2019 Softball Schedule : Lander

Overall 11-4
Pct. .733
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 4
Home 6-2
Away 2-0
Neutral 3-2
Games 15
Runs 83
Batting Avg. .316
On Base % .410
Slugging % .420
Home Runs 8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Shorter @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational W, 6-3 Final
  vs. West Florida @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational L, 13-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. West Georgia @ Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores Invitational W, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 3 vs. Lee @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational W, 7-3 Final
  vs. Alabama Huntsville @ Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores Invitational L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 4-1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 13 North Greenville W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 15 Concord Bearcat/Fleet Invitational W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman Bearcat/Fleet Invitational L, 7-5 Final
Sat. 16 Concord Bearcat/Fleet Invitational W, 8-7 Final - 8 innings
  Claflin Bearcat/Fleet Invitational W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 18 at Anderson (S.C.) W, 2-0 Final
  at Anderson (S.C.) W, 1-0 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 22 Virginia-Wise Bearcat Round Robin Cancelled
  Limestone Bearcat Round Robin Cancelled
Sat. 23 Virginia-Wise Bearcat Round Robin Cancelled
  Limestone Bearcat Round Robin Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 1 Lees-McRae Bearcat Round Robin 4:00 PM
  Mars Hill Bearcat Round Robin 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lees-McRae Bearcat Round Robin 11:00 AM
  Mars Hill Bearcat Round Robin 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Florida Tech 1:00 PM
  at Florida Tech 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Flagler * 1:00 PM
  at Flagler * 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Newberry 1:00 PM
  at Newberry 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Ga. Southwestern * 3:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern * 5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Columbus State * 2:00 PM
  Columbus State * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Coker 5:00 PM
  Coker 7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Wingate 2:00 PM
  Wingate 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Erskine 1:00 PM
  at Erskine 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 at North Georgia * 12:00 PM
  at North Georgia * 2:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 at UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Georgia College * 2:00 PM
  Georgia College * 4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Augusta University * 3:00 PM
  Augusta University * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Francis Marion * 1:00 PM
  at Francis Marion * 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Young Harris * 12:00 PM
  Young Harris * 2:00 PM
Sun. 28 at USC Aiken * 3:00 PM
  at USC Aiken * 5:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event