2007-08 PBC Presidential Honor Roll

2007-08 PBC Presidential Honor Roll

HILTON HEAD, S.C. -- The Peach Belt Conference announced that 803 student-athletes have been named to the Presidential Honor Roll from the league’s annual meetings in Hilton Head. The Presidential Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes at PBC institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

For the first time, the honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA of 3.00 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and the Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00 GPA.

Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

Armstrong Atlantic State
Presidential Scholars: Juan Dorado, Derrek Miller, Tommy Ray, Cody Walden, Nicole Yates, Nick Bloemhof, William Kane, Lianne Stricklen, Jamie Craine, Elizabeth Kerkhoff, Tori Richter, Brendyce Budd, Portia Jones, Laura Raatesalmi, Kelly Versluis, David Patterson, Tim Johannsen, Tarra Kohler. Bronze Scholars: Jeffery Chase, Parker Hayden, Kevin Sijmons, Lyndsi Stricklen, Brittany Carr, Tracey Mitchell, Kristen Savoy, Ashley Bain, Sara Morris, Stacia McCoy, Antje Reuleke, Hannah Segebart, Jenea Boni, Cindy Stoehr, Kristen Jelinek, Martina Beckmann, Johanna Dahlback, Sofia Haggstrom. Silver Scholars Joseph Davis, Ross Partee, Paul Bishop, Kelli Bahr, Kristin Burton, Gwendolyn Clarke, Rindy Vidovich, Kristen Graham, Alisa Kagukina. Gold Scholars: Kenneth Cail, Carlos Cardoza-Oquendo, Joshua Heath, Brandon McCreery, Jasmine Herron, Hanne Pirkola, Bradley Shenefelt, Robert Jundelund, Davor Zink, Alexandra Norman, Jennifer Brian, Ashley Elam, Holly Grulich, Karisa Marsico, Jessica Strong, Kassandra Kixmiller, Alida Muller-Wehlau, Iuliia Stupak.

Augusta State
Presidential Scholars: Matthew Debes, Michael Fritz, Adam Mathis, Kara Kreutzer, Jacob Amos, Keith Guest, Michael Keast, Henrik Norlander, Anna Lindeborg, Anna Cheely, Kayla Hicks, Amber Hunt, Jennifer Miller, Guilherme Ferraz, Arthur Figueiro, Tarah Childress, Rachel Marcy, Dianna Meyer, Shareika Norman, Heather Pope, Lauren Wetherbee. Bronze Scholars: Carl Burrow, Willie Dukes, Kyle Payne, Alex Sickman, Darren Swift, Jorge Virguez, James Quarles, Deolinda Ngulela, Jenafer Forward, Angela Griffin, Kaci McCane, James Miller, Jamie Barber, Elizabeth Gerlach, Jessie Sadlowsky, Bianca Machado, Nathalia Rodrigues, Jareese Huston, Christan Price. Silver Scholars: David Barnes, Christopher Tyler, Alexander Walker, Thomas Wright, Tracey Paschal, Angela Francis-Verbeelen, Danielle Metzger, Katie Reese, Victor Meza Aguirre, Sergio Mullor Mainar, Giovana Fensterseifer, Luiza Pires, Rachel Dyer, Morgan Lowther, Erica Wynne. Gold Scholars: Jermemy Armstrong, Miguel Trujillo, Brendan Gillins, Kristen Bragg, Emilie Geury, Jacklyn Benenhaley, Kimberly Kennedy, Anna Tedder, Frederico Mendes, Fernanda Chiaparini, Jessica Lowes, Lindsey Weider, Whitney Lyons, Allison Schofield.

Clayton State
Presidential Scholars: Angel Kalinov, Tonny Madegwa, Lairin King, Lindsay Schmidt, Teresa Smith-Dack, Bose Tanimola, Anthony Aquilar, Walid Berkhedle, Joey Chino, Ahmad Rolle, Eric Simmons, Hannah Allen, Wade Binfield, Chris Cartwright. Bronze Scholars: Brian Kelly, Jordan Windisch, Jordan Gilbert, Nolan Warnock, Jarrid Casimir, Michael Walker, Titisha Cochran, Chelsea Ellis, Selman Hidass, Anna Redecsi, Katherine White. Silver Scholars: Armel Traore dit Nignan, Steven Dolbeer, Karl Haggon, Ryan Townson, Megan Hitch, Heather Jowers, Jennifer Winslett, Olaitan Yusuf, Jeremy Adkins, Au Nguyen, Juia Chergova, Allison Evans, Viktoriya Semyrodenko. Gold Scholars: Dean Gilewicz, Kimberlee Blackburn, Jennifer Rhodes, Elena Bondari, Krisina Jonutyte.

Columbus State
Presidential Scholars: Kenneth Lawrence, Hernando Ortiz, Brian Gordon, Rachael Darr, Ashley Chastain, Hilary Holder, Michael Hicks, Ryan Kirk, Howard Duffin, Brian Mailhot, John Neill, Sean Miller, Tamela Bell. Bronze Scholars: Jessica Woodson, Anthony Arrington, Hannah Ospina, Jason Weaver, Chris Kendrick, Chelsea Buttram, Sarah Hawkins, Michael Baughman, Timothy Bondell, Blake Norrell, Tyler Cashbaugh, Andrew Georgiou. Silver Scholars: Rachel Walthall, Tamiris Diversi, Judith Ospina, Amanda Wheeless, Jessica Freeman, Sarah Schwartz, Benson Kimitei, Monica Sanchez, Brooke Deese, Daniela Castillo Contreras, James Thompson, Stephanie Parrish, Paul Janse van Rensburg, Kellie Myles, Erin Reynolds, Tiara Brown, Kimberly Gaughan, Jordan Aszman, Roxana Dondera, Katherine MacEachern, Cortney Norris. Gold Scholars: John Moulton, Adam Pugh, Filip Cojbasic, Victoria Brown, Megan Honig, Jill Walthall, Katherine Walton Monica Sicka, Laura Draize, Sarah Moore, Carrie Jones, Stewart Helton, Lindsey Groenewald, Hayley Gant.

Francis Marion
Presidential Scholars: Tyler Lehman, Erik Sommerville, Daniel Hall, Davon Smith, Ashley Abed, Shavone Mack, Shaquanna Morgan, Michael Bonner, Dan Brann, Ariel Ortiz, Jerry Roth, Ronan O’Connor, Kyle Clinton, Chris Foltanski, William Hunt, Justin Kibler, Allie Aleman, Taylor Jenkins, Briana Murphy, Rebecca Nelson, Nicole Reuter, Shannon Tyson, Franklyn Emmanuel, Karl Rogers, Chris Burns, Sade Carter, Ashley Fortune. Bronze Scholars: Jordan Douglas, Chris Hutto, Preston Shuey, Josh Smith, Houston Power, Renee Guilliams, Codi Knoch, Jonathan Lavin, Matt Gourie, Adam Ingalls, Gabi Byrd, Jessica Alesi, Kathleen Beauvais, Melanie Bisek, Maria Goode, Laura Hoff, Michaela Wolf, Jordan Gandy, Valeska Ibscher, Sarah Hickman, Brandi Sutphin, Jacki Sutphin, Jackie Phiel. Silver Scholars: Zachary Farry, Ryan Hypke, Phillip Mozingo, Rita Grayson, Ben Miller, Jacob Tveit, Nina Connell, Angela Salem, Steve Arrand, Jessica Birchmeier, Jamie Holmes, Katherine Moore, Megan Pangburn, Matthew Keth, Dananjaya Mayadunne, Mary Belk, Jenna Kaiser, Carter Stiglebauer, David Balutis. Gold Scholars: Katherine Kiefer, Brittany Young, Amanda Doyle, Ryan Dhuet, Brandi Bonifay, Emily Brandenberg, Kiersten Niedervelt, Rachel Rubin, Emily Setzler, Kirby Stenard, Lakyn Bendle, Monica Wofford, Bastian Czwalinna, James Maclachlan, Magda Jezovicova, Jenny Ludwig, Sarka Vitkova, Jody Rhoderick, Karli Koralewski, Klara Vitkova, Jessica Lombardi, Jessica O’Leary.

Georgia College & State University
Presidential Scholars: Kathleen Hovey, Karly Zapp, Jordan Bryant, Dominique Huffin, Elicia Lynch, Shelbie Lindsey, Haley Holloway, Kayla Smith, Maggie Davis, Shaun Keaton, Stephen Holland, Brett Difelice, William Henley, Chandler Snell, Alex Burkard, Rich Crumpton, Kyle Collins, Juan Bialet, Francisco Bide, Joe Young, Giovane Nucci, Kyle Uhles, Gabby Acuna, Diane Danna, Margy Coleman, Virginia Balkcom, Alex Taylor, Heather Raines, Robert Elliott, Ryan Hudson, Matthew Holland, Eric Ottoson. Bronze Scholars: Leanne Hill, Daria Owen, Erika Kolodin, Jessica McGinnis, Kara Teresi, Alex Stover, Jessica Newland, Amanda Dudish, Christina Royster, Lindsey Smith, Jordan Poole, Ken Kemp, Josh Hurst, Charles Eason, Ty Rowland, Danny McCorkell, Benton Yaun, Chris Robinson, Ryan Bode, Niclas Johansson, Martin GoGliormella, Erick Siqueira, Max Beliankou, Jennifer Keeton, Andrea Sisson, Richard Dobson, Steven Jackson, Michael Demarest, Tim Cary. Silver Scholars: Hayley Ferrell, Beth Coughlin, Katie Snyder, Meghan Rothenberg, Miranda Markesteyn, Mary Rob Plunkett, Lyric Burnett, Jeni Day, Christine Davidson, Kelli McLane, Shawana Harrison, Kori Pickowitz, Katie Pickowitz, Mandy Chandler, Ashley Payne, Jamie Ammons, Josh Collins, Sean Harrell, Billy Shida, Rebecca Kellum, Julie Mitchell, Danielle Destiche, Caroline Rentz, Bonnie Ueltzen, Alex Pate, Josh Hollar, Michael Hague, John Hubert, Niclas Szieger. Gold Scholars: Mary Byrne, Kristen Moore, Jamie Nevin, Emily Norris, Jessica Binkowski, Britni Emerson, Ally Treat, Lindsey Swanson, Chelsea Wilson, Aaron Clark, John Hennecken, Matthew Yonz, Tony Bertucci, Whitney Lightfoot, Patricia Dedrick, Sarah Hakala, Kellie Hughes, Marc Barsby, Derek Hossbach.

Georgia Southwestern
Presidential Scholars: Miriam Blake West, Tyler Daniel, Ryan Lackey, Charles Miles Martin, Tiffany Milstid, Jordan Britt, Andrew Jones, Michael Moses, John Scharnikow, Jonathan Smith, Brynne Callaway, Talia Jones, Angela Lamb, Amanda Morphis. Bronze Scholars: Wes Adam, Christopher Pollock, Anna Faust, Ashley Waters, Thomas Patrick McCarthy, Jordan Mullis, Daniel Stokes, Michael Harris, Albert Reese Moseley, Robert Bartz, Heather Renee Harvey, Brittany Reynolds, Jamilah Sharp, Elizabeth Keller. Silver Scholars: William Hayes, Sahrah Harrington, Jared Allen, David “DJ” Decker, Colin Duffie, Micheal Scott Phillips, Jody Sellars, Anthony Sargent, Stevi Korczyk, Jessi Croft, Charles Pennington, Kacey Barnard, Christian Dane, Mitchell Doud, Yimi Reyes, Whitney Dean, Elizabeth Easton. Gold Scholars: Laura Snyder, Andrew Whiggum, Whitney Brown, Kelly Matthews, Kassandra Reneau, Jennifer Spradley, Carter Meyer.

Lander
Presidential Scholars: Brooks Arnette, Katherine Baltz, Drew Courtney, Bryony Crouch, K. C. Dunbaker, Brad Hay, D. J. Kennerly, Candace LaRocca, Stephen Magennis, Candi McCall, Roberto Nasalli-Rocca, Fernanda Oliveira, Aubrie Phillips, Tyler Pitt, Nathan Roubicek, Hunter Ruoss, Haley Sayer, Sara Senn, Robert Skinner, Danielle Smith, Natalie Smith, Antti Suoniemi, Matt Titus, Mark Vanadia, Michael White, Holly Williams, Ana Luiza Zaia. Bronze Scholars: Andrea Griffin, Tierra Kirkland, Josh Lovvorn, Austin Murray, Gina Silvestri, Kerri Sorensen, Cooper Tinsley. Silver Scholars: Andres Cattla, Damien Cordesse, Allison Daniel, Rachel Datz, Tiara Good, Elizabeth Harris, Rachael Hine, Jake Hover, Drew Klapko, Georgina Mahon, Olga Nunez-Lopez, Stephanie Ponds, Scottie Smith, Daisy Stewart, Ashton Tatum, Melissa Trippany, Vuokko Vahatola, Amber Yarborough. Gold Scholars: Sabrina Backlund, Martyn Bell, Raven Booth, Ashley Ferry, Guilherme Fonseca, Kelsie Hall, Clark McCarthy, Christin Moss, A.J. Nunziato, Anni Pajunen, Craig Roberson, Kay Stewart, Ivan Stoykov, Linlei Ward, Lindsey Whitfield.

North Georgia
Presidential Scholars: Craig Brisson, Kyle Doehrman, Garrett Lussi, Lindsay Kitchens, Victoria Peevy, Jonathan Beall, Candace Chumley, Dustin LaBarge, Ben Chedgy, Lacey Crane, Lauren Hughes, Kelvon Morris, Bradley Rose, Lauren Schenk, Kelsey Webb, Nicole Adkison, Trisha Snider, Laura Voyles, Daniel Pavageau, Paulina Dreaden. Bronze Scholars: William Palmer, Logan Sharrett, Mark Thomas, Lee Burrell, Meredith Montgomery, John Overton, Anthony Rowe, Kiara Swanier, Elizabeth Madrid, Jefferson Bowers, Brittany Bauschka, Lauren Langford, Santiago Garcia, Kasey Knight, Velina Boteva, Vlad Lumezeanu, Mary Martin. Silver Scholars: Neil Krock, Donald Smallwood, David Wallach, Emily Burkhalter, Savannah Bryce, Josh Kerzie, Traci Lindberg, Lauren Cappy, Hannah Dugger, Nicole Greene, Jessica Hall, Rebecca Valentine, Thomas Young, Krista Bess, Kimberly Stercay, Samantha Bisset. Gold Scholars: Anders Oster, Lindsay Huffman, Megan Huffman, Rachael Jolley, Syretha Marble, Emmy Lawalin, Morgan Maynard, Beatrice Nelligan, William Maxwell, Kaelin Farrington, Allison Harris, Jessica Skeels, Cornelius Bal, Samuel Moore, Catherine Murphy.

UNC Pembroke
Presidential Scholars: Kayla Marbert, John Keimig, Andrew Case, Annie Prewitt, Miracle Griffin, Michelle Kirvonak, Tierra McIntosh, George Gianara, Aaron Hollifield, Christian Minnick, Jannaka Oxendine, John Johnson, David Lynn, Katie Linkous, Brittany Grantham, Kelly Niccum, Randi Pruitt, Jelena Shaw, Miguel Ferrer, Brendan Cook, Nisa Akins, Kimberly Turner, Jason Morales, Ryan Kirkman, Harry Pavasko, Alex Boykin, Matthew Evans, Keith Gore, Saint Anthony Lloyd. Bronze Scholars: Chelsa Causseaux, Whitney Hanlin, Rebekah Niesborella, Jessica Hartley, John Walters, Andrew Wood, Courtney Oxendine, Linda Tatala-Colin, Victoria Willis, Justin Gordon, Christy Freeland, Lorianne Miklaszewski, Caroline Newman, Stephen Locker, Brian Pekarek, Heather Jones, Sarah Day, KeithWhitman, Trent Caldwell, Perry Connally, Michael Godfrey, Garrett Sutphen. Silver Scholars: Lizzie O’Connor, Ivy Ramsey, Dennis Fix, Michael Hall, Jonathan Hartley, Hannah Harling, Daniela Periera, Luciana Pereira, Braelinn Connor, Kristen Hobbs, Natalie Ray, Dean Moore, Cassandra Adams, Sheena Mature, Ashley McManus, Kristen Parker, Adam Hamrick. Gold Scholars: Andrea Laza, Rachel Young, Taylor Ferguson, Candy Panzo-Pambu, Trey Kirkland, Illya Hunt, Lauren Marshall, Mallory Wegmann, Michael Mitchell, Anna Williamson, Daylen Morrow, Ian Wagner, Samantha Dunn, Jenny Irvine, Lauren Townsend.

USC Aiken
Presidential Scholars: Josh Attaway, Jamie Benjamin, Brett Godwin, Beau Hill, Brad Johnson, Ryan Stoffko, Casey McMasters, Brandon Shepherd, Cameron Crapps, Megan Disney, Morgan Johnson, Nakia Pinkney, Roberto Diaz, Wilder Jordan, Amber Drigger, Andrea Garcia, Jani Linde, Nicole Maitland, Kristin Hunter, Renea Marshall, Susan MacClary, Jackie Hart, Kristin King. Bronze Scholars: Gary Asbill, Edwin Keeler, Matt Key, Thomas McLeod, Kyle Rice, Ryne Salmon, Christian Stutts, Mark Yarbrough, Mark Brown, Brian Egwuatu, Jakub Gadomski, Kingsley Oguchi, Triahna Harris, Marissa Norman, Jordon Thomas, Kevin Grady, Ryan Bannon, Matthew Cawley, James Chidsey, Adam Lambert, Ikenna Ogbuke, Kevin Orzech, Toni Flessate, Candice Hardee, Jessica Hoffman, Dagoberto Darezzo, John Percival, Brittni Everhardt, Mathilde Grenet, Lauren Cedeno, Stefanie Durham, Jasmine Edney, Amanda Timm, Katie Rumble. Silver Scholars: Jason Cochroft, Chris Gandinetti., Phillip Lee, Chris Perry, John Sherrer, Dustin Tyra, Meredith Legg, Sarah Meyer, Megan Starnes, Jeff Goff, Lauren Locklear, Lydia Miles, Katie Gerth, Stephanie Humphrey, Ally Dachenhaus, Ali Sfara, Jennifer Goodwin, Jennifer Johnsen. Gold Scholars: Theo Oates, Satu Leppanen, Lynlee Satcher, Frederik Schulte, Keol Newton, Svetlin Penchev, Krista Bashline, Megan Lakes, Chris Kaetz, Bruno Seves, Marianne Blattes, Brittany Telford, Mandy Gerolstein, Veronica Seidle, Danielle Spice, Whitney Tabbert, Melanie Byars, Jackie Mascarin, Ashley Schulz, Nicole Westphal, Annie Whitley.

Past Presidential Honor Rolls