Header Background
Home Link
 

Peach Belt Announces 2011-12 Presidential Honor Roll

The Peach Belt Conference has announced that a record 1,137 student-athletes have been named to the Presidential Honor Roll for the 2011-12 season.  The Presidential Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes at the 13 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

The honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA from 3.0 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00.

The 1,137 student-athletes surpasses the old record of 1,079 set in 2010-11 and gives the Peach Belt 1,000 or more honorees for the third year in a row.  Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

 

Armstrong Atlantic

Gold Scholars: Maggie Carson, Emily Cattanach, Andrea Dawson, Bridget Devlin, Tyler Erickson, Kathleen Henry, Casey Howett, Sven Lalic, Briana McFarland, Morgan Mitchell, Matthew Motes, Taylor Permenter, Kelsey Piepergerdes, Leia Pittman, Madison Reed, Stephanie Sfara, Noelle Zletni, Danielle Zuercher. Silver Scholar: Dustin Allen, Michael Barnhill, Victoria Bennett, Brendyce Budd, Brittany Cooley, Shelby Duff, Kristen Holmes, Stephanie James, April Jowers, Barbora Krtickova, Antonio Loyd, Clayton Miller, Kelly Pearce, Casie Richards, Josiah Siegel, Nadima Skeff, Jacob Tilton, Gus Wagoner, Bethany Wilke, Travis Williamson, Chris Zittrouer. Bronze Scholars:  Chris Base, Celia Blome, Stacey Davis, Richard Dennard, Grant Domsic, Whitney Galloway, Thomas Gentle, Angelia Hill, Tanner Jones, Brooke Lamberth, Brandon Lico, Chess Malone, Kristina Pascutti, Cody Powell, Dan Regan, Marissa Rimbert, Georgi Rumenov, Tori Scalera, Taylor Schultz, Ashley Schwab, Ashley Seal, Joseph Snooks, Heather Walker. Presidential Scholars:  Megan Barnwell, Jenna Birch, Ashley Buckett, Courtney Cawley, Matthew Cocco, Natalie Edgeworth, Mark Fowler, Jessica Gardefjord, Marlen Hacke, Lauren Hoover, Mychal Horn, Volha Kalodzitsa, Jerry Lawson, Joseph Lupus, Casey Maloney, Meghan Mayville, Erin O'Rourke, Emily Otto, Clara Perez, Amber Raney, Cody Rushing, Kyndal Schaaf, Pedro Scocuglia, Megan Turpin, Jazmin Walker, Mauri Wells.

Augusta State

Gold Scholars: Justin Appel, Ryan Khan, Aaron Lewis, Caleb Saggus, Kaitlyn Kurowski, Andre Barnes, Jaiden Brandt, Barret Duncan, Stephanie Cipollone, Kathleen Kennedy, Lyndsay Nichols, Amber Terrell, Brendan Gillins, Alexander Wennstam Holmqvist, Julia Stalbro, Laura Brown, Kacee Camp, Macy Terry, Jessica Thornton, Lauren Yeargan, Maxime Coulomb, Jan Labas, Marina Ferreira, Chelsea Foster, Jessica Hanson.  Silver Scholars: Kip Custer, Curtis Parker, Robert Blackwelder, Jessica Carpenter, Jacquelyn Nagel, Robin Petersson, Christine Duschek-Hansen, Kirsty Rands, Hannah Vaughn, Bernardo Fernandes, Victor Guimaraes, Julie Fontaine, Lissa Murakami.  Bronze Scholars: Joshua Barks, Daniel Barton, Russell Crosby, Preston Pye, Tyler Ross, Scott Shipman, Clayton Tucker, Tracy Aifuwa, Laci Schreiber, Megan King, Adam Aldridge, Henry Holton, Matthew Johnson, Daniel Kottkamp, Lindsay Barber, Alicia Connolly, Camille Jackson, Celia Kresser, Savannah Sutton, Angela Woodward, Stephanie Bennett, Casey Kennedy, Natalie Wille, Kaitlin Harris, Heather Hughes, Gabriela Medina Nunez, Lacey Ross, Katelyn Rush, Henrique Boturao, Sergi Forcadell, Roberta Oliveira, Liv Pettersson, Alexandra Rohlfing.  Presidential Scholars: Zachary Breaux, Evan Miles, Zachary Murray, Jeremiah Schaeffer, William Taylor, Justin Thigpen, Jonathan Manning, Devonte Thomas, Brittany White, Melissa Adams, Megan Connor, Macy Knowles, Lauren Verret, Sean Kramer, Dustin Ross, Derek Chang, Taylor Floyd, Kristen Jones, Renae Kimbell, Heather Shivers, Molly Walton, Victoria Lindqvist, Meredith Berce, Gabrielle Irizarry, Kristen Koch, Andria Tagarelli.

Clayton State

Gold Scholars: Ivana Krommelova, Robert Spezzacatena, Charllote Fabricius, Samantha Walling, Martina Dedaj. Silver Scholars: Laoise O'Driscoll, Kourtney Aylor, Jessica Covington, Russell Lawless, Jon Skinner, Paige Galvin, Jessica Smith, Lorna O'Connell, Rebecca Brown, Silvia Espelt, Maia Kuhnen, Albert Mong'ony.  Bronze Scholars: Luisa Alvarez, Leighton Fredericks, Natalia Valentine, Marie Cercelletti, Jennifer Dreasler, Jonathan Ray, Matt Roskind.  Presidential Scholars: Clark Nelson, Jessica Budd, Brian Garcia, Shadawn Clanton, Preston Valencia, Emily Walling, Edlin Veras, Tony Dukes, Elisa Gyllin, Shelby Russell, Tanner Thomason, Ayrton Azcue, Holly McNorton.

Columbus State

Gold Scholars: Nathaniel Tim Reeves, Shelby Nelson, Kelsey Pelletier, Whitney Ryals, Kayla Brown, Milica Tomic, Silas Rugut, Chelsea Person, Caroline Weikard, Gerlad Chichester.  Silver Scholars: Emily Husted, Courtney Duncan, John Neill, Garrett Houghton, Suzanne Carney.  Bronze Scholars: Bronson Gagner, Lakai Banks-Dean, Stephen Bowers, Jacob Mobbs, Jocilyn Gilbert, Olivera Jokic, Ryan Lewis, Kaycee Meeks, Johan Swanepoel, Jaci Carithers, Ciera Bagley, Michael Trebuhov, Kevan Dorsey, Michael Stuart Shaw, Harrison Waller, Peter Blickhahn, Danilo Sardelli, Acacia Davis, Kristen Carr, Andrew Henderson.  Presidential Scholars: Laquita Daniel, Martin Shishkov, Asha Alexander, Dimitri Davis, Renata Paiva, Shelisia Crawford, Mary Mancin, Kansas Bayly, Abigail Casey, Renee Irene Usher, Andrea Redrado, Casey Googe, April Dunn, Kenneth Miller, Jamarquis Steverson, Mollie Russell, Hartwell Mizell, Kristen Gregory, Stephen Swanepoel, Jeremy Williams.

Flagler

Gold Scholars: Kathryn Gouch, Alex Bonus, Olivia Snipes, Laura McKnight, Madeleine Pinaire, Barbora Sebkova, Johan Bergfeld, Loren Cate, Branden Langenberg, Lennart Wemcken, Charlsea Owen, Ashley White, Devon Hellett, Skyler Engel, Daniel Brown, Rafaela Faria. Silver Scholars: Adam Hunt, Erica Evans, Marissa Marinan, Cole Piagno, Jay Laurienzo, Leslie Choucard, Joel Dahlenburg, Kayla Nunes, Jillian Unitas, Casey Gnann, Tara Whitaker, Daniel Stewart, Marie Taylor, Craig Riley, Kara Walter, Casey Merson, David Espinosa, John Sgromolo III, Jennifer  Knurek, Hannah Rullo, Marco Padilla, Brendan McKendry, Abigail Meyers, Olivia Shirek, Taylor Strekel.  Bronze Scholars: Dempsey Hall, Krystel Taylor, Austin O'Connor, Jessica Jagielski, Guang Dian Huang, Taylor Adkins, Rachel Stacy, Matthew Goodman, Justin Talavera, Gabriela Scammacca, Rachel Gould, Michael Lambert, Lindsay Tarr, James Leo, Josiah Holtz, Haley Powers, Corey Mundy, Jonathan Armold, Dylan Conner, Stephan Stolz, Randy McDermott, Andrew  Brodbeck, Laura Tomko, Brandon Haney, Marissa Blake, William Frandsen, Matthew Kirk, Ashley Bohanan, Nicole Gamerl, Nicole Keyser, Elin Karlsson. Presidential Scholars:  Adam Jackson, Chelsea  Welch, Colin Brooks, Lauren Ely, Matthew Clark, Stephen Pratt, Amanda Dixon, Simon Kennell, Elijah Hayes, Rebekah Stockowski, Jean Vega, Derek Casciano, Aryelle Cook, Lindsay Zullo, Lauren Roudabush, Allison Parks, Marisa Strawn, Kathleen Quillian, Jennifer Saviano, Rebecca Millage, Veronica Figueroa, Arianna Roper, Marie Santacroce, Crystal Niederriter, Ebonee Bell, Nicole Baird, Justin Ratte, Jamel Marshall, Justin Stokes, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Micah Kellogg, Tyler Vanover, Kaeta Choquette, Andrew  Castello, Charles Stewart, Nicholas Scammacca, Lauren Bessent, Kincade Smith, Kevin Trembley, Esther Santiago Pascual.

Francis Marion

Gold Scholars: Addison Dunn, Dalton Gress, Sebastian Backlund, Chuy Cruz, Thiago Gaglianone, Igor Souza, Yasmin Bunter, Chanel Harris, Kelly Kady, Tyler King, Kristina Marra, Megan Ogiltree, Ryan Woloszyn, London Barnhill, Samantha Smith, Olivia Zielinski, Tristan Faile, Mona Blauen, Jack Bishop, Jonathan Hain, Amanda Mitchell, Danielle Parker. Silver Scholars: Chris Burns, Buddy Sosnoskie, Evrik Gary, Lukas Crisp, John Michael Schaffer, Leonardo Chaves, Cameron Mabee, Deanna Hunt, Brittney Smith, Lauren Vetock, Olivia Ferguson, Carson Summersett, Jitka Gavdunova, Kerry Hall, Timothy Ruepke, Lucas Jackson, Paige Perreault.  Bronze Scholars: Brett Fulmer, Jarrott Hooks, Cole Norwood, Stuart Vincent, Andrew Smith, Travis Gantt, Kimmy Lawrance, Ian Wallace, Tyler Waters, Kasey Bradley, Alison Coates, Emilee Dunton, Ashlee Crook, Liz Drewry, Alex Matz, Erin Porter, Sloane Shank, Brianna West.  Presidential Scholars: Bryan Brudi, Will Chandler, Zach Fraley, Harrison Hood, Stephen Tarkenton, Davide Gritti, Austin Frick, Fredrik Sporck, Kenneth Svanum, Nick Lucido, Carson Nance, Teri Kourtis, Taylor O'Berry, Casey Schifano, Krissy Longstreet, Murphy McConnell, Kelsey Coleman, Kimberley Hurter, Caitlin Siney, Luke Bateup, Alex Caspari, Gavin Davison, Kristen Dickerson, Nicole Bennett, Hallie Legg, Megan Mooney.

Georgia College

Gold Scholars: Jerome Leborgne, Olivia Holden, Tawny Moffat, Lindsey Knott, Kristen Humphries, Mikalyn DeFoor, Shanteona Keys, Victoria Dobson, May Johnson, Ivana Marevic. Silver Scholars: Morgan Ownbey, John Welborn, Dan Horseman, Philip Laskey, Brittaney Borror, Haley O'Hayer, Taylor Yee, Erica Bell, Caitlin Duvall, Natalie Lampert, Mikayla Sparks, Andrea Byrnes, Rebecca Shane, Sara Roberts. Bronze Scholars: Patrick Garrett, Lisa Mitchell, Victor Monte, Saidat Ogbemudia, Taylor Smith, Hollyn Phelps, Tarrence Chatman, Shalisa Ponius, Jordan Grant, Belinda Schaafsma, Royal Thomas, Lauren Davidson, Colin Conroy, Ashton Passino, Tyler Mattix, Michelle Lingner, Nick Widener, Anna Hicks, Johan Wadstein, Lisa Setyon-Ortenzio, Tucker Forbes, Taylor Cornelius, Annie Stephens, Tatum O'Keefe, Abby Dalton, Ashley Veilleux, Kessler Matheson, Anna Barrow, Natalie Bellantoni, Sabrina Chandler, Alex Duvall, Dani Gallucci, Frankie Walls, Enisha Donley. Presidential Scholars: Daniel Bick, Rick Chandler, Jeremy Donaldson, Shawn Haley, Taylor Hart, Billy Kilmer, Colton Montgomery, Joe Scott, Benton Yaun, Ryan Trocchio, Tyler Tucker, Ryan Aquino, Alex Reid, David Wagner, Beau Bittinger, Michael Heuett, Wictor Andersson, Tyler Franks, Rebekah Autry, Karen Bonilla, Michelle DeMaris, Marissa Medina.

Georgia Southwestern

Gold Scholars: Brittney Hill, Katie Mueller, Hanah Swinson, Milos Kleut, Evan Mobley, Matthew Vansant, Evgeniy Vinogradov, Gabby Buck, Erik Haygood, Mollie McGowan.  Silver Scholars: Melinda Vansant, Les Cromer, Tyler Daniel, Daniel Lackey, Julia Wells, Stephen Moore, Christopher Eastwood, Ian Andre, Brittny Dennison, Christoper Campos, Tom Andre, Jon-Luke Cannada.  Bronze Scholars: Carly Cangelosi, Ginny Jones, Jessica Rigdon, Bray Bishop, Jarrod Taylor, Zada Hyatt, Chelsea Givens, Erin Vick, J.P. Griffin, Travis Oestmann, Frank Ambrosino, Michael Morgan, Lauren Brown, Micah Bucher, Lisa Espino.  Presidential Scholars: Holly Craig, Corey Benson, Chase Burnfin, Lane Dixon, John Duran, Logan Holland, Michael Sneed, Jessica Bivins, Matt Suggs, Amber Bahri, Allyson Canganelli, Amanda Canganelli, Gracie Preston, Carolann Simpson, Courtney Simpson, Jennifer Starvetsky, Tyler Gunnett, Ryan Bartz, Avery Purser, Kiley Doster, Peter Lee, Jason Getreu, Kevin Huet, Cade Jones, Seth Landis, Joshua Manga, Shane McKay, James Romaniw, Ryan Wakenigg.

Lander

Gold Scholars: Nathaniel Bridges, Ryan McNulty, Tanner Robb, Mariana Martins, Matthew Atkinson, Lucas Campoy, Timm Hocke, Michael Johansson, Brian Riehl, Ville Toivanen, Casey Black, Carly Murray, Kristen Rahl, Samantha Vickers, Jean Weisner, Gary Bertoldo, Adam Jonsson, Diego Zegarra, Eliza Adusumilli, Caitlin Fell, Lori Flick, Katelyn Kraft, Margaret Nottingham. Silver Scholars: Patrick Grady, Anthony Nunziato, Michael White, David Pruett, Wesley Bowman, Daniel Clark, Chad Siefert, Per Enell, Jesse Garbowski, Christopher Hobbs, Tyler Johnston, Mariano Robla, Kendall Couch, Casi Jones, Lauren MacDonald, Arielle Buchholz, Sarah Fuller, Amanda Hamby, Kegan Leissner, Mary Pegram, Tyler Riendeau, Paul-Henri Arrigoni, Oscar Axelsson, Maxime Desmars, Nicola James, Mallory Wasik. Bronze Scholars: Austin Dunn, Christopher Hyatt, Erik Lunde, Michael Wilson (Tyler), Darius Carrier, Nicholas Cody, Precious Elkins, Rachelle Rasley, Oliver Van Nairn, Dea Mahendra, Rachel Uremovich, Timothy Loving, Ruben Rivas, Katie Finkle, Lara Middlebrook, Hayley Leissner, Heather Yoder, Cayce Bradley, McKinley Hennessey, Anna Padezanin, Jessica Register. Presidential Scholars: Bryce Clifton, Cory Hopper, William Lawing (Weston), Juan Montana, Colby Painter, Kevin Starr, Patrick Powell, Keondra Barnes, Janyce Ealey, Jasmine Judge, Kami Phillips, Cody Brooks, Clement Dauchy, Brett Jankouskas, Mathias Jensen, Clement Simonin, Michael Wolfe (Andrew), Stacy Barker, Chelsey Beetch, Jenny Peterson, Casey Corbitt, Alyssa Hartley, Jaime Presnell, Brittney Sheriff, Samuel Poutignat, Raissa Adusumilli, Madison Kubal.

Montevallo

Gold Scholars: Austin Dubberly, Joshua Headley, Heath Peterson, Zackery Willoughby, Ryan York, Taylor Welch, Matthew Hobbs, Zackery Walsh, Jessi Clark, Jill Kleist, In-Mi Matsunaga, Lauren Recchia, Katherine Schofield, Jared Ebert, Gonzalo Gambertoglio, Mariano Lepori, Ruwaldt Viljoen, Kaylee Hale, Jack Andrade, Vance Curro, Stephen Rigby, Camilla Alderin, Michaela Moertzsch , Emilie Morrow, Kaitlin Thomas, Lauren Blair, Helene Nordgreen, Nikola Polcerova, Meagan Stevens, Kady Curl, Jessica Guidry, Betsy Stevenson. Silver Scholars: D.J. Hess, Justin Arsement, Virginia Davis, Aaron Ebert, Andres Morales, Emma Breen, Stephen Beatty, Zachary Campbell, Giuliano Frano, Jackson Tolleson, Melissa Bode, Taylor Kerr, Denise Mannion, Kristin Rosato, Paige Scott, Nicola Stolworthy, Michelle Carle, Anna Garrison, Brianna Guzinski, Kaleigh Harvey, Rachel Wotitzky. Bronze Scholars: Pablo Martell, Vincent Rodriguez, Blaine Rosenberg, Cody White, Jervan Jackson, Ryan May, Alexandra Strickland, Rachel Willingham, Evan Brock, Aaron Bush, Nicholas Fasanello, Austin McIntosh, Haley Evans, Katie Vanover, Tracey Marshall, Thomas Davis, Philip Dublin, Tyson Eyo, Shane Howard, Brendan Ledgeway, Jarred McKinney, Alex Morton, Ryuhei Nose, Nick Saboe, Katy Hutto, Asgerdur Palsdottir, Amy McGucken, Manyi Ati, Jordan Spinks. Presidential Scholars: Devon Davis, William Hamrick, Kincaid Koehler, Mason Morris, Wes Rich, Hunter Stevens, Kirk Waligora, David Smith, Andrew Lowry, Pedro Carneiro, Ricky Davey, Philip Jackson, Stefan Vaziri, Aimee Godfrey, Emma Greenwood, Katie Best, Lucy Perez, Michelle Walker

North Georgia

Gold Scholars: Kenny Bellavance, Jordan Erisman, Hunter McGilvray, Lindsey Moss, Matt Rochlin, Carlos Avendano, Milorad Bozickovic, Gray Phelps, Danielle Brannan, Emily Dover, Emily Hughes, Taylor Lee, Kelsey Martin, Megan Morrow, Leanne South, Callie Fernandez, Victoria St. Clair, Maria Casseres Romero. Silver Scholars: Jacob Beauchamp, Dustin Carpenter, Cody Clickner, Wes Coberly, Cameron Crawford, Andrew Gordon, Derek Hooper, Travis Core, Stephanie Huffman, Morgan Blackwell, LeeAnn Noble, John Nicholson, Chris Tiller, Becca Bryan, Jamie Gleeson, Juan Hurtado, Malte Krapp, Alex Mohammed, Richard Westerfield, Payne Wright, Natalie Douglas, Jessica Estes, Becca Lee, Sara Kate Rogers, Lindsey Roles, Jessica Coan, Clayton Nedza, Brandon Sloan. Bronze Scholars: Jesse Coxwell, Eric Hicks, Travis Naraine, Robby Goldsmith, Pat Moynihan, Jaymee Carnes, Howard Duffin, Casey Truelove, Wyndle Bates, Jesy Phelps, Rade Tanaskovic, Emily Bowen, Kayla Croom, Morgan Lamberth, Kelly Penston, Melanie Thompson, Krysten Connelly, Hilary Cox, Melissa Dickie, Katie Garrett, Pilar Harden, Sarah Johnson, Kaitlyn Seabolt, Mateus Camasmie. Presidential Scholars: Nick Bader, Reeves Blankenship, Terrell Jones, Stephen Neidigh, Matt Smith, Eason Spivey, Tremayne Toorie, Chase Daniel, Taylor Guthrie, Jessica Howard, Jessica Trice, Will Brackett, Ben Jarrard, Abbey Gill, Luke Duncan, Gordon Glass, Whitley Dover, Cicely Taliaferro, Tiffanie Burns, Katherine Martin, Taylor Anne Merritt, Kayla Minger, Giovani Santos, Nela Handac, Natalia Escobar.

UNC Pembroke

Gold Scholars: Bryan Collins, Josh Haley, Ben Jacobs, Kevin Clancy, Michael Mullmann, Daniel Bougt, Sam Miles, Thomas Neal, Shane Nolan, Dan Atkins, Wes Carter, Ben Decelle, Erik Thompson, Natalie Klemann, T.J. Howell, Jazmine Kemp, Carrie Blankenship, Megan Carney, Ashlee Doughty, Blair Long, Livia Mahaffie, Dana Watkins, Andrea Collen, Michelle Hernandez, Julie Fisher, Elke Groothuis, Julia Haselbeck, Rebecca Womack, Monica Espitia, Beverly Vause, Mia Winterbottom, Marissa Baker, Rebecca Morgan, Ashlyn Rebok. Silver Scholars: Max Gagnon, Aaron Parnell, Lewis Adams, Jordan Walor, Alex Antonescu, Paul Freeman, Shaun Herselman, Jeff MacDonald, Matt MacDougall, AJ Davis, Stuart Nadeau, Matt Johnson, Trey Monk, Matt Swartzlander, Lance White, Kristen Hobbs, Kellie Van Dyke, DeDe Cotten, Lizzie Bundy, Frankie Berscak, Leigh-Anne McAfee, Hana Metzinger, Megan Gallimore. Bronze Scholars: Zade Denton, Eitan Maoz, Patrick McMahon, Alex Pearce, Pardon Ndhlovu, Scott Lambert, Martin Tomter, Kris Bowen, Keith Broderick, Jordan Champion, Mike Conrad, Kendall Jacobs, Justin Watts, Eddie Wickline, Amanda Anderson, Bianca Cacciotti, Jasmine Hairston, Kendra Dorn, Kelly Sumner, Ashley Anctil, Britney Bennett, Shelby Bickle, Allison Johnson, Tiara Anderson, Heather Bolwerk, Chelsea Phillips, Tricia Varno.  Presidential Scholars: Kyle Adair, Thomas Allen, Tyler Barnes, Chase Grissom, J.J. Williams, Victor Zecca, George Blakeney, Griffin Pittman, Scott Colley, Carson Lanier, Beau Thompson, Maurice Dula, D'andre Weaver, Curt Jones, Matt Davis, Jonathan Efird, Darcus Elliott, Cory Hunter, Lashaude James, Bill Stanley, Mike Yerry, Jamie Burwell, Morgan Davis, Starr Gilley, Ashley Harrell, Haley Magee, Meghan Moore, Abby Shipley, Kayla Colon, Fanny Forsman, Alisia Gustafson, Brittany Padilla, Madeline DiNunzio, Shirley Ariwodo.

USC Aiken

Gold Scholars: Bill Gerstenslager, Kevin Gifford, Thomas McLeod, Ryan Milewski, Tripp Warrick, Mia Antoine, Brittany Hill, Matt Atkins, Drew McElveen, Andrew Ward, Scott Berry, Kofi Trim, Brandy Bossle, Victoria Burkett, Harrison Silvy, Patrick Stiebinger, Andrea Cediel, Caitlyn Lawrence, Julie Maline, Melanie Schnieder, Cassey Lloyd, Nicole DeVries, Samantha DeVries, Samantha Lukralle, Aubrey Danielson, Eryn Gable.  Silver Scholars: Ty Barkell, Derek Beasley, Andrew Jones, Tyler Stephan, Hayden Letien, Giovanni Ashman, Schevon Joseph, Kayla Denham, Candice Hardee, Carly Hudson, Megan Taylor, Bruno Orlandini, Franziska Regel, Keely Gillespie, Ashley Farwell, Emily Maassen, Leah Rodgers, Hannah Tierney, Kim Beyer, Emily Dodd, Kristin King, Jordan Ziegler.  Bronze Scholars: Taylor Grover, Christian Stutts, Victor Bowden, Jesse Seilern und Aspang, Emily O'Rourke, Mackenzie Reese, Daniela Tarailo, Brian Amick, Chinedu Arinze, Isaiah Cohn, Michael Poole, Carson Villa, Zachary Wheeler, Hillary Stewart, Josh Rees, Margot Simon, Shauna Williams, Alexis Harvin, Brittany May, KD Almaraz, Shannon Byers, Endea Ellison, Heather Granger, Alex Petock, Alli Edens.  Presidential Scholars: Sam Daniel, Logan Erickson, Taylor Peed, Adam Spires, Daniel Wissman, Brittany Bowen, Hannah DeGraffinreed, Porsha Martin, Tiffani Moody, Lindsay Sundberg, Mark Dickson, Gaines Milliner, Taylor Welborn, Cody Amerson, Tobian Haenschke, Mark Hanlon, Jack Reynolds, Juergen Williams, Shannon Traylor, Nathan Berlyn, Manon Hermens, Gina Kothari, Lauren Hodge, Chelsey Kight, Claire Patten, Sheila Walsh, Paige Busby, Megan Killmeyer, Kyle Maguire.

Previous Honor Rolls