2017 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 31 Chowan 2 Lander 5 Final
  Eckerd 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  North Georgia 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Embry-Riddle 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Ga. Southwestern 3 Milligan 1 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
Sat. 2 Eckerd 3 North Georgia 0 Final
  Flagler 2 Spring Hill 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Young Harris 5 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Florida Tech 4 Final
Sun. 3 Ga. Southwestern 2 Texas A&M-Texarkana 1 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Clayton State 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Lander 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
Mon. 4 Flagler 1 West Florida 2 Final - OT
  Savannah Art & Design 2 USC Aiken 4 Final
Wed. 6 Ga. Southwestern 1 Brewton-Parker 1 Final - 2OT
  Tusculum 1 Young Harris 1 Final - 2OT
  Newberry 2 USC Aiken 2 Final - 2OT
  Barton 1 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Erskine 0 Lander 5 Final
  North Georgia 1 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
Thu. 7 Montevallo 0 Clayton State 3 Final
Fri. 8 North Georgia 1 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
Sat. 9 Young Harris 1 Lincoln Memorial 2 Final - OT
  Concordia-Selma 0 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  CANES CORNHOLE CHAMPIONSHIP
  Clayton State 2 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Newberry   Francis Marion   Cancelled
  Flagler 1 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
Sun. 10 Lander 1 Tusculum 0 Final
Tue. 12 Florida Southern   Flagler   Cancelled
  St. Augustine, FL
  Lee 0 Young Harris 1 Final
Wed. 13 Southern Wesleyan 1 Clayton State 5 Final
  North Georgia 0 Montevallo 1 Final
  Lander 2 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
Sat. 16 North Georgia 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Coker 1 Final
  Flagler * 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  Clayton State * 0 Lander 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Faulkner 2 Final
Mon. 18 Barry   North Georgia   Cancelled
  @ Georgia Southern
Wed. 20 Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Middle Georgia 2 Final - OT
  Lander * 3 Flagler 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 23 Limestone   Clayton State   2:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Nova Southeastern   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Mon. 25 USC Aiken   West Alabama   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Clayton State   7:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Ga. Southwestern   Spring Hill   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Lander   Catawba   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 Point U.   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Erskine   Clayton State   5:00 PM
  Young Harris   Limestone   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Southern Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 USC Aiken *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Clayton State   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
Sun. 8 Fla. National   Flagler   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Lander   Mars Hill   7:30 PM
Wed. 11 Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   1:00 PM
  Flagler   Lenoir-Rhyne   Cancelled
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lincoln Memorial   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Young Harris   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
Sat. 14 Flagler   Rollins   12:00 PM
  Reinhardt   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Lander *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
Wed. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.)   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Flagler   Embry-Riddle   7:00 PM
  Chowan   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Clayton State *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Lander   7:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
Mon. 23 USC Aiken   Catawba   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Lander   5:00 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 North Greenville   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
* Conference