2018 Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 Savannah State Eye Opener Augusta Hosted by Savannah State
  Cougar Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Columbus State
Sun. 25 JDL Last Chance Embry-Riddle Hosted by Embry-Riddle
 
March
Fri. 2 Mount Olive UNC Pembroke Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Tampa Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by University of Tampa
  Tampa Nova SE Hosted by University of Tampa
  Tampa Distance Carnival Embry-Riddle Hosted by University of Tampa
Sat. 3 Victor Icebreaker Duals Augusta Hosted by Berry College
  Victor Icebreaker Duals Clayton State Hosted by Berry College
Sat. 10 Gamecock Invite Columbus State Hosted by Jacksonville State
Wed. 14 Shark Invite Nova SE Hosted by Nova SE
Fri. 16 Braves Classic Augusta Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Yellow Jacket Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Georgia Tech
  Braves Classic UNC Pembroke Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Black And Gold Challenge Florida Tech Hosted by UCF
  Miami Hurricane Invitational Nova SE Hosted by the University of Miami
  Bulls Invitational Embry-Riddle Hosted by the University of South Florida
Tue. 20 Emory Classic Clayton State Hosted by Emory University
Fri. 23 Emory Invitational Augusta Hosted by Emory University
  Emory Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Emory University
  Emory Classic Columbus State Hosted by Emory University
  Trojan Challenge UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
  UNF Spring Break Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by University of North Florida
  USF Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by USF
  UNF Spring Break Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by University of North Florida
  North Florida Nova SE Hosted by University of North Florida
  UNF Spring Break Invitational Embry-Riddle Hosted by University of North Florida
Wed. 28 Pepsi Florida Relays Florida Tech Hosted by the University of Florida
Thu. 29 Florida Relays Nova SE Hosted by the University of Florida
  Florida Relays Embry-Riddle Hosted by the University of Florida
Fri. 30 Emory Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Emory University
  Raleigh Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by NC State
Sat. 31 Choccolocco Challenge Columbus State Hosted by Jacksonville State
 
April
Thu. 5 William and Mary Colonial Relays Augusta Hosted by the College of William & Mary
  Colonial Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by the College of William & Mary
Fri. 6 Berry Field Day Invitational Augusta Hosted by Berry College
  Berry Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Berry College
  Spikes Classic UNC Pembroke Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  UNF Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by University of North Florida
  Miami Alumni Invitational Nova SE Hosted by the University of Miami
  Spikes Classic Embry-Riddle Hosted by Embry-Riddle
Fri. 13 Tiger Track Classic Columbus State Hosted by Auburn
  Tom Jones Invite Nova SE Hosted by the University of Florida
Sat. 14 Phoenix Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Elon
Thu. 19 PBC Championships Augusta Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  PBC Championships Clayton State Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  PBC Championships Columbus State Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  PBC Championships UNC Pembroke Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  PBC Championships Florida Tech Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  PBC Championships Nova SE Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  PBC Championships Embry-Riddle Hosted by UNC Pembroke
Wed. 25 Penn Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by Penn
Fri. 27 North Florida Nova SE Hosted by University of North Florida
  North Florida Invite Embry-Riddle Hosted by University of North Florida
 
May
Fri. 4 Seminole Twilight Augusta Hosted by Montevallo
  Seminole Twilight Columbus State Hosted by USF
  Seminole Twilight Nova SE Hosted by FSU
  Seminole Twilight Embry-Riddle Hosted by FSU
Sat. 5 Torrin Lawrence Memorial Clayton State Hosted by UGA
  FSU Twilight Florida Tech Hosted by FSU
Fri. 11 Montevallo Last Chance Augusta Hosted by Montevallo
  Montevallo Last Chance Clayton State Hosted by Montevallo
Sun. 13 Aggie Last Chance Columbus State Hosted by North Carolina A&T
  Aggie Last Chance UNC Pembroke Hosted by North Carolina A&T