2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 9 Lees-McRae 84 Columbus State 91 Final
  Mount Olive 73 Augusta University 77 Final
  45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Anderson (S.C.) 71 Lander 75 Final
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University @ Historic Tysinger Gymnasium
  Young Harris 72 Lenoir-Rhyne 101 Final
  Erskine 66 Georgia College 62 Final
  Tipoff Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Tusculum 66 USC Aiken 83 Final
  Francis Marion 82 Catawba 115 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 72 Barton 80 Final
  45 Second Classic
  Flagler 72 King (Tenn.) 90 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 82 Clayton State 61 Final
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge @ Aiken, S.C.
  North Greenville 62 North Georgia 58 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Newberry 81 UNC Pembroke 97 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym)
Sat. 10 Mount Olive 59 Ga. Southwestern 57 Final
  45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Augusta University 76 Barton 89 Final
  45 Second Classic
  Clayton State 77 Tusculum 73 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C. (Convocation Center)
  Lees-McRae 68 Flagler 81 Final
  Carson-Newman 77 Lander 65 Final
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University @ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gym)
  Georgia College 95 North Greenville 73 Final
  Tipoff Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  UNC Pembroke 80 Catawba 75 Final - OT
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Lincoln Memorial 68 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Erskine 64 North Georgia 89 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Francis Marion 105 Newberry 86 Final
  @ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym)
  Columbus State 76 King (Tenn.) 80 Final
  Young Harris 69 Queens (N.C.) 85 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
Mon. 12 Columbus State 71 Fort Valley St. 64 Final
Tue. 13 Shorter 69 Georgia College 88 Final
  Paine 64 Flagler 82 Final
Wed. 14 Claflin 68 USC Aiken 73 Final
  North Georgia 77 Lee 74 Final
  Tusculum 73 Lander 62 Final
  Catawba 85 Young Harris 67 Final
  Fort Valley St. 59 Ga. Southwestern 68 Final
Thu. 15 Methodist 63 Francis Marion 110 Final
Fri. 16 Barton 77 UNC Pembroke 72 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena)
  Clayton State 76 Mount Olive 68 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  Embry-Riddle 85 Flagler 88 Final - OT
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern 65 Albany St. (Ga.) 68 Final
  North Greenville 70 USC Aiken 100 Final
  Georgia College 81 Shorter 73 Final
  Barton 97 Clayton State 63 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena)
  UNC Pembroke 105 Mount Olive 58 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  Augusta University 64 Paine 62 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 57 North Georgia 86 Final
Mon. 19 Young Harris 87 Palm Beach Atl. 82 Final
  Fort Valley St. 63 Columbus State 82 Final
Tue. 20 P.R.-Bayamon 97 Young Harris 85 Final
  @ Rubin Arena | West Palm Beach, Fla.
  West Georgia 80 North Georgia 104 Final
  Francis Marion 80 Shaw 72 Final
  Wingate 69 UNC Pembroke 76 Final
  Lander 82 Livingstone 85 Final
  Georgia College 71 Albany St. (Ga.) 65 Final
Wed. 21 Benedict 75 Augusta University 104 Final
Sat. 24 Lander 61 Tusculum 84 Final
Sun. 25 Augusta University 55 Bowie St. 62 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 75 USC Aiken 83 Final
Tue. 27 Flagler 73 Florida Tech 76 Final
Wed. 28 Belmont Abbey 75 Young Harris 86 Final
  Georgia College * 85 USC Aiken 87 Final
  Erskine 79 Lander 76 Final
Thu. 29 Albany St. (Ga.) 76 Columbus State 79 Final - OT
 
December
Sat. 1 Georgia College * 69 Augusta University 74 Final - OT
  Young Harris * 70 UNC Pembroke 105 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 69 USC Aiken 77 Final
  Clayton State * 69 Flagler 71 Final
  North Georgia * 79 Francis Marion 82 Final
  Columbus State * 88 Lander 78 Final
Mon. 3 Ga. Southwestern 65 Fort Valley St. 80 Final
Tue. 4 Mount Olive 78 Francis Marion 86 Final
  North Georgia 79 Emmanuel (Ga.) 71 Final
  Georgia College * 74 Lander 82 Final
Wed. 5 Flagler 53 Paine 65 Final
  USC Aiken * 83 Columbus State 79 Final
Thu. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Augusta University 77 Final
Sat. 8 Paine 64 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 54 Georgia College 72 Final
Tue. 11 UNC Pembroke 72 Elizabeth City St. 58 Final
Wed. 12 Clayton State 75 Lenoir-Rhyne 74 Final
Thu. 13 Lander * 103 Young Harris 118 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 66 Ga. Southwestern 71 Final
Fri. 14 King (Tenn.) 63 Clayton State 62 Final
Mon. 17 Augusta University * 81 Young Harris 70 Final
  Francis Marion * 90 Ga. Southwestern 85 Final
  Flagler * 95 North Georgia 84 Final
  USC Aiken * 99 Clayton State 76 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 95 Columbus State 81 Final
Wed. 19 Francis Marion * 90 Columbus State 85 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 97 Ga. Southwestern 57 Final
  Flagler * 94 Young Harris 97 Final
  Augusta University * 62 North Georgia 65 Final
  USC Aiken * 92 Georgia College 90 Final
  Lander * 68 Clayton State 72 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Young Harris * 121 Lander 128 Final
Sat. 5 Ga. Southwestern * 80 Lander 97 Final
  Georgia College * 85 Flagler 77 Final
  Young Harris * 120 Francis Marion 119 Final
  Columbus State * 81 USC Aiken 108 Final
  Clayton State * 66 Augusta University 101 Final
  North Georgia * 77 UNC Pembroke 86 Final
Tue. 8 Lander * 68 UNC Pembroke 107 Final
Wed. 9 Ga. Southwestern * 60 Georgia College 70 Final
  Flagler * 63 Augusta University 90 Final
  Clayton State * 85 Young Harris 109 Final
  USC Aiken * 92 Francis Marion 99 Final
  Columbus State * 76 North Georgia 67 Final
Sat. 12 Lander * 90 Flagler 88 Final - OT
  Francis Marion * 98 Clayton State 80 Final
  Young Harris * 100 Ga. Southwestern 97 Final
  USC Aiken * 96 North Georgia 88 Final
  Augusta University * 65 Columbus State 52 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 68 Georgia College 75 Final
Wed. 16 Flagler * 92 USC Aiken 96 Final - OT
  North Georgia * 91 Young Harris 128 Final
  Francis Marion * 93 Lander 83 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 75 Columbus State 86 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 93 Augusta University 88 Final
  Georgia College * 67 Clayton State 82 Final
Sat. 19 Young Harris * 102 Flagler 92 Final
  Clayton State * 93 USC Aiken 97 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 69 Francis Marion 72 Final
  Lander * 64 Georgia College 80 Final
  North Georgia * 73 Augusta University 85 Final
  Columbus State * 64 UNC Pembroke 71 Final
Mon. 21 Ga. Southwestern * 72 UNC Pembroke 86 Final
  Columbus State * 60 Francis Marion 76 Final
  Young Harris * 93 Augusta University 134 Final
  North Georgia * 67 Flagler 83 Final
  Clayton State * 76 Lander 95 Final
Wed. 23 Augusta University * 81 Francis Marion 76 Final
  Flagler * 78 Ga. Southwestern 60 Final
  USC Aiken * 90 UNC Pembroke 88 Final
  Columbus State * 62 Georgia College 67 Final
  Clayton State * 65 North Georgia 80 Final
Sat. 26 Francis Marion * 80 Flagler 76 Final
  Lander * 82 USC Aiken 92 Final
  Young Harris * 96 Columbus State 105 Final
  North Georgia * 82 Georgia College 92 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 88 Clayton State 80 Final - OT
  Augusta University * 76 Ga. Southwestern 67 Final
Wed. 30 Columbus State * 82 Flagler 75 Final - OT
  Francis Marion * 72 UNC Pembroke 91 Final
  USC Aiken * 79 Augusta University 76 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 75 Clayton State 98 Final
  North Georgia * 104 Lander 107 Final - OT
 
February
Sat. 2 Lander * 66 Augusta University 95 Final
  Young Harris * 87 USC Aiken 109 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 89 North Georgia 92 Final
  Georgia College * 82 Francis Marion 86 Final - OT
  Flagler * 52 UNC Pembroke 90 Final
  Clayton State * 90 Columbus State 81 Final
Mon. 4 Georgia College * 90 Young Harris 96 Final
Wed. 6 Francis Marion * 92 USC Aiken 89 Final
  Augusta University * 72 Flagler 70 Final
  Georgia College * 73 Ga. Southwestern 60 Final
  Young Harris * 115 Clayton State 121 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 80 Lander 88 Final
  North Georgia * 76 Columbus State 86 Final
Sat. 9 Ga. Southwestern * 73 Young Harris 71 Final
  Flagler * 66 Lander 72 Final
  Clayton State * 98 Francis Marion 107 Final
  North Georgia * 75 USC Aiken 92 Final
  Columbus State * 68 Augusta University 87 Final
  Georgia College * 63 UNC Pembroke 84 Final
Wed. 13 USC Aiken * 91 Flagler 81 Final
  Columbus State * 106 Ga. Southwestern 103 Final - 2OT
  Lander * 56 Francis Marion 90 Final
  Young Harris * 110 North Georgia 92 Final
  Augusta University * 72 UNC Pembroke 69 Final
  Clayton State * 78 Georgia College 89 Final
Sat. 16 USC Aiken * 96 Ga. Southwestern 89 Final
  Francis Marion * 75 North Georgia 87 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 81 Young Harris 78 Final
  Lander * 95 Columbus State 90 Final
  Flagler * 87 Clayton State 80 Final
  Augusta University * 91 Georgia College 76 Final
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke * 77 North Georgia 82 Final
Mon. 18 Flagler * 67 Georgia College 77 Final
  Francis Marion * 104 Young Harris 92 Final
  Lander * 85 Ga. Southwestern 82 Final
  Augusta University * 102 Clayton State 82 Final
  Columbus State 62 Albany St. (Ga.) 58 Final
Wed. 20 Francis Marion * 70 Augusta University 75 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 87 USC Aiken 90 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 80 Flagler 72 Final
  Georgia College * 76 Columbus State 70 Final
  North Georgia * 72 Clayton State 89 Final
Sat. 23 Flagler * 71 Francis Marion 84 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 70 Augusta University 74 Final
  Columbus State * 85 Young Harris 106 Final
  USC Aiken * 108 Lander 103 Final
  Georgia College * 83 North Georgia 88 Final - OT
  Clayton State * 96 UNC Pembroke 122 Final
Wed. 27 Flagler * 60 Columbus State 68 Final
  Augusta University * 94 USC Aiken 75 Final
  Young Harris * 74 Georgia College 91 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 72 Francis Marion 80 Final
  Clayton State * 68 Ga. Southwestern 78 Final
  Lander * 101 North Georgia 87 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 UNC Pembroke * 90 Flagler 51 Final
  USC Aiken * 87 Young Harris 90 Final
  North Georgia * 78 Ga. Southwestern 81 Final - OT
  Augusta University * 87 Lander 67 Final
  Columbus State * 78 Clayton State 85 Final
Sun. 3 Francis Marion * 63 Georgia College 86 Final
Wed. 6 Young Harris % 88 Francis Marion 96 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Columbus State 65 Augusta University 89 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal (Christenberry Fieldhouse - Augusta, Ga.)
  Georgia College 81 UNC Pembroke 105 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Lander 74 USC Aiken 90 Final
Sat. 9 UNC Pembroke 70 Augusta University 77 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
  Francis Marion % 83 USC Aiken 98 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Augusta, Ga.
Sun. 10 USC Aiken 86 Augusta University 93 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship
Sat. 16 Lenoir-Rhyne 71 USC Aiken 84 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional - Quarterfinal
  Francis Marion 70 Augusta University 77 Final - OT
  NCAA II Tournament - Southeast Regional
  UNC Pembroke 61 Catawba 80 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional - Quarterfinal
Sun. 17 USC Aiken 89 Augusta University 93 Final - OT
  NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Tue. 19 Augusta University 78 Queens (N.C.) 91 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional - Final
* Conference
% Post season