2019-20 PBC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Wingate 74 Clayton State 78 Final
  @ Anderson, S.C.
  Young Harris 73 Lees-McRae 60 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Georgia College 65 Anderson (S.C.) 86 Final
  North Georgia 73 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51 Final
  Augusta University 33 Barton 77 Final
  @ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gymnasium)
  Lenoir-Rhyne 65 Lander 92 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  UNC Pembroke 66 Southern Wesleyan 49 Final
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Conference Challenge
  Carson-Newman 80 USC Aiken 66 Final
  @ Finis Horne Arena
Sat. 9 Georgia College 59 Wingate 68 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Anderson, S.C. (Abney Center)
  USC Aiken 70 Lenoir-Rhyne 82 Final
  @ Finis Horne Arena
  Clayton State 61 Anderson (S.C.) 68 Final
  Carson-Newman ^ 77 Lander 69 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Barton 65 UNC Pembroke 39 Final
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Conference Challenge @ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gymnasium)
  Lees-McRae 53 North Georgia 79 Final
  Augusta University 55 Southern Wesleyan 43 Final
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Challenge
  Young Harris 62 Emmanuel (Ga.) 65 Final
Mon. 11 Birmingham Southern 35 Ga. Southwestern 89 Final
Tue. 12 Clayton State 62 Tusculum 93 Final
Wed. 13 Flagler 69 Florida Southern 78 Final
  Francis Marion 80 Barton 68 Final
  Fayetteville St. 60 UNC Pembroke 63 Final
Thu. 14 Erskine 47 Lander 93 Final
  District 50 Education Game
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 66 Young Harris 69 Final
Fri. 15 Flagler 83 Embry-Riddle 76 Final
  Georgia College 52 Tusculum 76 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Rollins 78 Clayton State 82 Final
  Florida Tech Tip-off
  Albany St. (Ga.) 71 Columbus State 82 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  Chowan 67 North Georgia 82 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 72 Fort Valley St. 71 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 16 Clayton State 75 Florida Tech 53 Final
  Chowan 54 Georgia College 59 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Fort Valley St. 49 Columbus State 96 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  Tusculum 55 North Georgia 75 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 66 Ga. Southwestern 81 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
  UNC Pembroke 65 Lenoir-Rhyne 56 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 67 Augusta University 61 Final
Mon. 18 Claflin 54 Francis Marion 75 Final
Tue. 19 Anderson (S.C.) 70 Lander 77 Final
  Florida Tech 71 Flagler 57 Final
  Middle Georgia 65 Ga. Southwestern 80 Final
Wed. 20 UNC Pembroke 41 Wingate 60 Final
  Francis Marion 71 Chowan 66 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 56 USC Aiken 82 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 72 Flagler 84 Final
  Georgia College 41 Albany St. (Ga.) 62 Final
  Young Harris 70 Queens (N.C.) 50 Final
Fri. 22 Clayton State 78 Carson-Newman 68 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Life (Ga.) 62 North Georgia 84 Final
Sat. 23 Clark Atlanta 61 Augusta University 68 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 64 Francis Marion 72 Final
  Life (Ga.) 61 Clayton State 60 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  USC Aiken 64 Converse 57 Final
  Lander 69 Limestone 82 Final
  UNC Pembroke 63 St. Augustine's 58 Final
  Carson-Newman 62 North Georgia 67 Final
  Tuskegee 64 Young Harris 70 Final - OT
Mon. 25 Albany St. (Ga.) 51 Georgia College 57 Final
Tue. 26 Barton 61 Lander 87 Final
  Augusta University 34 Benedict 78 Final
  USC Aiken 74 Paine 65 Final
  Tuskegee 61 Columbus State 80 Final
  Flagler 79 Saint Leo 81 Final - OT
Fri. 29 Shaw 60 Augusta University 56 Final
  Virginia State Thanksgiving Tournament @ ETTRICK,VA
  Columbus State 60 Eckerd 57 Final
  Valdosta State Thanksgiving Classic @ Valdosta, Ga. (The Complex)
  Ga. Southwestern 69 Valdosta St. 82 Final - OT
Sat. 30 Francis Marion 59 Mount Olive 67 Final
  Chowan 51 UNC Pembroke 55 Final
  Augusta University 56 Virginia St. 71 Final
  Petersburg,Va.
  North Georgia 56 Belmont Abbey 65 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 66 Eckerd 81 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga. (The Complex)
  Columbus State 59 Valdosta St. 69 Final
  Valdosta State Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Mon. 2 Young Harris 93 Shorter 59 Final
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 67 USC Aiken 65 Final
Wed. 4 Columbus State 73 West Florida 55 Final
  North Georgia 76 Clark Atlanta 53 Final
Thu. 5 West Alabama 47 Georgia College 52 Final
  USC Aiken 62 North Greenville 57 Final
  UNC Pembroke 44 Coastal Carolina 86 Final
Sat. 7 Valdosta St. 59 Georgia College 50 Final
  Young Harris 51 Lee 67 Final
  Paine 61 Augusta University 71 Final
Wed. 11 Lander 61 Lee 75 Final
Sat. 14 Lander 89 Clayton State 81 Final
Sun. 15 Georgia College * 51 UNC Pembroke 59 Final - OT
  Flagler 60 Eckerd 82 Final
  USC Aiken * 53 North Georgia 64 Final
Tue. 17 Francis Marion 63 Belmont Abbey 80 Final
Wed. 18 Columbus State * 82 USC Aiken 60 Final
Thu. 19 Lander * 71 Young Harris 57 Final
  Clayton State * 81 UNC Pembroke 67 Final
  Flagler * 46 Georgia College 56 Final
  North Georgia * 81 Francis Marion 53 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 56 Augusta University 60 Final
Sat. 21 Ga. Southwestern * 52 USC Aiken 68 Final
  Young Harris * 73 Francis Marion 82 Final
  Flagler * 51 Augusta University 61 Final
  Lander * 92 Columbus State 78 Final
  Georgia College * 42 Clayton State 67 Final
  North Georgia * 59 UNC Pembroke 45 Final
Tue. 31 Truett-McConnell 48 Young Harris 76 Final
 
January
Wed. 1 Winston-Salem 55 USC Aiken 75 Final
Sat. 4 UNC Pembroke * 39 Young Harris 55 Final
  Augusta University * 95 Clayton State 81 Final - 2OT
  USC Aiken * 70 Georgia College 57 Final
  Francis Marion * 51 Columbus State 74 Final
  Lander * 64 Ga. Southwestern 52 Final
  Flagler * 56 North Georgia 66 Final
Wed. 8 Clayton State * 55 Young Harris 52 Final
  Augusta University * 55 Lander 86 Final
  Francis Marion * 41 USC Aiken 61 Final
  North Georgia * 61 Ga. Southwestern 51 Final
  Columbus State * 68 Georgia College 48 Final
Thu. 9 UNC Pembroke * 58 Flagler 66 Final
Sat. 11 Augusta University * 59 Young Harris 71 Final
  Lander * 82 Francis Marion 67 Final
  USC Aiken * 64 Clayton State 79 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 58 Flagler 64 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 52 Columbus State 64 Final
  Georgia College * 48 North Georgia 65 Final
Wed. 15 Young Harris * 63 Georgia College 48 Final
  Lander * 67 UNC Pembroke 56 Final
  Francis Marion * 69 Augusta University 74 Final - OT
  Flagler * 58 USC Aiken 60 Final
  Clayton State * 73 Ga. Southwestern 62 Final
  Columbus State * 58 North Georgia 80 Final
Sat. 18 Augusta University * 55 UNC Pembroke 71 Final
  Clayton State * 76 Francis Marion 81 Final - OT
  USC Aiken * 80 Young Harris 62 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 59 Georgia College 40 Final
  Flagler * 53 Columbus State 65 Final
  North Georgia * 81 Lander 87 Final
Mon. 20 Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Young Harris *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 29 Augusta University *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
Wed. 5 USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Young Harris   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 Francis Marion *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 12 Georgia College *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 15 Francis Marion *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Augusta University *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Francis Marion *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Wed. 26 USC Aiken *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division