2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 3 Young Harris 49 Wayne St. (Neb.) 77 Final
  @ Santiago Canyon College | Orange, Calif.
Sat. 4 Young Harris 72 Wis.-Parkside 64 Final
  @ Santiago Canyon College | Orange, Calif.
Sun. 5 Azusa Pacific 87 Young Harris 76 Final
  @ Santiago Canyon College | Orange, Calif.
Fri. 10 Erskine 35 Francis Marion 65 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 79 Clayton State 36 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Wingate, N.C.
  Lincoln Memorial 60 Lander 65 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Aiken, SC
  Georgia College 58 Wingate 69 Final
  Carson-Newman 93 USC Aiken 57 Final
  North Greenville 61 North Georgia 65 Final
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
Sat. 11 Ave Maria 54 Flagler 101 Final
  Fayetteville St. 65 UNC Pembroke 72 Final
  Carson-Newman 90 Lander 87 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Aiken, S.C. (Convocation Center)
  Georgia College 47 Anderson (S.C.) 79 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Wingate, N.C.
  Clayton State 48 Wingate 59 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Lincoln Memorial 79 USC Aiken 63 Final
  North Georgia 64 Erskine 44 Final
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
  North Greenville 65 Francis Marion 80 Final
Tue. 14 USC Aiken 61 Benedict 59 Final
  Young Harris 53 Emmanuel (Ga.) 67 Final
  Valdosta St. 54 Ga. Southwestern 62 Final
  Fort Valley St. 37 North Georgia 94 Final
Wed. 15 West Florida 64 Columbus State 70 Final
  Wingate 69 Francis Marion 65 Final
Fri. 17 Augusta University 69 Clark Atlanta 78 Final
  Barton 40 Georgia College 70 Final
  @ Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
  Fort Valley St. 54 Columbus State 95 Final
  @ Storm Dome
  Carson-Newman 94 North Georgia 90 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Mount Olive 74 UNC Pembroke 88 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 76 Ga. Southwestern 70 Final
Sat. 18 Auburn-Montgomery 43 Young Harris 59 Final
  Limestone 65 Lander 69 Final
  Georgia College 73 Carson-Newman 115 Final
  @ Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
  Clayton State 68 Lincoln Memorial 76 Final
  Francis Marion 81 Elizabeth City St. 55 Final
  Barton 49 North Georgia 75 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Albany St. (Ga.) 71 Columbus State 68 Final
  @ Storm Dome
  Fort Valley St. 48 Ga. Southwestern 78 Final
Sun. 19 USC Aiken 74 Paine 59 Final
Mon. 20 Florida Southern 73 Flagler 51 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
Tue. 21 Wingate 76 Lander 81 Final
  Augusta University 61 Benedict 51 Final
Wed. 22 Winston-Salem 56 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Flagler 78 Saint Leo 64 Final
Sat. 25 Paine 58 Clayton State 99 Final
  Young Harris 60 Tuskegee 49 Final
Sun. 26 Columbus State 91 Carson-Newman 119 Final
  UNC Pembroke 56 Wingate 73 Final
Mon. 27 Georgia College * 54 Lander 61 Final
  Shorter 48 Clayton State 66 Final
Tue. 28 Francis Marion 75 Chowan 80 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 56 Young Harris 43 Final
  USC Aiken 55 Johnson C. Smith 61 Final
Wed. 29 Livingstone 79 Augusta University 74 Final
Thu. 30 Lander 83 Erskine 46 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Francis Marion * 54 North Georgia 82 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 59 Young Harris 61 Final
  Flagler * 97 Clayton State 91 Final - 2OT
  Lander * 64 Columbus State 77 Final
  Augusta University * 61 Georgia College 73 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 71 Ga. Southwestern 77 Final
Mon. 4 North Georgia 71 Fort Valley St. 51 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 44 Georgia College 60 Final
  Converse 71 Lander 90 Final
Fri. 8 Flagler 66 Embry-Riddle 69 Final
Sat. 9 Paine 66 Augusta University 69 Final
  Georgia College 63 Albany St. (Ga.) 56 Final
Sun. 10 UNC Pembroke 51 Lenoir-Rhyne 67 Final
Tue. 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 97 Ga. Southwestern 101 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Clayton State 73 Fort Valley St. 54 Final
Thu. 14 Lander *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
Sat. 16 North Georgia *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Clayton State * ^   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
Sun. 17 Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Tue. 19 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Young Harris *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Wed. 10 USC Aiken * ^   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Flagler *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
Mon. 15 Augusta University *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 17 Young Harris *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Thu. 18 Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Wed. 24 Young Harris *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Augusta University * ^   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
Tue. 30 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 USC Aiken * ^   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
Sun. 4 Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
Wed. 7 North Georgia *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Flagler * ^   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern * ^   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
Sun. 11 North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Mon. 12 Young Harris *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Columbus State * ^   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Augusta University *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   3:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Georgia College *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division