2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Mars Hill 2 Lander 6 Final
  Mars Hill 3 Lander 8 Final
Fri. 2 Kutztown 4 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  Shippensburg 2 UNC Pembroke 10 Final - 5 innings
  North Alabama 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  North Georgia 5 Auburn-Montgomery 4 Final - 8 innings
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat. 3 Miles 1 North Georgia 20 Final - 5 innings
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Columbus State 4 Valdosta St. 5 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lynn 0 Flagler 1 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Young Harris 3 Delta St. 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  West Virginia St. 3 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Georgia College 2 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 3 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus,Ga.
  Augusta University 6 Catawba 0 Final
  Converse 0 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Claflin 0 Francis Marion 15 Final - 5 innings
  Kutztown 11 UNC Pembroke 2 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Florida Tech 1 Columbus State 7 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Converse 4 USC Aiken 16 Final - 5 innings
  Palm Beach Atl. 7 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Augusta University 3 Catawba 4 Final
  Claflin 0 Francis Marion 13 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Mississippi Col. 8 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, GA
  Flagler 6 Union (TN) 3 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Montevallo 13 Georgia College 12 Final
  @ Columbus, GA
Sun. 4 Delta St. 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Palm Beach Atl.   Flagler   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Shippensburg   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
  Young Harris 6 Delta St. 0 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Ga. Southwestern   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lynn   Columbus State   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Flagler   Mississippi Col.   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  West Alabama 0 Young Harris 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  North Georgia 8 West Florida 0 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Columbus State   Montevallo   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern   Union (TN)   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
Tue. 6 Queens (N.C.) 5 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 9 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia College 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Valdosta St. 4 Final - 8 innings
  Georgia College 11 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Valdosta St. 6 Final
Wed. 7 Florida Southern 0 Francis Marion 10 Final - 6 innings
  Lander   Coker   Cancelled
  Florida Southern 6 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lander   Coker   Cancelled
Thu. 8 Florida Southern 8 USC Aiken 0 Final - 6 innings
  Florida Southern 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
Fri. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Lander 7 Final
  Bearcat Classic
  Georgia College 5 Newberry 1 Final
  Augusta University 1 Wingate 6 Final
  Catawba 6 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 11 Tuskegee 5 Final
  Charger Chillout 2.0 @ Huntsville, AL
  USC Aiken 4 Limestone 5 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   Postponed
  West Alabama 2 Flagler 3 Final
  South/Southeast Region Crossover
  Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Georgia College 9 Newberry 2 Final
  Augusta University 8 Wingate 11 Final
  Catawba 0 UNC Pembroke 8 Final - 6 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Ala.-Huntsville 8 Final
  Charger Chillout 2.0
  USC Aiken 0 Limestone 5 Final
  North Georgia 4 West Alabama 1 Final
  South/Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Lander 10 Final - 6 innings
  Bearcat Classic
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 0 North Georgia 1 Final - 9 innings
  South/Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Young Harris 0 Saint Leo 4 Final
  McKendree 9 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Charger Chillout 2.0 @ Huntsville, Ala.
Sat. 10 West Alabama 0 Flagler 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 7 Flagler 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Young Harris 1 Saint Leo 3 Final
  Columbus State 7 Palm Beach Atl. 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Classic
  Belmont Abbey 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Young Harris 1 Saint Leo 4 Final
  Columbus State 0 Palm Beach Atl. 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rollins 5 North Georgia 7 Final - 8 innings
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Southern Wesleyan   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Classic
  North Georgia 8 Rollins 0 Final - 6 innings
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sun. 11 North Georgia 3 West Alabama 1 Final
  South/Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Rollins 2 Flagler 10 Final - 5 innings
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover
  Young Harris 2 Tampa 6 Final
  Columbus State 9 Lynn 1 Final - 6 innings
  Young Harris 3 Tampa 2 Final
  Rollins 6 Flagler 2 Final
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover
  Columbus State 0 Lynn 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 13 Coker 12 Augusta University 3 Final - 5 innings
  Coker 9 Augusta University 1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 14 Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
  Fort Valley St. 1 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 6 innings
  Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
Thu. 15 Lander 4 Wingate 2 Final
  Lander 9 Wingate 8 Final
  Newberry 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Flagler 4 Valdosta St. 7 Final
  North Greenville 8 Georgia College 7 Final
  Newberry 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Flagler 3 Valdosta St. 1 Final
  North Greenville 5 Georgia College 3 Final
Fri. 16 Queens (N.C.) 10 Francis Marion 9 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 17 North Georgia 8 Wingate 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Limestone 6 UNC Pembroke 7 Final - 8 innings
  St. Mary's (Tex.) 8 Flagler 4 Final
  Florida Tech Softball Tournament @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Young Harris   North Greenville   Cancelled
  Chowan 4 Francis Marion 9 Final
  North Georgia 14 Tuskegee 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 3 Lander 4 Final - 10 innings
  Strike Out Cancer Day
  Limestone 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Young Harris   North Greenville   Cancelled
  Flagler 2 Florida Tech 5 Final
  Florida Tech Softball Tournament
  Southern Wesleyan 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Wingate 6 Columbus State 0 Final
  2018 Cougar Classic
  Lees-McRae 0 Lander 8 Final - 6 innings
  Strike Out Cancer Day
  Tuskegee 0 Columbus State 15 Final - 5 innings
  2018 Cougar Classic
  Queens (N.C.) 8 Francis Marion 2 Final
Sun. 18 Wingate 0 North Georgia 8 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Augusta University 1 Carson-Newman 2 Final
  Mercy 1 Francis Marion 9 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler 7 Adelphi 2 Final
  Florida Tech Softball Tournament @ Melbourne, Fla.
  UNC Pembroke 1 Newberry 2 Final
  Wingate 4 Columbus State 1 Final
  2018 Cougar Classic
  Lees-McRae 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Georgia College 5 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Augusta University 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Claflin 0 Lander 3 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  Flagler 3 Florida Tech 4 Final
  Florida Tech Softball Tournament
  Lees-McRae 6 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Tuskegee 0 North Georgia 12 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  UNC Pembroke 2 Newberry 0 Final
  Georgia College 0 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Final
  Claflin 7 Lander 4 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 4 Young Harris 3 Final
  Tuskegee 0 Columbus State 10 Final - 5 innings
  2018 Cougar Classic
Tue. 20 USC Aiken 5 Erskine 7 Final
  Augusta University 11 Converse 0 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken 4 Erskine 3 Final
  Augusta University 5 Converse 3 Final
Wed. 21 Shorter 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 11 Wingate 6 Final
  Francis Marion 6 Belmont Abbey 7 Final - 9 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 7 Lander 2 Final - 9 innings
  Shorter 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 3 Wingate 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 13 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Francis Marion 2 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Lander 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Final
Thu. 22 Southern Wesleyan 0 Young Harris 10 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Young Harris 7 Final
Fri. 23 Columbus State 1 Wheeling Jesuit 0 Final
  ESPN Tournament @ Clermont, Fla.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 2 Columbus State 10 Final - 5 innings
  Citrus Classic I @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wheeling Jesuit 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  North Georgia 4 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Citrus Classic I @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Carson-Newman 4 Augusta University 2 Final
  @ Reidville, S.C.
  Augusta University 4 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Reidville
Sat. 24 Wheeling Jesuit 2 Columbus State 1 Final
  ESPN Tournament @ Orlando, Fla.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Citrus Classic I @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Carson-Newman 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Mid-South Classic @ Duncan, S.C.
  Augusta University 4 Barton 0 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Lincoln Memorial 8 Georgia College 2 Final
  2018 Mid-South Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  Ga. Southwestern 8 LaGrange 1 Final
  Columbus State 5 Dominican (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Citrus Classic I @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Tusculum 4 Lander 9 Final
  Erskine 6 Flagler 14 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken 2 Catawba 6 Final
  Young Harris 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Limestone 1 Augusta University 0 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Mars Hill 10 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Converse 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  2018 Mid-South Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  Ga. Southwestern 4 LaGrange 0 Final
  Erskine 2 Flagler 5 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Catawba 5 Final
  Tusculum 1 Lander 3 Final
  North Georgia 9 Wheeling Jesuit 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Young Harris 7 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Virginia-Wise 2 Francis Marion 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Barton 3 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
Sun. 25 Converse 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Mid-South Tournament @ Duncan, S.C.
  UNC Pembroke 6 Barton 2 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Mount Olive 3 Georgia College 5 Final
  Mid-South Classic Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  Virginia-Wise 7 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Young Harris 9 Catawba 3 Final
  Limestone 2 Georgia College 3 Final
  2018 Mid-South Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  Mars Hill 2 Francis Marion 0 Final
  FMU Winter Wrangle
  Young Harris 7 Catawba 2 Final
Tue. 27 Virginia-Wise 3 Lander 1 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 Lander 4 Final
  Flagler 3 Saint Leo 4 Final - 10 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Montevallo 10 Final - 6 innings
  Flagler 3 Saint Leo 11 Final - 6 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Montevallo 9 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Thu. 1 Union (TN)   Young Harris   Postponed
  Union (TN)   Young Harris   Postponed
  Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   Postponed
  Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   Postponed
Fri. 2 Barry 0 Columbus State 6 Final
  2018 CSU Classic
Sat. 3 Coker 5 Flagler 0 Final
  North Georgia Tournament @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  North Georgia 14 Coker 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia Tournament @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Queens (N.C.) 6 Augusta University 0 Final
  Wingate 3 Young Harris 9 Final
  Flagler 1 Tusculum 4 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Queens (N.C.) 6 Augusta University 0 Final
  Wingate 1 Young Harris 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 18 Elizabeth City St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Bloomfield 1 Columbus State 12 Final - 5 innings
  2018 CSU Classic
  Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Tusculum 0 North Georgia 8 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 24 Elizabeth City St. 4 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia College 9 King (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
  Newberry 5 Columbus State 8 Final
  2018 CSU Classic
  King (Tenn.) 10 Georgia College 5 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
Sun. 4 Flagler 1 Coker 2 Final
  North Georgia Tournament @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Barry 6 Columbus State 3 Final
  2018 CSU Classic
  Georgia College 2 Wingate 4 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
  Tusculum 3 Flagler 1 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Wingate 7 Georgia College 8 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
  Coker 3 North Georgia 2 Final
  North Georgia Tournament
  Francis Marion * 1 Lander 4 Final
  Bloomfield 1 Columbus State 9 Final - 5 innings
  2018 CSU Classic
  Tusculum 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 Lander 4 Final - 8 innings
  King (Tenn.) 2 Young Harris 10 Final
  King (Tenn.) 2 Young Harris 11 Final
Mon. 5 USC Aiken 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 6 Young Harris * 6 Flagler 3 Final
  Young Harris * 3 Flagler 4 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 7 Young Harris 3 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Coker 16 USC Aiken 1 Final - 5 innings
  Lee 4 North Georgia 9 Final
  Shorter 2 Georgia College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris 5 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 Final
  Coker 6 USC Aiken 7 Final - 8 innings
  Lee 1 North Georgia 10 Final - 5 innings
  Shorter 5 Georgia College 3 Final
Thu. 8 Augusta University 6 Newberry 14 Final - 6 innings
  Francis Marion 9 Barton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate 7 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Augusta University 0 Newberry 2 Final
  Francis Marion 12 Barton 10 Final - 10 innings
  Wingate 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Lander 0 Eckerd 3 Final
  Lander 5 Eckerd 6 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 9 Columbus State * 15 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State * 9 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
Sat. 10 Georgia College * 9 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Lander * 8 Flagler 6 Final
  Augusta University * 13 Francis Marion 10 Final
  Georgia College * 6 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Augusta University * 6 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Lander * 4 Flagler 7 Final
Sun. 11 USC Aiken * 9 Flagler 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Flagler 3 Final
Tue. 13 USC Aiken 3 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 15 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia * 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Valdosta St. 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Claflin 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 6 Final
  Valdosta St. 7 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  North Georgia * 7 Columbus State 4 Final - 8 innings
  Claflin 1 Georgia College 19 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 10 Augusta University 2 Final - 5 innings
  Newberry 1 Lander 2 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Augusta University 1 Final
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Eckerd 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Newberry 9 Lander 10 Final - 8 innings
  Wingate 1 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Eckerd 2 Flagler 3 Final
Thu. 15 North Georgia 7 Catawba 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Erskine 2 Augusta University 4 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 8 USC Aiken 3 Final
  North Georgia 7 Catawba 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Erskine 5 Augusta University 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 9 USC Aiken 0 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 16 Ga. Southwestern * 10 Georgia College 11 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 7 Georgia College 8 Final
Sun. 18 Francis Marion * 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  Columbus State * 1 Augusta University 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 3 North Georgia 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Young Harris 6 Final
  Coker 2 Georgia College 8 Final
  Columbus State * 8 Augusta University 0 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke * 1 North Georgia 11 Final - 5 innings
  Coker 5 Georgia College 13 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 20 Columbus State 0 Florida Tech 1 Final
  Columbus State 0 Florida Tech 2 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 21 Young Harris 1 Lee 5 Final
  Claflin 2 Augusta University 15 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State 0 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 13 West Georgia 14 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  Nova Southeastern 3 Flagler 2 Final
  Claflin 5 Augusta University 6 Final - 7 innings
  Young Harris 3 Lee 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 West Georgia 8 Final - 6 innings
  Columbus State 3 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 North Georgia 8 Final - 5 innings
  Nova Southeastern 3 Flagler 16 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 22 UNC Pembroke   Coker   Postponed
  Lander 18 Converse 0 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   Postponed
  Lander 15 Converse 5 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 23 Georgia College * 9 Young Harris 2 Final
  Fayetteville St. 0 Francis Marion 18 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia College * 3 Young Harris 7 Final
  Fayetteville St. 2 Francis Marion 23 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 24 Flagler * 12 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler * 8 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Augusta University * 0 North Georgia 6 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Augusta University * 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 5 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final - 9 innings
  Lander * 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  Lander * 2 Columbus State 6 Final
Sun. 25 Lander * 5 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Flagler * 1 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Augusta University * 4 Young Harris 12 Final - 5 innings
  USC Aiken * 2 Columbus State 5 Final
  Lander * 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final - 10 innings
  Augusta University * 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Flagler * 6 Francis Marion 5 Final
  USC Aiken * 6 Columbus State 8 Final
Tue. 27 Flagler 14 Mount Olive 3 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler 12 Mount Olive 4 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 28 UNC Pembroke 16 Johnson C. Smith 1 Final - 5 innings
  Mars Hill   Young Harris   Cancelled
  USC Aiken 8 Claflin 9 Final
  West Georgia 14 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 12 Johnson C. Smith 4 Final - 5 innings
  Mars Hill   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Middle Georgia 4 Columbus State 11 Final
  USC Aiken 5 Claflin 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 North Georgia 9 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine 2 Lander 1 Final
  West Georgia 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 0 North Georgia 11 Final - 5 innings
  Middle Georgia 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  Erskine 5 Lander 1 Final
Thu. 29 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Georgia College 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Georgia College 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 6 Francis Marion 5 Final
Fri. 30 Ga. Southwestern * 1 Augusta University 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 4 Augusta University 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Georgia College 13 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 31 North Georgia * 7 Lander 0 Final
  Columbus State * 4 Flagler 2 Final
  North Georgia * 5 Lander 2 Final
  Young Harris * 15 USC Aiken 4 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State * 6 Flagler 0 Final
  Young Harris * 0 USC Aiken 1 Final - 9 innings
 
April
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Augusta University 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Augusta University 3 Final
Wed. 4 Flagler 4 Lynn 2 Final
  Young Harris 3 West Georgia 0 Final
  Claflin 0 North Georgia 10 Final - 5 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Auburn-Montgomery 9 Final - 5 innings
  Fayetteville St. 3 UNC Pembroke 12 Final - 5 innings
  Point U. 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  Flagler 4 Lynn 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Auburn-Montgomery 16 Final - 5 innings
  Claflin 1 North Georgia 9 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris 8 West Georgia 0 Final - 5 innings
  Fayetteville St. 0 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Point U. 0 Columbus State 1 Final - 13 innings
Thu. 5 USC Aiken   North Greenville   Cancelled
  USC Aiken   North Greenville   Cancelled
Fri. 6 Lander * 2 Augusta University 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 6 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Lander * 2 Augusta University 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 6 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Georgia College 9 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken * 2 Georgia College 9 Final
Sun. 8 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Francis Marion 8 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia * 3 Young Harris 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Lander 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 Francis Marion 9 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken * 1 Augusta University 2 Final
  Georgia College * 10 Lander 3 Final
  North Georgia * 8 Young Harris 4 Final
Tue. 10 Ala.-Huntsville 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 1 North Georgia 2 Final
Wed. 11 Georgia College * 7 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Augusta University 5 West Georgia 7 Final
  Columbus State 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final
  Georgia College * 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University 2 West Georgia 12 Final - 6 innings
  Columbus State 10 Albany St. (Ga.) 9 Final
Thu. 12 UNC Pembroke * 1 Young Harris 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Young Harris 9 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke   Winston-Salem   Postponed
  UNC Pembroke   Winston-Salem   Postponed
Fri. 13 Lander * 5 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Lander * 7 USC Aiken 2 Final
Sat. 14 Augusta University * 8 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Flagler * 0 Georgia College 6 Final
  North Georgia * 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Augusta University * 9 UNC Pembroke 6 Final - 8 innings
  Flagler * 1 Georgia College 4 Final
  Young Harris * 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  North Georgia * 13 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final - 5 innings
  Francis Marion * 10 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Young Harris * 17 Columbus State 4 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 15 Lander   Catawba   Cancelled
  Lander   Catawba   Cancelled
Mon. 16 Young Harris * 17 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler * 11 Augusta University 1 Final
  Columbus State * 18 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Young Harris * 8 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Flagler * 0 Augusta University 8 Final - 6 innings
  Columbus State * 26 UNC Pembroke 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 17 Lander 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  Lander 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Wed. 18 Carson-Newman 1 Young Harris 9 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 5 Chowan 1 Final
  Carson-Newman 5 Young Harris 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Chowan 2 Final
  Montevallo 11 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Florida Southern 5 Flagler 8 Final
  Montevallo 6 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Florida Southern 9 Flagler 4 Final
Thu. 19 Lander 8 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Augusta University 2 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Final
  Lander 6 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  USC Aiken   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Augusta University 3 Anderson (S.C.) 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 21 UNC Pembroke 5 Barton 6 Final
  Augusta University * 0 Georgia College 6 Final
  North Georgia * 17 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 4 Columbus State 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 Flagler 3 Final
  Augusta University * 0 Georgia College 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 3 Barton 11 Final - 5 innings
  Francis Marion * 1 Columbus State 7 Final
  North Georgia * 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Flagler 3 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Lander 9 Final - 6 innings
  Young Harris * 1 Lander 2 Final
Tue. 24 Young Harris   Shorter   Cancelled
  Young Harris   Shorter   Cancelled
Wed. 25 Georgia College * 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  Claflin 3 USC Aiken 4 Final - 8 innings
  Georgia College * 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  Claflin 0 USC Aiken 4 Final
Fri. 27 UNC Pembroke * 1 Lander 2 Final
  Flagler * 0 North Georgia 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke *