Peach Belt Men's Tennis
2019 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
0
1.000
20
2
.909
USC Aiken
7
2
.778
14
2
.875
Lander
7
2
.778
16
4
.800
Flagler
7
2
.778
15
6
.714
North Georgia
5
4
.556
15
6
.714
Georgia College
4
5
.444
11
7
.611
Augusta
3
6
.333
9
8
.529
Francis Marion
2
7
.222
10
9
.526
Young Harris
1
8
.111
1
14
.067
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
4
16
.200


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
19
1
.950
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
18
2
.900
Matei Avram  CSU 
18
2
.900
Robin Moller  GC 
15
2
.882
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
14
2
.875
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
17
3
.850
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
11
2
.846
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
14
3
.824
Zack Waldow  UNG 
9
2
.818
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
13
3
.812

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
19
1
.950
Robin Moller  GC 
15
2
.882
Jess Jones  UNG 
10
3
.769
Tales Silva  USCA 
10
5
.667
Javier Villar  YHC 
9
5
.643
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
12
7
.632
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
4
3
.571
Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
7
6
.538
Axel Cronje  LANDER 
4
5
.444
W. Anth-Forsberg  FMU 
3
8
.273

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
9
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
7
0
1.000
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
13
4
.765
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
9
3
.750
Jess Jones  UNG 
6
2
.750
Matt Rogel  GC 
10
7
.588
Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
11
8
.579
Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
4
5
.444
Matt Astell  FMU 
3
6
.333
Ignacio Ascarrunz  YHC 
4
9
.308

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fabien Asdrubal  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
12
1
.923
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
11
2
.846
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
12
5
.706
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
9
6
.600
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
4
3
.571
Joao Ferreira  AUGUSTA 
5
4
.556
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
7
.500
Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
6
8
.429
Kenneth Limyadi  GSW 
4
16
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
12
3
.800
Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
11
3
.786
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
10
3
.769
Hugues Renaud  UNG 
8
6
.571
Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
5
4
.556
Noah Wallace  GC 
8
7
.533
Gaspard Mathieu  AUGUSTA 
4
8
.333
Beau Millwood  GSW 
4
16
.200
Romeo Luque  YHC 
1
7
.125
Ruben Gonzalez  YHC 
0
7
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
11
1
.917
Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
5
2
.714
Daniel Arrien  FLAGLER 
7
3
.700
Lucas Bolle  AUGUSTA 
9
5
.643
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
3
4
.429
Enzo Kohn  GC 
3
4
.429
Kyle Eason  GSW 
4
14
.222

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram  CSU 
13
1
.929
Francesco Satta  USCA 
8
1
.889
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
9
2
.818
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
6
2
.750
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
7
3
.700
Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
3
14
.176
Herman Ronnberg  YHC 
1
8
.111

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
13
1
.929
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
16
2
.889
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
16
2
.889
Gabriel Couto/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
16
3
.842
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
13
3
.812
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
13
3
.812
Matei Avram/KP Pannu  CSU 
12
3
.800
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
12
3
.800
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
14
4
.778

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
16
2
.889
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
16
3
.842
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
13
3
.812
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
13
3
.812
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
14
4
.778
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
9
7
.562
Konstantin Dustmann/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
7
6
.538
Joao Ferreira/Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
6
6
.500
Felipe Carvalho/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
4
4
.500
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
6
7
.462

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
8
1
.889
Gabriel Couto/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Matei Avram/KP Pannu  CSU 
12
3
.800
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
12
3
.800
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
10
3
.769
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
5
2
.714
Kevin Candido/Zack Waldow  UNG 
7
3
.700
Felipe Carvalho/Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
7
5
.583
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
11
8
.579
Nacho Garcia de Sola/Beau Millwood  GSW 
4
4
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
11
0
1.000
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
15
5
.750
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
9
3
.750
Fabien Asdrubal/Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
6
3
.667
Matt Astell/Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
9
6
.600
Lucas Bolle/Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
4
4
.500
Nathan Connelly/Enzo Kohn  GC 
6
8
.429
Herman Ronnberg/Javier Villar  YHC 
3
8
.273
Kyle Eason/Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
3
10
.231
Matthew Limyadi/Geoffrey Martin  GSW 
1
6
.143


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Matei Avram  CSU 
8
0
1.000
KP Pannu  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
8
1
.889
Robin Moller  GC 
8
1
.889
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
7
1
.875
Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
6
1
.857
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
7
2
.778
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Robin Moller  GC 
8
1
.889
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667
Tales Silva  USCA 
5
4
.556
Javier Villar  YHC 
3
5
.375
Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
3
6
.333
A. Canovas Ferrando  GSW 
1
8
.111

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
6
2
.750
Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Matt Rogel  GC 
5
4
.556
Ignacio Ascarrunz  YHC 
2
6
.250
Nacho Garcia de Sola  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
6
2
.750
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
5
3
.625
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
5
3
.625
Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
2
6
.250
Kenneth Limyadi  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
8
1
.889
Hugues Renaud  UNG 
5
3
.625
Noah Wallace  GC 
3
5
.375
Gaspard Mathieu  AUGUSTA 
3
6
.333
Beau Millwood  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Arrien  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Lucas Bolle  AUGUSTA 
6
3
.667
Kyle Eason  GSW 
1
7
.125

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
7
2
.778
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
5
3
.625
Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
0
8
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
8
1
.889
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
7
1
.875
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
7
2
.778
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
7
2
.778
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
7
2
.778
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
7
2
.778
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
4
3
.571
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
3
6
.333
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
2
6
.250
A. Canovas Ferrando/Nacho Garcia de Sola  GSW 
0
8
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
8
1
.889
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
5
2
.714
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
3
6
.333
Kenneth Limyadi/Beau Millwood  GSW 
1
8
.111
Ruben Gonzalez/Romeo Luque  YHC 
0
8
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
7
2
.778
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Matt Astell/Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
5
3
.625
Herman Ronnberg/Javier Villar  YHC 
2
6
.250