2017 PBC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 2 Erskine 0 Columbus State 3 Final
Fri. 3 Augusta University 1 West Georgia 6 Final
  Claflin 4 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Carson-Newman 4 North Georgia 6 Final
  Erskine 8 Columbus State 9 Final
  Shepherd 1 UNC Pembroke 12 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Young Harris 2 Rollins 3 Final
  Paine 0 Flagler 22 Final
  Ohio Valley 1 Georgia College 12 Final
  Montevallo 8 Eckerd 6 Final
Sat. 4 Lander 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Erskine 5 Columbus State 3 Final
  Montevallo 4 Eckerd 8 Final
  Young Harris 1 Rollins 4 Final
  Paine 0 Flagler 10 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Shepherd 9 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Augusta University 5 West Georgia 8 Final
  North Greenville 1 Francis Marion 2 Final - 12 innings
  Carson-Newman 4 North Georgia 13 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Ohio Valley 2 Georgia College 11 Final
  Lander 0 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Montevallo 14 Eckerd 15 Final
  Paine 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Mars Hill 10 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Armstrong State 4 Valdosta St. 5 Final - 16 innings
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sun. 5 Young Harris 6 Rollins 7 Final
  Carson-Newman 0 North Georgia 17 Final
  Armstrong State 4 Embry-Riddle (FL) 2 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - 10 innings
  Lincoln Memorial 9 USC Aiken 10 Final - 11 innings
  Lander 2 Mount Olive 14 Final
  Shepherd 6 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
  Ohio Valley 4 Georgia College 7 Final
  Augusta University 6 West Georgia 7 Final - 10 innings
  Wingate 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Valdosta St. 8 Armstrong State 1 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tue. 7 UNC Pembroke 4 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Newberry 7 Lander 19 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 5 Flagler 2 Final
Wed. 8 Morehouse 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
  Erskine 10 Augusta University 7 Final
  USC Aiken 12 Wingate 8 Final
  Tuskegee 3 Montevallo 11 Final
  North Georgia 14 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Due to construction, there is limited handicap accessibility at this game
Thu. 9 Lander 6 North Greenville 8 Final
  West Georgia 13 Columbus State 6 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 10 Southern Wesleyan 0 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Concord 4 UNC Pembroke 15 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene 5 Montevallo 6 Final
  Shepherd 4 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Nova Southeastern 3 North Georgia 4 Final
  North Greenville 12 Lander 6 Final
  Eckerd 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Georgia College 1 Tampa 8 Final
Sat. 11 King (Tenn.) 6 Young Harris 14 Final
  Columbus State 8 Lynn 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Eckerd 5 Flagler 9 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan 2 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Lander 4 North Greenville 5 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Concord 4 UNC Pembroke 15 Final
  Nova Southeastern 7 North Georgia 8 Final - 13 innings
  Paine 8 Armstrong State 17 Final
  Shepherd 3 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene 7 Montevallo 12 Final
  King (Tenn.) 10 Young Harris 8 Final
  Columbus State 2 Lynn 5 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia 1 Augusta University 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Eckerd 3 Flagler 11 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan 4 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene 7 Montevallo 14 Final
  Georgia College 5 Tampa 6 Final
Sun. 12 Paine 2 Armstrong State 21 Final
  King (Tenn.) 7 Young Harris 10 Final
  Columbus State 6 Lynn 9 Final
  Concord 10 UNC Pembroke 14 Final
  Nova Southeastern 9 North Georgia 7 Final
  Georgia College 8 Tampa 7 Final
  Shepherd 5 USC Aiken 17 Final
  West Georgia 3 Augusta University 4 Final
  Paine 1 Armstrong State 11 Final - 8 innings
  West Alabama 15 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
Tue. 14 Young Harris 2 Brevard 13 Final
  Lander 11 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  Chowan 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
Wed. 15 Mississippi Col. 4 Montevallo 6 Final
  Chowan 4 Francis Marion 11 Final
  Armstrong State   Catawba   Postponed
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern 9 West Georgia 10 Final
  Flagler 14 Florida Tech 5 Final
Fri. 17 USC Aiken 10 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Columbus State 14 Wingate 7 Final
  Saint Rose 0 UNC Pembroke 22 Final
  North Greenville 16 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  McKendree 5 Montevallo 8 Final
  Lynn 12 North Georgia 11 Final
  Flagler 7 Palm Beach Atl. 6 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 5 Georgia College 6 Final
  North Greenville 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sat. 18 Salem Int'l 4 Armstrong State 20 Final
  Saint Rose 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 1 Young Harris 12 Final
  Flagler 4 Palm Beach Atl. 12 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Newberry 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Augusta University 13 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  North Greenville 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Salem Int'l 2 Armstrong State 18 Final
  Mars Hill 5 Lander 2 Final
  Columbus State 7 Wingate 8 Final - 10 innings
  Saint Rose 2 UNC Pembroke 16 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 6 Georgia College 11 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 12 Young Harris 10 Final
  Flagler 6 Palm Beach Atl. 1 Final
  McKendree 8 Montevallo 12 Final
  Newberry 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University 1 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Final
  Lynn 8 North Georgia 0 Final
Sun. 19 Salem Int'l 3 Armstrong State 21 Final - 7 innings
  Auburn-Montgomery 9 Young Harris 1 Final
  Lynn 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Lander 5 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Columbus State 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 2 Georgia College 19 Final
  McKendree 13 Montevallo 6 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Newberry 8 Final
  Salem Int'l 2 Armstrong State 11 Final - 7 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 5 Augusta University 12 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Lander 1 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 21 Armstrong State 8 Claflin 6 Final
  Lee 11 Young Harris 2 Final
  Middle Georgia 7 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Flagler 16 Nova Southeastern 19 Final
Wed. 22 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Montevallo 0 West Alabama 7 Final - 9 innings
  Paine 10 USC Aiken 19 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Limestone 9 Lander 10 Final
Fri. 24 Quincy 6 North Georgia 12 Final
  Young Harris * 2 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 Columbus State 8 Final
  Lander * 7 Montevallo 3 Final
  Augusta University * 1 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Georgia College * 2 Flagler 4 Final
Sat. 25 Davis & Elkins 3 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Florida Tech 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  Lake Erie 6 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Columbus State 10 Final
  Georgia College * 9 Flagler 11 Final - 10 innings
  Augusta University * 7 Francis Marion 16 Final
  Davis & Elkins 7 Armstrong State 23 Final
  Young Harris * 5 USC Aiken 15 Final
  Lander * 11 Montevallo 8 Final - 11 innings
  Lake Erie 3 UNC Pembroke 14 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 3 Columbus State 11 Final
Sun. 26 Georgia College * 5 Flagler 6 Final
  Lake Erie 6 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  Lander * 4 Montevallo 12 Final
  Davis & Elkins 7 Armstrong State 17 Final
  Young Harris * 0 USC Aiken 20 Final
  Augusta University * 7 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 4 North Georgia 19 Final
Tue. 28 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Georgia College 12 Final - 7 innings
  Belmont Abbey 9 Lander 4 Final
  Flagler 9 Florida Southern 4 Final
  Lakeland, FL
 
March
Wed. 1 S.C. Beaufort 4 Armstrong State 16 Final
  Francis Marion 12 St. Augustine's 4 Final
  Cedarville   Young Harris   Cancelled
  UNC Pembroke 11 Catawba 15 Final - 7 innings
  Montevallo 2 Tuskegee 4 Final
  Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
  Newberry 9 Augusta University 8 Final - 17 innings
  Valdosta St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  North Greenville 9 USC Aiken 8 Final
Thu. 2 Cedarville 5 Young Harris 12 Final
Fri. 3 USC Aiken * 9 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Columbus State * 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  North Georgia * 5 Lander 9 Final
  Philadelphia U. 4 Georgia College 8 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 5 Augusta University 10 Final
  Tampa 2 Flagler 4 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 3 Montevallo 4 Final
Sat. 4 Philadelphia U. 6 Georgia College 13 Final
  Tampa 11 Flagler 4 Final
  Saint Rose 5 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 8 Augusta University 5 Final
  USC Aiken * 7 Armstrong State 2 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Lander 1 Final
  Columbus State * 12 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Philadelphia U. 5 Georgia College 14 Final
  Tampa 16 Flagler 3 Final
  Saint Rose 7 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 4 Augusta University 0 Final
  Montevallo 6 Auburn-Montgomery 11 Final
Sun. 5 Columbus State * 5 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Saint Rose 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  USC Aiken * 12 Armstrong State 9 Final - 10 innings
  North Georgia * 8 Lander 1 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 7 Montevallo 5 Final
Tue. 7 Saginaw Valley 7 Augusta University 10 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 10 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final - 10 innings
  Chowan 10 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
Wed. 8 Georgia College 1 Erskine 3 Final
  Armstrong State   Morehouse   Postponed
  North Georgia 7 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  Chowan 1 UNC Pembroke 18 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Claflin 6 Final
  Tuskegee 0 Columbus State 11 Final
  Young Harris 9 Southern Ind. 7 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  Flagler 3 Valdosta St. 4 Final
  Saint Rose 1 USC Aiken 15 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 8 Montevallo 18 Final
Thu. 9 Nova Southeastern 10 USC Aiken 11 Final
Fri. 10 Young Harris * 0 Columbus State 8 Final
  Nova Southeastern 3 USC Aiken 11 Final
  Lander * 5 Flagler 9 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 5 Augusta University 7 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Georgia College 20 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
Sat. 11 Francis Marion * 1 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Armstrong State * 3 North Georgia 16 Final
  Nova Southeastern 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 9 Augusta University 8 Final - 10 innings
  Montevallo * 2 Georgia College 5 Final
  Young Harris * 4 Columbus State 7 Final
  Lander * 4 Flagler 10 Final
  Montevallo * 4 Georgia College 17 Final
  Francis Marion * 12 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Armstrong State * 5 North Georgia 14 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 5 Augusta University 11 Final
  Young Harris * 2 Columbus State 0 Final
  Lander * 8 Flagler 3 Final
Sun. 12 Armstrong State * 0 North Georgia 4 Final
Tue. 14 Flagler 0 West Chester 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  West Chester 4 Flagler 6 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Southern Wesleyan   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Ga. Southwestern 15 Tuskegee 3 Final
  North Georgia 16 Auburn-Montgomery 0 Final
  Augusta University 12 Claflin 5 Final
Wed. 15 North Greenville 11 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Columbus State 8 Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Final
  Armstrong State 10 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 USC Aiken 11 Final
  North Georgia 14 West Georgia 7 Final
  North Alabama 5 Montevallo 11 Final
Thu. 16 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Lander 17 Final
Fri. 17 Augusta University * 4 North Georgia 15 Final
  Montevallo * 1 Flagler 4 Final
  Francis Marion * 9 Young Harris 10 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  Georgia College * 13 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
Sat. 18 Lander * 16 Ga. Southwestern 12 Final - 10 innings
  Montevallo * 7 Flagler 3 Final
  Augusta University * 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Young Harris 12 Final
  Lander * 6 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
Sun. 19 Montevallo * 8 Flagler 12 Final
  Georgia College * 9 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Francis Marion * 7 Young Harris 4 Final
  Lander * 19 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  USC Aiken * 9 Columbus State 10 Final
  Augusta University * 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Georgia College * 3 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
Mon. 20 Mount Olive 5 Armstrong State 2 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Tue. 21 Miles 5 Montevallo 20 Final
  Claflin 2 Armstrong State 21 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 4 Young Harris 9 Final - 6 innings
  Nova Southeastern 6 Flagler 4 Final
  Point 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  Erskine 14 Georgia College 16 Final
  Miles 3 Montevallo 14 Final
  Wingate 3 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
Wed. 22 West Georgia   North Georgia   Postponed
  Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Columbus State 10 Final
  Lander 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Young Harris 8 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Limestone 8 Final
  USC Aiken 11 North Greenville 8 Final
Fri. 24 Ga. Southwestern 6 Auburn-Montgomery 10 Final
  Flagler * 2 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 4 Augusta University 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 4 Lander 3 Final - 10 innings
  Georgia College * 5 Young Harris 6 Final
  North Georgia * 6 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Auburn-Montgomery 6 Final
  Columbus State * 5 Montevallo 6 Final
Sat. 25 Ga. Southwestern 3 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
  Georgia College * 14 Young Harris 13 Final
  Armstrong State * 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  Flagler * 6 Francis Marion 10 Final
  North Georgia * 16 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Georgia College * 16 Young Harris 7 Final
  Armstrong State * 4 Augusta University 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Lander 3 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Montevallo 8 Final
Sun. 26 Flagler * 14 Francis Marion 5 Final
  North Georgia * 4 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Columbus State * 10 Montevallo 11 Final
  USC Aiken * 8 Lander 9 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 28 Albany St. (Ga.) 13 Armstrong State 10 Final - 13 innings
  Middle Georgia 2 Columbus State 5 Final
  Truett-McConnell 7 Young Harris 14 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
  Florida Southern 1 Flagler 0 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
  Barton 3 UNC Pembroke 26 Final
  Augusta University 3 Newberry 4 Final
  Montevallo 8 Spring Hill 2 Final
Wed. 29 Southern Wesleyan 5 North Georgia 11 Final
  Francis Marion 6 Chowan 1 Final
  Paine 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  Young Harris 9 West Georgia 20 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 11 Valdosta St. 12 Final
  Lander 9 Limestone 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Montevallo 12 Spring Hill 5 Final
Fri. 31 Columbus State * 6 Georgia College 5 Final
  Montevallo * 0 North Georgia 10 Final
  Flagler * 0 USC Aiken 5 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Young Harris * 6 Lander 14 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Columbus State * 9 Georgia College 10 Final
  Montevallo * 4 North Georgia 3 Final
  Augusta University 6 Catawba 7 Final
  Flagler * 2 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Young Harris * 5 Lander 13 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 7 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Armstrong State * 1 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Augusta University 2 Catawba 11 Final
Sun. 2 Augusta University 9 Catawba 6 Final
  Young Harris * 8 Lander 5 Final
  Armstrong State * 5 Francis Marion 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 8 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Flagler * 11 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Georgia College 8 Final
  Montevallo * 4 North Georgia 15 Final
  Armstrong State * 3 Francis Marion 12 Final
Tue. 4 Brewton Parker 2 Armstrong State 15 Final
  Clark Atlanta 3 Georgia College 30 Final - 7 innings
  St. Augustine's 5 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Lander 3 Newberry 4 Final
  Benedict   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
  North Georgia 7 West Florida 1 Final
Wed. 5 Augusta University   Erskine   Cancelled
  North Georgia   West Florida   Cancelled
  Young Harris   Truett-McConnell   Cancelled
  Columbus State %   Tuskegee   Postponed
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Valdosta St. 6 Flagler 1 Final
  USC Aiken   Catawba   Postponed
  Montevallo   Ala.-Huntsville   Postponed
Fri. 7 Flagler * 17 Armstrong State 8 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 1 Columbus State 4 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Georgia College * 8 Lander 7 Final
  Augusta University * 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  North Georgia * 13 Young Harris 1 Final
Sat. 8 Flagler * 4 Armstrong State 6 Final
  Georgia College * 9 Lander 5 Final
  2016 Southeast Regional Champions Ring Ceremony
  Columbus State 7 Auburn-Montgomery 5 Final - 10 innings
  Ga. Southwestern * 20 Montevallo 16 Final
  Francis Marion * 7 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  North Georgia * 13 Young Harris 2 Final
  Augusta University * 1 USC Aiken 18 Final
  Columbus State 3 Auburn-Montgomery 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 19 Montevallo 13 Final
Sun. 9 North Georgia * 10 Young Harris 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Flagler * 2 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Augusta University * 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Georgia College * 15 Lander 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 8 Montevallo 13 Final
Tue. 11 Belmont Abbey 7 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Columbus State 4 Middle Georgia 1 Final
  Georgia College 10 Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Final
  West Georgia 9 Young Harris 16 Final
  Tuskegee 4 Ga. Southwestern 10 Final
  Limestone 2 Francis Marion 9 Final
  USC Aiken 5 Newberry 3 Final
  Claflin 0 Lander 14 Final
  Florida Tech 5 Flagler 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Wingate 1 Final
  Montevallo 1 North Alabama 2 Final
Wed. 12 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Augusta University 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 5 North Georgia 19 Final
  Young Harris 3 Lee 11 Final
Fri. 14 Florida Southern 9 Lander 2 Final
  Greenwood, SC
  Florida Southern 7 Lander 4 Final
  Greenwood, SC
  Montevallo * 24 Young Harris 8 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Columbus State 9 Final
  Armstrong State * 10 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final - 10 innings
  UNC Pembroke * 12 Flagler 5 Final
  Augusta University * 0 Georgia College 1 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 USC Aiken 13 Final
Sat. 15 Montevallo * 14 Young Harris 12 Final
  Augusta University * 5 Georgia College 12 Final
  Armstrong State * 16 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Florida Southern 13 Lander 2 Final
  Greenwood, SC
  UNC Pembroke * 11 Flagler 5 Final
  North Georgia * 5 Columbus State 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Montevallo * 4 Young Harris 14 Final
  Augusta University * 13 Georgia College 5 Final
  Armstrong State * 7 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 9 Flagler 6 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 USC Aiken 7 Final
Sun. 16 North Georgia * 3 Columbus State 0 Final
Tue. 18 UNC Pembroke 6 Barton 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Middle Georgia 15 Final - 7 innings
  Armstrong State 10 Albany St. (Ga.) 8 Final
  Lander 6 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Flagler 4 Embry-Riddle (FL) 2 Final
  Columbus State 7 West Florida 4 Final
Wed. 19 Columbus State 4 West Florida 11 Final
  Young Harris 4 Tusculum 17 Final
  Augusta University 6 Valdosta St. 4 Final
  West Georgia 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Young Harris 4 Tusculum 11 Final
  Francis Marion 10 Claflin 4 Final
  Newberry 6 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Lander 7 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 2 North Georgia 6 Final
  West Alabama 13 Montevallo 16 Final
Thu. 20 UNC Pembroke   Benedict   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Lander * 15 Augusta University 16 Final - 10 innings
  Ga. Southwestern * 7 Georgia College 5 Final
  Columbus State * 6 Francis Marion 3 Final
  USC Aiken * 22 Montevallo 5 Final
  Flagler * 8 North Georgia 10 Final
Sat. 22 Young Harris * 7 Armstrong State 8 Final - 14 innings
  Coker 1 UNC Pembroke 13 Final
  Flagler * 4 North Georgia 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 6 Georgia College 23 Final
  Columbus State * 8 Francis Marion 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 9 Montevallo 7 Final
  Young Harris * 8 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Lander * 17 Augusta University 4 Final
  Coker 1 UNC Pembroke 16 Final
  Flagler * 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 10 Georgia College 25 Final
  Lander * 2 Augusta University 7 Final
Sun. 23 UNC Pembroke 8 Coker 0 Final
  Columbus State * 9 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Young Harris * 6 Armstrong State 1 Final - 11 innings
  UNC Pembroke 2 Coker 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 12 Montevallo 11 Final
Tue. 25 Embry-Riddle (FL) 8 Armstrong State 11 Final
  Columbus State 1 Point 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Final
  West Georgia 3 North Georgia 12 Final
Wed. 26 UNC Pembroke 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10 Final
  Claflin 4 Augusta University 10 Final
  Montevallo   Mississippi Col.   Cancelled
Fri. 28 UNC Pembroke * 14 Armstrong State 11 Final
  Georgia College 1 Auburn-Montgomery 5 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  Augusta University 8 Columbus State 3 Final
  Chowan 0 USC Aiken 14 Final
Sat. 29 UNC Pembroke * 14 Armstrong State 11 Final
  Augusta University 4 Columbus State 9 Final
  Chowan 3 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Georgia College 2 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final - 10 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 North Georgia 27 Final
Sun. 30 UNC Pembroke * 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
  Georgia College 5 Auburn-Montgomery 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 North Georgia 18 Final
 
May
Fri. 5 Flagler 10 Saint Leo 3 Final
  Wingate 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Erskine 9 Lander 10 Final
Sat. 6 Flagler 12 Saint Leo 5 Final
  Catawba 2 USC Aiken 8 Final
Sun. 7 Lander 3 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Lander 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
Wed. 10 Flagler % 0 Georgia College 14 Final - 7 innings
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
  Lander % 2 USC Aiken 3 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern % 6 North Georgia 10 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
  UNC Pembroke % 5 Columbus State 0 Final
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
Thu. 11 Lander % 3 Flagler 4 Final
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken % 2 Georgia College 12 Final - 7 innings
  PBC Baseball Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
  Columbus State % 10 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final - 10 innings
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game @ Florence, SC
  North Georgia % 5 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  PBC Tournament - Winners' Bracket @ Florence, SC
Fri. 12 Flagler % 8 USC Aiken 4 Final
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game @ Florence, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern % 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game @ Florence, S.C.
  UNC Pembroke % 3 Flagler 4 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College % 7 North Georgia 6 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 13 Flagler % 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College % 6 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  PBC Championship Game @ Florence, S.C.
Thu. 18 Georgia College % 5 USC Aiken 6 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  Lincoln Memorial % 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  UNC Pembroke % 6 Catawba 2 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
Fri. 19 Georgia College % 6 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  UNC Pembroke % 3 Mount Olive 4 Final - 13 innings
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  North Georgia % 6 USC Aiken 2 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 20 Lincoln Memorial % 11 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  USC Aiken % 4 Catawba 7 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  North Georgia % 13 Mount Olive 6 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
* Conference
% Post season