2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Wingate 65 Georgia College 56 Final
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 53 Lander 55 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  Lincoln Memorial 70 Flagler 78 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 44 UNC Pembroke 56 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Augusta, Ga. - Christenberry Fieldhouse
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 42 North Georgia 74 Final
  @ YHC Basketball Arena
  USC Aiken 68 Carson-Newman 94 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 66 Clayton State 67 Final
  SAC/PBC Challenge
  Ga. Southwestern 86 Limestone 68 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
  Lees-McRae 59 Young Harris 54 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  Barton 89 Augusta University 46 Final
Sat. 10 USC Aiken 86 Lenoir-Rhyne 69 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  North Georgia 78 Lees-McRae 47 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge) @ YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
  Anderson (S.C.) 95 Georgia College 66 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Morrow, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 76 Lincoln Memorial 94 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym )
  UNC Pembroke 72 Barton 76 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga. (Christenberry Fieldhouse)
  Lander 84 Carson-Newman 89 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 54 Young Harris 41 Final
  Limestone 53 Flagler 84 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 78 Augusta University 68 Final
  Wingate 54 Clayton State 56 Final
Tue. 13 Embry-Riddle 62 Flagler 59 Final
  Francis Marion 61 Wingate 54 Final
Wed. 14 North Greenville 62 Lander 92 Final
  Young Harris 48 Anderson (S.C.) 71 Final
Thu. 15 Tusculum 65 Clayton State 62 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 63 UNC Pembroke 58 Final
Fri. 16 Flagler 66 Rollins 50 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla. - Clemente Center
  Carson-Newman 88 Georgia College 72 Final
  Nighthawk Classic
  Columbus State 98 Fort Valley St. 63 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge @ Albany State University Arena
  West Florida 71 North Georgia 77 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Ga. Southwestern 91 Albany St. (Ga.) 62 Final
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 17 Flagler 56 Florida Tech 53 Final
  North Greenville 63 USC Aiken 69 Final
  Young Harris 53 Auburn-Montgomery 45 Final
  Georgia College 53 West Florida 67 Final
  Nighthawk Classic
  Ga. Southwestern 84 Fort Valley St. 64 Final
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge @ The Arena at West Campus
  Augusta University 69 Paine 52 Final
  Carson-Newman 91 North Georgia 78 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Columbus State 64 Albany St. (Ga.) 54 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
Mon. 19 Chowan 56 Francis Marion 67 Final
Tue. 20 Georgia College 62 Albany St. (Ga.) 51 Final
  Saint Leo 50 Flagler 42 Final
  Paine 60 USC Aiken 81 Final
  UNC Pembroke 41 Fayetteville St. 54 Final
  Clayton State 86 Carson-Newman 90 Final
  Lander 67 Wingate 75 Final
Wed. 21 Benedict 69 Augusta University 57 Final
Sun. 25 Carson-Newman 83 Columbus State 88 Final
  North Georgia 74 Auburn-Montgomery 47 Final
Tue. 27 Clayton State 81 Shorter 43 Final
  Young Harris 57 Emmanuel (Ga.) 79 Final
  Mount Olive 88 Francis Marion 83 Final
Wed. 28 Erskine 73 Lander 91 Final
  "Education Game"
  Georgia College * 54 USC Aiken 59 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 53 Tuskegee 69 Final
  Clark Atlanta 55 North Georgia 87 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Georgia College * 66 Augusta University 56 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 62 USC Aiken 78 Final
  North Georgia * 75 Francis Marion 68 Final
  Young Harris * 53 UNC Pembroke 72 Final
  Clayton State * 87 Flagler 76 Final - OT
  Columbus State * 82 Lander 117 Final
Tue. 4 Georgia College * 63 Lander 57 Final
  UNC Pembroke 55 Chowan 57 Final
  Lee 47 Young Harris 49 Final
Wed. 5 USC Aiken * 56 Columbus State 70 Final
  Augusta University 62 Queens (N.C.) 68 Final
Sat. 8 Lander 75 Anderson (S.C.) 81 Final
  USC Aiken 69 Winston-Salem 81 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 67 Georgia College 79 Final
  Columbus State 73 West Florida 79 Final
Wed. 12 Ga. Southwestern 54 Valdosta St. 78 Final
Thu. 13 Lander * 85 Young Harris 66 Final
Fri. 14 Francis Marion 67 Claflin 49 Final
Mon. 17 Augusta University *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Francis Marion *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   12:00 PM
  Flagler *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sun. 30 Wingate   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
Mon. 31 Lincoln Memorial   Clayton State   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Young Harris *   Lander   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Augusta University   Fayetteville St.   2:00 PM
Sat. 5 Columbus State *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Tue. 8 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
Wed. 9 Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 USC Aiken *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
Wed. 16 North Georgia *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Young Harris *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Mon. 21 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   1:30 PM
Wed. 23 Augusta University *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
Wed. 30 Columbus State *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
Wed. 6 Augusta University *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 North Georgia *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Wed. 13 USC Aiken *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Mon. 18 Flagler *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Wed. 27 UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 USC Aiken *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
Sun. 3 Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
* Conference