2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Mars Hill 2 Lander 6 Final
  Mars Hill 3 Lander 8 Final
Fri. 2 Kutztown 4 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  Shippensburg 2 UNC Pembroke 10 Final - 5 innings
  North Alabama 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  North Georgia 5 Auburn-Montgomery 4 Final - 8 innings
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat. 3 Miles 1 North Georgia 20 Final - 5 innings
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Columbus State 4 Valdosta St. 5 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lynn 0 Flagler 1 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Young Harris 3 Delta St. 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  West Virginia St. 3 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Georgia College 2 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 3 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus,Ga.
  Augusta University 6 Catawba 0 Final
  Converse 0 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Claflin 0 Francis Marion 15 Final - 5 innings
  Kutztown 11 UNC Pembroke 2 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Florida Tech 1 Columbus State 7 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Converse 4 USC Aiken 16 Final - 5 innings
  Palm Beach Atl. 7 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Augusta University 3 Catawba 4 Final
  Claflin 0 Francis Marion 13 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Mississippi Col. 8 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, GA
  Flagler 6 Union (TN) 3 Final
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Montevallo 13 Georgia College 12 Final
  @ Columbus, GA
Sun. 4 Delta St. 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Palm Beach Atl.   Flagler   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Shippensburg   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Young Harris 6 Delta St. 0 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Ga. Southwestern   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lynn   Columbus State   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Flagler   Mississippi Col.   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Newberry   Francis Marion   Postponed
  West Alabama 0 Young Harris 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  North Georgia 8 West Florida 0 Final
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Columbus State   Montevallo   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern   Union (TN)   Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown @ Columbus, Ga.
  Newberry   Francis Marion   Postponed
Tue. 6 Queens (N.C.) 5 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 9 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia College 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Valdosta St. 4 Final - 8 innings
  Georgia College 11 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Valdosta St. 6 Final
Wed. 7 Florida Southern 0 Francis Marion 10 Final - 6 innings
  Lander   Coker   Cancelled
  Florida Southern 6 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lander   Coker   Cancelled
Thu. 8 Florida Southern 8 USC Aiken 0 Final - 6 innings
  Florida Southern 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
Fri. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Lander 7 Final
  Bearcat Classic
  Georgia College 5 Newberry 1 Final
  Augusta University 1 Wingate 6 Final
  Catawba 6 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 11 Tuskegee 5 Final
  Charger Chillout 2.0 @ Huntsville, AL
  USC Aiken 4 Limestone 5 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   Postponed
  West Alabama 2 Flagler 3 Final
  South/Southeast Region Crossover
  Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Georgia College 9 Newberry 2 Final
  Augusta University 8 Wingate 11 Final
  Catawba 0 UNC Pembroke 8 Final - 6 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Ala.-Huntsville 8 Final
  Charger Chillout 2.0
  USC Aiken 0 Limestone 5 Final
  North Georgia 4 West Alabama 1 Final
  South/Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Lander 10 Final - 6 innings
  Bearcat Classic
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 0 North Georgia 1 Final - 9 innings
  South/Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Young Harris 0 Saint Leo 4 Final
  McKendree 9 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Charger Chillout 2.0 @ Huntsville, Ala.
Sat. 10 West Alabama 0 Flagler 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 7 Flagler 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Young Harris 1 Saint Leo 3 Final
  Columbus State 7 Palm Beach Atl. 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Classic
  Belmont Abbey 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Young Harris 1 Saint Leo 4 Final
  Columbus State 0 Palm Beach Atl. 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rollins 5 North Georgia 7 Final - 8 innings
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Southern Wesleyan   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Classic
  North Georgia 8 Rollins 0 Final - 6 innings
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sun. 11 North Georgia 3 West Alabama 1 Final
  South/Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Rollins 2 Flagler 10 Final - 5 innings
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover
  Young Harris 2 Tampa 6 Final
  Columbus State 9 Lynn 1 Final - 6 innings
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   Postponed
  Young Harris 3 Tampa 2 Final
  Rollins 6 Flagler 2 Final
  South/Southeast Regional Crossover
  Columbus State 0 Lynn 8 Final - 5 innings
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   Postponed
Tue. 13 Coker 12 Augusta University 3 Final - 5 innings
  Coker 9 Augusta University 1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 14 Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
  Fort Valley St. 1 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 6 innings
  Columbus State   West Georgia   Postponed
Thu. 15 Lander 4 Wingate 2 Final
  Lander 9 Wingate 8 Final
  Newberry 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Flagler 4 Valdosta St. 7 Final
  North Greenville 8 Georgia College 7 Final
  Newberry 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Flagler 3 Valdosta St. 1 Final
  North Greenville 5 Georgia College 3 Final
Fri. 16 Queens (N.C.) 10 Francis Marion 9 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 17 North Georgia 8 Wingate 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Limestone 6 UNC Pembroke 7 Final - 8 innings
  St. Mary's (Tex.) 8 Flagler 4 Final
  Florida Tech Softball Tournament @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Young Harris   North Greenville   Cancelled
  Chowan 4 Francis Marion 9 Final
  North Georgia 14 Tuskegee 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 3 Lander 4 Final - 10 innings
  Strike Out Cancer Day
  Limestone 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Young Harris   North Greenville   Cancelled
  Flagler 2 Florida Tech 5 Final
  Florida Tech Softball Tournament
  Southern Wesleyan 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Wingate 6 Columbus State 0 Final
  2018 Cougar Classic
  Lees-McRae 0 Lander 8 Final - 6 innings
  Strike Out Cancer Day