Peach Belt Women's Golf
2018-19 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Columbus State  CSU
Flagler  FLAGLER
Lander  LANDER
North Georgia  UNG
UNC Pembroke  UNCP
Young Harris  YHC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 6 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Megan Sabol North Georgia 11 810 73.6
 Pauline Tainton Flagler 9 665 73.9
 Anna Meleshkina Columbus State 8 598 74.8
 Victoria Libaak Columbus State 8 608 76.0
 Hannah Walker Young Harris 9 689 76.6
 Anna Greer North Georgia 11 845 76.8
 Alexandria Bare UNC Pembroke 8 617 77.1
 Maddy Corley UNC Pembroke 8 618 77.3
 Emma Andersson Young Harris 9 699 77.7
 Jordyn Sims North Georgia 11 857 77.9


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 North Georgia 11 3367 306.1
 Columbus State 8 2466 308.2
 Flagler 9 2781 309.0
 UNC Pembroke 8 2505 313.1
 Young Harris 9 2827 314.1
 Lander 7 2220 317.1


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   290 (+2)  -  North Georgia, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
 2.   292 (+4)  -  UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (1st round)
 3.   294 (+6)  -  Columbus State, Jekyll O' Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 29-30, 2018 (1st round)
 4.   296 (+8)  -  UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
 5.   299 (+11)  -  Flagler, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
 6.   300 (+12)  -  North Georgia, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
    300 (+12)  -  North Georgia, 5th Annual LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 15-16, 2018 (2nd round)
 8.   301 (+13)  -  North Georgia, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (1st round)
 9.   302 (+14)  -  Flagler, Flagler Fall Slam, Oct. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
 10.   +15  -  3 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    70 (-2)  -  Pauline Tainton--Flagler, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (1st round)
     70 (-2)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Alexandria Bare--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Anna Meleshkina--Columbus State, Jekyll O' Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 29-30, 2018 (1st round)
     70 (-2)  -  Jordyn Sims--North Georgia, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
 6.    70 (-1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 10-11, 2018 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Anna Meleshkina--Columbus State, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Pauline Tainton--Flagler, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Pauline Tainton--Flagler, Saint Leo Invitational, Oct. 15-16, 2018 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Victoria Libaak--Columbus State, 5th Annual LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 15-16, 2018 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Alexandria Bare--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Victoria Libaak--Columbus State, Jekyll O' Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 29-30, 2018 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, 5th Annual LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 15-16, 2018 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
 17.    71 (E)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 10-11, 2018 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Kim Jakobs--Flagler, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Pauline Tainton--Flagler, Flagler Fall Slam, Oct. 22-23, 2018 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Maddy Corley--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Maddy Corley--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, 5th Annual LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 15-16, 2018 (2nd round)
 24.    72 (+1)  -  Anna Greer--North Georgia, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 10-11, 2018 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Anna Meleshkina--Columbus State, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Carson Roberts--North Georgia, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Casey Burroughs--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Miranda Greene--Flagler, Flagler Fall Slam, Oct. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Victoria Libaak--Columbus State, Jekyll O' Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 29-30, 2018 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Anna Greer--North Georgia, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct. 8-9, 2018 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, 5th Annual LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 15-16, 2018 (1st round)
 32.    74 (+2)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Hannah Walker--Young Harris, Lady Flames Super Regional Preview, Oct. 1-2, 2018 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Jordyn Sims--North Georgia, Battle at Old South, Sept. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, Lady Flames Super Regional Preview, Oct. 1-2, 2018 (3rd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Pauline Tainton--Flagler, Flagler Fall Slam, Oct. 22-23, 2018 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Savannah Rainbolt--Young Harris, 5th Annual LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 15-16, 2018 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Katya King--Flagler, Rollins Legends Invitational, Nov. 5-6, 2018 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Anna Greer--North Georgia, 5th Annual LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 15-16, 2018 (2nd round)
 40.   +3  -  13 times