Peach Belt Men's Golf
2017-18 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Clayton State  CLAYTON
Columbus State  CSU
Flagler  FLAGLER
Georgia College  GC
Georgia Southwestern  GSW
Lander  LANDER
North Georgia  UNG
USC Aiken  USCA
Young Harris  YHC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 6 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 August Lindvall USC Aiken 6 422 70.3
 Conor Richards Lander 12 855 71.3
 Vincent Norrman Georgia Southwestern 9 642 71.3
 Johnson Holliday USC Aiken 12 858 71.5
 Gideon van der Vyver Columbus State 11 787 71.5
 Jordan Doull Columbus State 8 576 72.0
 Matt Elliott North Georgia 12 864 72.0
 Logan Archer North Georgia 9 652 72.4
 Axel Ostensson USC Aiken 6 435 72.5
 Luke Spooner Clayton State 8 582 72.8


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Columbus State 11 3185 289.5
 North Georgia 12 3476 289.7
 USC Aiken 12 3501 291.8
 Clayton State 8 2336 292.0
 Lander 12 3517 293.1
 Young Harris 11 3234 294.0
 Georgia Southwestern 11 3265 296.8
 Flagler 8 2405 300.6
 Georgia College 9 2732 303.6


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   275 (-9)  -  Columbus State, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (1st round)
    275 (-9)  -  Columbus State, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (2nd round)
    279 (-9)  -  Georgia Southwestern, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (3rd round)
 4.   280 (-8)  -  Lander, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
 5.   284 (-4)  -  North Georgia, Achosta Kickoff Classic, Sept. 4-5, 2017 (3rd round)
 6.   285 (-3)  -  Young Harris, 2017 Matt Dyas Invitational, Oct. 23-24, 2017 (1st round)
    285 (-3)  -  Columbus State, TVA Credit Union Invite, Oct. 16-17, 2017 (3rd round)
 8.   278 (-2)  -  USC Aiken, Camden Collegiate Invitational, Oct. 21-22, 2017 (2nd round)
    282 (-2)  -  North Georgia, Full Moon BBQ Invitational, Sept. 25, 2017 (1st round)
    282 (-2)  -  North Georgia, Full Moon BBQ Invitational, Sept. 25, 2017 (2nd round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    64 (-7)  -  Jordan Doull--Columbus State, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (2nd round)
 2.    65 (-6)  -  Jordan Doull--Columbus State, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (1st round)
     66 (-6)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Ryan Cahill--Georgia Southwestern, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (3rd round)
 5.    67 (-5)  -  Jon Parker--Lander, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Gideon van der Vyver--Columbus State, TVA Credit Union Invite, Oct. 16-17, 2017 (3rd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Matt Elliott--North Georgia, South/Southeast Region Preview, Oct. 09-10, 2017 (2nd round)
 8.    66 (-4)  -  August Lindvall--USC Aiken, Camden Collegiate Invitational, Oct. 21-22, 2017 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Steven Wysocki--North Georgia, Achosta Kickoff Classic, Sept. 4-5, 2017 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Samuel Schiff--USC Aiken, Griffin Invitational, Sept. 18-19, 2017 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Drew Duffie--Georgia College, Griffin Invitational, Sept. 18-19, 2017 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Johnson Holliday--USC Aiken, Firestone Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Drew Duffie--Georgia College, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Joseph Jarrard--North Georgia, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
 15.    68 (-3)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (1st round)
     68 (-3)  -  Ryan Emery--Young Harris, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (1st round)
     68 (-3)  -  Valter Andersson--Young Harris, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (2nd round)
     68 (-3)  -  Logan Archer--North Georgia, Full Moon BBQ Invitational, Sept. 25, 2017 (1st round)
     68 (-3)  -  James Bartlett--Lander, Copperhead Championship, Oct. 16-17, 2017 (3rd round)
     68 (-3)  -  Vincent Norrman--Georgia Southwestern, Copperhead Championship, Oct. 16-17, 2017 (3rd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Matt Elliott--North Georgia, Achosta Kickoff Classic, Sept. 4-5, 2017 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Johnson Holliday--USC Aiken, Griffin Invitational, Sept. 18-19, 2017 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  David Wallin--Young Harris, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Valter Andersson--Young Harris, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  James Bartlett--Lander, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (3rd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Vincent Norrman--Georgia Southwestern, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Valter Andersson--Young Harris, 2017 Matt Dyas Invitational, Oct. 23-24, 2017 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Logan Archer--North Georgia, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Matt Elliott--North Georgia, 2017 Matt Dyas Invitational, Oct. 23-24, 2017 (2nd round)
 31.    68 (-2)  -  August Lindvall--USC Aiken, Camden Collegiate Invitational, Oct. 21-22, 2017 (2nd round)
     68 (-2)  -  Jordan Doull--Columbus State, Miami Intercollegiate, Oct. 29-31, 2017 (3rd round)
     69 (-2)  -  Matt Zerbel--Columbus State, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (1st round)
     69 (-2)  -  David Wallin--Young Harris, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (2nd round)
     69 (-2)  -  Andrew Arft--Columbus State, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (3rd round)
     69 (-2)  -  Gideon van der Vyver--Columbus State, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (3rd round)
     69 (-2)  -  Vincent Norrman--Georgia Southwestern, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 25-26, 2017 (2nd round)
     69 (-2)  -  Logan Archer--North Georgia, Full Moon BBQ Invitational, Sept. 25, 2017 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Harry White--North Georgia, Achosta Kickoff Classic, Sept. 4-5, 2017 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Tanner Merck--North Georgia, Achosta Kickoff Classic, Sept. 4-5, 2017 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Johnson Holliday--USC Aiken, Griffin Invitational, Sept. 18-19, 2017 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Jack Kegelmeyer--Flagler, South/Southeast Region Preview, Oct. 09-10, 2017 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Johnson Holliday--USC Aiken, Firestone Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Trey Pearson--Young Harris, 2017 Matt Dyas Invitational, Oct. 23-24, 2017 (1st round)
     70 (-2)  -  Vincent Norrman--Georgia Southwestern, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Wil Hernandez--Georgia Southwestern, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Joseph Jarrard--North Georgia, 4th Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2017 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Steven Wysocki--North Georgia, 2017 Matt Dyas Invitational, Oct. 23-24, 2017 (1st round)
 49.   -1  -  29 times