2019 Softball Schedule : Columbus State

Overall 5-6
Pct. .455
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 4-2
Away 0-3
Neutral 1-1
Games 11
Runs 45
Batting Avg. .240
On Base % .365
Slugging % .375
Home Runs 7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 8 at North Greenville L, 6-3 Final
  at North Greenville T, 0-0 Cancelled
Sat. 9 at Limestone L, 5-2 Final
  at Limestone L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 15 Albany St. (Ga.) 2019 Cougar Classic W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 16 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2019 Cougar Classic L, 4-1 Final
  Union (TN) 2019 Cougar Classic W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 Union (TN) 2019 Cougar Classic L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 20 Miles W, 5-1 Final
  Miles W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 22 vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Melbourne, Fla. Florida Tech Tournament W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Florida Tech @ Viera, Fla. DII Florida Tech Invitational at Central Florida Spring Training L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Converse @ Melbourne, Fl. Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium 2:30 PM
  vs. Lynn @ Melbourne, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Barry @ Melbourne, Fl. Florida Tech Tournament 12:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Montevallo 4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Lynn 2019 CSU Classic 2:30 PM
  Barry 2019 CSU Classic 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Coker 2019 CSU Classic 2:30 PM
  King (Tenn.) 2019 CSU Classic 5:00 PM
Sun. 3 Barry 2019 CSU Classic 1:30 PM
Tue. 5 Palm Beach Atl. 1:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atl. 3:30 PM
Wed. 6 Nova Southeastern 2:00 PM
  Nova Southeastern 4:30 PM
Fri. 8 at Lincoln Memorial 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln Memorial 4:30 PM
Sat. 9 vs. King (Tenn.) @ Tusculum University 12:00 PM
  vs. Virginia-Wise @ Greeneville, TN Tusculum Tournament 4:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. New Haven @ Greeneville, Tenn 10:00 AM
  at Tusculum 12:00 PM
Fri. 15 at USC Aiken * ^ 5:00 PM
  at USC Aiken * ^ 7:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Lander * 2:00 PM
  at Lander * 4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Augusta University * 1:00 PM
  at Augusta University * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Auburn-Montgomery 6:30 PM
Sat. 30 Flagler * 1:00 PM
  Flagler * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at West Alabama 3:00 PM
  at West Alabama 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Young Harris * 1:00 PM
  at Young Harris * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Francis Marion * 1:00 PM
  Francis Marion * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 UNC Pembroke * 12:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Georgia College * 4:00 PM
  Georgia College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 at North Georgia * 4:00 PM
  at North Georgia * 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Ga. Southwestern * 2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern * 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event