2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Southern Wesleyan 5 Francis Marion 13 Final
  West Georgia 16 Augusta University 2 Final
  Columbus State 5 West Alabama 2 Final
  Shepherd 4 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Florida Tech 7 North Georgia 4 Final
  Paine 0 Georgia College 21 Final - 7 innings
  Young Harris 4 Rollins 5 Final
  Alfond Stadium
  Mount Olive 7 Lander 5 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 3 Mount Olive 10 Lander 11 Final
  West Georgia 10 Augusta University 7 Final
  Young Harris 0 Rollins 6 Final
  Alfond Stadium
  Barry 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Wright State Lake Campus 1 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Florida Tech 10 North Georgia 11 Final
  Shepherd 3 UNC Pembroke 14 Final
  Columbus State 7 West Alabama 1 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Shepherd 6 UNC Pembroke 16 Final
  Mount Olive 10 Lander 1 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia 14 Augusta University 3 Final
  North Greenville 0 Georgia College 7 Final
  Barry 1 Flagler 7 Final
  Wright State Lake Campus 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  7 Innings
  Columbus State 3 West Alabama 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Florida Tech 5 North Georgia 6 Final
Sun. 4 Young Harris 4 Rollins 16 Final - 7 innings
  Alfond Stadium
  Barry 3 Flagler 2 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 USC Aiken 10 Final
Tue. 6 Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Georgia College 4 West Georgia 8 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Wed. 7 Augusta University   Erskine   Postponed
Thu. 8 Shorter 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Shepherd 7 USC Aiken 16 Final
  Columbus State 11 Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Final
  Shorter 2 Young Harris 3 Final
Fri. 9 Florida Southern 8 North Georgia 4 Final
  Dahlonega, GA
  Shorter 10 Young Harris 4 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 3 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
  Augusta University * 4 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 6 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  Florida Southern 7 North Georgia 4 Final
  Dahlonega, GA
  Shepherd 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Valdosta St. 1 Flagler 3 Final
  North Greenville 5 Lander 1 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Georgia College 3 Tampa 2 Final
Sat. 10 Augusta University * 4 Francis Marion 6 Final
  North Greenville 0 Lander 4 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
  Indiana (Pa.) 12 UNC Pembroke 16 Final
  Shepherd 13 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Wingate 11 Flagler 0 Final
  Georgia College 4 Tampa 5 Final
  Augusta University * 5 Francis Marion 6 Final
Sun. 11 Florida Southern 8 North Georgia 4 Final
  Dahlonega, GA
  Georgia College 1 Tampa 11 Final
  Florida Tech 4 Flagler 9 Final
Tue. 13 Young Harris 4 Lee 3 Final
  Chowan 5 Francis Marion 11 Final
  Newberry 13 Lander 14 Final
  West Florida 6 Columbus State 8 Final
Wed. 14 Benedict 1 Augusta University 9 Final
  Chowan 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Wingate 5 Final
  West Georgia 18 Georgia College 12 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Middle Georgia 6 Final
  Flagler 8 Rollins 1 Final
  Alfond Stadium
Fri. 16 Trevecca Nazarene 1 North Georgia 16 Final
  Mount Olive 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Lynn 2 Columbus State 7 Final
  Augusta University * 18 UNC Pembroke 16 Final
  Lander * 0 Young Harris 13 Final
  Georgia College * 28 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene 2 North Georgia 1 Final
Sat. 17 Francis Marion * 3 Flagler 4 Final - 10 innings
  Georgia College * 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Lynn 4 Columbus State 14 Final
  Augusta University * 4 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Lander * 3 Young Harris 10 Final
  Mount Olive 21 USC Aiken 14 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 Flagler 7 Final
  Georgia College * 6 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
Sun. 18 Lynn 14 Columbus State 6 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene 3 North Georgia 11 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 Flagler 5 Final
  Lander * 4 Young Harris 2 Final
  Mount Olive 12 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Augusta University * 8 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
Tue. 20 Young Harris 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  Lander 12 Tusculum 3 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 7 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
Wed. 21 Belmont Abbey 10 Francis Marion 9 Final - 11 innings
  Valdosta St. 6 Augusta University 4 Final
  West Georgia 4 Columbus State 13 Final
  Flagler 11 Florida Tech 5 Final
Fri. 23 Augusta University * 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Columbus State 6 Rollins 5 Final - 13 innings
  Alfond Stadium
  Young Harris * 2 Georgia College 9 Final
  Lander * 8 UNC Pembroke 18 Final
  North Georgia * 7 Flagler 12 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 USC Aiken 7 Final
Sat. 24 Augusta University * 8 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Columbus State 8 Rollins 4 Final - 10 innings
  Alfond Stadium
  Young Harris * 5 Georgia College 12 Final
  North Georgia * 1 Flagler 6 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Lander * 6 UNC Pembroke 14 Final
  Young Harris * 15 Georgia College 19 Final
  Augusta University * 11 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 25 Lander * 11 UNC Pembroke 13 Final
  North Georgia * 2 Flagler 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 6 USC Aiken 8 Final - 11 innings
  Columbus State 12 Rollins 4 Final
  Alfond Stadium
Tue. 27 Georgia College 4 Shorter 6 Final
  Truett-McConnell 5 Young Harris 4 Final
  Francis Marion 5 Wingate 8 Final
  North Greenville 9 Augusta University 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 USC Aiken 21 Final
  Lander 1 Newberry 15 Final
  Flagler 11 Embry-Riddle (FL) 3 Final
  Catawba   UNC Pembroke   Postponed
Wed. 28 Cedarville   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Columbus State 16 Montevallo 8 Final
  Claflin 8 Augusta University 12 Final
  Valdosta St. 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Flagler * 7 Lander 2 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  UNC Pembroke * 4 Young Harris 8 Final
  Limestone 9 Francis Marion 10 Final - 10 innings
  Georgia College * 8 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Columbus State * 8 Augusta University 0 Final
Sat. 3 Ga. Southwestern * 1 North Georgia 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 4 Young Harris 10 Final
  Limestone 16 Francis Marion 12 Final
  Georgia College * 13 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Flagler * 4 Lander 1 Final - 10 innings
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Columbus State * 10 Augusta University 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 4 North Georgia 17 Final
Sun. 4 Flagler * ^ 3 Lander 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 9 Young Harris 8 Final
  Limestone 17 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Georgia College * 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 North Georgia 5 Final
  Columbus State * 5 Augusta University 1 Final
Tue. 6 Francis Marion   Barton   Cancelled
  Chowan 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
Wed. 7 UNC Pembroke 15 Coker 5 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 North Georgia 19 Final
  Flagler 7 Valdosta St. 4 Final
  Chowan 3 USC Aiken 19 Final
  Newberry 6 Augusta University 3 Final
Thu. 8 Lander 6 Nova Southeastern 12 Final
Fri. 9 UNC Pembroke * 1 Columbus State 6 Final
  Young Harris * 4 Augusta University 0 Final
  North Georgia * 2 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Lander 2 Nova Southeastern 3 Final - 12 innings
  Francis Marion * 0 Georgia College 11 Final
Sat. 10 Lander 7 Nova Southeastern 5 Final - 10 innings
  Francis Marion * 3 Georgia College 12 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 Flagler 5 Final
  Young Harris * 4 Augusta University 12 Final
  North Georgia * 9 USC Aiken 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 6 Columbus State 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 Georgia College 8 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Flagler 4 Final
  Young Harris * 5 Augusta University 4 Final
Sun. 11 North Georgia * 2 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Flagler 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   Cancelled
Tue. 13 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Georgia College 13 Final
  Barton 5 Francis Marion 6 Final - 10 innings
  Florida Southern 2 Flagler 1 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
  Wingate 6 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
Wed. 14 Lander 1 North Greenville 19 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Young Harris 7 Final
  Columbus State 4 West Georgia 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 North Georgia 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 9 Auburn-Montgomery 10 Final
Fri. 16 UNC Pembroke 3 Winston-Salem State 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Lander * 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  Augusta University * 6 Flagler 7 Final
  Georgia College * 2 North Georgia 1 Final
  Young Harris * 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 12 Winston-Salem State 6 Final
Sat. 17 USC Aiken * 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Young Harris * 7 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University * 17 Flagler 11 Final
  Lander * 3 Columbus State 8 Final
  Georgia College * 8 North Georgia 11 Final
  Winston-Salem State 6 UNC Pembroke 15 Final
Sun. 18 Georgia College * 9 North Georgia 6 Final
  Young Harris * 6 Francis Marion 7 Final - 10 innings
  USC Aiken * 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Lander * 5 Columbus State 10 Final
  Augusta University * 8 Flagler 13 Final
Tue. 20 Barton 6 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Francis Marion 5 Newberry 2 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 4 Flagler 7 Final
Wed. 21 Georgia College 15 Paine 1 Final - 7 innings
  Columbus State 12 Tuskegee 11 Final
  Middle Georgia 11 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Coker 3 Augusta University 5 Final
  West Georgia 13 North Georgia 14 Final - 10 innings
  Erskine 7 Lander 8 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Flagler 2 Florida Southern 8 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  USC Aiken 3 North Greenville 7 Final
  @ Greenville, SC
Thu. 22 Young Harris 7 Truett-McConnell 1 Final
Fri. 23 Ga. Southwestern 2 Erskine 4 Final
  Flagler * 4 Young Harris 11 Final
  Flagler * 6 Young Harris 11 Final
  Columbus State * 4 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 6 Lander 14 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Georgia College 2 Final
  North Georgia * 4 Augusta University 1 Final
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern 2 Erskine 3 Final - 7 innings
  UNC Pembroke * 7 Georgia College 18 Final
  Flagler * 3 Young Harris 4 Final
  Columbus State * 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 Lander 4 Final - 10 innings
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Erskine 7 Final - 10 innings
  North Georgia * 6 Augusta University 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Georgia College 11 Final
Sun. 25 Francis Marion * 3 Lander 10 Final
  Columbus State * 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  North Georgia * 6 Augusta University 5 Final
Tue. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Young Harris 13 Final
  Chowan 6 UNC Pembroke 15 Final
  Lander 2 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Augusta University 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 15 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 10 Columbus State 14 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Valdosta St. 4 Final
  Newberry 7 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Florida Tech 5 Flagler 12 Final
  Chowan 7 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
Wed. 28 Tuskegee 1 Columbus State 16 Final - 7 innings
  North Greenville 12 USC Aiken 4 Final
Thu. 29 Flagler * 4 Columbus State 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 5 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
Fri. 30 Young Harris * 20 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Georgia College 9 Florida Tech 3 Final
  Young Harris * 7 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Flagler * 4 Columbus State 10 Final
  USC Aiken * 3 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Augusta University * 11 Lander 7 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Georgia College 6 Florida Tech 2 Final
  North Georgia * 7 Francis Marion 3 Final
Sat. 31 Georgia College 8 Florida Tech 3 Final
  Young Harris * 3 Ga. Southwestern 12 Final
  Flagler * 13 Columbus State 4 Final
  North Georgia * 5 Francis Marion 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 12 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Augusta University * 12 Lander 19 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Augusta University * 3 Lander 8 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
 
April
Sun. 1 North Georgia * 9 Francis Marion 0 Final
Mon. 2 Young Harris 8 Anderson (S.C.) 14 Final
Tue. 3 St. Augustine's 4 UNC Pembroke 13 Final
  Young Harris 21 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12 Final
  Valdosta St. 3 Flagler 8 Final
  St. Augustine's 4 UNC Pembroke 20 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Lander 8 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 North Georgia 9 Final
Wed. 4 Augusta University 12 Erskine 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Albany St. (Ga.) 6 Final
  Claflin 5 Francis Marion 12 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Newberry 9 Final
Fri. 6 Columbus State * 9 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Francis Marion 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 14 Augusta University 4 Final
  Lander * 2 Georgia College 7 Final
  Flagler 5 Eckerd 6 Final
  Young Harris * 2 North Georgia 4 Final
Sat. 7 Flagler 10 Eckerd 5 Final
  Lander * 3 Georgia College 9 Final
  Flagler 7 Eckerd 9 Final
  Young Harris * 5 North Georgia 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 15 Augusta University 1 Final
Sun. 8 Columbus State * 7 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Young Harris * 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Francis Marion 14 Final
  USC Aiken * 6 Augusta University 0 Final
  Lander * 1 Georgia College 4 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Francis Marion 4 Final
Tue. 10 North Georgia 9 West Georgia 10 Final - 10 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 14 Lander 10 Final
  Augusta University 0 Newberry 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Barton 6 Final
Wed. 11 Augusta University   Benedict   Cancelled
  Shorter 13 Georgia College 6 Final
  Montevallo 2 Columbus State 7 Final
  Tuskegee 6 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 5 Flagler 6 Final
  Young Harris 9 Southern Wesleyan 11 Final
  Wingate 10 USC Aiken 8 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 13 Francis Marion * 8 Columbus State 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 7 Lander 6 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Young Harris 5 Final
  Flagler * 7 Georgia College 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 North Georgia 0 Final
Sat. 14 Francis Marion * 3 Columbus State 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 12 Lander 7 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Flagler * 5 Georgia College 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 4 North Georgia 7 Final
  USC Aiken * 6 Young Harris 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 11 Columbus State 12 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Lander 6 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Flagler * 5 Georgia College 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 4 North Georgia 5 Final - 11 innings
  USC Aiken * 6 Young Harris 4 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 17 Augusta University 0 North Greenville 13 Final
  Georgia College 6 Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Final - 10 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 5 Young Harris 7 Final
  Newberry 10 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 14 Lander 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 11 Wingate 0 Final
  West Florida 8 North Georgia 9 Final
Wed. 18 Lander 5 Erskine 3 Final
  West Florida 2 North Georgia 3 Final
  Francis Marion 18 Claflin 6 Final
  Young Harris 11 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Final
  Rollins 2 Flagler 3 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
  Paine 3 Augusta University 17 Final
  Columbus State 16 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final - 7 innings
  Coker 9 UNC Pembroke 15 Final
Fri. 20 Georgia College * 11 Augusta University 2 Final
  Columbus State * 4 Young Harris 1 Final
  Lander * 0 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Flagler * 2 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Winston-Salem State 2 North Georgia 4 Final
Sat. 21 Ga. Southwestern * 8 Francis Marion 11 Final
  Georgia College * 5 Augusta University 6 Final
  Columbus State * 6 Young Harris 11 Final
  Flagler * 3 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Winston-Salem State 7 North Georgia 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 Francis Marion 13 Final
  Lander * 2 USC Aiken 10 Final
Sun. 22 Columbus State * 11 Young Harris 4 Final
  Winston-Salem State 7 North Georgia 8 Final
  Georgia College * 9 Augusta University 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 4 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lander * 5 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Flagler * 9 UNC Pembroke 14 Final
Tue. 24 Young Harris   Tusculum   Cancelled
  Ga. Southwestern 10 Tuskegee 4 Final
  Young Harris   Tusculum   Cancelled
Wed. 25 Clark Atlanta 5 Georgia College 18 Final - 7 innings
  Auburn-Montgomery 1 North Georgia 7 Final
  Augusta University 14 Claflin 4 Final
Fri. 27 USC Aiken * 8 Flagler 3 Final
  North Georgia * 6 Lander 14 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Georgia College * 4 Columbus State 0 Final
  Lynn 2 Augusta University 3 Final
Sat. 28 Ga. Southwestern * 7 UNC Pembroke 16 Final
  Lynn 5 Augusta University 2 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Lander 2 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  USC Aiken * 4 Flagler 5 Final
  Georgia College * 5 Columbus State 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 7 UNC Pembroke 13 Final
  Lynn 9 Augusta University 2 Final
Sun. 29 USC Aiken * 8 Flagler 4 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Lander 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
  Georgia College * 10 Columbus State 6 Final
 
May
Fri. 4 Winston-Salem State 6 Georgia College 10 Final
  Columbus State * 15 North Georgia 3 Final
Sat. 5 Winston-Salem State 5 Georgia College 12 Final
  Columbus State * 3 North Georgia 2 Final
  Catawba 2 USC Aiken 6 Final
Sun. 6 Winston-Salem State 0 Georgia College 16 Final - 7 innings
  Columbus State * 3 North Georgia 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 USC Aiken 8 Final
Fri. 11 Lander % 6 Georgia College 9 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  North Georgia % 4 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Flagler % 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Young Harris % 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 12 Lander % 4 North Georgia 11 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Palatka, Fla. - St. John's River State College
  Flagler % 11 Young Harris 0 Final - 7 innings
  PBC Baseball Tournament
  UNC Pembroke % 12 Lander 2 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Palatka, Fla. - St. John's River State College
  Columbus State % 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  North Georgia % 6 Georgia College 7 Final - 11 innings
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Palatka, Fla. - St. John's River State College
  USC Aiken % 4 Flagler 2 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament
  Young Harris % 2 Columbus State 7 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Georgia College % 12 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Palatka, Fla. - St. John's River State College
Sun. 13 USC Aiken % 5 Georgia College 7 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Thu. 17 Lincoln Memorial % 9 Georgia College 4 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Tigerville, SC
  UNC Pembroke % 2 Columbus State 8 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Tigerville, S.C.
Fri. 18 Georgia College % 13 Wingate 3 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Tigerville, SC
  Columbus State % 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Tigerville, SC
Sat. 19 Georgia College % 6 North Greenville 10 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional
  Lincoln Memorial 8 UNC Pembroke 9 Final - 11 innings
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey % 7 Columbus State 3 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Tigerville, SC
Sun. 20 UNC Pembroke 0 North Greenville 2 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional
  Columbus State % 6 North Greenville 3 Final
Mon. 21 Columbus State % 5 Belmont Abbey 0 Final - 12 innings
  NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1 @ Tigerville, SC
  Belmont Abbey % 7 Columbus State 10 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2 @ Tigerville, SC
Sun. 27 Mercyhurst % 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  NCAA National Championships @ Cary, N.C.
Tue. 29 Columbus State % 6 UC San Diego 0 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
Thu. 31 Columbus State % 2 Florida Southern 3 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
 
June
Fri. 1 Florida Southern % 6 Columbus State 11 Final
  @ Cary, NC (NCAA National Tournment)
Sat. 2 Augustana (S.D.) % 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  NCAA DII National Championship @ Cary, N.C.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season