2017 PBC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 Montevallo 4 Lee 5 Final
  Saint Leo 3 Flagler 1 Final
  Montevallo 7 Lee 9 Final
  Saint Leo 11 Flagler 1 Final
Fri. 3 Kutztown 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Shippensburg 7 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Armstrong State 11 Florida Tech 7 Final
  North Georgia 0 Ala.-Huntsville 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  North Georgia 10 Auburn-Montgomery 4 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Nova Southeastern 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 4 Catawba 3 Augusta University 5 Final
  West Virginia St. 1 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Union (TN) 2 Columbus State 10 Final - 6 innings
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Valdosta St. 7 North Georgia 2 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Shorter 4 Montevallo 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Armstrong State 6 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Georgia College 8 Final
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  North Greenville 4 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Tusculum 10 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  West Florida 1 North Georgia 5 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Union (TN) 8 Montevallo 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Georgia College 9 Final - 6 innings
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  North Greenville 0 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Tusculum 4 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final
  West Georgia 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Lee 1 Flagler 4 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Kutztown 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final - 8 innings
  UNCP Invitational
  Young Harris 4 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Armstrong State 1 Angelo St. 4 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Shorter 13 Flagler 7 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  West Alabama 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Young Harris 11 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 5 Flagler 1 Union (TN) 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Catawba 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  North Georgia 10 Delta St. 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Armstrong State 10 Nova Southeastern 3 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Flagler 9 West Alabama 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Young Harris 4 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Shippensburg 1 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Claflin 0 Francis Marion 8 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris 15 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Columbus State 2 Shorter 7 Final
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Montevallo 4 Lee 8 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Claflin 3 Francis Marion 14 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia 5 Augusta University 1 Final
  Mississippi Col. 0 North Georgia 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Columbus State 10 Lee 7 Final
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Queens (N.C.) 1 Georgia College 8 Final
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  Montevallo 4 West Alabama 2 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Queens (N.C.) 6 Georgia College 2 Final
Tue. 7 Limestone 4 Lander 2 Final
  Limestone 3 Lander 1 Final
Thu. 9 Augusta University 1 Coker 10 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 4 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  Augusta University 1 Coker 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 16 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 McKendree 0 North Georgia 10 Final - 5 innings
  Florida Southern 0 Flagler 5 Final
  Young Harris 6 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Tuskegee 1 Montevallo 9 Final - 6 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Tampa 0 Flagler 5 Final
  Mars Hill 1 North Georgia 9 Final
  Steak 'N Shake Classic
  Young Harris 7 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Columbus State 9 Final
  Florida Southern 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler Tournament @ Flagler Field
  Mississippi Col. 8 Montevallo 4 Final
  Falcon Frenzy
  Tampa 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler Tournament @ St.Augustine, Fla
  Saint Leo 7 Georgia College 2 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
Sat. 11 Eckerd 2 Georgia College 1 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  West Florida 5 Lander 0 Final
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 13 Final - 5 innings
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 North Georgia 10 Final
  Georgia College 2 St. Mary's (Tex.) 10 Final - 6 innings
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Florida Southern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler Tournament @ Flagler Field
  North Greenville 3 Young Harris 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Limestone 0 USC Aiken 8 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 13 Final - 5 innings
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Lander 2 Final
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Limestone 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  North Greenville 6 Young Harris 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  West Georgia 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  West Florida 6 Columbus State 0 Final
  Cougar Classic
  Shorter 3 Montevallo 6 Final - 7 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Tampa 7 Final
  @ St.Augustine, Fla.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Columbus State 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic
  North Alabama 11 Montevallo 5 Final
Sun. 12 Georgia College 6 Central Missouri 7 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Lander 2 West Florida 5 Final
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Newberry 2 Flagler 3 Final - 8 innings
  Mars Hill 2 North Georgia 6 Final
  Steak 'N Shake Classic
  Francis Marion 6 Wingate 1 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Augusta University 0 Final
  Lander 13 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Georgia College 5 Florida Tech 6 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  UNC Pembroke 3 Limestone 4 Final
  West Georgia 1 North Georgia 2 Final - 8 innings
  Delta St. 14 Montevallo 1 Final - 5 innings
  Falcon Frenzy
  Francis Marion 4 Wingate 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 5 Augusta University 4 Final
  West Florida 8 Columbus State 4 Final
  Cougar Classic
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 Flagler 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Limestone 10 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  Cougar Classic
  West Alabama 4 Montevallo 10 Final
  Falcon Frenzy
Tue. 14 Augusta University 4 Erskine 2 Final
  North Georgia 3 Shorter 4 Final - 8 innings
  Francis Marion 4 Newberry 5 Final
  Middle Georgia 3 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Augusta University 3 Erskine 13 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia 1 Shorter 4 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Newberry 8 Final - 6 innings
  Middle Georgia 2 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
Wed. 15 Wingate 9 Lander 10 Final
  Flagler 4 Eckerd 0 Final
  Wingate 0 Lander 9 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler 3 Eckerd 8 Final
Fri. 17 Augusta University 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba Invitational at LR
  USC Aiken 0 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Stonehill 2 Armstrong State 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Augusta University 5 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  USC Aiken 4 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Ohio Dominican 5 Montevallo 4 Final
  Music City Invitational @ Nashville, TN
Sat. 18 Augusta University 2 Catawba 6 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Wingate 5 Flagler 2 Final
  Montevallo 4 Indianapolis 2 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Augusta University 1 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  @ Salisbury, NC
  Shepherd 1 North Georgia 9 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 1 Flagler 6 Final
  Saint Leo 5 Armstrong State 1 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Lander 2 North Greenville 4 Final
  USC Aiken 6 Newberry 4 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 1 Young Harris 19 Final - 5 innings
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Montevallo 4 Lindenwood 1 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Columbus State 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Seton Hill 4 North Georgia 12 Final - 5 innings
  Lander 2 North Greenville 4 Final
  USC Aiken   Newberry   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Young Harris 24 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Columbus State 9 Belmont Abbey 9 Final - 5 innings
  East Stroudsburg 0 Armstrong State 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
Sun. 19 Wingate 1 Flagler 2 Final - 8 innings
  Armstrong State 4 Florida Tech 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 4 Montevallo 5 Final - 9 innings
  Music City Invitational @ Hendersonville, Tenn.
  LaGrange 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Columbus State 3 Pfeiffer 4 Final - 8 innings
  Shepherd 0 North Georgia 8 Final - 5 innings
  Elizabeth City St. 0 UNC Pembroke 24 Final - 5 innings
  Armstrong State 5 Saint Leo 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  LaGrange 5 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Columbus State 4 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 6 Georgia College 2 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 0 UNC Pembroke 19 Final - 5 innings
  Seton Hill 4 North Georgia 20 Final - 5 innings
  Palm Beach Atl. 6 Flagler 3 Final
  Montevallo 1 Bellarmine 5 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Georgia College 3 Final
Tue. 21 USC Aiken 3 Converse 2 Final - 8 innings
  Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Ga. Southwestern 11 Albany St. (Ga.) 10 Final - 9 innings
  Coker 9 Lander 5 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Converse 3 Final
  Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 7 Final - 6 innings
  Coker 1 Lander 3 Final
Wed. 22 Francis Marion 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
  Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
Thu. 23 Wingate 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  Wingate 4 Augusta University 2 Final
Fri. 24 Eckerd 3 North Georgia 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Brewton Parker 1 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Young Harris 6 Final
  Spring Hill 5 Armstrong State 1 Final - 8 innings
  Diamond 9 College Citrus Classic @ Orlando, Fla.
  Brewton Parker 8 Ga. Southwestern 10 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 USC Aiken 5 Final - 8 innings
  Carson-Newman 2 Georgia College 6 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
  Armstrong State 3 Eckerd 4 Final - 9 innings
  Diamond 9 College Citrus Classic @ Orlando, Fla.
  North Georgia 2 Spring Hill 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Flagler 8 Barton 0 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Carson-Newman 5 Georgia College 2 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
Sat. 25 Augusta University 4 Converse 2 Final
  Mid-South Classic (Red Pod Field 12) @ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Columbus State 9 West Va. Tech 1 Final - 6 innings
  Coker Invitational @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Spring Hill 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Auburn-Montgomery 3 Young Harris 4 Final
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 8 Final - 6 innings
  Mid-South Classic @ Duncan, S.C.
  Claflin ^ 7 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Lander 3 Final - 8 innings
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, SC
  North Georgia 3 Eckerd 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Augusta University 1 Wingate 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Auburn-Montgomery 3 Young Harris 5 Final
  Francis Marion 6 Tusculum 2 Final
  Flagler 6 Newberry 5 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Claflin ^ 5 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Lander 8 Coker 5 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Fairmont St. 0 Columbus State 5 Final - 7 innings
  Coker Invitational @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Armstrong State 4 Spring Hill 3 Final
  Diamond 9 College Citrus Classic @ Orlando, Fla.
  Francis Marion 14 Tusculum 2 Final - 6 innings
  UNC Pembroke 12 Converse 3 Final - 5 innings
  Mid-South Classic (Red Pod Field 12) @ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Catawba 0 Flagler 2 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Brevard 1 Georgia College 9 Final - 6 innings
  YHC Tournament @ Young Harris
  Eckerd 1 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Diamond 9 College Citrus Classic @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 26 Flagler 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  King (Tenn.) 3 Lander 4 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Coker 9 Columbus State 7 Final - 8 innings
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Armstrong State 4 Lynn 1 Final
  Diamond 9 College Citrus Classic @ Orlando, Fla.
  Augusta University 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Limestone 6 Flagler 2 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Georgia College 4 Auburn-Montgomery 5 Final
  YHC Tournament @ Young Harris
  Wingate 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Mid-South Classic @ Duncan, S.C.
  Francis Marion 14 Mars Hill 4 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 7 Columbus State 6 Final
  Coker Invitational @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Lander 3 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, S.C.
  North Georgia 3 Saint Leo 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Augusta University 1 Limestone 4 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Auburn-Montgomery 3 Georgia College 4 Final
  YHC Tournament @ Young Harris
  UNC Pembroke 4 Catawba 2 Final
  Mid-South Classic @ Duncan, S.C.
  Francis Marion 11 Mars Hill 8 Final - 8 innings
  Brevard 1 Young Harris 13 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 28 Lander 2 Newberry 3 Final
  St. Augustine's 1 USC Aiken 9 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine 2 Francis Marion 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lander 2 Newberry 3 Final
  St. Augustine's 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Erskine 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 UNC Pembroke 8 St. Andrews 7 Final
  Augusta University 8 Claflin 9 Final - 10 innings
  UNC Pembroke 13 St. Andrews 1 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia College 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 8 Final
  Valdosta St. 5 Flagler 4 Final
  Augusta University 6 Claflin 11 Final
  Georgia College 11 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Valdosta St. 4 Flagler 9 Final
Thu. 2 Ga. Southwestern 5 West Georgia 16 Final - 5 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 0 West Georgia 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Lincoln Memorial 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 10 Columbus State 1 Final
  CSU Classic
  Lincoln Memorial 1 North Georgia 9 Final - 5 innings
  Barry 12 Columbus State 6 Final
  CSU Classic
Sat. 4 Lander * 1 Francis Marion 2 Final - 8 innings
  USC Aiken * 3 UNC Pembroke 11 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia College * 3 Augusta University 1 Final
  Armstrong State * 7 Young Harris 4 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 13 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken * 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Lander * 0 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Georgia College * 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Catawba 1 Columbus State 9 Final - 6 innings
  CSU Classic
  Armstrong State * 6 Young Harris 0 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 9 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final - 8 innings
  Coker 7 Columbus State 1 Final
  CSU Classic
Sun. 5 Flagler * 7 Young Harris 1 Final
  Armstrong State * 3 North Georgia 1 Final - 8 innings
  USC Aiken * 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Carson-Newman 5 Augusta University 6 Final
  Lander * 6 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Georgia College 10 Wingate 8 Final - 9 innings
  Flagler * 5 Young Harris 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 12 Fort Valley St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  CSU Classic
  Armstrong State * 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Carson-Newman 12 Augusta University 2 Final - 5 innings
  Lander * 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Georgia College 5 Wingate 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 8 Fort Valley St. 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 7 USC Aiken 6 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  USC Aiken 13 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 2 Flagler 6 Final
  Lander 4 Rollins 5 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Flagler 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lander 4 Rollins 3 Final
Wed. 8 Palm Beach Atl. 11 Columbus State 2 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris 2 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Augusta University 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Catawba 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 4 Columbus State 7 Final
  Young Harris 6 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Fayetteville St. 4 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Lander 0 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 Final
  Augusta University 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Catawba 8 Georgia College 9 Final
  Fayetteville St. 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Lander 1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern 1 Montevallo 2 Final
Thu. 9 Tusculum 4 Flagler 8 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Tusculum 5 Flagler 4 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 9 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final - 8 innings
  Newberry 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Newberry 10 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
Fri. 10 USC Aiken 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final - 5 innings
  USC Aiken 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 11 Francis Marion * 6 Georgia College 7 Final
  Flagler 2 Erskine 0 Final
  North Georgia * 6 Montevallo 0 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke * 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 2 Columbus State 8 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Georgia College 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 9 Lander 0 Final
  Young Harris 9 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final
  North Georgia ^   Montevallo   Postponed
  Rained Out
  UNC Pembroke * 3 Augusta University 5 Final - 9 innings
  Flagler 5 Erskine 4 Final - 8 innings
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 2 Columbus State 5 Final
  Armstrong State * 19 Lander 11 Final
  Young Harris 5 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final
Sun. 12 UNC Pembroke * 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Young Harris * 3 Montevallo 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Georgia College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris * 5 Montevallo 1 Final
Tue. 14 Flagler * ^ 2 USC Aiken 4 Final - 10 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Flagler * ^ 0 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Francis Marion 10 Final
Wed. 15 Armstrong State   Shorter   Postponed
  Newberry 9 Augusta University 1 Final - 6 innings
  Valdosta St.   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
  Armstrong State   Shorter   Postponed
  Newberry 7 Augusta University 3 Final
  Valdosta St.   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
  West Georgia 2 Georgia College 11 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia 6 Georgia College 5 Final
Thu. 16 Coker 8 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  North Georgia * 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Barton 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Young Harris 3 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Coker 10 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 18 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia * 4 Flagler 0 Final
  Young Harris 2 Carson-Newman 3 Final
Fri. 17 Georgia College * 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  North Georgia * 12 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Georgia College * 1 Columbus State 6 Final
  North Georgia * 8 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Sat. 18 Augusta University * ^ 5 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Flagler * 9 Lander 0 Final - 5 innings
  Augusta University * ^ 3 Ga. Southwestern 12 Final - 5 innings
  Montevallo * ^ 2 USC Aiken 3 Final - 12 innings
  Flagler * 6 Lander 4 Final - 9 innings
  Montevallo * ^ 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
Sun. 19 Flagler * 0 Armstrong State 6 Final
  Young Harris * 4 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  North Georgia * 8 Francis Marion 5 Final - 9 innings
  Georgia College * 8 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Augusta University * 0 Columbus State 8 Final - 5 innings
  Montevallo * 2 Lander 1 Final
  Flagler * 0 Armstrong State 6 Final
  Young Harris * 8 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia * 7 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Georgia College * 9 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Augusta University * 3 Columbus State 7 Final
  Montevallo * 6 Lander 7 Final
Mon. 20 Young Harris * 7 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Young Harris * 14 Francis Marion 12 Final
Tue. 21 Armstrong State * 6 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Armstrong State * 8 USC Aiken 4 Final
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  Spring Hill   Columbus State   Cancelled
  Shorter 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Spring Hill   Columbus State   Cancelled
  Shorter 2 Young Harris 3 Final
Thu. 23 USC Aiken 2 Barton 4 Final
  USC Aiken 6 Barton 0 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 5 Montevallo 10 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 4 Montevallo 5 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 24 North Georgia * 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Lander 6 Final - 8 innings
  North Georgia * 3 Georgia College 7 Final
  Columbus State * 6 Lander 4 Final
Sat. 25 Francis Marion * 3 Flagler 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Armstrong State 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Lander 1 Final
  Young Harris * 9 Augusta University 0 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State * ^ 4 USC Aiken 2 Final - 8 innings
  Francis Marion * 2 Flagler 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 5 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Lander 1 Final
  Columbus State * ^ 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Young Harris * 8 Augusta University 0 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 26 UNC Pembroke * 0 Flagler 1 Final
  Young Harris * 11 Georgia College 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Armstrong State 9 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia * 2 Augusta University 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 3 USC Aiken 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Flagler 3 Final - 12 innings
  Young Harris * 9 Georgia College 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 Armstrong State 10 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia * 3 Augusta University 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 12 USC Aiken 10 Final
Tue. 28 Albany St. (Ga.) 10 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Ga. Southwestern 15 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Lander 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Lander 12 Final
Wed. 29 Francis Marion * 6 Augusta University 0 Final
  West Georgia 8 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Claflin 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 8 Fayetteville St. 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 6 Augusta University 0 Final
  West Georgia 5 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  USC Aiken 6 Claflin 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Fayetteville St. 0 Final
  Columbus State 8 Miles 4 Final
  Columbus State 5 Miles 1 Final
Thu. 30 West Florida 8 Montevallo 1 Final
Fri. 31 Flagler * 11 Columbus State 5 Final
  Flagler * 2 Columbus State 0 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Francis Marion * 8 UNC Pembroke 7 Final - 8 innings
  USC Aiken * ^ 0 North Georgia 10 Final - 6 innings
  Flagler * ^ 4 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - 8 innings
  Lander * 2 Young Harris 3 Final
  Georgia College * 8 Montevallo 5 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Flagler * ^ 10 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final - 5 innings
  Lander * 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  Georgia College * 11 Montevallo 3 Final - 5 innings
  Armstrong State * 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  Armstrong State * 7 Columbus State 10 Final
Sun. 2 Augusta University * 2 Montevallo 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Winston-Salem 1 Final
  Armstrong State * 6 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Augusta University * 2 Montevallo 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Young Harris 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 11 Winston-Salem 2 Final
  Lander * 2 North Georgia 3 Final
  Armstrong State * 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Young Harris 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lander * 1 North Georgia 9 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 4 West Georgia 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  West Georgia 5 Young Harris 6 Final
  Montevallo * 9 Columbus State 8 Final
  Montevallo * 1 Columbus State 2 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 5 Lee   North Georgia   Postponed
  Lee   North Georgia   Postponed
Thu. 6 Fort Valley St. 1 Ga. Southwestern 14 Final - 5 innings
  Fort Valley St. 1 Ga. Southwestern 17 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lander 8 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lander 2 Final
Fri. 7 Augusta University * ^ 1 USC Aiken 11 Final - 5 innings
  Augusta University * ^ 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
Sat. 8 Ga. Southwestern * 4 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Lander * 10 Georgia College 2 Final
  Columbus State * 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final - 6 innings
  Young Harris * 2 North Georgia 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 10 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Lander * 7 Georgia College 10 Final
  Columbus State * 4 UNC Pembroke 6 Final