Peach Belt Scoreboard

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Thu. 5 at Young Harris Final L, 4-0
  at Clayton State Final L, 2-1
  at USC Aiken Final W, 2-0
  at Erskine Cancelled
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 2-1
  at Young Harris Final W, 2-1
  at Clayton State Final L, 4-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 4-3
  at North Georgia Final L, 4-1
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 1-0
  at Coker Postponed
  at Lander Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. VSU Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga. 2nd of 11
  Hosted by Valdosta State
  vs. VSU Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga. 11th of 11
  Hosted by Valdosta State
  vs. VSU Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga. 4th of 11
  Hosted by Valdosta State
  vs. Converse Kick-Off @ Spartanburg, S.C. 8th of 8
  Hosted by Converse
  at North Georgia Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Alabama Huntsville Final W, 2-1
  vs. VSU Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga. 3rd of 10
  Hosted by Valdosta State
  vs. VSU Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga. 5th of 10
  Hosted by Valdosta State
  vs. VSU Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga. 7th of 10
  Hosted by Valdosta State
  vs. VSU Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga. 2nd of 10
  Hosted by Valdosta State
  vs. Converse Kick-Off @ Spartanburg, S.C. 7th of 9
  Hosted by Converse
  at Eckerd Final L, 1-0
  vs. Augusta University @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lander @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  Queens Fall Classic
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-1
  vs. Francis Marion @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Augusta University @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Georgia College Final L, 3-2
  Bobcat Classic
  at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-1
  Queens Fall Classic
Sat. 7 vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Cougar Classic @ Columbus, Ga. 1st of 2
  at Francis Marion Final L, 5-0
  at King (Tenn.) Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Clayton State Final L, 2-0
  vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Braves Twilight @ Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Cougar Classic @ Smiths Station, Ala. 1st of 2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-0
  at West Georgia Final W, 2-0
  at Florida Tech Final W, 1-0
  at Embry-Riddle Final W, 4-2
  Embry-Riddle Classic
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 2-0
  vs. North Greenville @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 3-2
  UNC Pembroke Tournament
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 3-2
  at Flagler Final L, 3-0
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-2
  @ Queens Fall Classic
  at Georgia College Final W, 3-2
  2019 Bobcat Classic
  vs. Wingate @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Mars Hill Final W, 3-0
  LMU Tournament
  vs. Barton @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Converse @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Queens Fall Classic
  at Georgia College Final W, 3-0
  2019 Bobcat Classic
  at Flagler Final W, 3-1
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 3-0
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic
Sun. 8 at West Alabama Final W, 3-0
  at Eckerd Final L, 2-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 1-0
  at Florida Southern Final L, 1-0
  at Spring Hill Final W, 4-2
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 3-1
  at Valdosta St. Final W, 2-1
  at Flagler Final L, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-0
  at Flagler Final L, 3-0
  St. Augustine, Fla. / Flagler Tournament
Mon. 9 at North Georgia Final L, 2-0
  vs. Cutter Creek Invitational @ Cutter Creek GC- Snow Hill, N.C. 2nd of 4
  Hosted by Barton
  vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational @ Timberline GC- Calera, Ala. 2nd of 8
  Hosted by Montevallo
  vs. Barry @ Daytona Beach. FL Final W, 8-2
  Embry-Riddle Classic
Tue. 10 at Middle Georgia Final L, 3-2
  Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
  at Barton Final W, 1-0
  at Middle Georgia Final L, 5-2
  Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
  at Young Harris Final W, 2-1
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 10-0
  at Young Harris Final L, 5-0
  at Lander Final L, 3-0
  at Shaw Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Lander Final L, 7-0
  at USC Aiken Final W, 2-1
  at Francis Marion Final W, 2-1
Thu. 12 at Tampa Final L, 4-2
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 vs. Eye Opener @ Spartanburg, S.C. 7th of 7
  Hosted by USC Upstate
  at Lander Final L, 2-1
  vs. Eye Opener @ Spartanburg, S.C. DNS
  Hosted by USC Upstate
  vs. Christian Bros. @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at North Georgia Final L, 2-0
  at Columbus State Final L, 3-1
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  at Georgia College Final W, 3-2
  2019 Bobcat Shootout
  vs. Lander @ Aiken, S.C. Final W, 3-2
  USC Aiken Invitational
  at Flagler Final L, 3-1
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) @ Augusta, Ga. Final W, 3-2
  Jaguar Rumble
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-1
  at Francis Marion Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lander @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  USC Aiken Invitational
  at Augusta University Final L, 3-0
  Augusta Volleyball Tournament
  at Flagler Final W, 3-0
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  Aiken, S.C. / USC Aiken Invite
Sat. 14 vs. Mountain Dew Invitational @ Gainesville, Fla. 5th of 31
  Hosted by Florida
  vs. Mountain Dew Invitational @ Gainesville, Fla. 20th of 31
  Hosted by Florida
  vs. UNG Invitational @ Oakwood, Ga. 7th of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Invitational @ Oakwood, Ga. 10th of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 3-1
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 2-0
  at Tampa Final W, 1-0
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 1-0
  at Francis Marion Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  vs. Mountain Dew Invitational @ Gainesville, Fla. 12th of 36
  Hosted by Florida
  vs. Mountain Dew Invitational @ Gainesville, Fla. 21st of 36
  Hosted by Florida
  vs. UNG Invitational @ Oakwood, Ga. 7th of 14
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Invitational @ Oakwood, Ga. 1st of 14
  vs. UNG Invitational @ Oakwood, Ga. DNS
  Hosted by North Georgia
  at Coker Final W, 3-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 2-1
  at Lynn Final W, 3-0
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 2-1
  at Catawba Final L, 3-0
  at Lander Final W, 2-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  at King (Tenn.) Final W, 3-1
  Jaguar Rumble
  at Flagler Final L, 3-0
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lander @ Aiken, S.C. (USC Aiken Invite) Final L, 3-0
  at Converse Final W, 3-0
  at Augusta University Final L, 3-0
  at Francis Marion Final W, 3-2
  at Georgia College Final L, 3-0
  Jaguar Rumble
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  at Augusta University Final L, 3-0
  at Flagler Final W, 3-2
  vs. Eckerd @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-0
Sun. 15 at USC Aiken Final W, 3-1
  at Flagler Final W, 2-1
  at Young Harris Final W, 2-0
  at Clayton State Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Georgia College