2018 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event Location Notes Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Flagler VSU Border Bash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 2nd of 9
  Georgia College VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 4th of 9
  Clayton State UWG Wolves XC Season Opener Carrollton, Ga. Hosted by West Georgia 2nd of 3
  Lander Upstate Eye Opener Spartanburg, S.C. Hosted by USC Upstate 4th of 4
  UNC Pembroke Mount Olive Twilight Mt. Olive, N.C. Hosted by Mt. Olive 2nd of 4
  Columbus State JSU Struts Season Opener Oxford, Ala. Hosted by Jacksonville State 2nd of 16
 
September
Fri. 7 Francis Marion Coastal Carolina Invitational Conway, S.C. Hosted by Coastal Carolina 4th of 6
Sat. 8 Augusta Bulldog Invitational Athens, Ga. Hosted by Georgia 3rd of 4
Sat. 15 Flagler ASICS Embry-Riddle Classic Daytona Beach, Fla. Hosted by Embry-Riddle 3rd of 10
  Columbus State Falcon Classic Montevallo, Ala. Hosted by Montevallo 7th of 25
Sat. 22 Lander Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 5th of 8
  Georgia College Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 2nd of 8
  Francis Marion Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 6th of 8
  Clayton State Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 3rd of 8
  Augusta Jaguar Invitational Beech Island, S.C. 1st of 8
  Flagler Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Hosted by Florida 2nd of 13
Fri. 28 Francis Marion Queens City Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 29th of 30
Sat. 29 Augusta North Georgia Invitational Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 1st of 11
  Columbus State North Georgia Invitational Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 5th of 11
  UNC Pembroke North Georgia Invitational Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 2nd of 11
  Clayton State JSU Foothills Invitational Oxford, Ala. Hosted by Jacksonville State 11th of 20
  Georgia College Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Louisville 2nd of 34
  Lander Upstate Invitational Spartanburg, S.C. Hosted by USC Upstate 12th of 17
 
October
Sat. 6 Francis Marion Koala Classic XC Invitational Columbia, S.C. Hosted by Columbia College 6th of 9
  Lander Koala Classic XC Invitational Columbia, S.C. Hosted by Columbia College 5th of 9
  UNC Pembroke Great American XC Festival Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport Univ. 6th of 16
Fri. 12 Clayton State Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 31st of 43
  Flagler Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 8th of 43
  Columbus State Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 9th of 43
Sat. 20 Augusta Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 3rd of 18
  Clayton State Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 11th of 18
  Georgia College Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 6th of 18
  Lander Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 13th of 18
  UNC Pembroke Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 1st of 18
  Francis Marion Sand Shark XC Invitational Hardeeville, S.C. Hosted by USC Beaufort DNS
  Columbus State Cougar Classic Smiths Station, Ala. 1st of 3
 
November
Sat. 3 Augusta Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Redcliffe Plantation 2nd of 8
  Clayton State Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 6th of 8
  Columbus State Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 5th of 8
  Flagler Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 3rd of 8
  Francis Marion Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 8th of 8
  Georgia College Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 4th of 8
  Lander Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 7th of 8
  UNC Pembroke Peach Belt Championships Beech Island, S.C. Hosted by Augusta 1st of 8
Sat. 17 Augusta NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 3rd of 22
  Clayton State NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 18th of 22
  Columbus State NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 9th of 22
  Flagler NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 7th of 22
  Francis Marion NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 22nd of 22
  Georgia College NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 8th of 22
  Lander NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 21st of 22
  UNC Pembroke NCAA Southeast Regional Gainesville, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 4th of 22
 
December
Sat. 1 Augusta NCAA National Championship Clarion, Pa. Hosted by Slippery Rock 28th of 34
  UNC Pembroke NCAA National Championship Clarion, Pa. Hosted by Slippery Rock 32nd of 34