Header Background
Home Link
Men's Basketball Daily Update - Jan. 31 January 31, 2015 Georgia Southwestern ended Columbus State’s nine-game winning streak with one-point thriller on the road and UNCP scored a one-point win at home on a thrilling Saturday of PBC men’s basketball. YHC, FMU, GRU, UNG and UM also got wins. Full recaps inside! [read more]
Columbus State, Lander Tied Atop PBC Baseball Preseason Coaches Poll January 28, 2015 The Peach Belt Conference has released the 2015 baseball preseason coaches poll and, for the first time ever, there is a tie for the top spot as Columbus State and Lander are both in the #1 spot. [read more]
Armstrong, North Georgia Ranked in Top 10 In Softball Preseason Top 25 January 28, 2015 Armstrong and North Georgia will both begin the 2015 softball season as top-10 teams as the National Fastpitch Coaches Association (NFCA) released its preseason top-25 team. [read more]
« Jan Feb 2015 Mar »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Feb 1, 2015
Salem Int'l
at Armstrong
12:00 PM
Lander
at Mount Olive
1:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Valdosta St.
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Rollins
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Newberry
2:00 PM
Newberry, S.C.
Pfeiffer
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Georgia College
at Morehouse
11:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Queens (N.C.)
12:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Johnson C. Smith
2:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
vs. Columbus State
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
10:00 AM
GC Bobcat Classic
Saint Leo
at Flagler
12:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
12:00 PM
GC Bobcat Classic
Wingate
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Saint Leo
at Flagler
2:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at Georgia College
2:30 PM
Wingate
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Georgia College
vs. Valdosta St.
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
4:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Queens (N.C.)
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Johnson C. Smith
2:00 PM
West Alabama
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Feb 2, 2015
Trinity Baptist
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Trinity Baptist
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Benedict
2:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Benedict
2:00 PM
Feb 3, 2015
Georgia Regents
at West Georgia
3:00 PM
Trinity Baptist College
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
at Flagler
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Coker
2:00 PM
Feb 4, 2015
Lander
at Claflin
1:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at Flagler
5:00 PM
Young Harris
at North Georgia
7:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Lander
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
Flagler
at Armstrong
7:30 PM
Georgia Regents
at Georgia College
7:30 PM
Columbus State
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Montevallo
8:30 PM
Georgia Regents
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at North Georgia
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Lander
5:30 PM
Flagler
at Armstrong
5:30 PM
Georgia Regents
at Georgia College
5:30 PM
Columbus State
at Clayton State
5:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Montevallo
6:30 PM
Middle Georgia
at Clayton State
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Feb 5, 2015
USC Aiken
at Georgia Gwinnett
2:30 PM
Georgia Regents
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Feb 6, 2015
Montevallo
at West Georgia
3:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lander
4:00 PM
Trevecca Nazarene
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Barton
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Kutztown
at UNC Pembroke
10:30 AM
UNCP Invitational
Concord
at UNC Pembroke
12:30 PM
UNCP Invitational
Union (TN)
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
2:00 PM
Barton
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Huntsville, Ala.
4:00 PM
UAH Chillout
Eckerd
at Young Harris
4:30 PM
Barton
at Flagler
6:00 PM
North Georgia
vs. West Georgia
@ (N)
6:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Delta St.
@ Huntsville, Ala.
6:00 PM
UAH Chillout
Young Harris
at Palm Beach Atl.
7:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Barton
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Feb 7, 2015
Armstrong
vs. Kiawah Island Intercollegiate
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Tusculum
Montevallo
vs. Kiawah Island Intercollegiate
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Tusculum
UNC Pembroke
vs. Kiawah Island Intercollegiate
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Tusculum
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
Lander
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lynn
12:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
Flagler
vs. Rollins
@ Pensacola, Fla.
12:00 PM
Shorter
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Johnstown
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Montreat College
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Tampa
1:00 PM
Trevecca Nazarene
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at West Georgia
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at North Georgia
3:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Lander
at North Greenville
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lynn
3:00 PM
Shorter
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Johnstown
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Tampa
4:00 PM
Montreat
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Flagler
at West Florida
8:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Young Harris
3:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
3:30 PM
Clayton State
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
Georgia College
at Columbus State
3:30 PM
Montevallo
at North Georgia
3:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Armstrong
7:30 PM
Saint Leo
at Armstrong
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at Francis Marion
11:00 AM
Georgia College
at Flagler
11:00 AM
Young Harris
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM
Shorter
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Lander
at Georgia Gwinnett
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Nova Southeastern
at Young Harris
11:00 AM
Queens (N.C.)
at Armstrong
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Thomas (GA)
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Newberry
1:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Huntsville, Ala.
1:00 PM
UAH Chillout
Young Harris
at Florida Southern
1:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. Armstrong
@ Savannah, Ga.
2:00 PM
Armstrong Atlantic Tournament
Valdosta St.
at Flagler
2:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Thomas (GA)
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Newberry
3:00 PM
Winston-Salem
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
UNCP Invitational
Miles
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
3:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Indianapolis
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
5:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. West Georgia
@ Huntsville, Ala.
5:00 PM
UAH Chillout
Pfeiffer
at UNC Pembroke
7:00 PM
UNCP Invitational
UNC Pembroke
at Young Harris
1:30 PM
Clayton State
at Ga. Southwestern
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
1:30 PM
Georgia College
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
Montevallo
at North Georgia
1:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Armstrong
5:30 PM
Saint Leo
at Armstrong
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at Francis Marion
11:00 AM
Georgia College
at Flagler
11:00 AM
Young Harris
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM
Shorter
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at Clayton State
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Chowan
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Tuskegee
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Feb 8, 2015
Columbus State
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Flagler
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Lander
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
North Georgia
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Young Harris
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Columbus State
at Lynn
12:00 PM
Montreat College
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Trevecca Nazarene
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
Shorter
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Johnstown
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Tampa
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at West Georgia
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Johnstown
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Flagler
4:30 PM
Auburn-Montgomery
at Armstrong
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at Lincoln Memorial
11:00 AM
Queens (N.C.)
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Flagler
1:30 PM
Young Harris
at Florida Tech
9:00 AM
Lee
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Delta St.
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
10:00 AM
Montevallo
vs. Bellarmine
@ Huntsville, Ala.
10:00 AM
UAH Chillout
Mount Olive
vs. Armstrong
@ Savannah, Ga.
12:00 PM
Armstrong Atlantic Tournament
Coker
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
UNCP Invitational
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Ohio Dominican
@ Huntsville, Ala.
1:00 PM
UAH Charger Chillout - Huntsville, Ala.
Queens (N.C.)
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ala.-Huntsville
2:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at Flagler
2:30 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Auburn-Montgomery
at Armstrong
10:00 AM
Nova Southeastern
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at Lincoln Memorial
11:00 AM
Queens (N.C.)
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Brenau University
at Clayton State
1:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Feb 9, 2015
Armstrong
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Columbus State
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Georgia College
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
USC Aiken
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Florida Tech
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Glenville St.
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Glenville St.
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Feb 10, 2015
Young Harris
at Toccoa Falls
2:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at St. Augustine's
3:00 PM
Newberry
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Ala.-Huntsville
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
West Georgia
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Lander
4:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at Columbus State
4:30 PM
Limestone
at Lander
6:00 PM
West Georgia
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Clayton State
12:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Flagler
2:30 PM
Feb 11, 2015
Tusculum
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Claflin
at Lander
3:00 PM
Auburn-Montgomery
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Shorter University
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Armstrong
at Francis Marion
7:30 PM
Young Harris
at Georgia College
7:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Flagler
at Georgia Regents
7:30 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
7:30 PM
Lander
at UNC Pembroke
7:30 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
7:30 PM
Columbus State
at Fort Valley St.
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Coker
2:00 PM
Middle Georgia State College
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Brevard
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at St. Andrews
1:00 PM
Stillman
at Montevallo
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at St. Andrews
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Stillman
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Young Harris
at Georgia College
5:30 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Clayton State
5:30 PM
Armstrong
at Francis Marion
5:30 PM
Flagler
at Georgia Regents
5:30 PM
Lander
at UNC Pembroke
5:30 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
5:30 PM
Columbus State
at Fort Valley St.
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Coker
2:00 PM
Middle Georgia State College
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Feb 12, 2015
Columbus State
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Lander
2:30 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Miles
at North Georgia
3:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Miles
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Montevallo
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 13, 2015
Lindenwood
at Montevallo
3:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
West Virginia St.
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Indianapolis
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Stillman
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Coastal Caro.
2:00 PM
Florida Southern
at Flagler
2:00 PM
St. Augustine
Florida Tech
at Young Harris
3:30 PM
Lander
at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
Florida Southern
at Flagler
5:00 PM
Lander
at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Columbus State
6:00 PM
CSU Classic
Florida Southern
at Flagler
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Ga. Southwestern
11:00 AM
Kennesaw St.
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Feb 14, 2015
USC Aiken
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Southern Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Lander
at Flagler
12:00 PM
West Virginia St.
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Paine
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Indianapolis
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Lander
at Flagler
3:00 PM
West Virginia St.
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Saint Leo
at Montevallo
3:30 PM
Young Harris
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Francis Marion
3:30 PM
Flagler
at Lander
3:30 PM
North Georgia
at Georgia College
3:30 PM
Armstrong
at UNC Pembroke
3:30 PM
Montevallo
at Clayton State
3:30 PM
Georgia Regents
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
North Georgia
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Flagler
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Ga. Southwestern
2:30 PM
Barry
at Flagler
11:00 AM
Georgia College
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Columbus, Ga.
12:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
at Armstrong
12:00 PM
Tusculum
vs. Young Harris
@ Columbus, Ga.
12:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
CSU Classic @ South Commons
Nova Southeastern
at North Georgia
12:00 PM
Catawba
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Barry
at Flagler
1:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Columbus, GA
1:00 PM
Cougar Classic
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Young Harris
2:30 PM
Tusculum
at Columbus State
2:30 PM
CSU Classic @ South Commons
Georgia College
vs. Florida Tech
@ Columbus, Ga.
2:30 PM
Catawba
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
vs. Florida Southern
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
3:30 PM
Montevallo
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Columbus, Ga.
3:30 PM
Cougar Classic
Wingate
at North Georgia
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
vs. Florida Southern
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
5:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Francis Marion
1:30 PM
Flagler
at Lander
1:30 PM
Armstrong
at UNC Pembroke
1:30 PM
North Georgia
at Georgia College
1:30 PM
Montevallo
at Clayton State
1:30 PM
Georgia Regents
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Columbus State
10:00 AM
Georgia College
at Clayton State
12:00 PM
North Georgia
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Flagler
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Ga. Southwestern
2:30 PM
Feb 15, 2015
Young Harris
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
Lander
at Flagler
1:00 PM
Indianapolis
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Paine
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Montevallo
2:30 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Lander
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
North Georgia
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
USC Aiken
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Florida Tech
11:30 AM
Lincoln Memorial
at Columbus State
11:30 AM
CSU Classic @ South Commons
Georgia College
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Columbus, Ga.
11:30 AM
Ga. Southwestern
vs. Barry
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
12:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Armstrong
12:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
at North Georgia
12:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Tusculum
@ Columbus, Ga.
12:30 PM
Cougar Classic
Queens (N.C.)
at Lander
1:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Mars Hill
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
vs. Barry
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Lincoln Memorial
2:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
CSU Classic @ South Commons
Georgia College
vs. Tusculum
@ Columbus, Ga.
2:00 PM
Wingate
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Mars Hill
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Lander
3:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Florida Tech
@ Columbus, Ga.
3:00 PM
Cougar Classic
Columbus State
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Lander
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
USC Aiken
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
North Georgia
at Flagler
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Montevallo
1:00 PM
Feb 16, 2015
Flagler
vs. Newberry Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Newberry
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Newberry Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Newberry
North Georgia
vs. Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational
@ St. Simons Island, Ga.
Hosted by Coastal Georgia
UNC Pembroke
vs. Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
Young Harris
vs. Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
Montevallo
vs. Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
Armstrong
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Flagler
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Feb 17, 2015
Paine
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Lander
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Georgia Regents
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Thomas University
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Georgia Regents
10:00 AM
Lee
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Lander
at Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
West Alabama
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Newberry
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
West Alabama
at Columbus State
4:30 PM
Newberry
at USC Aiken
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Georgia Regents
10:00 AM
Lee
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
Lander
at Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 18, 2015
Francis Marion
at Barton
2:00 PM
Paine
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Stillman
3:00 PM
Young Harris
at Tusculum
4:00 PM
Edward Waters
at Flagler
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at Valdosta St.
5:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Georgia Regents
7:30 PM
Young Harris
at Ga. Southwestern
7:30 PM
North Georgia
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Flagler
7:30 PM
Georgia College
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Lander
at Armstrong
8:00 PM
Columbus State
at Montevallo
8:30 PM
Armstrong
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Carson-Newman
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
West Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
Delta St.
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
West Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Delta St.
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Georgia Regents
5:30 PM
Young Harris
at Ga. Southwestern
5:30 PM
North Georgia
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Flagler
5:30 PM
Georgia College
at Clayton State
5:30 PM
Lander
at Armstrong
5:30 PM
Columbus State
at Montevallo
6:30 PM
Play4Kay
Armstrong
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Feb 19, 2015
Flagler
at Rollins
2:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
4:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
6:00 PM
Flagler
at Rollins
4:00 PM
Feb 20, 2015
Young Harris
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Tampa
at Georgia Regents
6:00 PM
Claflin
vs. Francis Marion
@ Raleigh, NC
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. Glenville State
@ Salisbury, N.C.
2:00 PM
West Virginia St.
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
vs. Winston-Salem
@ Raleigh, N.C.
3:00 PM
Shaw Softball Challenge
Francis Marion
vs. Gannon
@ Raleigh, NC
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
vs. Columbus State
@ Salisbury, N.C.
4:00 PM
Catawba Classic
Georgia College
at Barry
4:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. Catawba
@ Salisbury,NC - Community Park
4:00 PM
Glenville St.
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
4:00 PM
USC Aiken
vs. Seton Hill
@ Raleigh, N.C.
5:00 PM
Shaw Tournament
Georgia College
at Barry
6:00 PM
Feb 21, 2015
USC Aiken
at Lander
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Flagler
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Armstrong
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Georgia
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Flagler
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
Tampa
at Georgia Regents
6:00 PM
Lander
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
Live Nationwide on CBS Sports
USC Aiken
at Francis Marion
3:30 PM
Clayton State
at Young Harris
3:30 PM
Montevallo
at Flagler
3:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong
3:30 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
3:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Georgia College
5:30 PM
Armstrong
vs. West Florida
@ Valdosta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Benedict
at USC Aiken
11:30 AM
Coker
at Georgia Regents
12:30 PM
Lander
at Francis Marion
1:30 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. West Virginia St.
@ Salisbury, N.C.
10:00 AM
Columbus State
vs. Catawba
@ Salisbury,NC - Community Park
10:00 AM
Catawba Classic
Davis & Elkins
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
10:00 AM
Georgia Regents
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Salisbury, N.C.
12:00 PM
Newberry
at Armstrong
12:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
vs. Slippery Rock
@ Raleigh, N.C.
1:00 PM
Shaw Tournament
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
vs. Francis Marion
@ Raleigh, NC
1:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. Columbus State
@ Salisbury, N.C.
2:00 PM
Catawba Invitational
Rollins
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at Nova Southeastern
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Raleigh, NC
3:00 PM
Lees-McRae
vs. USC Aiken
@ Raleigh, N.C.
5:00 PM
Montevallo
at Florida Southern
5:00 PM
Flagler
at Saint Leo
6:00 PM
Saint Leo Tournament
Montevallo
at Florida Southern
7:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
vs. Flagler
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
8:00 PM
Clayton State
at Young Harris
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Francis Marion
1:30 PM
Montevallo
at Flagler
1:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong
1:30 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
1:30 PM
Lander
at Georgia Regents
2:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Georgia College
3:30 PM
Armstrong
vs. West Florida
@ Valdosta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Coker
at Georgia Regents
12:30 PM
Lander
at Francis Marion
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Clayton State
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Feb 22, 2015
Young Harris
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Armstrong
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Flagler
1:00 PM
Tampa
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Montevallo
1:00 PM
Armstrong
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Barry
@ Winter Park, Fla.
10:30 AM
USC Aiken
at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
West Virginia St.
vs. Columbus State
@ Salisbury, N.C.
10:00 AM
Catawba Classic
King (Tenn.)
vs. Georgia Regents
@ Salisbury, N.C.
10:00 AM
Mount Olive
vs. USC Aiken
@ Raleigh, N.C.
11:00 AM
Shaw Tournament
Francis Marion
vs. Winston-Salem
@ Raleigh, NC
11:00 AM
Shaw Softball Challenge
Davis & Elkins
vs. Columbus State
@ Salisbury, N.C.
12:00 PM
Catawba Classic
King (Tenn.)
vs. Georgia Regents
@ Salisbury, N.C.
12:00 PM
Rollins
at Armstrong
12:00 PM
Montevallo
at Eckerd
12:00 PM
Lander
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Eckerd
2:00 PM
Lander
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
Lander
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Clayton State
2:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Barry
@ Winter Park, Fla.
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Montevallo
2:30 PM
Feb 23, 2015
Armstrong
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Flagler
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
Georgia College
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
Lander
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
North Georgia
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
Clayton State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
USC Aiken
vs. Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Columbus State
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Lander
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus St.
Montevallo
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus St.
North Georgia
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus St.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus St.
Young Harris
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus St.
Georgia Regents
vs. Flagler
@ Savannah, Ga.
12:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. Flagler
@ Savannah, Ga.
12:00 PM
Feb 24, 2015
Claflin
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Southern Wesleyan
2:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Wingate
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Wingate
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Southern Wesleyan
2:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
3:30 PM
Feb 25, 2015
West Georgia
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
2:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Lander
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Montevallo
at West Alabama
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Valdosta St.
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at Tuskegee
5:00 PM
Rollins
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Francis Marion
at UNC Pembroke
7:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia Regents
7:30 PM
Armstrong
at Flagler
7:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Georgia
7:30 PM
Lander
at Georgia College
7:30 PM
Clayton State
at Columbus State
7:30 PM
Young Harris
at Montevallo
8:30 PM
Armstrong
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Shorter
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Flagler
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
West Florida
at Montevallo
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Newberry
at Lander
5:00 PM
West Florida
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
Georgia College
at Columbus State
6:30 PM
Newberry
at Lander
7:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Georgia
5:30 PM
Francis Marion
at UNC Pembroke
5:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia Regents
5:30 PM
Armstrong
at Flagler
5:30 PM
Lander
at Georgia College
5:30 PM
Clayton State
at Columbus State
5:30 PM
Young Harris
at Montevallo
6:30 PM
Armstrong
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Shorter
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Flagler
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Lee
3:00 PM
Feb 26, 2015
Chestnut Hill
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Wingate
2:00 PM
Erskine
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Wingate
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at Brenau
2:00 PM
Feb 27, 2015
Georgia College
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
North Greenville
vs. Columbus State
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Mid-South Tournament
Georgia Regents
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Carson-Newman
@ Mid-South Classic
4:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
vs. Flagler
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Georgia College
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Duncan, S.C.
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. North Greenville
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Carson-Newman
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
6:00 PM
Feb 28, 2015
Young Harris
at Lander
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Lander
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Armstrong
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
Young Harris
at Ga. Southwestern
11:00 AM
Wingate
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
vs. Flagler
@ Savannah, Ga.
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. North Greenville
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
9:00 AM
Catawba
vs. Columbus State
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
9:00 AM
Mid-South Tournament
UNC Pembroke
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Mid-South Classic
9:00 AM
Brevard
vs. Georgia College
@ Duncan, S.C.
11:00 AM
Lander
vs. Carson-Newman
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
11:00 AM
Mid-South Classic
Bellarmine
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
11:00 AM
Armstrong
vs. Brevard
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Duncan, S.C.
1:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
North Greenville
vs. Flagler
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
1:00 PM
Wingate
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Mid-South Classic
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Montevallo
1:00 PM
Carson-Newman
vs. Columbus State
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
3:00 PM
Mid-South Tournament
Georgia College
vs. Catawba
@ Duncan, S.C.
3:00 PM
Lander
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
3:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Young Harris
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. Wingate
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
5:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. Flagler
@ Duncan, S.C.
5:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Tusculum
vs. North Georgia
@ (N)
5:00 PM
TBA
at USC Aiken
TBA
Montevallo
at UNC Pembroke
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at Ga. Southwestern
11:00 AM
Wingate
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
Clayton State
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
vs. Flagler
@ Savannah, Ga.
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
No events today
PBC All
UNC Pembroke 9-3 18-3
Georgia Regents 8-4 16-5
Lander 7-5 15-5
USC Aiken 5-7 10-11
Armstrong 4-8 6-12
Flagler 3-9 8-11
Francis Marion 2-10 10-11
January 31, 2015 | Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Daily Update - Jan. 31
January 31, 2015 | Women's Basketball Women's Basketball Daily Update - Jan. 31
January 30, 2015 PBC Now January
January 30, 2015 | Men's Basketball Peach Belt Conference Reprimands UNCP Coach Miller
January 27, 2015 | Women's Soccer Robert Lane named Montevallo women's soccer coach
January 26, 2015 | General News PBC Play of the Month January
January 23, 2015 | General News Division II Membership Decides New Brand Moniker
January 22, 2015 | Men's Soccer Lee Squires Named Lander Head Men's Soccer Coach
December 22, 2014 PBC Now December
December 18, 2014 | Women's Volleyball UNC Pembroke Names McGill Volleyball Head Coach
December 15, 2014 | General News Play of the Month December Nominees
December 13, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Lander Wins Volleyball Team Sportsmanship Award
December 11, 2014 | Men's Soccer Eleven PBC Men’s Soccer Players Named All-Region
December 3, 2014 | Women's Soccer 18 PBC Soccer Players Named NSCAA All Southeast Region
December 3, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong's Sfara Named AVCA All-American
December 2, 2014 | General News Columbus State Athletics Mourns Loss
December 2, 2014 | Women's Soccer Twelve PBC Soccer Teams Earn NSCAA Academic Team Award
December 1, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Six PBC Volleyball Players Named AVCA All-Region
December 1, 2014 | Women's Cross Country 22 PBC Cross Country Runners Named All-Region
November 25, 2014 PBC Now November
November 23, 2014 | Women's Soccer No. 4 Columbus State Eliminated in NCAA Quarterfinals
November 20, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Six PBC Volleyball Players Named Daktronics All-Region
November 20, 2014 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Volleyball Tournament Central
November 20, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Jags Advance To Semifinals With 3-2 Win Over Anderson
November 19, 2014 | General News PBC Play of the Month Championship Edition
November 18, 2014 | Women's Cross Country CSU’s Parsons, Reeves Named Cross Country Elite 15 Award Winners
November 16, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Three PBC Volleyball Teams Advance to NCAA Tournament
November 14, 2014 | Men's Soccer USC Aiken Falls To Pfeiffer In NCAA Tournament
November 14, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Saints find redemption with 3-1 win over Bearcats
November 14, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Reveals Volleyball All-Conference Team
November 11, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball All-Academic Team
November 11, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Volleyball Tournament Quarterfinal Wrapup
November 11, 2014 Volleyball Tournament Central
November 8, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball Tournament Bracket
November 8, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Montevallo Dominates PBC Women’s Cross Country Championship
November 5, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Announces Men's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 5, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Announces Men’s Soccer All-Conference Team
November 5, 2014 | Women's Soccer PBC Announces Women's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 4, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Men’s Soccer Tournament Quarterfinal Wrapup
November 4, 2014 | Women's Soccer Nov. 4 - PBC Quarterfinal Recaps
November 3, 2014 | Men's Cross Country PBC Announces Men's Cross Country All-Academic Team
November 3, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Peach Belt Releases Women's Cross Country All-Academic Team
November 1, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Releases Men’s Soccer Tournament Bracket
November 1, 2014 | Women's Soccer Peach Belt Announces Women's Soccer Tournament Bracket
October 31, 2014 PBC Now October
October 31, 2014 | Women's Soccer PBC Women's Soccer Daily Update - Oct. 31
October 29, 2014 | Men's Golf PBC Men’s Golf Fall Season Comes to a Close
October 29, 2014 | Men's Soccer Young Harris Claims PBC Regular Season Title
October 29, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong Claims PBC Volleyball Regular-Season Championship
October 22, 2014 | General News Play of the Month October Nominees
September 29, 2014 | General News Play of The Month September Nominees
September 24, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Montevallo Women's Cross Country Earns Top-25 National Ranking
September 17, 2014 | Men's Soccer Young Harris #10, Flagler #16 in Latest National Poll
September 17, 2014 | Women's Golf UM’s Wood Takes Title at Full Moon Invitational
August 27, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong Volleyball Selected as PBC Preseason Favorite
August 22, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Reveals Volleyball Preseason All-Conference Squad
August 19, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Flagler Named PBC Women's Cross Country Preseason Favorite
August 13, 2014 | General News PBC Renews Partnership with Musco Lighting
August 11, 2014 | General News PBC Athletic Directors Convene in St. Augustine
August 5, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong, Montevallo Earn AVCA All-Academic Team Awards
August 4, 2014 | General News Commissioner Brunk is Chillin 4 Charity
July 21, 2014 | Men's Basketball USC Aiken's Alderman And Seilern Earn NABC Honors
July 14, 2014 | General News Armstrong Unveils New Athletic Branding
July 7, 2014 | General News PBC Releases 2013-14 Yearbook
PBC Student Athletes
Musco Spotlight
Where In The World Is...?

Call Lasik eye surgery Atlanta doctors for eye consultations & advice