2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 10 Catawba 70 Francis Marion 72 Final
  @ Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
  Lenoir-Rhyne 57 UNC Pembroke 62 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Conference Challenge
  Carson-Newman 82 Lander 78 Final
  @ Anderson, S.C
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 92 North Georgia 102 Final - OT
  Georgia College Tip-Off Classic @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Mount Olive 75 Augusta University 76 Final
  Barton College Classic @ Wilson, N.C.
  Young Harris 84 Barton 75 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 89 Georgia College 53 Final
Sat. 11 Mount Olive 87 Young Harris 84 Final
  Barton College Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Augusta University 80 Barton 72 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 81 North Georgia 70 Final
  Georgia College Tip-Off Classic @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Lander 80 Anderson (S.C.) 71 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 86 Georgia College 95 Final
  Francis Marion 78 Lenoir-Rhyne 70 Final
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Catawba 67 UNC Pembroke 91 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Tue. 14 Shorter 74 Flagler 87 Final
Wed. 15 Paine 78 USC Aiken 70 Final
  Young Harris 78 Clark Atlanta 98 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 81 Albany St. (Ga.) 72 Final
  Belmont Abbey 89 North Georgia 87 Final - OT
  UNC Pembroke 68 Wingate 71 Final
  Clayton State 67 Queens (N.C.) 87 Final
Thu. 16 Johnson and Wales 71 Francis Marion 102 Final
Fri. 17 Columbus State 62 Montevallo 73 Final
  @ West Campus Arena-Albany,Ga
  Georgia College 83 Paine 51 Final
  @ VWH Gym
  Flagler 76 Clark Atlanta 77 Final
Sat. 18 Flagler 78 Paine 69 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga. (Epps Gymnasium)
  Columbus State   Albany St. (Ga.)   Cancelled
  Young Harris 62 Claflin 76 Final
  Augusta University 89 West Georgia 92 Final
  Georgia College 54 Clark Atlanta 63 Final
Mon. 20 Clayton State 86 LeMoyne-Owen 83 Final
Tue. 21 Shaw 88 Francis Marion 103 Final
  USC Aiken 88 Anderson (S.C.) 85 Final
  Limestone 73 North Georgia 86 Final
  Barton 88 UNC Pembroke 94 Final
  Saint Leo 70 Flagler 75 Final
  Fort Valley St. 52 Ga. Southwestern 65 Final
  Wingate 59 Lander 76 Final
  Augusta University 79 Benedict 83 Final
Fri. 24 North Georgia 74 Regis (Colo.) 84 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic
Sat. 25 Chowan 76 USC Aiken 91 Final
  Bowie St. 91 Augusta University 80 Final
  Clayton State 83 King (Tenn.) 68 Final
  Tusculum 86 Columbus State 85 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  North Georgia 72 Metro St. 82 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic
Sun. 26 Columbus State 69 Carson-Newman 99 Final
Mon. 27 Mount Olive 72 UNC Pembroke 90 Final
  Georgia College * 68 Lander 67 Final
Wed. 29 Claflin 69 Young Harris 62 Final
  Shaw 93 Clayton State 86 Final - OT
Thu. 30 Lander 58 Erskine 64 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Francis Marion * 88 North Georgia 76 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 80 Young Harris 71 Final
  Flagler * 65 Clayton State 74 Final
  Lander * 63 Columbus State 98 Final
  Augusta University * 52 Georgia College 51 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 103 Ga. Southwestern 72 Final
Mon. 4 Albany St. (Ga.) 61 Georgia College 76 Final
Sat. 9 Livingstone 83 Lander 89 Final
  North Greenville 63 USC Aiken 74 Final
  Paine 56 Augusta University 85 Final
  Georgia College 60 Albany St. (Ga.) 56 Final
Mon. 11 Lander 80 Fayetteville St. 63 Final
Tue. 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 71 Ga. Southwestern 78 Final
Wed. 13 Francis Marion 91 Mount Olive 75 Final
Thu. 14 Lander * 64 Young Harris 81 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 70 Fort Valley St. 61 Final
  UNC Pembroke 85 Barton 89 Final
Fri. 15 Palm Beach Atl. 78 Young Harris 74 Final
Sat. 16 North Georgia * 74 Flagler 64 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 67 USC Aiken 64 Final
Sun. 17 Columbus State * 70 UNC Pembroke 67 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 67 Francis Marion 87 Final
  Young Harris * 69 Augusta University 78 Final
Tue. 19 Ga. Southwestern * 71 UNC Pembroke 83 Final
  North Georgia * 72 Augusta University 86 Final
  Young Harris * 74 Flagler 76 Final
  Georgia College * 62 USC Aiken 59 Final
  Columbus State * 81 Francis Marion 90 Final
  Clayton State * 76 Lander 82 Final
Sat. 30 Lander * 74 Ga. Southwestern 76 Final
  Francis Marion * 80 Young Harris 95 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 92 Columbus State 74 Final
  Flagler * 55 Georgia College 65 Final
  Augusta University * 76 Clayton State 87 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 80 North Georgia 74 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 Francis Marion * 72 USC Aiken 78 Final
  Georgia College * 82 Ga. Southwestern 85 Final - OT
  Young Harris * 75 Clayton State 94 Final
  Augusta University * 89 Flagler 80 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 81 Lander 78 Final
  North Georgia * 95 Columbus State 80 Final
Sat. 6 Georgia College * 75 UNC Pembroke 82 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia * ^ 76 USC Aiken 74 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 88 Young Harris 82 Final - OT
  Clayton State * 66 Francis Marion 59 Final
  Flagler * 70 Lander 77 Final
  Columbus State * 66 Augusta University 60 Final
Mon. 8 St. Andrews   Francis Marion   Cancelled
Wed. 10 Young Harris * 88 North Georgia 90 Final
  Columbus State * 72 Ga. Southwestern 83 Final
  Lander * 77 Francis Marion 84 Final - OT
  USC Aiken * ^ 87 Flagler 67 Final
  Augusta University * 62 UNC Pembroke 68 Final
  Clayton State * 88 Georgia College 64 Final
Sat. 13 USC Aiken * ^ 91 Clayton State 86 Final
  Francis Marion * 71 Ga. Southwestern 93 Final
  Flagler * 75 Young Harris 79 Final
  Lander * 64 Georgia College 75 Final - OT
  Augusta University * 84 North Georgia 91 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 73 Columbus State 69 Final
Mon. 15 UNC Pembroke * 78 Ga. Southwestern 57 Final
  USC Aiken * 84 Georgia College 75 Final
  Augusta University * 71 Young Harris 56 Final
  Francis Marion * 66 Columbus State 76 Final
  Lander * 65 Clayton State 86 Final
  Flagler * 86 North Georgia 78 Final
Wed. 17 UNC Pembroke * 93 USC Aiken 87 Final
  Francis Marion * 106 Augusta University 104 Final - 2OT
Thu. 18 Ga. Southwestern * 67 Flagler 88 Final
Sat. 20 Ga. Southwestern * 69 Augusta University 87 Final
  Columbus State * 65 Young Harris 102 Final
  USC Aiken * 96 Lander 72 Final
  Flagler * 75 Francis Marion 70 Final
  Georgia College * 72 North Georgia 78 Final
  Clayton State * 65 UNC Pembroke 85 Final
Mon. 22 Georgia College * 75 Columbus State 89 Final
Wed. 24 Clayton State * 75 Ga. Southwestern 69 Final
  Augusta University * ^ 95 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Young Harris * 55 Georgia College 63 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 83 Francis Marion 90 Final
  Flagler * 66 Columbus State 73 Final
  Lander * 110 North Georgia 106 Final
Sat. 27 Francis Marion * 74 Georgia College 63 Final
  USC Aiken * 81 Young Harris 83 Final - OT
  UNC Pembroke * 92 Flagler 65 Final
  Augusta University * 79 Lander 55 Final
  Columbus State * ^ 76 Clayton State 95 Final
  North Georgia * 47 Ga. Southwestern 81 Final
Mon. 29 North Georgia * 79 Clayton State 96 Final
Tue. 30 Lander * 77 UNC Pembroke 87 Final
Wed. 31 USC Aiken * 82 Francis Marion 86 Final - OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 64 Georgia College 65 Final
  Clayton State * 88 Young Harris 85 Final
  Flagler * 72 Augusta University 77 Final
  Columbus State * 83 North Georgia 85 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Augusta University * 82 Columbus State 80 Final - 2OT
  Francis Marion * 70 Clayton State 84 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 79 North Georgia 80 Final
  Lander * 87 Flagler 74 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 75 Georgia College 58 Final
Sun. 4 Young Harris * 72 Ga. Southwestern 74 Final
Wed. 7 Flagler * ^ 74 USC Aiken 91 Final
  North Georgia * 77 Young Harris 98 Final
  Francis Marion * 71 Lander 69 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 95 Columbus State 78 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 95 Augusta University 81 Final
  Georgia College * 80 Clayton State 86 Final - OT
Sat. 10 North Georgia * 54 Francis Marion 90 Final
  Young Harris * 61 UNC Pembroke 70 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 69 USC Aiken 84 Final
  Clayton State * 94 Flagler 74 Final
  Columbus State * 76 Lander 86 Final
  Georgia College * 61 Augusta University 59 Final
Sun. 11 North Georgia * 68 UNC Pembroke 101 Final
Mon. 12 Columbus State * ^ 62 USC Aiken 83 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 79 Lander 92 Final
  Young Harris * 84 Francis Marion 101 Final
  Georgia College * 80 Flagler 84 Final
  Clayton State * 85 Augusta University 72 Final
Wed. 14 USC Aiken * 74 UNC Pembroke 86 Final
  Flagler * 64 Ga. Southwestern 53 Final
  Augusta University * 65 Francis Marion 80 Final
  Clayton State * 89 North Georgia 63 Final
  Columbus State * 71 Georgia College 59 Final
Thu. 15 Young Harris * 97 Lander 107 Final
Sat. 17 Francis Marion * 66 Flagler 58 Final
  Young Harris * 82 Columbus State 84 Final
  Augusta University * 75 Ga. Southwestern 62 Final
  North Georgia * 66 Georgia College 59 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 73 Clayton State 83 Final
  Lander * 52 USC Aiken 89 Final
Wed. 21 Georgia College * 69 Young Harris 85 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 75 Augusta University 80 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 61 Clayton State 63 Final
  Francis Marion * 60 UNC Pembroke 66 Final
  Columbus State * 90 Flagler 87 Final
  North Georgia * 103 Lander 92 Final
Sat. 24 Young Harris * ^ 81 USC Aiken 86 Final
  Georgia College * 69 Francis Marion 102 Final
  Flagler * 67 UNC Pembroke 78 Final
  Lander * 74 Augusta University 87 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 84 Columbus State 67 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 84 North Georgia 66 Final
Wed. 28 North Georgia % 54 Francis Marion 83 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  USC Aiken 89 Augusta University 79 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Columbus State 83 Clayton State 89 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ga. Southwestern 54 UNC Pembroke 70 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 3 USC Aiken 70 Clayton State 73 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
  Francis Marion % 75 UNC Pembroke 94 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Morrow, Ga.
Sun. 4 UNC Pembroke 70 Clayton State 60 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Game
Sat. 10 Francis Marion 72 UNC Pembroke 75 Final
  NCAA II Southeast Regional (first round) @ Harrogate, TN
  Carson-Newman 69 Clayton State 75 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn. (Tex Turner Arena)
Sun. 11 UNC Pembroke 63 Queens (N.C.) 75 Final
  NCAA Southeast Region Semifinal @ Harrogate, TN
  Clayton State 61 Lincoln Memorial 87 Final
  NCAA Southeast Region Semifinal
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season