Date Away Home Status Links
       
 
February
Fri. 1 Florida Southern 3 Armstrong Atlantic State 6 Final
  Carson-Newman 9 Augusta State 4 Final
  Columbus State 1 West Alabama 7 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 4 USC Aiken 10 Final
Sat. 2 Florida Southern 6 Armstrong Atlantic State 7 Final (11)
  Carson-Newman 9 Augusta State 3 Final
  Carson-Newman 3 Augusta State 4 Final
  Columbus State 2 West Alabama 7 Final
  Francis Marion 10 Valdosta State 2 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Valdosta State 8 Final
  Tampa 6 GCSU 5 Final (11)
  Montevallo 15 Georgia Southwestern 8 Final
  Montevallo 4 Georgia Southwestern 1 Final
  Catawba 11 Lander 1 Final
  Newberry 2 North Georgia 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 14 Anderson 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke 11 Anderson 4 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 9 USC Aiken 5 Final (13)
  Tampa 15 GCSU 3 Final
  Catawba 1 Lander 4 Final
  Newberry 10 North Georgia 7 Final
Sun. 3 Florida Southern 7 Armstrong Atlantic State 8 Final
  Columbus State 4 West Alabama 5 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Valdosta State 8 Final
  Montevallo 3 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
  Newberry 4 North Georgia 11 Final
  UNC Pembroke 5 Anderson 3 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 11 USC Aiken 12 Final (12)
  Catawba 10 Lander 1 Final
Tue. 5 Augusta State 2 Erskine 7 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Newberry 2 Final
Wed. 6 Valdosta State   Columbus State   Postponed
  St. Andrews 4 UNC Pembroke 14 Final
Thu. 7 Coker 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
Fri. 8 Anderson 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 9 West Alabama 6 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 North Georgia 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Coker 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Carson-Newman 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Lander 6 St. Andrews 3 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 1 Columbus State 8 Final
Sat. 9 Southern Indiana 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 9 Final
  Southern Indiana 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 6 Final (10 inn.)
  Augusta State 7 Limestone 2 Final
  Augusta State 9 Limestone 6 Final
  Flagler 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  Flagler 1 Columbus State 14 Final
  St. Andrews 5 Francis Marion 18 Final
  GCSU 14 Alabama-Huntsville 3 Final
  GCSU 11 Alabama-Huntsville 10 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 1 West Alabama 12 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 7 West Alabama 12 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 North Georgia 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 5 Anderson 12 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Carson-Newman 12 USC Aiken 11 Final
  Lander 10 Brevard 16 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
Sun. 10 Southern Indiana 2 Armstrong Atlantic State 13 Final
  Augusta State 13 Limestone 14 Final
  Flagler 2 Columbus State 8 Final
  Brevard 2 Francis Marion 5 Final
  GCSU 12 Alabama-Huntsville 11 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 5 West Alabama 18 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 North Georgia 14 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 St. Andrews 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Carson-Newman 4 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Lander 12 Anderson 11 Final
Tue. 12 Belmont Abbey 4 Augusta State 9 Final
  Columbus State 9 Montevallo 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Shorter 0 GCSU 9 Final
Wed. 13 Georgia Southwestern 0 Columbus State 18 Final
  St. Augustines 0 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  St. Augustines 1 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
Thu. 14 Lander 1 Limestone 2 Final
Fri. 15 Georgia Southwestern 6 Flagler 5 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Millersville 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  Lynn 3 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Millersville 15 North Georgia 16 Final (12 inn.)
  Nova Southeastern 9 Columbus State 3 Final
Sat. 16 Valdosta State 1 Augusta State 6 Final
  Valdosta State 4 Augusta State 1 Final
  Nova Southeastern 9 Columbus State 12 Final
  Davis & Elkins 0 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Davis & Elkins 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Ohio Valley 7 GCSU 9 Final
  Ohio Valley 1 GCSU 8 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 3 Alabama-Huntsville 13 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Millersville 13 North Georgia 6 Final
  East Stroudsburg 8 UNC Pembroke 17 Final
  East Stroudsburg 0 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Lynn 8 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Millersville 8 North Georgia 5 Final
  Nova Southeastern 3 Columbus State 6 Final
Sun. 17 Valdosta State 12 Augusta State 0 Final
  Davis & Elkins 0 Francis Marion 11 Final
  Ohio Valley 4 GCSU 9 Final
  East Stroudsburg 6 UNC Pembroke 21 Final
  Lynn 6 USC Aiken 7 Final
Tue. 19 Anderson 5 Augusta State 16 Final
  Montevallo 1 GCSU 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Brevard 9 USC Aiken 16 Final
Wed. 20 Coker 4 Augusta State 8 Final
  Columbus State 7 West Georgia 6 Final
  Barton 7 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Benedict 5 GCSU 15 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 3 Brewton-Parker 7 Final
  Limestone 11 Lander 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Wingate 4 Final
  Brevard 7 USC Aiken 14 Final
Sat. 23 Augusta State 0 Columbus State 6 Final
  Francis Marion 4 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Francis Marion 6 UNC Pembroke 5 Final (11 inn.)
  Lander 5 Georgia Southwestern 4 Final
  USC Aiken 5 North Georgia 4 Final
  USC Aiken 5 North Georgia 10 Final
Sun. 24 GCSU 2 Armstrong Atlantic State 6 Final
  Augusta State 2 Columbus State 7 Final
  Augusta State 9 Columbus State 5 Final
  Francis Marion 8 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Lander 7 Georgia Southwestern 8 Final
  USC Aiken 18 North Georgia 10 Final
  Lander 3 Georgia Southwestern 4 Final
Mon. 25 GCSU 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 8 Final
  GCSU 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Final
Tue. 26 West Georgia   Georgia Southwestern   Postponed
Wed. 27 GCSU 7 Newberry 9 Final
  Augusta State 8 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Columbus State 10 Auburn-Montgomery 0 Final
  Wingate 9 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 8 Valdosta State 9 Final (10 inn.)
Thu. 28 Barton 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  North Greenville 8 USC Aiken 11 Final
  Lander 0 Pfeiffer 1 Final
Fri. 29 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Francis Marion 11 Final
  Adelphi 0 Augusta State 4 Final
  Barton 10 USC Aiken 11 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 Armstrong Atlantic State 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Armstrong Atlantic State 15 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Adelphi 0 Augusta State 8 Final
  Adelphi 4 Augusta State 6 Final
  Columbus State 8 West Florida 3 Final
  Columbus State 6 West Florida 0 Final
  Shippensburg 5 GCSU 6 Final
  Shippensburg 5 GCSU 1 Final
  North Georgia 5 Lander 4 Final
  North Georgia 9 Lander 11 Final
  Chowan 2 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Chowan 3 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Barton 5 USC Aiken 13 Final
Sun. 2 Adelphi 1 Augusta State 13 Final
  Columbus State 5 West Florida 0 Final
  Shippensburg 12 GCSU 5 Final
  North Georgia 7 Lander 5 Final
  Chowan 5 UNC Pembroke 13 Final
  Barton 1 USC Aiken 12 Final
Mon. 3 Findlay 3 Armstrong Atlantic State 13 Final
Tue. 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 GCSU 9 Final
Wed. 5 Catawba 12 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Columbus State 6 Delta State 7 Final
  Columbus State 2 Delta State 3 Final
  Mt. Olive 10 Francis Marion 0 Final
  GCSU 2 Valdosta State 5 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Georgia Southwestern 14 Final
  Wingate 2 Lander 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke 5 Barton 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke 3 Barton 5 Final
  Wayne State 11 Armstrong Atlantic State 3 Final
Thu. 6 Anderson 7 USC Aiken 12 Final
  Findlay 8 Armstrong Atlantic State 5 Final
  North Greenville 6 Lander 8 Final
Sat. 8 Francis Marion 1 USC Aiken 12 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 5 GCSU 10 Final
  West Virginia State 3 Lander 6 Final
  West Virginia State 11 Lander 2 Final
  Kutztown 1 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Final
  North Georgia 5 Columbus State 6 Final
Sun. 9 Augusta State 14 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Augusta State 5 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  North Georgia 6 Columbus State 7 Final
  Francis Marion 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Francis Marion 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  West Virginia State 4 Lander 7 Final