson   81 77   158    +14   t-50th
Stephanie Rodrigue   85 74   159    +15   t-56th
Linn Bergman   83 85   168    +24   85th

 

Palm Beach Atlantic   323 311   634    +58   14th
Jewel Jorgensen   82 71   153    +9   t-23rd
Alexandra Dowd   77 81   158    +14   t-50th
Ryanne Jackson#   86 75   161    +17   t-66th
Taylor Sukmana   81 80   161    +17   t-66th
Deanna Confessore   83 80   163    +19   72nd
NoraNoel Nolan   86 80   166    +22   t-79th

 

Queens (N.C.)   315 306   621    +45   9th
Sydney Lia   76 75   151    +7   t-12th
Cameryn Smith   73 78   151    +7   t-12th
Charleigh Hodges   83 75   158    +14   t-50th
Oriana Jerez   83 78   161    +17   t-66th
Rhea Bhatia   88 78   166    +22   t-79th

 

Seminole State (Fla.)   312 299   611    +35   t-5th
Anndit Worapitcha   77 68   145    +1   t-3rd
Samantha Brimhall   80 74   154    +10   t-29th
Alex Giles   78 76   154    +10   t-29th
Maria Cowan   77 81   158    +14   t-50th
Nicole Stewart   81 84   165    +21   t-75th

 

St. Edward's   306 298   604    +28   3rd
Elena Castanon   75 75   150    +6   t-9th
Randi Romack   76 74   150    +6   t-9th
Sammy Huang   80 72   152    +8   t-18th
Laura Rodriguez   75 77   152    +8   t-18th
Ana Sofia Benavides   80 82   162    +18   t-70th

 

UNC Pembroke   308 315   623    +47   10th
Maddy Corley   77 77   154    +10   t-29th
Casey Burroughs   76 79   155    +11   t-37th
Parker Melting   77 80   157    +13   t-44th
Alexandria Bare   78 82   160    +16   t-61st
Katy Flax   81 79   160    +16   t-61st

 

Wingate   302 311   613    +37   7th
Mindi Puangcharoen   72 72   144   E   t-1st
Laura Nunez   74 78   152    +8   t-18th
Sam Fritzinger   79 78   157    +13   t-44th
Diana McDonald   77 83   160    +16   t-61st
Cristina Casanella   87 87   174    +30   89th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
Flagler Fall Slam
Marsh Creek CC
St. Augustine, Fla.
Dates: Oct. 22-23, 2018
Par 72, 6062 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Scores    Total    Par 
   1  Limestone......................  297  290    587    +11
   2  Lenoir-Rhyne...................  297  306    603    +27
   3  St. Edward's...................  306  298    604    +28
   4  Flagler........................  304  302    606    +30
t  5  Lee............................  301  310    611    +35
t  5  Seminole State (Fla.)..........  312  299    611    +35
   7  Wingate........................  302  311    613    +37
   8  Embry-Riddle...................  309  305    614    +38
   9  Queens (N.C.)..................  315  306    621    +45
  10  UNC Pembroke...................  308  315    623    +47
t 11  Catwaba........................  315  310    625    +49
t 11  Mount Olive....................  321  304    625    +49
  13  Columbus State.................  312  317    629    +53
  14  Palm Beach Atlantic............  323  311    634    +58
  15  Montevallo.....................  321  319    640    +64
  16  Lander.........................  330  313    643    +67
  17  Eastern Florida State..........  332  318    650    +74
  18  Eckerd.........................  333  328    661    +85


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                              Scores   Total    Par 
t  1  Reme Cortes.......... Limestone......................   73   71    144      E
t  1  Mindi Puangcharoen... Wingate........................   72   72    144      E
t  3  Abbey Hartsell....... Lenoir-Rhyne...................   69   76    145     +1
t  3  Anndit Worapitcha.... Seminole State (Fla.)..........   77   68    145     +1
t  5  Lena Schilowsky...... Limestone......................   73   73    146     +2
t  5  Pauline Tainton...... Flagler........................   72   74    146     +2
   7  Pilar Martinez....... Limestone......................   74   73    147     +3
   8  Megan Robb........... Lenoir-Rhyne...................   76   72    148     +4
t  9  Elena Castanon....... St. Edward's...................   75   75    150     +6
t  9  Ebba Hellman......... Limestone......................   77   73    150     +6
t  9  Randi Romack......... St. Edward's...................   76   74    150     +6
t 12  Kaley Barts.......... Catwaba........................   75   76    151     +7
t 12  Miranda Greene....... Flagler........................   78   73    151     +7
t 12  Kelly Harris......... Embry-Riddle...................   77   74    151     +7
t 12  Sydney Lia........... Queens (N.C.)..................   76   75    151     +7
t 12  Carson McKie......... Lee............................   73   78    151     +7
t 12  Cameryn Smith........ Queens (N.C.)..................   73   78    151     +7
t 18  Emily Felix.......... Lee............................   76   76    152     +8
t 18  Sammy Huang.......... St. Edward's...................   80   72    152     +8
t 18  Anna Meleshkina...... Columbus State.................   76   76    152     +8
t 18  Laura Nunez.......... Wingate........................   74   78    152     +8
t 18  Laura Rodriguez...... St. Edward's...................   75   77    152     +8

Mindi Puangcharoen (WIN) won the first playoff hole (hole No. 1) with a par.
Reme Cortes (LIM) had a bogey.