Peach Belt Women's Tennis
2018 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
0
1.000
25
3
.893
North Georgia
7
2
.778
16
8
.667
Georgia College
7
2
.778
15
8
.652
Young Harris
6
2
.750
12
6
.667
Flagler
5
3
.625
10
11
.476
USC Aiken
3
6
.333
11
10
.524
Augusta
3
6
.333
10
10
.500
Francis Marion
3
6
.333
9
9
.500
Lander
1
8
.111
7
10
.412
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
6
17
.261


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Candice Paya  CSU 
18
1
.947
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
22
2
.917
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
11
1
.917
Paula Garriga  GC 
18
2
.900
Luise Sachs  CSU 
22
3
.880
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
18
3
.857
Emilia Richter  GC 
16
3
.842
Sofia Henning  FMU 
11
3
.786
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
4
.778
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
17
5
.773

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marie Krueger  FMU 
13
4
.765
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
15
5
.750
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
15
5
.750
Eduarda Ferreira  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
10
6
.625
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
10
7
.588
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
5
4
.556
Jena Kelly  GC 
11
10
.524
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
8
13
.381
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
3
9
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
11
1
.917
Sofia Henning  FMU 
9
3
.750
Noa Davico  CSU 
11
5
.688
Elena Bompieri  USCA 
6
4
.600
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
8
6
.571
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
8
8
.500
Valeria Lopez  GC 
9
11
.450
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
4
5
.444
Maria Taboada  GSW 
8
13
.381
Ana Faria  AUG 
6
10
.375

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Candice Paya  CSU 
7
1
.875
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
13
2
.867
Emilia Richter  GC 
16
3
.842
Anna Wintrich  FMU 
6
2
.750
Holly Bennett  UNG 
10
5
.667
Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
8
7
.533
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
7
8
.467
Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
5
9
.357
Charli Allen  GSW 
3
12
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Candice Paya  CSU 
10
0
1.000
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
6
2
.750
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
11
4
.733
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
10
4
.714
Kristen Jones  GC 
12
7
.632
Alejandra Arranz  AUG 
10
7
.588
Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
8
7
.533
Lindsey Wiggins  LANDER 
6
6
.500
Kendall Crew  GSW 
2
10
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luise Sachs  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Paula Garriga  GC 
18
2
.900
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
11
2
.846
Paloma Martinez  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Magan Head  FMU 
6
4
.600
Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
6
5
.545
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
7
6
.538
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
5
7
.417
Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
4
10
.286
Marie Cantenot  AUG 
3
9
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Luise Sachs  CSU 
11
3
.786
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
14
4
.778
Maria Puerta  YHC 
9
4
.692
Lesshika Vala  FMU 
5
4
.556
Lexa Loden  UNG 
5
5
.500
Laura Van Der Hage  UNG 
4
4
.500
Manasi Ramadani  LANDER 
4
4
.500
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
5
6
.455
Alice Neves  USCA 
5
6
.455

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
22
1
.957
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
1
.933
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
23
4
.852
Elena Bompieri/Alice Neves  USCA 
7
2
.778
Felicia Baratta/Holly Bennett  UNG 
13
4
.765
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
14
5
.737
Marie Krueger/Elisa Lang  FMU 
9
4
.692
Lizanne Jinkertz/Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667
Kristen Jones/Emilia Richter  GC 
11
6
.647
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
10
7
.588

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
7
2
.778
Felicia Baratta/Holly Bennett  UNG 
13
4
.765
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
12
5
.706
Marie Krueger/Elisa Lang  FMU 
8
4
.667
Lizanne Jinkertz/Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
10
7
.588
Teresa Franco Dias/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
10
9
.526
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
12
11
.522
Lizanne Jinkertz/Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
5
7
.417
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
7
15
.318

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
16
2
.889
Kristen Jones/Emilia Richter  GC 
11
6
.647
Elena Bompieri/Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
5
4
.556
Emma Etelalahti/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
6
5
.545
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
10
9
.526
Sofia Henning/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
6
6
.500
Kayla Calvert/Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
3
5
.375
Maria Puerta/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
5
10
.333
Kendall Crew/Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
3
10
.231

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
18
1
.947
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
1
.933
Elena Bompieri/Alice Neves  USCA 
6
2
.750
Paula Garriga/Emma Niemi  GC 
9
7
.562
Adrienne Bofinger/Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
6
8
.429
Alejandra Arranz/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
6
9
.400
Magan Head/Lesshika Vala  FMU 
4
8
.333
Lucia Ric/Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
2
6
.250


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luise Sachs  CSU 
9
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
9
0
1.000
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Paula Garriga  GC 
8
1
.889
Emilia Richter  GC 
8
1
.889
Noa Davico  CSU 
7
1
.875
Maria Puerta  YHC 
7
1
.875
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Sofia Henning  FMU 
7
2
.778
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Marie Krueger  FMU 
6
3
.667
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
5
3
.625
Jena Kelly  GC 
5
4
.556
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
1
8
.111
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Valeria Lopez  GC 
4
5
.444
Ana Faria  AUG 
2
6
.250
Maria Taboada  GSW 
1
8
.111

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emilia Richter  GC 
8
1
.889
Holly Bennett  UNG 
6
2
.750
Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
4
4
.500
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
2
7
.222

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kristen Jones  GC 
6
3
.667
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
5
3
.625
Alejandra Arranz  AUG 
4
5
.444

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paula Garriga  GC 
8
1
.889
Marie Cantenot  AUG 
2
6
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
4
4
.500
Emma Niemi  GC 
4
5
.444

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
9
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
7
1
.875
Teresa Franco Dias/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
6
3
.667
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
5
4
.556
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
5
4
.556
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
4
4
.500
Sofia Henning/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
3
6
.333
Maria Puerta/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
2
6
.250
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
2
7
.222

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Teresa Franco Dias/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
5
3
.625
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
5
4
.556
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
4
4
.500
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
2
7
.222

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
5
4
.556
Maria Puerta/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
2
6
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
7
1
.875