2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 1 Tampa 2 Lander 6 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, Fla.
  Mars Hill 8 Augusta University 13 Final
  Shepherd 4 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 3 USC Aiken 6 Final
  West Alabama 10 Columbus State 6 Final
  Paine 0 Georgia College 13 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 11 Final
  North Georgia 4 Florida Tech 2 Final
Sat. 2 Mars Hill 6 Augusta University 17 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 2 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Barton 0 Flagler 11 Final
  North Greenville 5 Lander 2 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, FL
  Paine 3 Georgia College 15 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Francis Marion 13 Final
  West Alabama 1 Columbus State 7 Final
  Shepherd 9 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Mars Hill 8 Augusta University 3 Final
  Young Harris 1 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final
  Paine 0 Georgia College 25 Final - 8 innings
  Barton 8 Flagler 15 Final
  Claflin 11 Francis Marion 6 Final
  West Alabama 7 Columbus State 1 Final
  Lander 8 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, Fla.
  Shepherd 12 UNC Pembroke 13 Final
  North Georgia 5 Florida Tech 4 Final
  Young Harris 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 9 Final
Sun. 3 Ga. Southwestern 7 Salem Int'l 6 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Mount Olive 17 Lander 4 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, Fla.
  Young Harris 19 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Final
  Barton 1 Flagler 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 USC Aiken 6 Final
  North Georgia 9 Florida Tech 1 Final
Tue. 5 USC Aiken 6 Erskine 7 Final
  Young Harris 13 Anderson (S.C.) 10 Final - 14 innings
  West Georgia 8 Georgia College 10 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Newberry 13 Final
  Flagler 4 Valdosta St. 6 Final
  Shorter 7 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
Wed. 6 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Augusta University 14 Final
Fri. 8 West Alabama 13 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Young Harris 3 Shorter 8 Final
  Columbus State 2 Embry-Riddle (FL) 0 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 1 North Georgia 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Flagler 6 Final
  Shepherd 5 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Millersville 1 Lander 7 Final
  Columbus State 0 Embry-Riddle (FL) 3 Final
  Tampa 7 Georgia College 0 Final
Sat. 9 Francis Marion * 17 Augusta University 8 Final
  Columbus State 1 Embry-Riddle (FL) 4 Final
  Shepherd 5 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 10 Flagler 12 Final
  Young Harris 2 Shorter 1 Final - 7 innings
  Palm Beach Atl. 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  NO
  West Alabama 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Millersville 6 Lander 8 Final
  Tampa 15 Georgia College 3 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 7 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 7 Augusta University 1 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 18 Flagler 3 Final
  Young Harris 5 Shorter 9 Final
  West Alabama 4 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Tampa 6 Georgia College 1 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 11 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 7 North Georgia 8 Final
Sun. 10 Millersville 3 Lander 16 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 3 UNC Pembroke 22 Final
  Francis Marion * 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  Shepherd 3 USC Aiken 11 Final
  Tampa 14 Georgia College 8 Final
Tue. 12 Wingate 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Rollins 6 Flagler 2 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed. 13 Georgia College 4 West Georgia 2 Final
  Tusculum 3 Young Harris 7 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 3 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 15 UNC Pembroke * 14 Augusta University 9 Final
  Florida Southern ^ 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Southern Ind. 9 North Georgia 6 Final
  Young Harris * 12 Lander 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Georgia College 16 Final
  Flagler * 9 Francis Marion 12 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 16 UNC Pembroke * 9 Augusta University 14 Final
  Saint Leo 10 Columbus State 11 Final - 10 innings
  Southern Ind. 7 North Georgia 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Georgia College 3 Final
  Young Harris * 7 Lander 3 Final
  Flagler * 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Florida Southern ^ 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 3 Augusta University 5 Final
  Saint Leo 4 Columbus State 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Georgia College 6 Final
  Southern Ind. 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  Young Harris * 2 Lander 14 Final
Sun. 17 Flagler * 5 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Florida Southern ^ 9 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Saint Leo 10 Columbus State 11 Final
Mon. 18 Tusculum 6 Lander 5 Final
Tue. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Augusta University 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.)   Young Harris   Postponed
  UNC Pembroke 1 Catawba 13 Final
  Flagler 8 Embry-Riddle (FL) 14 Final
Fri. 22 Rollins 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 4 Lander 10 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Flagler * 4 North Georgia 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 10 Francis Marion 2 Final
Sat. 23 Ga. Southwestern * 20 Augusta University 3 Final
  Rollins 0 Columbus State 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 6 Lander 7 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Flagler * 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Augusta University 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 14 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   Cancelled
Sun. 24 Flagler * 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Ga. Southwestern * 6 Augusta University 11 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Lander 12 Final
  Rollins 10 Columbus State 11 Final
  USC Aiken * 4 Francis Marion 20 Final
  Georgia College * 13 Young Harris 1 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga. (North Georgia)
Tue. 26 Clark Atlanta 0 Young Harris 7 Final
  Augusta University 14 Coker 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) ^ 3 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Young Harris 8 Final
  Tuskegee 3 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final
  Lander 2 Newberry 11 Final
Wed. 27 Wingate 1 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Montevallo 2 Columbus State 13 Final
  Valdosta St. 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  North Georgia 6 West Georgia 3 Final - 14 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Francis Marion 16 Final
Thu. 28 Cedarville 11 Young Harris 16 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 USC Aiken * ^ 5 Georgia College 3 Final
  Lander * 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Augusta University * 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  Davis & Elkins   Francis Marion   Cancelled
Sat. 2 North Georgia * 4 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final - 10 innings
  Young Harris * 11 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Augusta University * 4 Columbus State 5 Final
  Newberry 10 Francis Marion 9 Final - 13 innings
  Lander * 4 Flagler 8 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 7 Georgia College 3 Final
  North Georgia * 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Young Harris * 8 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 11 Georgia College 1 Final
  Augusta University * 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Davis & Elkins 0 Francis Marion 19 Final
Sun. 3 North Georgia * 14 Ga. Southwestern 15 Final - 10 innings
  Young Harris * 3 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Lander * 2 Flagler 4 Final
Tue. 5 Erskine 2 Augusta University 10 Final
  USC Aiken ^ 8 Catawba 9 Final
  Carson-Newman 6 Young Harris 8 Final
  Southern Ind. 2 Georgia College 13 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Middle Georgia 16 Final
  Assumption 6 Flagler 8 Final
  Chowan 6 Francis Marion 14 Final
Wed. 6 Saint Rose 8 Augusta University 9 Final - 10 innings
  Southern Ind. 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 North Georgia 15 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final
  Chowan 4 Francis Marion 16 Final
  Florida Tech 6 Flagler 4 Final
Fri. 8 Columbus State * 1 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Nova Southeastern 8 Lander 1 Final - 6 innings
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Flagler * 2 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
Sat. 9 Flagler * 5 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Nova Southeastern 9 Lander 4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  USC Aiken * ^ 3 North Georgia 5 Final
  Columbus State * 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Flagler * 4 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 5 North Georgia 6 Final
  Nova Southeastern 7 Lander 2 Final - 10 innings
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Georgia College * 6 Francis Marion 4 Final
Sun. 10 Georgia College * 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Columbus State * 5 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 6 North Georgia 1 Final
Tue. 12 UNC Pembroke 21 Barton 4 Final
  Newberry 5 Augusta University 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Georgia St. 9 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Limestone 1 Final
  Flagler 1 Florida Southern 9 Final
  North Georgia 8 West Florida 4 Final
Wed. 13 Paine 10 Augusta University 19 Final
  Young Harris 3 Lee 0 Final
  West Georgia 7 Columbus State 8 Final
  Erskine 9 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Young Harris 8 Lee 2 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 7 Flagler 2 Final
  North Greenville 10 Lander 2 Final
  North Georgia 3 West Florida 7 Final
Fri. 15 Flagler * 6 Augusta University 17 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 4 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Lander 5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  North Georgia * 3 Georgia College 4 Final
Sat. 16 Flagler * 13 Augusta University 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 11 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  North Georgia * 2 Georgia College 9 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Lander 4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Francis Marion * 10 Young Harris 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 8 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
Sun. 17 Francis Marion * 0 Young Harris 14 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Flagler * 9 Augusta University 7 Final
  Columbus State * 9 Lander 5 Final - 11 innings
  North Georgia * 7 Georgia College 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 13 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 Young Harris 6 Final
Tue. 19 UNC Pembroke 5 Coker 6 Final - 12 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Auburn-Montgomery 7 Final
  Florida Southern 10 Flagler 6 Final
  Catawba 9 Lander 0 Final
Wed. 20 Columbus State 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Augusta University 12 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Lee 5 Young Harris 4 Final - 10 innings
  Francis Marion 10 Claflin 5 Final
  USC Aiken 3 North Greenville 11 Final
  @ Fluor Field
  Georgia College 8 Mount Olive 9 Final
  at Lexington County Baseball Stadium @ Lexington, S.C.
Fri. 22 Georgia College * 5 UNC Pembroke 20 Final
  Augusta University * 2 North Georgia 3 Final
  Lander * 18 Francis Marion 3 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 3 Columbus State 13 Final
Sat. 23 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Lander * 9 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Young Harris * 9 Flagler 8 Final - 11 innings
  USC Aiken * ^ 11 Columbus State 0 Final
  Augusta University * 5 North Georgia 10 Final
  Georgia College * 9 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Young Harris * 4 Flagler 18 Final
  Georgia College * 11 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
Sun. 24 Young Harris * 2 Flagler 0 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Lander * 2 Francis Marion 8 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 6 Columbus State 8 Final
  Augusta University * 1 North Georgia 6 Final
Tue. 26 Middle Georgia 1 Georgia College 9 Final
  West Georgia 15 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Flagler 3 Florida Tech 4 Final
  Lander 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Augusta University 9 Newberry 10 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Wingate 10 Final
Wed. 27 Young Harris 10 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 4 North Georgia 8 Final
  Columbus State 13 Tuskegee 1 Final
  Limestone 7 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Erskine 3 Lander 4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Auburn-Montgomery 14 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
Thu. 28 USC Aiken 4 Augusta University 6 Final
  @ North Augusta, S.C.
Fri. 29 Lander * 7 Augusta University 6 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Flagler 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 12 USC Aiken 13 Final
  Florida Tech 7 Georgia College 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Young Harris 4 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 30 Florida Tech 9 Georgia College 14 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 North Georgia 6 Final
  Lander * 5 Augusta University 11 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Young Harris 15 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Flagler 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 10 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Florida Tech 6 Georgia College 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 North Georgia 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 Young Harris 20 Final
Sun. 31 Columbus State * 5 Flagler 6 Final - 10 innings
  Francis Marion * 7 North Georgia 4 Final - 11 innings
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 15 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Lander * 8 Augusta University 6 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Augusta University 4 Valdosta St. 11 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 13 Francis Marion 12 Final - 10 innings
  Saint Leo 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 North Georgia 7 Final
Wed. 3 Lander 7 Erskine 9 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 North Greenville 11 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Columbus State 6 Final
  Young Harris 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Middle Georgia 15 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  USC Aiken 2 Wingate 8 Final
Fri. 5 Ga. Southwestern * 4 Columbus State 3 Final
  Georgia College * 7 Lander 5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Augusta University * ^ 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
  North Georgia * 4 Young Harris 1 Final
Sat. 6 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Columbus State 12 Final
  Georgia College * 12 Lander 5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Francis Marion * 15 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  North Georgia * 0 Young Harris 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 6 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Georgia College * 1 Lander 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Columbus State 4 Final
  Augusta University * ^ 3 USC Aiken 11 Final
  North Georgia * 11 Young Harris 2 Final
Sun. 7 Augusta University * ^ 5 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Francis Marion * 10 UNC Pembroke 23 Final
Tue. 9 Wingate   USC Aiken   Cancelled
  North Greenville   UNC Pembroke   Postponed
  Tuskegee   Columbus State   Cancelled
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 1 Flagler 7 Final
Wed. 10 Young Harris 11 Mars Hill 8 Final
  Clark Atlanta 3 Georgia College 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 West Georgia 10 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 2 North Georgia 9 Final
  Lander 11 Catawba 14 Final
  USC Aiken 6 Newberry 4 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 12 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
  Columbus State 10 Montevallo 9 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 12 Augusta University * 5 Young Harris 10 Final
  Georgia College * 4 Flagler 6 Final
  Lander * 8 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 13 North Georgia * 16 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Augusta University * 4 Young Harris 9 Final
  Lander * 7 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final
  Georgia College * 1 Flagler 7 Final
  Columbus State * 2 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Augusta University * 5 Young Harris 8 Final
  North Georgia * 8 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Lander * 6 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Columbus State * 4 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Georgia College * 2 Flagler 6 Final
Sun. 14 North Georgia * 6 UNC Pembroke 18 Final
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   Cancelled
Tue. 16 Coker 8 Augusta University 6 Final
  Francis Marion 18 Chowan 3 Final
  @ Wilson, N.C.
  Young Harris 0 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 12 Valdosta St. 2 Final
  Newberry 3 USC Aiken 12 Final
  Barton 8 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  Flagler 7 Rollins 5 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
Wed. 17 Augusta University 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final
  Columbus State 11 West Georgia 6 Final
  Lander 7 North Greenville 8 Final
Thu. 18 USC Aiken * 14 Lander 8 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Young Harris * 3 Columbus State 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Flagler 9 Final
  Tampa 6 North Georgia 3 Final
Fri. 19 Young Harris * 5 Columbus State 6 Final
  Tampa 11 North Georgia 9 Final - 11 innings
  UNC Pembroke * 5 Flagler 6 Final - 10 innings
  USC Aiken * 12 Lander 4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 20 Augusta University * 0 Georgia College 15 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 7 Flagler 2 Final
  Young Harris * 2 Columbus State 1 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Tampa 11 North Georgia 5 Final
  Augusta University * 6 Georgia College 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 4 Lander 5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Francis Marion * 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
Sun. 21 Augusta University * 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 12 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
Mon. 22 Catawba 8 USC Aiken 4 Final
Tue. 23 West Alabama 1 Young Harris 2 Final
  West Alabama 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  West Georgia 13 North Georgia 3 Final
  Valdosta St. 7 Flagler 4 Final
  Paine 6 USC Aiken 18 Final
Fri. 26 Columbus State * 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Flagler * 3 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Lander * 0 North Georgia 7 Final
Sat. 27 Lynn 13 Augusta University 12 Final
  Columbus State * 8 Georgia College 11 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Lynn 8 Augusta University 3 Final
  Lander * 7 North Georgia 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 10 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final
  Flagler * ^ 10 USC Aiken 7 Final
Sun. 28 Lynn 6 Augusta University 3 Final
  Flagler * 4 USC Aiken 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 4 Ga. Southwestern 13 Final
  Lander * 1 North Georgia 13 Final
  Columbus State * 11 Georgia College 3 Final
 
May
Fri. 3 Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Young Harris * 0 USC Aiken 6 Final
  North Georgia * 4 Columbus State 18 Final
Sat. 4 North Georgia * 4 Columbus State 5 Final
  Young Harris * 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
Sun. 5 Young Harris * 4 USC Aiken 6 Final
  North Georgia * 4 Columbus State 2 Final
Mon. 6 Flagler 8 Eckerd 5 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Francis Marion 5 Final
Fri. 10 Ga. Southwestern % 4 North Georgia 2 Final
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Georgia College % 10 Young Harris 6 Final - 11 innings
  PBC Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Francis Marion % 2 Flagler 3 Final
  PBC Tournament
  Columbus State ^ 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  PBC Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 11 USC Aiken % 9 Flagler 5 Final
  PBC Tournament
  Ga. Southwestern % 9 Georgia College 2 Final
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament @ Palatka, Fla.
  Young Harris % 14 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament @ Palatka, Fla.
  Columbus State % 7 Francis Marion 9 Final
  PBC Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Georgia College % 5 North Georgia 11 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Palatka, Fla.
  Flagler % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  PBC Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  North Georgia % 5 Young Harris 17 Final - 7 innings
  PBC Tournament @ Palatka, Fla.
  Francis Marion % 7 USC Aiken 22 Final - 7 innings
  PBC Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sun. 12 Young Harris % 5 USC Aiken 2 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Thu. 16 Young Harris % 2 Catawba 9 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional @ Newberry, S.C.
Fri. 17 Young Harris % 5 Newberry 1 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat. 18 Young Harris % 5 Catawba 7 Final
  NCAA Division II Southeast Regional No. 2 - Championship Game No. 1 @ Newberry, S.C.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season