2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 USC Aiken 68 Davenport 77 Final
  Small College Hall of Fame Classic
Sat. 2 USC Aiken ^ 80 West Texas A&M 91 Final
Fri. 8 Newberry 85 Francis Marion 71 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 72 Lander 78 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
  Catawba 90 UNC Pembroke 95 Final - OT
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  North Georgia 77 North Greenville 70 Final
  Peach Belt/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Southern Wesleyan 66 Flagler 84 Final
  Southeast Region Conference Challenge
  Georgia College 62 Erskine 78 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Mount Olive 88 Augusta University 82 Final
  @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Tusculum 93 USC Aiken 63 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  Columbus State 86 Barton 73 Final
  45 Second Classic
  Queens (N.C.) 110 Young Harris 96 Final
  Clayton State 55 Lincoln Memorial 87 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Olive 107 Columbus State 102 Final - OT
  45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Augusta University 88 Barton 85 Final
  Tusculum 78 Clayton State 61 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  North Greenville 63 Georgia College 72 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Catawba 86 Francis Marion 72 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 110 Young Harris 99 Final
  USC Aiken 72 Lincoln Memorial 83 Final
  North Georgia 82 Erskine 53 Final
  Peach Belt/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Southern Wesleyan 87 Lander 85 Final
  @ St. Augustine, FL
  Newberry 69 UNC Pembroke 73 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Florence, S.C.
  Anderson (S.C.) 90 Flagler 75 Final
  Conference Challenge
Tue. 12 Flagler 99 Embry-Riddle 108 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 72 Fort Valley St. 68 Final
  UNC Pembroke 75 Winston-Salem 64 Final
Wed. 13 Augusta University   Claflin   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   North Georgia   7:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   7:30 PM
  Erskine   Lander   7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Columbus State   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Flagler   Tampa   12:00 PM
  @ Saint Leo, Fla.
  Xavier (LA)   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Saint Leo   2:30 PM
  Saint Leo Classic
  Florida Southern   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Young Harris   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Lander   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
  Middle Georgia   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
Sun. 17 Georgia College   Tampa   12:00 PM
  Saint Leo Classic @ Saint Leo, Fla.
  UNC Pembroke   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Queens Tournament
  Flagler   Saint Leo   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
Tue. 19 Catawba   Augusta University   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 North Georgia   Morehouse   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Clayton State   7:00 PM
  Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Flagler   Paine   TBA
  Coker   Lander   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Tuskegee   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Young Harris   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Clayton State   King (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   North Georgia   7:00 PM
Mon. 25 Brewton Parker   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Paine ^   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
Tue. 26 Barton   Lander   6:00 PM
  Augusta University   Benedict   7:30 PM
Fri. 29 Clayton State   Lynn   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Eckerd   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Barton   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Tampa   5:30 PM
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
 
December
Sun. 1 Mount Olive   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
Mon. 2 Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  West Georgia   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Wed. 4 Lee   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  Paine   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Claflin ^   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
Thu. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Young Harris   Shorter   4:00 PM
  Georgia College   LeMoyne-Owen   4:00 PM
  McAfee Memorial Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  North Georgia   West Georgia   4:00 PM
  Paine   Augusta University   7:30 PM
Sun. 8 Georgia College   Morehouse   4:00 PM
  McAfee Memorial Classic
Mon. 9 Elizabeth City St.   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lander   Coker   7:30 PM
  Columbus State   Tuskegee   8:30 PM
Sun. 15 Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Mon. 16 William Jessup   Flagler   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Francis Marion   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Education Day
Wed. 18 Columbus State * ^   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
Thu. 19 Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   11:00 AM
  Lander *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Flagler *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Tue. 31 Tusculum   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Francis Marion   Fayetteville St.   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Francis Marion *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Wed. 8 Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Thu. 9 UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Lander *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
Wed. 15 Young Harris *   Georgia College   11:30 AM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 USC Aiken *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   3:30 PM
Mon. 20 Young Harris *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke * ^   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Young Harris *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
Wed. 29 North Georgia *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Young Harris *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
Wed. 5 Young Harris *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Augusta University *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
Wed. 12 Augusta University *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
Wed. 19 Francis Marion *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Francis Marion *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Clayton State * ^   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Wed. 26 USC Aiken *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Sat. 29 Georgia College *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division