2019 Softball Schedule : North Georgia

Overall 13-3
Pct. .813
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 7
Home 3-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 10-3
Games 16
Runs 59
Batting Avg. .254
On Base % .318
Slugging % .337
Home Runs 3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. West Alabama @ Gulf Shores, Ala. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Auburn-Montgomery @ Gulf Shores, AL L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Montevallo @ Gulf Shores, AL W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Union (TN) @ Gulf Shores, AL W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Shorter @ Gulf Shores, Ala. W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Valdosta St. @ Gulf Shores, Ala. L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Mississippi Col. @ Gulf Shores, AL W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Clearwater, Fla. W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Harding @ Clearwater, Fla. L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Hillsdale @ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic W, 6-3 Final
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Clearwater, F. W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 10 vs. California (Pa.) @ Clearwater, FL W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 15 Southern Wesleyan North Georgia Tournament W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 16 Southern Wesleyan North Georgia Tournament W, 4-0 Final
  McKendree W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 McKendree Cancelled
  Alabama Huntsville Cancelled
Fri. 22 vs. Barry @ Viera, Fla. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Melbourne, Fla. 0-0
Top of 1st
  vs. Florida Tech @ Viera, Fla. DII Florida Tech Invitational at Central Florida Spring Training 2:30 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Lynn @ Melbourne, Fla. 10:00 AM
  vs. Converse @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium 12:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Palm Beach Atl. 12:00 PM
  Catawba 2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Palm Beach Atl. 12:00 PM
  Catawba 2:00 PM
Sat. 9 West Florida 11:00 AM
  Wingate 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 West Florida 12:00 PM
  Wingate 2:00 PM
Thu. 14 at UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Francis Marion * 1:00 PM
  at Francis Marion * 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Young Harris * 1:00 PM
  at Young Harris * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Lee 3:00 PM
  at Lee 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Lander * 12:00 PM
  Lander * 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Augusta University 12:00 PM
  Augusta University 2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 6 Ga. Southwestern * 12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern * 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Flagler * 3:00 PM
  at Flagler * 5:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Georgia College * 12:00 PM
  at Georgia College * 2:00 PM
Fri. 19 USC Aiken * ^ 4:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Columbus State * 4:00 PM
  Columbus State * 6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event