2018 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Johnson C. Smith 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Young Harris 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 9 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Coastal Caro. 7 Final
  Flagler 8 Florida Southern 1 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Fri. 2 Morehouse 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Christian Bros. 4 Final
  @ Auburn Montgomery
  Wingate 5 Augusta University 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Lander 5 Mount Olive 1 Final
  The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Palm Beach Atl. 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
Sat. 3 Newberry 3 Lander 5 Final
  City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 0 Final
  semifinals
  North Georgia 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Augusta University 0 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Shorter 4 Final
  North Georgia 9 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final
  Newberry 3 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Third-Place Match
  Wingate 3 Lander 5 Final
  City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Barton 2 Augusta University 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 4 Flagler 2 Lynn 7 Final
Mon. 5 Benedict 1 Augusta University 8 Final
Tue. 6 Augusta University 3 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Young Harris 8 Carson-Newman 1 Final
Wed. 7 Rollins 4 Flagler 5 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Thu. 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Fri. 9 Morehouse 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Young Harris 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 9 Lander 0 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Coker 1 Final
Sat. 10 Barry 7 Flagler 2 Final
  Point U. 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Sun. 11 Florida Tech   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
  Palm Beach Atl. 1 Flagler 8 Final
Wed. 14 Augusta University * 3 Georgia College 6 Final
Thu. 15 Augusta University 1 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Final
  Mount Olive 7 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Flagler 5 Embry-Riddle 4 Final
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern 0 Mercer 7 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Augusta University * 2 Flagler 7 Final
  ABAC 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Sun. 18 Carson-Newman 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Flagler 3 Saint Leo 6 Final
  King (Tenn.) 2 Young Harris 7 Final
Tue. 20 Francis Marion * 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 0 Young Harris 9 Final
  Lander 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Wed. 21 Erskine 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Fri. 23 Francis Marion * 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Georgia College * 5 Young Harris 4 Final
  USC Aiken 5 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Lander 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 North Georgia 9 Final
Sat. 24 Columbus State * 8 Young Harris 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Lander 9 Final
Sun. 25 Coker 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Flagler 8 Final
Mon. 26 Auburn-Montgomery   Augusta University   Postponed
Wed. 28 Montevallo 7 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Barton 2 Final
  Georgia College 3 Valdosta St. 6 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Young Harris * 6 Augusta University 3 Final
  Lander * 7 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Columbus State 4 Valdosta St. 5 Final
Sat. 3 North Georgia * 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Barry 5 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Young Harris * 5 USC Aiken 4 Final
Sun. 4 Columbus State * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Young Harris * 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Wingate 5 Georgia College 4 Final
  North Georgia * 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
Mon. 5 Barry 2 Lander 5 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Wingate 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Tue. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   Cancelled
  Lander * 5 Young Harris 1 Final
Thu. 8 Southern Ind. 1 Columbus State 8 Final
Fri. 9 Queens (N.C.) 5 Georgia College 4 Final
  Lynn 7 North Georgia 2 Final
  2018 Grizzly Spring Break Invitational @ Lawrenceville, Ga. | GGC
  Bluefield St. 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  @ Sumter, SC
Sat. 10 Flagler 7 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Fairmont St. 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Georgia College   Tuskegee   Postponed
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Flagler 7 Citadel 2 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Tue. 13 Concord 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Millersville 1 Flagler 8 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Cumberland (Ky.) 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  North Georgia 5 Florida Southern 4 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 14 Scranton 0 Flagler 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  North Georgia 8 Augustana (S.D.) 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Augusta University * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Concord 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Erskine 0 Lander 9 Final
  West Chester 0 Flagler 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 15 Southern New Hampshire 1 Flagler 8 Final
Fri. 16 Young Harris 4 Tusculum 5 Final
  Lander * 7 Augusta University 2 Final
Sun. 18 Georgia College 1 Saint Leo 5 Final
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Montevallo 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  Flagler * 4 Lander 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 9 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
Tue. 20 Georgia College 6 Ouachita Baptist 3 Final
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
Wed. 21 Georgia College 1 West Florida 6 Final
  West Florida Tournament
  Columbus State 8 Lynn 1 Final
  Southeastern Oklahoma 3 Flagler 6 Final
Thu. 22 USC Aiken 5 North Greenville 4 Final
Fri. 23 Lander * 8 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Flagler 2 Final
  Young Harris * 5 North Georgia 4 Final
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Flagler 9 Final
Sun. 25 Morehouse 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  West Florida 5 Columbus State 4 Final
Mon. 26 Ga. Southwestern 0 Reinhardt 9 Final
Tue. 27 Augusta University * 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
  North Georgia   Tusculum   Cancelled
  Ala.-Huntsville 0 Georgia College 5 Final
  North Georgia * 1 Lander 8 Final
Wed. 28 Flagler * 6 Georgia College 3 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 3 Augusta University 6 Final
Fri. 30 USC Aiken * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Georgia College 8 Final
  North Georgia * 6 Augusta University 3 Final
  Mount Olive 5 Young Harris 4 Final
Sat. 31 Mount Olive 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  USC Aiken * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Young Harris 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Limestone 1 Lander 8 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 Francis Marion * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Tue. 3 Azusa Pacific 5 Flagler 4 Final
  Lander 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Wed. 4 Georgia College * 5 North Georgia 4 Final
  Nicholls St.   Flagler   Cancelled
Thu. 5 Wingate 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Columbus State 9 Shorter 0 Final
  Salem Int'l 0 Lander 9 Final
Fri. 6 Salem International 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Brewton Parker 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
Sun. 8 USC Aiken * 7 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Columbus State * 8 North Georgia 1 Final
Mon. 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 West Alabama 9 Final
  @ Columbus State
Tue. 10 Ga. Southwestern * 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Lander 6 Final
  USC Aiken 5 Limestone 4 Final
Wed. 11 Auburn-Montgomery 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Erskine 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
Thu. 12 North Georgia 0 Georgia Gwinnett 9 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Georgia College * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Fri. 13 Augusta University * 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
Sat. 14 Hawaii Pacific 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Montreat College 3 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Flagler * 7 North Georgia 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 5 Georgia College 4 Final
Mon. 16 Flagler *   Young Harris   Cancelled
Fri. 20 Georgia College % 5 USC Aiken 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Francis Marion % 1 Lander 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  North Georgia % 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Young Harris % 1 Flagler 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 21 Georgia College % 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler % 3 Lander 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 22 Lander % 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Match @ Florence, S.C.
Mon. 30 Chowan % 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional
  Wingate % 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Columbus, Ga.
  Georgia College % 2 Lander 5 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional II
  Queens (N.C.) % 3 Flagler 5 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Greenwood, S.C.
 
May
Tue. 1 Wingate % 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament
  Flagler % 1 Lander 5 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional II
Wed. 9 Washburn % 5 Lander 3 Final
  NCAA Round of 16 @ Surprise, Ariz.
  Southwest Baptist % 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA Round of 16 @ Surprise, Ariz.
Thu. 10 Midwestern St. % 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA National Quarterfinal @ Surprise, Ariz.
Fri. 11 Azusa Pacific % 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA National Semifinal @ Surprise, Ariz.
Sat. 12 Columbus State % 5 Barry 4 Final
  NCAA National Championship Match @ Surprise, Ariz.
* Conference
% Post season