2018 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Young Harris 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 8 USC Aiken 1 Final
Fri. 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Christian Bros. 5 Final
  @ Auburn Montgomery
  Newberry 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Augusta University 5 Mount Olive 3 Final
  The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Barton 1 Lander 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 3 North Georgia 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Flagler 3 Nova Southeastern 6 Final
  Wingate 5 Lander 0 Final
  City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Augusta University 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  semifinals @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Shorter 5 Final
  Georgia College 7 Brenau 2 Final
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Championship Match
  Augusta University 5 Lander 2 Final
  City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 4 Flagler 2 Lynn 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern   Reinhardt   Postponed
Mon. 5 Benedict 4 Augusta University 5 Final
Tue. 6 Augusta University 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Young Harris 5 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Clark Atlanta 1 Final
Thu. 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 5 Final
Fri. 9 Young Harris 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  Queens (N.C.)   Francis Marion   Postponed
  USC Aiken 8 Coker 1 Final
  Brenau 1 North Georgia 8 Final
Sat. 10 Barry 8 Flagler 1 Final
  Francis Marion   Barton   Postponed
  Wilson, N.C.
  SCAD (Atlanta)   Young Harris   Postponed
  Point U. 3 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
Sun. 11 Florida Tech   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 Flagler 6 Final
Tue. 13 Augusta University * 2 Georgia College 7 Final
Thu. 15 Augusta University 5 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Rollins 5 Flagler 4 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri. 16 Ga. Southwestern 9 Albany St. (GA) 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Huntingdon JV 2 Final
  @ Darton
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern 0 Mercer 7 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
  North Georgia 2 Tusculum 7 Final
  Tenneesse Tennis Club & Academy, Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Augusta University * 2 Flagler 7 Final
  ABAC 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Sun. 18 Carson-Newman 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Columbus State 6 Emory 3 Final
Tue. 20 Francis Marion *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Erskine   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Francis Marion *   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Queens (N.C.)   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   2:30 PM
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 USC Aiken *   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Coker   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Mon. 26 Auburn-Montgomery   Augusta University   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Flagler   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 28 Augusta University   UNC Asheville   Postponed
  Montevallo   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Barton   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   Valdosta St.   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Lander *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Valdosta St.   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Flagler   Saint Leo   11:00 AM
  Barry   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Wingate   Georgia College   12:00 PM
Mon. 5 Wingate   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Lander *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Augusta University *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Fri. 9 Queens (N.C.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  @ Sumter, SC
Sat. 10 Lynn   North Georgia   TBA
  @ Lawrenceville, Ga.
  Francis Marion   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Montevallo   12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Tuskegee   1:00 PM
  @ Altanta, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern   West Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Clark Atlanta   4:00 PM
Sun. 11 Young Harris   West Alabama   10:00 AM
Tue. 13 Concord   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 14 Augusta University *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Concord   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  West Chester   Flagler   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 16 Young Harris   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   2:30 PM
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   1:30 PM
Sun. 18 Georgia College   Saint Leo   TBA
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Montevallo *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   1:00 PM
Mon. 19 Georgia College   Northeastern St.   TBA
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
Tue. 20 Augusta University   Neb.-Kearney   12:00 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 21 Georgia College   West Florida   TBA
  West Florida Tournament
  Columbus State   Lynn   2:00 PM
  Southeastern Oklahoma   Flagler   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 USC Aiken   North Greenville   2:30 PM
Fri. 23 Columbus State *   Flagler   9:00 AM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   10:00 AM
Sun. 25 West Florida   Columbus State   10:00 AM
  West Virginia St.   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  North Georgia *   Lander   1:30 PM
Tue. 27 Ala.-Huntsville   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Flagler *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Ala.-Huntsville   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Coastal Caro.   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 USC Aiken   Ala.-Huntsville   TBA
  @ Augusta, Ga.
Fri. 30 USC Aiken *   Columbus State   TBA
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   TBA
  Mount Olive   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
Mon. 2 Lander   Limestone   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Azusa Pacific   Flagler   12:00 PM
Wed. 4 Georgia College *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Nicholls St.   Flagler   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 Wingate   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Shorter   2:00 PM
  Salem Int'l   Lander   2:30 PM
Fri. 6 Salem Int'l   USC Aiken   9:00 AM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Sat. 7 Flagler *   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Flagler *   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Ga. Southwestern   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  @ Columbus State
Tue. 10 USC Aiken   Limestone   2:30 PM
Wed. 11 Auburn-Montgomery   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Lander   North Greenville   2:30 PM
Thu. 12 Anderson (S.C.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle   Flagler   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Hawaii Pacific   Columbus State   9:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Young Harris   Western Caro.   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Thu. 19 USC Aiken   TBA   TBA
Fri. 20 USC Aiken   TBA   TBA
Sat. 21 USC Aiken   TBA   TBA
* Conference