Header Background
Home Link
PBC Baseball Daily Update - Feb. 12 February 12, 2016 USC Aiken and Lander both opened conference play on Friday with wins to take an early lead atop the standings. In non-conference play, FMU swept a doubleheader while North Georgia and Georgia College also got wins. Full recaps inside! [read more]
Women’s Golfer of the Week: Pamela Mosley, Armstrong State February 11, 2016 Mosley finished in second place at the Tusculum/Kiawah Island Intercollegiate, helping the Pirates to capture the team title. [read more]
Four PBC Men’s Golf Teams Open Spring Season February 10, 2016 Armstrong State, Columbus State, Georgia College and USC Aiken all opened the spring portion of their 2015-16 seasons at the Matlock Intercollegiate, which concluded on Tuesday. [read more]
« Jan Feb 2016 Mar »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 1 2 3 4 5
Feb 1, 2016
76 Johnson & Wales (NC)
96 at Francis Marion
Final
Feb 2, 2016
7 Lander
2 at Wingate
Final
6 Ga. Southwestern
1 at Trinity Baptist College
Final
3 Coker
6 at Augusta University
Final
1 Francis Marion
6 at Coastal Caro.
Final
0 Flagler
9 at Valdosta St.
Final - 5 innings
5 Flagler
4 at Valdosta St.
Final
2 Coker
7 at Augusta University
Final
Feb 3, 2016
93 Armstrong State
77 at Flagler
Final
85 USC Aiken
76 at UNC Pembroke
Final
54 Lander
71 at Francis Marion
Final
86 North Georgia
96 at Young Harris
Final
75 Montevallo
72 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
86 Clayton State
88 at Columbus State
Final
82 Georgia College
78 at Augusta University
Final
57 USC Aiken
55 at UNC Pembroke
Final
68 Montevallo
60 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
70 Armstrong State
87 at Flagler
Final
75 Lander
65 at Francis Marion
Final
55 North Georgia
42 at Young Harris
Final
64 Clayton State
73 at Columbus State
Final
76 Georgia College
84 at Augusta University
Final
Feb 4, 2016
2 Lander
0 at North Greenville
Final
0 Ga. Southwestern
7 at Mercer
Final
0 Newberry
9 at Lander
Final
4 Lander
6 at Erskine
Final
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
Postponed
4 Lander
9 at Erskine
Final
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
Postponed
18 Lee
7 at Montevallo
Final - 5 innings
6 USC Aiken
3 at Erskine
Final
3 Newberry
6 at Lander
Final
Feb 5, 2016
1 King (Tenn.)
10 at Francis Marion
Final
4 Columbus State
7 at Erskine
Final
2 Carson-Newman
11 at North Georgia
Final
2 Lincoln Memorial
8 at USC Aiken
Final
3 North Greenville
8 at Lander
Final
12 Augusta University
4 vs. Claflin
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
1 Young Harris
5 at Rollins
Final
7 Flagler
2 at Eckerd
Final
0 Erskine
9 at Augusta University
Final
Brewton-Parker
at Ga. Southwestern
Postponed
9 Georgia Gwinnett
0 at USC Aiken
Final
4 Georgia College
5 at Valdosta St.
Final
0 Ala.-Huntsville
4 vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
0 Flagler
4 vs. Spring Hill
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
Gulf Shores Invitational
0 Kutztown
1 at UNC Pembroke
Final
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
0 Flagler
7 at North Fla.
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
8 Georgia Gwinnett
1 at USC Aiken
Final
2 Georgia College
7 at Valdosta St.
Final
8 Montevallo
1 at Tuskegee
Final
Feb 6, 2016
Armstrong State
1st of 16 vs. Tusculum College Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Tusculum
UNC Pembroke
5th of 16 vs. Tusculum College Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Tusculum
2 King (Tenn.)
4 vs. Augusta University
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
5 Tusculum
1 at Armstrong State
Final
9 Young Harris
8 at Rollins
Final
9 Columbus State
8 at Erskine
Final
4 Augusta University
2 vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Florence, SC
Final
5 Lander
11 vs. North Greenville
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
1 Pitt.-Johnstown
6 at UNC Pembroke
Final
4 Carson-Newman
8 at North Georgia
Final
4 Clark Atlanta
7 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
4 Tampa
3 at Georgia College
Final
4 Ohio Valley
14 at Montevallo
Final
8 Lincoln Memorial
1 at USC Aiken
Final
0 Claflin
13 at Francis Marion
Final
15 Columbus State
2 at Erskine
Final
1 Tusculum
6 at Armstrong State
Final
7 Pitt.-Johnstown
13 at UNC Pembroke
Final
1 Clark Atlanta
12 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
6 Tampa
4 at Georgia College
Final
0 Ohio Valley
23 at Montevallo
Final - 7 innings
1 Claflin
7 at Francis Marion
Final
72 Young Harris
78 at UNC Pembroke
Final
70 Flagler
93 at Francis Marion
Final
55 Ga. Southwestern
68 at Clayton State
Final
87 Armstrong State
73 at Augusta University
Final
91 North Georgia
90 at Montevallo
Final - OT
78 Columbus State
88 at Georgia College
Final
67 Lander
73 at USC Aiken
Final
6 West Florida
3 at Columbus State
Final
5 Saint Leo
4 vs. Georgia College
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Final
6 Young Harris
3 at Ala.-Huntsville
Final
1 Erskine
8 at North Georgia
Final
0 Queens (N.C.)
9 at Francis Marion
Final
1 Ga. Southwestern
8 at Shorter
Final
6 Augusta University
3 vs. Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
8 Kutztown
1 at UNC Pembroke
Final
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
2 West Florida
1 vs. Young Harris
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 8 innings
0 West Alabama
11 vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 5 innings
7 Montevallo
1 vs. Miles
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
Final
5 Lincoln Memorial
6 at Armstrong State
Final - 8 innings
1 Converse
8 at Lander
Final
2 Tusculum
6 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
3 Augusta University
4 at West Georgia
Final
4 Flagler
5 vs. West Alabama
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
Gulf Shores Invitational
7 Lee
5 vs. Montevallo
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
Final
0 Tuskegee
11 vs. Young Harris
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 5 innings
5 Catawba
1 at Armstrong State
Final - 8 innings
6 Southern Wesleyan
4 at Francis Marion
Final
3 Belmont Abbey
8 at Columbus State
Final
5 Georgia College
2 at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
5 Concord
4 at UNC Pembroke
Final
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
0 Converse
8 at Lander
Final - 5 innings
7 Tusculum
3 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
6 Augusta University
7 at West Georgia
Final
5 Flagler
6 vs. West Florida
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
Gulf Shores Invitational
4 Miles
12 vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 5 innings
1 Southern Wesleyan
0 at Francis Marion
Final
1 Belmont Abbey
10 at Columbus State
Final - 5 innings
3 Georgia College
1 at Anderson (S.C.)
Final - 9 innings
45 Flagler
73 at Francis Marion
Final
62 Young Harris
69 at UNC Pembroke
Final
47 Ga. Southwestern
68 at Clayton State
Final
65 Armstrong State
72 at Augusta University
Final
93 North Georgia
76 at Montevallo
Final
66 Columbus State
53 at Georgia College
Final
77 Lander
65 at USC Aiken
Final
5 West Florida
4 at Columbus State
Final
7 Saint Leo
2 vs. Georgia College
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Final
1 Erskine
8 at North Georgia
Final
3 Queens (N.C.)
6 at Francis Marion
Final
0 Ga. Southwestern
9 at Shorter
Final
8 Augusta University
1 vs. Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
Feb 7, 2016
Columbus State
18th of 18 vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Flagler
10th of 18 vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
North Georgia
16th of 18 vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Young Harris
14th of 18 vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Pitt.-Johnstown
at UNC Pembroke
Cancelled
4 Young Harris
2 at Rollins
Final
7 Tusculum
8 at Armstrong State
Final
16 Tampa
14 at Georgia College
Final - 11 innings
4 Lincoln Memorial
5 at USC Aiken
Final - 10 innings
3 Carson-Newman
11 at North Georgia
Final
0 Clark Atlanta
10 at Ga. Southwestern
Final - 7 innings
3 Ohio Valley
18 at Montevallo
Final
2 Palm Beach Atl.
7 at Flagler
Final
0 Ga. Southwestern
9 at Dalton State University
Final
3 Coker
6 at USC Aiken
Final
4 Young Harris
3 at Alabama St.
Final
11 North Georgia
6 vs. Midwestern St.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
12 Lindenwood
10 vs. Montevallo
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
Final - 8 innings
Catawba
at Armstrong State
Cancelled
3 Lincoln Memorial
9 at Armstrong State
Final
3 Ala.-Huntsville
1 vs. Flagler
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
Gulf Shores Invitational
2 Young Harris
5 vs. West Alabama
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
3 Spring Hill
5 vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
3 Mars Hill
4 at USC Aiken
Final
10 West Georgia
4 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
12 Flagler
1 vs. Tuskegee
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 6 innings
Gulf Shores Invitational
3 Montevallo
4 vs. Mobile
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
Final - 7 innings
5 Young Harris
0 vs. North Alabama
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
6 Mars Hill
7 at USC Aiken
Final - 8 innings
7 West Georgia
3 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
3 Palm Beach Atl.
6 at Flagler
Final
4 Ga. Southwestern
5 at Dalton State University
Final
2 Coker
7 at USC Aiken
Final
1 Clayton State
8 at Middle Georgia
Final
0 Stillman
9 at Montevallo
Final
Feb 8, 2016
Armstrong State
t14th of 15 vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Georgia College
t14th of 15 vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Columbus State
t9th of 14 vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
USC Aiken
7th of 14 vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
74 Florida Col.
92 at Flagler
Final
Feb 9, 2016
5 Emmanuel (Ga.)
9 at USC Aiken
Final
9 Francis Marion
0 at Barton
Final
3 Ga. Southwestern
1 at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
11 Ga. Southwestern
2 at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final - 6 innings
9 Francis Marion
0 at Barton
Final
Feb 10, 2016
12 Ga. Southwestern
10 at Middle Georgia
Final
7 Albany St. (Ga.)
8 at Columbus State
Final
11 Montevallo
4 at Spring Hill
Final
7 Florida Tech
1 at Flagler
Final
79 Francis Marion
81 at Armstrong State
Final
78 UNC Pembroke
77 at Lander
Final
83 Clayton State
78 at USC Aiken
Final
80 Augusta University
88 at Flagler
Final
83 Ga. Southwestern
78 at North Georgia
Final
75 Columbus State
80 at Montevallo
Final
5 UNC Pembroke
7 at Coker
Final
1 Fort Valley St.
10 at Ga. Southwestern
Final - 5 innings
0 Augusta University
8 at Wingate
Final - 5 innings
8 UNC Pembroke
8 at Coker
Final - 8 innings
0 Fort Valley St.
15 at Ga. Southwestern
Final - 5 innings
2 Augusta University
9 at Wingate
Final
12 Simon Fraser
2 at Montevallo
Final - 5 innings
1 Simon Fraser
4 at Montevallo
Final - 7 innings
73 Francis Marion
76 at Armstrong State
Final
59 UNC Pembroke
68 at Lander
Final
79 Augusta University
73 at Flagler
Final - 2OT
72 Ga. Southwestern
63 at North Georgia
Final
78 Clayton State
64 at USC Aiken
Final
71 Columbus State
56 at Montevallo
Final
2 Rollins
7 at Flagler
Final
Feb 11, 2016
69 Georgia College
83 at Young Harris
Final
7 Columbus State
2 at Shorter
Final
9 USC Aiken
0 at Morehouse
Final
9 Ga. Southwestern
0 at Fort Valley St.
Final
4 Rollins
5 at Flagler
Final
0 Mount Olive
1 at Francis Marion
Final
0 Mount Olive
1 at Francis Marion
Final
65 Georgia College
46 at Young Harris
Final
7 Ga. Southwestern
2 at Fort Valley St.
Final
7 Columbus State
2 at Shorter
Final
2 Clayton State
7 at Augusta University
Final
4 Ala.-Huntsville
5 at Montevallo
Final
Feb 12, 2016
2 Southern Wesleyan
9 at Francis Marion
Final
4 Kentucky Wesleyan
5 at North Georgia
Final
3 Flagler
6 at Lander
Final
0 Albany St. (Ga.)
11 at Georgia College
Final
5 Armstrong State
11 at USC Aiken
Final
0 Southern Wesleyan
6 at Francis Marion
Final
7 Young Harris
2 at Belmont Abbey
Final
7 Georgia Gwinnett
2 at Lander
Final
7 Pfeiffer
2 at Lander
Final
8 Auburn-Montgomery
5 at Montevallo
Final
UM Falcon Frenzy
1 Pfeiffer
4 at Lander
Final
0 Bellarmine
1 vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
Final - 8 innings
Cougar Classic Tournament
1 Barry
3 vs. Armstrong State
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
3 Rollins
9 at Flagler
Final
7 Bellarmine
5 at Columbus State
Final
Cougar Classic
10 Trevecca Nazarene
2 at Montevallo
Final - 5 innings
UM Falcon Frenzy
5 Armstrong State
0 at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
5 Rollins
4 at Flagler
Final
6 Armstrong State
3 at Nova Southeastern
Final
8 Young Harris
0 at Belmont Abbey
Final
Feb 13, 2016
1 Southern Wesleyan
3 at Francis Marion
End of 7th
Anderson (S.C.)
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
11 Concord
9 at UNC Pembroke
Top of 7th
Flagler
at Lander
1:00 PM
3 Armstrong State
7 at USC Aiken
Bottom of 3rd
0 Montreat
4 at Ga. Southwestern
End of 4th
Lynn
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Kentucky Wesleyan
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
0 Albany St. (Ga.)
1 at Georgia College
Bottom of 1st
Young Harris
vs. Brevard
@ Newberry, S.C.
2:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Augusta University
3:00 PM
Concord
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Armstrong State
at USC Aiken
3:30 PM
Montreat
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Lynn
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Georgia
3:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
Lander
at Flagler
3:30 PM
Armstrong State
at UNC Pembroke
3:30 PM
Young Harris
at Columbus State
3:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Augusta University
3:30 PM
Clayton State
at Montevallo
4:30 PM
Young Harris
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Postponed
Armstrong State
at Lynn
10:00 AM
Flagler
at Augusta University
10:00 AM
Florida Tech
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
Postponed
Point U.
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
3 Simon Fraser
7 at Montevallo
Final
UM Falcon Frenzy
Ga. Southwestern
at Florida Tech
11:00 AM
10 Armstrong State
0 vs. Nova Southeastern
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
0 Claflin
2 at USC Aiken
End of 4th
Florida Tech
vs. Armstrong State
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
1:00 PM
Barry
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Francis Marion
Postponed
Bellarmine
vs. Young Harris
@ Columbus, Ga.
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
2:00 PM
Tuskegee
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
2:00 PM
Cougar Classic Tournament
Augusta University
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Miles
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
Claflin
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Francis Marion
Postponed
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
4:00 PM
Augusta University
at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
vs. Young Harris
@ Columbus, Ga.
4:30 PM
Miles
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
4:30 PM
Bellarmine
at Columbus State
4:30 PM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
22 Francis Marion
27 at Ga. Southwestern
Start of 3rd
Lander
at Flagler
1:30 PM
Young Harris
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
30 Armstrong State
29 at UNC Pembroke
Start of 3rd
Georgia College
at North Georgia
1:30 PM
35 USC Aiken
34 at Augusta University
Halftime
Clayton State
at Montevallo
2:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Lynn
9:00 AM
Young Harris
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Postponed
Flagler
at Augusta University
10:00 AM
Florida Tech
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
Postponed
Erskine
at Clayton State
Postponed
Point U.
at Ga. Southwestern
2:30 PM
Feb 14, 2016
Young Harris
vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Newberry, S.C.
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Lander
12:00 PM
Concord
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Montreat
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Kentucky Wesleyan
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Lynn
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Augusta University
1:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Newberry
3:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Columbus State
10:00 AM
Johnson C. Smith
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Palm Beach Atl.
1:00 PM
McKendree
at Montevallo
10:00 AM
UM Falcon Frenzy
Palm Beach Atl.
at Ga. Southwestern
11:00 AM
Armstrong State
vs. Lynn
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
11:00 AM
Young Harris
vs. Miles
@ Columbus, Ga.
11:30 AM
Bellarmine
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
11:30 AM
Lincoln Memorial
at Columbus State
11:30 AM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
Flagler
at Barry
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Coker
Postponed
Ga. Southwestern
at Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at UNC Pembroke
Postponed
Flagler
at Barry
2:00 PM
Young Harris
vs. Bellarmine
@ Columbus, Ga.
2:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
2:00 PM
Miles
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
Tusculum
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
UM Falcon Frenzy
USC Aiken
at Coker
Postponed
St. Augustine's
at UNC Pembroke
Postponed
Francis Marion
at Columbus State
10:00 AM
Johnson C. Smith
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Palm Beach Atl.
1:00 PM
Clayton State
at Clark Atlanta
2:00 PM
Feb 15, 2016
Armstrong State
vs. Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
Lander
vs. Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
Montevallo
vs. Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
North Georgia
vs. Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational
@ St. Simon Island, Ga.
Hosted by Coastal Georgia
Augusta University
at UNC Asheville
1:00 PM
Feb 16, 2016
Young Harris
at West Georgia
3:00 PM
Miles
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Thomas (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Montevallo
at Delta St.
2:00 PM
Brevard
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Montevallo
at Delta St.
4:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Brevard
at Young Harris
5:00 PM
Feb 17, 2016
Pfeiffer
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Lander
at Claflin
3:00 PM
Wingate
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Paine
at Augusta University
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Valdosta St.
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
6:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
Flagler
at UNC Pembroke
7:30 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
7:30 PM
Augusta University
at Francis Marion
7:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Lander
7:30 PM
Clayton State
at Georgia College
7:30 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
7:30 PM
Shorter
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Lander
at Augusta University
2:30 PM
Flagler
at Embry-Riddle
3:30 PM
Erskine
at Augusta University
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Augusta University
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Newberry
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
5:30 PM
Augusta University
at Francis Marion
5:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Lander
5:30 PM
Flagler
at UNC Pembroke
5:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Young Harris
5:30 PM
Clayton State
at Georgia College
5:30 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
5:30 PM
Shorter
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Albany State
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Lander
at Augusta University
2:30 PM
Feb 18, 2016
Augusta University
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Coker
1:00 PM
Lander
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Coker
3:00 PM
Lander
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Augusta University
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Feb 19, 2016
Montevallo
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Lander
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
5:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Augusta University
6:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Wingate
1:00 PM
Augusta University
at Lenoir-Rhyne
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Brewton Parker
1:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. North Georgia
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:15 PM
Carson-Newman
vs. Augusta University
@ Hickory, N.C.
2:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Brewton Parker
3:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Montevallo
4:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Rollins
vs. North Georgia
@ Orlando, Fla.
5:45 PM
Francis Marion
at Wingate
1:00 PM
Feb 20, 2016
Florida Tech
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
1:30 PM
Montevallo
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Lander
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Augusta University
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Georgia College
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
Augusta University
at Lander
3:30 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
3:30 PM
Flagler
at Montevallo
4:30 PM
Young Harris
at Clayton State
5:30 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong State
7:30 PM
Flagler
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at Lander
10:00 AM
Armstrong State
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Ga. Southwestern
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Augusta University
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Salisbury, N.C.
9:00 AM
Newberry
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Carson-Newman
vs. Columbus State
@ Hickory, N.C.
11:00 AM
Catawba Tournament
Augusta University
at Catawba
11:00 AM
Mercy
at Francis Marion
11:00 AM
Mount Olive
at Armstrong State
12:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Flagler
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
vs. Georgia College
@ Salisbury, NC
1:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Catawba
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM
Fairmont St.
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
North Georgia
vs. Queens (N.Y.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
3:30 PM
Wide World of Sports
Southern Wesleyan
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
vs. North Georgia
@ Orlando, Fla.
5:45 PM
Citrus Classic I
Augusta University
at Lander
1:30 PM
Georgia College
at Ga. Southwestern
1:30 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
Flagler
at Montevallo
2:30 PM
Young Harris
at Clayton State
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong State
5:30 PM
Flagler
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at Lander
10:00 AM
Armstrong State
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Montevallo
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Feb 21, 2016
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
11:00 AM
Montevallo
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Lander
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Flagler
at North Georgia
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Lander
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
vs. Georgia College
@ Hickory, N.C.
9:00 AM
King (Tenn.)
vs. Columbus State
@ Hickory, N.C.
11:00 AM
Catawba Tournament
Queens (N.C.)
at Armstrong State
12:00 PM
Mercy
at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Chowan
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Coker
1:00 PM
Converse
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Lenoir-Rhyne
1:00 PM
Lenior Ryhne Tourney
Mount Olive
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Flagler
2:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Chowan
3:00 PM
Converse
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Young Harris
at Coker
3:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Catawba
@ Hickory, N.C.
3:00 PM
Catawba Tournament
Eckerd
at Flagler
4:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Flagler
at North Georgia
10:00 AM
Ga. Southwestern
at Lander
12:00 PM
Columbus State
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Clayton State
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Feb 22, 2016
Armstrong State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Flagler
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Lander
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
North Georgia
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Young Harris
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Montevallo
vs. Newberry Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Newberry
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Newberry Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Newberry
USC Aiken
vs. Wexford Invitational
@ Florence, S.C.
Hosted by Francis Marion
UNC Pembroke
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Armstrong State
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Flagler
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Columbus State
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Lander
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Montevallo
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
North Georgia
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Feb 23, 2016
Stillman
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Miles
@ Rickwood Field (Birmingham, Ala.)
1:00 PM
Wingate
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
West Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Lander
at Newberry
6:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Abraham Baldwin
2:30 PM
Lander
at Limestone
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Newberry
1:00 PM
Wingate
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Lander
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Newberry
3:00 PM
Wingate
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Lander
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
5:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
5:00 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
7:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Abraham Baldwin
2:30 PM
Feb 24, 2016
Flagler
at Benedict
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Benedict
3:00 PM
West Alabama
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Augusta University
at Valdosta St.
4:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Armstrong State
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Francis Marion
7:30 PM
Augusta University
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
Montevallo
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
7:30 PM
Columbus State
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Georgia College
at Lander
7:30 PM
Augusta University
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland)
Young Harris
at Shorter
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at West Georgia
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Shorter
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at West Georgia
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at West Florida
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at West Florida
6:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:30 PM
Georgia College
at Lander
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Francis Marion
5:30 PM
Augusta University
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
Montevallo
at Young Harris
5:30 PM
Flagler
at Armstrong State
5:30 PM
Columbus State
at Clayton State
5:30 PM
Augusta University
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Lander
2:30 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland)
Columbus State
at Emory
3:30 PM
Feb 25, 2016
Millersville
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Coker
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Pfeiffer
1:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Pfeiffer
3:30 PM
Coker
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Feb 26, 2016
Saint Rose
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Lander
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
4:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
6:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
2:30 PM
Augusta University
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Lander
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Catawba
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Bellarmine
vs. Lander
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Augusta University
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
8:00 PM
Dallas Baptist
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
Jacksonville St.
at Armstrong State
3:00 PM
Feb 27, 2016
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong State
11:00 AM
Nova Southeastern
at Flagler
12:00 PM
Lander
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
2:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
at Flagler
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
TBA
at Montevallo
TBA
Peach Belt Conference Tournament
Nicholls St.
vs. Armstrong State
@ Statesboro, Ga.
11:30 AM
Francis Marion
at Lander
12:00 PM
North Georgia
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Saint Leo
at Flagler
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic
Armstrong State
vs. Bellarmine
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Lander
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Wingate
vs. Columbus State
@ Spartanburg, SC
12:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
vs. Augusta University
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic - Spartanburg, S.C.
Lander
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Flagler
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Augusta University
vs. Catawba
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Armstrong State
vs. Wingate
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
vs. Columbus State
@ Duncan, SC
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Montevallo
4:00 PM
TBA
at Montevallo
TBA
Peach Belt Conference Tournament
Saint Leo
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Dallas Baptist
at Georgia College
11:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Lander
12:00 PM
Clayton State
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
North Georgia
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Limestone
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Nicholls St.
vs. Armstrong State
@ Statesboro, Ga.
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Montevallo
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Feb 28, 2016
Lander
at Young Harris
12:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Millersville
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong State
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
1:00 PM
Lynn
vs. Columbus State
@ Valdosta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Barry
at Flagler
10:30 AM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Georgia College
at Armstrong State
1:00 PM
Augusta University
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic - Spartanburg, S.C.
Armstrong State
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Mars Hill
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Tuskegee
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Augusta University
vs. Wingate
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic - Spartanburg, S.C.
Armstrong State
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
North Georgia
vs. Catawba
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. Columbus State
@ Duncan, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Mars Hill
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Flagler
at Tuskegee
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Clayton State
at Ga. Southwestern
TBA
Lynn
vs. Columbus State
@ Valdosta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Georgia College
at Armstrong State
1:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Adonis Ferguson Relays
@ Columbus, Ga.
Feb 29, 2016
Georgia College
vs. South/Southeast Region Preview
@ Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Hosted by Saint Leo
Georgia Southwestern
vs. South/Southeast Region Preview
@ Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Hosted by Saint Leo
Armstrong State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Columbus State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Lander
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
North Georgia
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
UNC Pembroke
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Young Harris
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Montevallo
vs. Rollins Invitational
@ Orlando, Fla.
Hosted by Rollins
Augusta University
at Clark Atlanta
12:00 PM
No events today
School PBC All
Augusta University 12-3 19-5
Lander 12-3 18-6
Francis Marion 9-6 18-6
Flagler 7-8 11-11
Armstrong State 6-9 14-10
UNC Pembroke 4-11 9-13
USC Aiken 4-11 9-15
February 12, 2016 | Baseball PBC Baseball Daily Update - Feb. 12
February 12, 2016 | Softball Softball Daily Update- Feb. 12
February 11, 2016 | Men's Basketball PBC Men's Basketball Daily Update - Feb. 11
February 11, 2016 | Women's Basketball Women's Basketball Daily Update- Feb. 11
February 10, 2016 | Men's Golf Four PBC Men’s Golf Teams Open Spring Season
February 9, 2016 | Women's Golf Armstrong State Wins Spring Opener at Kiawah Island
February 3, 2016 The PBC Now January
January 27, 2016 | General News PBC Sends Four to NCAA Emerging Leaders Seminar
January 26, 2016 | General News PBC SAAC Holds Winter Meetings
January 25, 2016 | General News PBC Play of the Month January
December 18, 2015 | Women's Soccer Three Lady Cougars Named NSCAA Scholar All-Americans
December 14, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Armstrong State Adds Women's Cross Country For 2016 Season
December 11, 2015 | Women's Volleyball USCA's Diedrich Named All-American
December 10, 2015 | General News 'I Need A Getaway!' Sonesta Contest
December 10, 2015 | Women's Soccer CSU's Corcione, Rolling Named D2CCA All-Americans
December 9, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Montevallo's Phelps named CoSIDA Academic All-American
December 5, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougars Fall in National Championship
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: #6 Lander Upends #3 Wingate 3-1
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Volleyball Tournament Central
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: Flagler Falls to Lenoir-Rhyne 3-1
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: Carson-Newman Edges Armstrong State 3-2
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: USC Aiken Upended By Erskine
December 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer CSU's Corcione Wins NCAA Elite 90 Award
December 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BOUND! CSU Downs Bridgeport 3-1
December 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer 14 PBC Women's Soccer Players Named NSCAA All-Region
December 2, 2015 The PBC Now November
December 2, 2015 | Men's Soccer Six PBC Men's Soccer Players Named D2CCA All-Region
December 2, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Ten PBC Volleyball Players Named All-Region
November 24, 2015 | General News PBC Play of the Month November
November 23, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Four PBC Volleyball Teams Receive NCAA Tournament Bids
November 22, 2015 | Women's Soccer CSU WOMEN'S SOCCER FINAL FOUR BOUND!
November 21, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Flagler Sweeps USC Aiken in PBC Volleyball Tournament Final
November 21, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Falcons finish program-best 20th in National Championship
November 20, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougars Capture Second Straight Region Title
November 20, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Peach Belt Announces Volleyball All-Conference Team
November 19, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Falcons headed to Missouri to compete in National Championship
November 17, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Player of the Week: Ashley Diedrich, USC Aiken
November 17, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Specialist of the Week: Emily Teelon, USC Aiken
November 17, 2015 | Women's Volleyball PBC Tournament Quarterfinal Recaps
November 14, 2015 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball Tournament Seeds
November 14, 2015 | Women's Volleyball USC Aiken Volleyball Claims PBC Regular-Season Title
November 13, 2015 | Women's Volleyball 2015 PBC Volleyball Daily Update - Nov. 13
November 12, 2015 | General News Flagler recognized for academic excellence
November 12, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Peach Belt Releases Volleyball All-Academic Team
November 10, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Player of the Week: Anna McGee, Armstrong
November 10, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Specialist of the Week: Caitlyn Kovach, Flagler
November 8, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougar Soccer Repeats as PBC Tournament Champs
November 6, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougar Soccer Rolls in PBC Semifinals
November 5, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Releases Men’s Soccer All-Conference Team
November 5, 2015 | Women's Soccer PBC Announces Women’s Soccer All-Conference Team
November 4, 2015 | Men's Soccer Peach Belt Releases Men's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 4, 2015 | Women's Soccer Peach Belt Releases Women's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 3, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Men's Soccer Tournament Quarterfinal Wrap-Up
November 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer 2015 Women's Soccer Quarterfinals Wrap-Up
November 3, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Player of the Week: Kristy Bohan, Montevallo
November 3, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Specialist of the Week: Katie Toman, USC Aiken
October 31, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Releases Men’s Soccer Tournament Bracket
October 31, 2015 | Women's Soccer Peach Belt Announces Women's Soccer Tournament Bracket
October 30, 2015 | General News 2015 WIAS - Segment 3 - Advice To Young Women
October 29, 2015 | Women's Soccer Women's Golfer of the Week: Elaine Wood, Montevallo
October 28, 2015 The PBC Now October
October 28, 2015 | Men's Golf PBC Men’s Golf Update – Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Men's Soccer Daily Update - Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Women's Golf PBC Women’s Golf Update – Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Women's Soccer PBC Women's Soccer Daily Update - Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Women's Soccer FMU Women's Soccer Team IMPACT Draft Day 10 27 15
October 22, 2015 | Men's Cross Country 25th PBC Men’s Cross Country Championship Set for Saturday
October 22, 2015 | Women's Cross Country 25th PBC Women’s Cross Country Championship Set for Saturday
October 21, 2015 | General News 2015 WIAS - Segment 2- Having A Mentor
October 21, 2015 | Men's Cross Country Peach Belt Releases Men's Cross Country All-Academic Team
October 21, 2015 | Women's Golf PBC Women’s Golf Update – Oct. 21
October 21, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Peach Belt Releases Women's Cross Country All-Academic Team
October 20, 2015 | General News PBC Play of the Month October
October 14, 2015 | General News 2015 WIAS Panelists Discuss Overcoming Obstacles
September 16, 2015 | Women's Golf Montevallo Wins Full Moon Invitational Title
August 26, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong State Named PBC Volleyball Favorite
August 21, 2015 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball Preseason All-Conference Team
August 18, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Montevallo Tops PBC Women’s Cross Country Preseason Poll
August 17, 2015 | Men's Cross Country UNC Pembroke Named PBC Men’s Cross Country Favorite
August 3, 2015 | General News PBC Announces 2015-16 Championship Dates & Sites
July 30, 2015 | Men's Golf GSW, USCA Receive Golf Team Academic Awards
July 29, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Four PBC Volleyball Teams Earn AVCA Team Academic Award
July 20, 2015 | Men's Basketball USC Aiken Announces Hiring Of Mark Vanderslice
July 16, 2015 | General News PBC Releases 2014-15 Yearbook
July 14, 2015 | Men's Basketball PBC Mourns the Passing of Herbert Greene
July 1, 2015 | General News PBC to Celebrate 25th Anniversary in 2015-16!
PBC Student Athletes
Musco Spotlight
Where In The World Is...?
AstroTurf Player of the Week

Call Lasik eye surgery Atlanta doctors for eye consultations & advice