2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Tampa 2 Lander 6 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, Fla.
  Mars Hill 8 Augusta University 13 Final
  Shepherd 4 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 3 USC Aiken 6 Final
  West Alabama 10 Columbus State 6 Final
  Paine 0 Georgia College 13 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 11 Final
  North Georgia 4 Florida Tech 2 Final
Sat. 2 Mars Hill 6 Augusta University 17 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 2 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Barton 0 Flagler 11 Final
  North Greenville 5 Lander 2 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, FL
  Paine 3 Georgia College 15 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Francis Marion 13 Final
  West Alabama 1 Columbus State 7 Final
  Shepherd 9 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Mars Hill 8 Augusta University 3 Final
  Young Harris 1 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final
  Paine 0 Georgia College 25 Final - 8 innings
  Barton 8 Flagler 15 Final
  Claflin 11 Francis Marion 6 Final
  West Alabama 7 Columbus State 1 Final
  Lander 8 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, Fla.
  Shepherd 12 UNC Pembroke 13 Final
  North Georgia 5 Florida Tech 4 Final
  Young Harris 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 9 Final
Sun. 3 Ga. Southwestern 7 Salem Int'l 6 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Mount Olive 17 Lander 4 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic @ Tampa, Fla.
  Young Harris 19 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Final
  Barton 1 Flagler 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 USC Aiken 6 Final
  North Georgia 9 Florida Tech 1 Final
Tue. 5 USC Aiken 6 Erskine 7 Final
  Young Harris 13 Anderson (S.C.) 10 Final - 14 innings
  West Georgia 8 Georgia College 10 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Newberry 13 Final
  Flagler 4 Valdosta St. 6 Final
  Shorter 7 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
Wed. 6 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Augusta University 14 Final
Fri. 8 West Alabama 13 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Young Harris 3 Shorter 8 Final
  Columbus State 2 Embry-Riddle (FL) 0 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 1 North Georgia 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Flagler 6 Final
  Shepherd 5 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Millersville 1 Lander 7 Final
  Columbus State 0 Embry-Riddle (FL) 3 Final
  Tampa 7 Georgia College 0 Final
Sat. 9 Francis Marion * 17 Augusta University 8 Final
  Columbus State 1 Embry-Riddle (FL) 4 Final
  Shepherd 5 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 10 Flagler 12 Final
  Young Harris 2 Shorter 1 Final - 7 innings
  Palm Beach Atl. 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  NO
  West Alabama 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Millersville 6 Lander 8 Final
  Tampa 15 Georgia College 3 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 7 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 7 Augusta University 1 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 18 Flagler 3 Final
  Young Harris 5 Shorter 9 Final
  West Alabama 4 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Tampa 6 Georgia College 1 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 11 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 7 North Georgia 8 Final
Sun. 10 Millersville 3 Lander 16 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 3 UNC Pembroke 22 Final
  Francis Marion * 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  Shepherd 3 USC Aiken 11 Final
  Tampa 14 Georgia College 8 Final
Tue. 12 Wingate 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Rollins 6 Flagler 2 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed. 13 Georgia College 4 West Georgia 2 Final
  Tusculum 3 Young Harris 7 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 3 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 15 UNC Pembroke * 14 Augusta University 9 Final
  Florida Southern ^ 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Southern Ind. 9 North Georgia 6 Final
  Young Harris * 12 Lander 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Georgia College 16 Final
  Flagler * 9 Francis Marion 12 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 16 UNC Pembroke * 9 Augusta University 14 Final
  Saint Leo 10 Columbus State 11 Final - 10 innings
  Southern Ind. 7 North Georgia 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Georgia College 3 Final
  Young Harris * 7 Lander 3 Final
  Flagler * 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Florida Southern ^ 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 3 Augusta University 5 Final
  Saint Leo 4 Columbus State 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Georgia College 6 Final
  Southern Ind. 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  Young Harris * 2 Lander 14 Final
Sun. 17 Flagler * 5 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Florida Southern ^ 9 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Saint Leo 10 Columbus State 11 Final
Mon. 18 Tusculum 6 Lander 5 Final
Tue. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Augusta University 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.)   Young Harris   Postponed
  UNC Pembroke 1 Catawba 13 Final
  Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
  USC Aiken   Wingate   Postponed
  Flagler 8 Embry-Riddle (FL) 14 Final
Wed. 20 Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
Fri. 22 Rollins 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 4 Lander 10 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Flagler * 4 North Georgia 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 10 Francis Marion 2 Final
Sat. 23 Ga. Southwestern * 20 Augusta University 3 Final
  Rollins 0 Columbus State 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 6 Lander 7 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Flagler * 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Augusta University 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 14 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   Cancelled
Sun. 24 Flagler * 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Ga. Southwestern * 6 Augusta University 11 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Lander 12 Final
  Rollins 10 Columbus State 11 Final
  USC Aiken * 4 Francis Marion 20 Final
  Georgia College * 13 Young Harris 1 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga. (North Georgia)
Tue. 26 Clark Atlanta 0 Young Harris 7 Final
  Augusta University 14 Coker 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) ^ 3 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Young Harris 8 Final
  Tuskegee 3 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final
  Lander 2 Newberry 11 Final
Wed. 27 Wingate 1 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Montevallo 2 Columbus State 13 Final
  Valdosta St. 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  North Georgia 6 West Georgia 3 Final - 14 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Francis Marion 16 Final
Thu. 28 Cedarville 11 Young Harris 16 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 USC Aiken * ^ 5 Georgia College 3 Final
  Lander * 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Augusta University * 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  Davis & Elkins   Francis Marion   Cancelled
Sat. 2 North Georgia * 4 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final - 10 innings
  Young Harris * 11 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Augusta University * 4 Columbus State 5 Final
  Newberry 10 Francis Marion 9 Final - 13 innings
  Lander * 4 Flagler 8 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 7 Georgia College 3 Final
  North Georgia * 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Young Harris * 8 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 11 Georgia College 1 Final
  Augusta University * 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Davis & Elkins 0 Francis Marion 19 Final
Sun. 3 North Georgia * 14 Ga. Southwestern 15 Final - 10 innings
  Young Harris * 3 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Lander * 2 Flagler 4 Final
Tue. 5 Erskine 2 Augusta University 10 Final
  USC Aiken ^ 8 Catawba 9 Final
  Carson-Newman 6 Young Harris 8 Final
  Southern Ind. 2 Georgia College 13 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Middle Georgia 16 Final
  Assumption 6 Flagler 8 Final
  Chowan 6 Francis Marion 14 Final
Wed. 6 Saint Rose 8 Augusta University 9 Final - 10 innings
  Southern Ind. 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 North Georgia 15 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final
  Chowan 4 Francis Marion 16 Final
  Florida Tech 6 Flagler 4 Final
Fri. 8 Columbus State * 1 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Nova Southeastern 8 Lander 1 Final - 6 innings
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Flagler * 2 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
Sat. 9 Flagler * 5 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Nova Southeastern 9 Lander 4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  USC Aiken * ^ 3 North Georgia 5 Final
  Columbus State * 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Flagler * 4 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 5 North Georgia 6 Final
  Nova Southeastern 7 Lander 2 Final - 10 innings
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Georgia College * 6 Francis Marion 4 Final
Sun. 10 Georgia College * 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Columbus State * 5 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 6 North Georgia 1 Final
Tue. 12 UNC Pembroke 21 Barton 4 Final
  Newberry 5 Augusta University 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Georgia St. 9 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Limestone 1 Final
  Flagler 1 Florida Southern 9 Final
  North Georgia 8 West Florida 4 Final
Wed. 13 Paine 10 Augusta University 19 Final
  Young Harris 3 Lee 0 Final
  West Georgia 7 Columbus State 8 Final
  Erskine 9 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Young Harris 8 Lee 2 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 7 Flagler 2 Final
  North Greenville 10 Lander 2 Final
  North Georgia 3 West Florida 7 Final
Fri. 15 Flagler * 6 Augusta University 17 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 4 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Lander 5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  North Georgia * 3 Georgia College 4 Final
Sat. 16 Flagler * 13 Augusta University 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 11 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  North Georgia * 2 Georgia College 9 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Lander 4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Francis Marion * 10 Young Harris 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 8 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
Sun. 17 Francis Marion * 0 Young Harris 14 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Flagler * 9 Augusta University 7 Final
  Columbus State * 9 Lander 5 Final - 11 innings
  North Georgia * 7 Georgia College 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 13 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 Young Harris 6 Final
Tue. 19 UNC Pembroke 5 Coker 6 Final - 12 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Auburn-Montgomery 7 Final
  Florida Southern 10 Flagler 6 Final
  Catawba 9 Lander 0 Final
Wed. 20 Columbus State 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Augusta University 12 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Lee 5 Young Harris 4 Final - 10 innings
  Francis Marion 10 Claflin 5 Final
  USC Aiken 3 North Greenville 11 Final
  @ Fluor Field
  Georgia College 8 Mount Olive 9 Final
  at Lexington County Baseball Stadium @ Lexington, S.C.
Fri. 22 Augusta University   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Augusta University   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   5:00 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Young Harris *   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   North Georgia   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Middle Georgia   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  West Georgia   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Flagler   Florida Tech   6:00 PM
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
  Augusta University   Newberry   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Young Harris   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Columbus State   Tuskegee   5:00 PM
  Limestone   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lander   6:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Auburn-Montgomery   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 USC Aiken   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  @ SRP Park
Fri. 29 Lander *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke * ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Florida Tech   Georgia College   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Florida Tech   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke * ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Florida Tech   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
Sun. 31 Columbus State *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Lander   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Augusta University   Valdosta St.   4:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Saint Leo   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   North Georgia   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 UNC Pembroke   North Greenville   4:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Middle Georgia   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Wingate ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Augusta University * ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   6:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Augusta University * ^   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 North Georgia *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Augusta University * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   5:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Tuskegee   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (FL)   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Lander   Catawba   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Young Harris   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Clark Atlanta   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   West Georgia   5:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Columbus State   Montevallo   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Augusta University *   Young Harris   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Augusta University *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   4:00 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   4:30 PM
Sun. 14 North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Coker   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Chowan   4:00 PM
  @ Wilson, N.C. (Tobs Field)
  Georgia College   Montevallo   Cancelled
  Young Harris   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Valdosta St.   6:00 PM
  Newberry ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Barton   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Flagler   Rollins   6:00 PM
  Winter Park, Fla.
Wed. 17 Lander   North Greenville   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   2:30 PM
Thu. 18 USC Aiken *   Lander   6:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Tampa   North Georgia   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Augusta University   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   6:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Tampa   North Georgia   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Tampa   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
  Augusta University   Georgia College   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Catawba ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 West Alabama   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Middle Georgia   4:00 PM
  West Alabama   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  West Georgia   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Flagler   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Clark Atlanta   Georgia College   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Lynn   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Lynn   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Lynn   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
  Flagler * ^   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
Sun. 28 Flagler *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Young Harris *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 North Georgia *   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Mon. 6 Flagler   Eckerd   5:00 PM
Fri. 10 Ga. Southwestern * %   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Georgia College   TBA   TBA
  PBC Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  USC Aiken ^   TBA   TBA
  @ ST. AUGUSTINE, FL
Sat. 11 Ga. Southwestern * %   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  USC Aiken ^   TBA   TBA
  @ ST. AUGUSTINE, FL
Sun. 12 Ga. Southwestern * %   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  USC Aiken ^   TBA   TBA
  @ ST. AUGUSTINE, FL
Fri. 17 Ga. Southwestern %   NCAA DII Southeast Regional   TBA
Sat. 18 Ga. Southwestern %   NCAA DII Southeast Regional   TBA
Sun. 19 Ga. Southwestern %   NCAA DII Southeast Regional   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season