PBC Releases Presidential Honor Roll

PBC Releases Presidential Honor Roll

The Peach Belt Conference has released the 2013-14 Presidential Honor Roll with a record 1,449 student-athletes recognized. The Presidential Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes at the 14 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

The honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA from 3.0 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00.

The 1,448 student-athletes surpasses the old record of 1,386 set in 2012-13 and gives the Peach Belt 1,000 or more honorees for the fifth year in a row. Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

 

Armstrong Atlantic State University

Gold Scholars - Clayton Miller, Cory Griffin, Tori Bates, Savanna Gladue, Treslyn Reese, Peyton Roth, Morgan  Hill, Taylor Permenter, Jessica Santaniello, Stephanie Sfara, Jenna Birch, Erin Berube, Maggie Carson, Candace Cosby, Mary Davis, Kailey Goins, Rachel Hatch, Stephanie James, Erica Laurens, Allison Litchfield, Jordan Otto, Taylor Russell, Barbora Krtickova, Carolina Prats-Millan. Silver Scholars - Ryan Esenwein, Mason Hart, Cody Sherlin, Matt Wisniewski, Pablo Gor, Alexis Mercer, Katie Broderick, Paige Gocke, Hanna Bognar, Tyler Carlson, Tori Klewicki-McNutt, Morgan Mitchell, Molly Molyneaux, Andrea Dawson, Brianne Matarazzo, Dora Andrejszki, Aleksandra Filipovski, Clara Perez, Kristen Holmes. Bronze Scholars -  Corey Crunk, Joey Lupus, Howard Hickey, Travis Williamson, Luca Cerin, Haley Ellis, Heather Ellis, Kacie Patterson, Rachel Reynolds, Kat Vogler, Lacye Walker, Christina Chow, Rachel Thompson, Brigitta Barta, Deanne Hayward, Kristen Sammarco, Kennedi Herrmann, Morgan Luckie, Olga Kalodzitsa. Presidential Scholars -  RJ Dennard, Mitchell Dolan, Tyler Green, Zach Lance, Ryan Patterson, Hichem Benayad-Cherif, George Brown, Shema Sabiiti, Hunter Arnold, Matus Mydla, Ignacio Hernandez, Jaan Kononov, Pedro Scocuglia, Andrea Dalton, Ollivia McLemore, Jane Trzaska, Kayla Berns, Brittany Hereth, Caitlynn King, Megan Pando, Nichole Findura, Adoniah Lewis, Pamela Mosley, Casey Dixon, Taylor Schultz, Taylor Valley, Marlen Hacke.

Clayton State University

Gold Scholars - Darina Drozdova, Brianna Heilsnis, Kristiin Mets, Jessica Charman, Megan Nelson, Martina Dedaj, William Asplund, Aleksi Tuominen, Fredrik Lindblom, Casey Shultis.  Silver Scholars - Matthew Lozancich, Lois Edvardsson, Samantha Walling, Maia Kuhnen, Racquel Valadez, Samuel Barnsley, Nicholas Punter, Anna-Karin Engstrom, Jessica Smith, Troy Hickom, Alaba Oredugba, Idowu Oredugba, Jency Ramirez, Tania Boucand.  Bronze Scholars - Nikola Gazibara, Ashley Hightower, Raluca Pavel, Luke Torak, Alex Vetnar, Taylor Galvin, Charlotte McCormack, Bena Hanyard.  Presidential Scholar - Shanice Walker,, Jessica Matthews, Patrick Kim, Taya Duchatellier, Tyson Beaupre, Ashley Cunningham, Jonathon Evans, Emily Walling, Monique Belmudes, Jessica Covington, Job Kemboi, Rafael Salis, Latrese Hubbard.

Columbus State University

Gold Scholars – Blake Edwards, Michael Trebuhov, James Fielding, Casey Googe, Caytlin Merritt, Kim Blake, Kayla Richards, Kaity Howard, Shelby Nelson, Kayla Parsons, Courtney Lowery, Nicole Corcione, Taylor Marks, Maylyn Parsons, Kelsey Pelletier, Chelsea Person, Shelby Rolling, Lexus Houston, Kayla Taylor, Morgan Staffins, Meosha Hatcher, Suzanne Carney, Nathan Reeves, Emilee Leslie, Caleb Kutsche, Megan Frame, Renee Usher, Elena Preadca, Colleen Gottfried, Taylor Ray, McKenzie Bragg, Asha Alexander, Kylie Beaubien.  Silver Scholars – Claire Belay, Jacob Dirkman, Taylor Turner, Paola Cigui, Kristina Deplesche, Jacquelynn Hellett, Robert Mize, Caden Ferguson, Hunter Bowling, Comfort Johnson, Kristen Kennebrew, Marko Maksimovic, Kristen Carr, Ashley Asouzu, Maciej Kierkus, Mandy Janowitz, Stephanie Charteris, Andrea Skipor, Alice Arnold, Jacob Boccucci, Abigail Green.  Bronze Scholars – William Cross, Beatriz De Leon, Rebecca Calder, Markis Boyd, Jackson Oliver, Samantha Hollis, Carson Bowers, Morgan Knight, Chandler Padgett, John Stumpfig, Dustin Averett, Duncan Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Caleb Williams, Jalen Tolbert, Dimitri Davis, Tim Presnell, Nikki Turnbull, Chris Williams, Danilo Sardelli, Jonathan Manning, Marissa Furney. Presidential Scholar – Blakely Heideman, Oussama Zoghlami, Emily Veihman, Marco Almorin, Rayna Green, Nina Rubio, Cates Culpepper, Heath Lamb, Jaccob Mobbs, Shawn Thomas, Daniel W. Ellis, Trey Watson, Travis Fite, Chatil Bradford, Rachel Dixon, Joe Richard Lewis, Ciera Bagley, Samaria Roberson, Jodi Henley, Brodwrick Battle, Casey Davis, Kinley Craig, Bryan Headley, Kevin Manos, Mary McCarty.

Flagler College

Gold Scholar - Kathryn Gouch, Meghan Murphy, Marie Taylor, Parker Nayman, Justin Ratte, Barbora Sebkova, Daniel Brown, Mackenzie Conley, Marco Padilla, Daniel Stewart, Kerry Calkins, Tara Whitaker, Kaitlyn Bannon, Jonathan Cosgrove, Colin Brooks, Emil Lundgren, Kevin Keenan, Cassandra Fernandez, Sara Yousif, Brittni Allen.  Silver Scholar - Abigail Meyers, Marie Santacroce, Brandan Keen, Justin Talavera, James Leo, Katherine Ortolani, Lauren Rodriguez, Austin O'Connor, Laura Weaver, Corey Mundy, Taryn Bates, Amelia Morgan, Sara Mund, Latesha Johnson, Lauren Bessent, Dylan Jones, David Espinosa, Darcey Cochran, Williesha Spencer, Alexandra White, Erlend Loefsgaard, Genel Sturgeon, Kaeta Choquette, Simon Kennell, Kelli Parker, Passhayla Williams, Casey Merson, Andrew Smith.  Bronze Scholar - Dempsey Hall, Taylor Strekel, Haley Powers, Andrew Brodbeck, Jordan McKenna, Kelly Stewart, Kayla Murphy, Joseph Abramowitz, Robert Jones, Alexandra Glunt, MacLain Larson, Andrew Heifner, Breanna Brown, William Owens, Pedro Romero, Sean O'Farrell, Jose Martinez, Tyler Zulewski, Linn Weber, Carly Meltzer, Hannah Rullo, Megan Poth, Bruno Padilha, Matthew Goodman, Shawn Hendon, Matthew Motz, Matheus Menezes, Rachel Bryant, Makensie Danaher, Gianna Vizzone, Michael Boss, Melanie Oliver, Jessica Jagielski, Sean McNamara, Tanner Hall, Olivia Ferrer, Lorenzo Butler, Brittany Mayo, Brandon Moore, MacKenzie Moore, Michael Amaya, Alex Shall, Shelbi Lindsey.  Presidential Scholar - Khyla Brangman, Katherine Kaim, Alison Bondy, Stephanie Tucker, Zoe Thomas, Simone High, Kelly Hawthorne, Brett Pinkerton, Lucas Paris, Nathaniel Abel, Tyler Vanover, Steven Fleming, Spencer Schindler, Igor Baez, Megan Hooks, Olivia Copeland, Erik Hartley, Olivia Keegan, Dylan Chewcaskie, Raisa Montilla, Juan Membreno, Keith Matthews, Matthew Conway, Simeon Wickli, Alexandra Hill, Liam O'Brien, Brant Switzler, Jordan Smith, Chloe Durham, Allison Mano, Lydell Manigo, Jarrod Widdows, Frank Sagarese, Krista Ingrilli, Michael Hanke, Josiah Holtz, Bethany Jordan, Christopher Patrick.

Francis Marion University

Gold Scholars - Chance DuCharme, Dalton Gress, Cy'erra Mills, Kasey Bradley, Nicole Edlmann, Diana Levy, Hayley Taylor, Emmenline Wheeler, John Lurie Pate, Tobias Pettersen, YongLiang Shao, Leonardo Chaves Zorro, Tom Gillette, Pascal Magiera, Nick Stover, Kelly Anthony, Caroline Edmonds, Teri Kourtis, Kristina Marra, Tori Whigham, Briana Barzola, Jordan Hall, Olivia Zielinski, Luke Bateup, Eimon Heywood, Tim Ruepke, Caitin Siney, Natalie Stirewalt, Paige Perreault, Emily Sears, Yasmin Bunter.  Silver Scholars - Cole Morris, Evrik Gary, De'Ana Turner, Lauren Woods, Yaping Yang, Lukas Crisp, John Michael Schaffer, Michael Eibl, Shahin Hemat, Benjamin Kwast, Michael Warn, Jordan Allen, Gavin Davison, Jannik Roettlingsberger, Marius Wahlier, Julia Graf, Kimberley Hurter, Veronika Zwetsch Viegas, Caroline Boone, Jessica Imbimbo, Megan Mooney, Brianna West. Bronze Scholars - David DeWolfe, Chad Frazier, Casey Gebhardt, Ben Keane, Bryce Saunders, Michael Bigelow, Rebeccah Hoekstra, Matthew McNab, Lukas Pousset, Sven Ricke, Joergen Tesdal, Breanna Henderson, Arianna Pierner, Lindsey Brown, Chessie Miller, Sloane Shank. Presidential Scholar - Isaac Davenport, Brian Davis, Brett Fulmer, Nick Gibbons, Harrison Hood, Grayson King, Zach Newton, David Brown, Alex Bryant, Sam Caron, Robert Carpenter, Tyler Deihl, London Barnhill, Whitney Wagner, Fredrik Sporck, Tore Loevaas, Johan Naglestad, Tyler Norris, David Sheridan, Katie Carnes, Lauren Dreitlein, Baily Garin, Taylor Luff, Megan Smith, Cat Zalud, Richard Ashforth, Samantha Koelliker, Charne McClurkin, Alex Matz, Carlie Smith.

Georgia College

Gold Scholars - Macy Polk, Ivana Marevic, Cristalei Polk, Kyle Kinsler, James Ryden, Bekah Houston, Rachel Pasko, Taylor Roeck, Whitney Sweet, Shanteona Keys, Sarah Miller, Kate Palo, Christina Thomas, Kayla Upchurch, Anna Barrow, Ally Barys, Lizzie Brenner, Robert Armstrong, Royal Thomas, Rachel Reynolds, Marisa Boyette, Savannah Chapman, Natalie Lampert, Whitney Okvist, Camille Tracy, Sean Brophy, Dallas Draviczki, Joe Scott, John Welborn, Trent Wildermuth. Silver Scholars - Sarah Murray, Harry Lambert, Anton Waern, Matt Tippins, Michael Ziegler, Madeline McCane, Elyse Renshaw, Meghan Wetterhall, Saidat Ogbemudia, Mckenna Rushton, Will Clifton, Lauren Johnston, Blake Willoughby, Faith Flanders, Mikayla Sparks, Frankie Walls, Rebekah Autry, Taylor Cornelius, Liz Franco, Alex Giles, Lindsey Knott, Lindsey Lawrence, Susan Lotyczewski, Rachel Overley, Mason Colquitt, Steve Hazel, Michael McKinney, Henry Rowland, Jack Spear, Brandon Spivey, Kristen Humphries. Bronze Scholars - John Barfield, Victor Monte, Harrison Stewart, Alex Nolley, Paul Orr, Lindsey Reed, Belinda Schaafsma, Abby Slocumb, Ryan Blumenthal, Aaron Robinson, Ella Anastasiades, Caroline Ham, Caroline Long, Miller Howard, Rachel Rice, Kristen Brooks, Whitney Horton, Lacey Najafi, Abby Dalton, Erin Griffin, Kacey McInerney, Marissa Medina, Allyease Schwartz, Annie Stephens, Madeline Tully, Zach Chandler, Colton Montgomery, Ryan Mossman, Stuart Rich, Jonah Stephens, Christian Wonders. Presidential Scholars - Camille Clausse-Pujo, Conner Albright, Nicolas Falkinhoff, David Hemann, Ryan Trocchio, Tyler Tucker, Mattia Campus, Taylor Powell, Tucker Forbes, Dylan Price, Matt Sutton, Michael Warrick, Enisha Donley, Thresia Elskamp, Terrell Harris, Matt Polyne, Alex Reid, Larrentis Thomas, Sydney Stripling, Ashley Savransky, Kaitlyn Lattimer, Danyelle Drummond, Emily Hammond, Danielle Knight, Abi LeRoy, Carly Lewis, Becca Olson, Cassidy Rice, Jessica Catapano, Kessler Matheson, Emily Wilhelm, Clay Ardeeser, John Davis, Taylor Hinshaw, Rob Hogenkamp, Colby Houser, Brandon Purcell, Brady Walsh.

Georgia Regents University

Gold Scholars – Kip Custer, Ryan Khan, Scott Shipman, Rebecca Newhouse, Jaiden Brandt, Preston Jones, Dustin Ross, Jordan Humphrey, Emily Menendez, Robin Petersson, Christine Dushek-Hansen, Gustav Anderson, Muhammad Shamsi, Sayeras Font, Marie Vin, Austin Hendricks, James Hull, Aaliyah Pettway, Garrett Matthews, Jenna Keeler, Romain Brunie, Margaret Darling, Catherine Desilvester, Jacob Marriott, Ericka Sharpe, Hannah Gray, Garrett Dennis, Brianna Dickens, Haley Birkle, Edwin Arias, Connor Gilbert, Cody Shafre. Silver Scholars – Rachel Garabedian, Jacquelean Weathers, Julian Brown, Maria Nadal Volckaert, Morgan Ryffe, Viktor Edin, Josefine Nyqvist, McKenna Heath, Tessa Patterson, Erin Rozier, Evan Miles, Matthew Johnson, Olivia Rodriguez, Alexander Wennstam Holmqvist, Julie Fontaine, Amanda Orr. Bronze Scholars – Roberta Oliveira, Maxime Coulomb, Ashley Benton, Kailla Baptiste, Whitney Rohrbach, Bryce Conway, Broc Everett, Joseph Szwec, Mitchell Szwec, Maria Pimentel, Victor Guimaraes, Kristen Koch, Maverick Antcliff, Shannon Pak, Frank Warren, Marianne Davignon, Aida Castany Muniente.  Presidential Scholar – Tia Ponsell, Vitor Baamonde, Alexander Leach, Tyler Roberts, Brooke McCants, Eunice Yi, Victor Cabellos, Kevin Carlie, Meechai Padungsiriseth, Jessica Haigwood, Bryan McAvoy, Caleb Watson, Adam Aldridge,  Jeffery Rice, William Robertson, Steven Suggs, Timothy Custer, Teresa Caballer Hernani, Julie Banks, Hannah Vaughn, Arthur Almeida de Andrade, Matthew Graziano, Sabiyah Broderick.

Georgia Southwestern State University

Gold Scholar - Myles Gay, Chris Campos, Anders Olsson, Nicholas Ward, Tiara Thompson, David Gomez, Caleb Graves, Hayley Knight, Jordan Miller, Rachel McElroy, Nellie Moore, Jamie Thomas.  Silver Scholar - Corey Benson, Les Cromer, William Redding, Earl Dupree, Lisa Espino, Jacob Brabham, Jon-Luke Cannada, Cesar Espinoza, Kendal Baskin, Jessica Bingham, Kristi Sheridan, Julia Wells, Ashley Clifton, Chelsea Hodges, Erin Steele, Stephen Moore, Victoria Ondo, Anna Kay Shaw, Elyse Gowen, Syndee Smith.  Bronze Scholar - Neal Chambless, Mitchell Holloway, Gabe Selochan, Josh Tatnall        , Jarrod Taylor, Fraser Johnston, Nick Ray, Adrian Knight, Alejandra Anderson, Jasmine McSwain, Raven Martin, Avery Alderman, Brennan Bauschka, Charlie Curran, Pablo Lajeunesse, Jose Samayoa, Taylor Herron, Amber Milner, Courtney Simpson, Carley Cangelosi, Ashley Cavender, Sara Moreland, Mary Beth Wilson, Joel Landis.  Presidential Scholar - Evan Alderman, Nick Fonseca, Zach Moss, Daniel Perez, Matt Suggs, Jungsun Peter Lee, Ron Calle, Jason Gatreu, Colby Smith, Kaylee Krohn, Colleen Livings, Kristin McDonald, Kalie Douberly, Lauren Resnick, Josh Birchfield.

Lander University

Gold Scholars -  Patrick Grady, Jeffrey Gray, Christopher Hyatt, Zanda Kubicka, Ashleigh Zandi, Chasity Davis, Oliver Van Nairn, Alexa Buena, Mariana Martins, Tyler Bowen, Clement Dauchy, Alvaro Fernandez Garcia, Michael Johansson, Brian Riehl, Oscar Axelsson, Adam Jonsson, Ristomatti Lanne, Samuel Poutignat, Diego Zegarra, Cayce Bradley, Carolina Lainez, Renata Mello, Alyssa Savill, Kayla Combs, Noel McDaniel, Jenny Peterson, Jean Weisner, Tarryn Angermeier, Sarah Bradley, McKinley Hennessey, Kendall Korte, Katelyn Kraft, Kaitlyn Peperone, Kathleen Schwartz, Aubrey Lamar. Silver Scholars - Taylor Alverez, Austin Dunn, Addison Hinshaw, Erik Lunde, Logan Pemberton, Thomas Silon, Darius Carrier, Arielle Buchholz, Taylor Donson, Emily Marousek, Mary Katherine Pegram, Max Bell, Justin Crozier, Chris Henderson, Timm Hocke, Brett Jankouskas, Russell Parker,Ricardo Romero, Lori Flick, Casey Black, Fayla Junior, Kaitlyn Harrison, Jessica Register. Bronze Scholars - Bryce Clifton, Aaron Poole, Kyle Tate, Jamie Waite, Michael Lee, Ariel Parker, Amanda Chastain, Sarah Fuller, Nicole Montesanti, Tyler Riendeau, Tucker Nelson, Obidiah Atkinson, Lewis Blissett, Stephen Bray, Robert Seaton, Niklas Terhorst, Marion Courbis, Hannah Martin, Kristin Dodge, Anna Padezanin. Presidential Scholars - Thomas Berry, Ryan Jones, Weston Lawing, Chess Malone, Jay Robinson, Tyler Wilson, Michael Panaggio, Matthew Schulz, Ebonie Hudson, Jamelia James, Sakezia Kelly, Melanie Davis, Kathryn Holcombe, Addy Schelble, Reychel Webster, Shelton Avera, Clement Vachal, Marc Hofer, Hilary Ferguson, Kari George, Sarah Piechocki, Julia Ferreira-Alves, Rachel Uremovich, Colby Painter.

University of Montevallo

Gold Scholar - Matthew Herrin, Scotty Smith, Jacob Whiting, Bre'Ana Singleton, Emalee Butler, Jessi Clark Hairston, In-Mi Matsunaga, Natalie Shoemaker, Katherine Terino, Cheyenne Thompson, Katie Vanover, Emily Romkey, Ram Gilad, Camilla Alderin, Michaela Graber, Nicole Johnston, Tiffany Polson, Jessica St. John, Kaitlin Thomas, Danielle Zak, Haley Highfield, Nikola Polcerova, Meagan Stevens, Katie Best, Michelle Carle, Hannah Christie, Kady Curl, Jessica Falletta, Sarah Guidry, Rebekah Phelps, Anna Quinn, Morgan Booth, Katie Bradner, Joy Dees.  Silver Scholar - Dustin Cowart, Cody Hughes, Dane Hutcheon, Pablo Martell, Nash Osborne, Vincent Rodriguez, Todd Thompson, Zack Willoughby, Katie Colson, Jacquelyn Thompson, Evan Brock, Davis Bowyer, Jordan Campbell, Andres Morales, Kirstie Saltiel, Ricky Davey, Thomas Davis, Kevin Francis, Bruno Mbamala, Alex Morton, Jonathan Oprandy, Jackson Tolleson, Melissa Bode, Taylor Kerr, Hannah McCarty, Juanita Ossa, Liucijia Smaizyte, Carissa Bell, Kaleigh Harvey, Briana Marquez, Kadejia Cheatom, Elizabeth Rhinehart.  Bronze Scholar - Joshua Floyd, Taylor Korosec, Mason Morris, Michael Simmons, Ryan May, Jerrisa Green, Lauren Recchia, Colby Russell, Hilary Shaner, John Evans, Brendan Ledgeway, Steven Rocc, Nick Saboe, Sarah Allen, Abby Carfantan, Corrie Eyer, Emma Greenwood, Julie Heltne, Octavia Saunders, Lindsay Glausier, Anais Robert, Manyi Ati, Amanda Dean.  Presidential Scholar - Thomas Bradey    , Joshua Bryant, Taylor Burr, Will Fulmer, Matthew Haskins, Joseph Hume, Tanner Koch, Colton Nussel, Jackson Slaid, Cody White, Carrington Caise, Shelby Williams, Donald Barnes, Nicholas Fasanello, Connor Marullo, Chris Pirrello, David Smith, Mason Webber, Sindre Rambjoer, Steven Didik, Sergio Ruiz, Charlotte Crisp, Rebecca Dowling, Tatum Harless, Jade Pennock, Maury Tacon, Allison Howell, Breana Thomas, Kati Gunn, Hailie Williams.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Gold Scholars - Jeff Thompson, Daniel Atkins, Wesley Carter, Steven Moore, Conner Preston, Michael Yerry, Benjamin Jacobs, Aaron Abts, Lewis Adams, Rielly Morton, Michael Mullmann, Daniel Bougt, James Casserly, Dylan Crowe, Paul Freeman, Rico Laitinen, Matthew MacDougall, Samuel Miles, Kenneth Perkinson, Adam Smith, Morgan Davis, Natalie Klemann, Marlena Cornell, Elizabeth Bundy, Dana Watkins, Courtney Crump, Julianne Fisher, Michelle Hernandez, Savanna Stiles, Claire Tracy, Monica Espitia, Ashlee Doughty, Marissa Baker, Christopher Giddens, Kyle Kidd, Lucas Setzer. Silver Scholars - Zade Denton, Jack Slavin, Aaron Spano, Max Gagnon, Drew Beaver, Patrick McMahon, Jordan Champion, McKenzie McGill, Joel Johnston, Matt Reith, Branco Theis,Tarnue Jallah, Jeffrey MacDonald, Hayden Little, Josh Phelps, D'Andre Weaver, Shelby Holland, Kathryn Wilson, D'Andra Spinks, Shelby Bickel, Breanna Hartley, Taylor Cloninger, Megan Hillard, Angela Adams, Rebecca Mirovich, Lacy Mirovich, Sara Lundberg, Hannah Herlocker, Damita Ford, Hana Metzinger, Sabrina Gonzalez, Stuart Nadeau. Bronze Scholars - Sam Henrickson, Brett Huffman, Wiley Jackson, Phillip Bowles, Luke Charles, Michael Doss, Joshua Gooding, Connor Haskins, Christopher Huckaby, Kendall Jacobs, Elliott Johnson, Tim Jordan, Cadarreus Mason, Elliott Powell, Lance Price, Tyler Scoville, Scott Tyson, Te’Vell Williams, Robert Brown, Tyler Thayer, Nick Tamburo, Riley Davis, Ricardo Chavez, Sidney Peterson, Matthew Bradford, Jamar Davis, Selena Ashley, Whitney Jackson, Jasmine Edwards, Chandrica Fuller, Abigayle Culp, Kendra Dorn, Laura Bird, Kelly Sumner, Britney Bennett, Julia Nytorp, Amber Watkins, Leigh Anne McAfee, Gabriela van Ooststroom, Jaynell Brown, Haylee Gardner, Ariana Jones, Brittany McGilberry, Taliqua Medley, Lakezia Sykes, George Bancroft, Ryan Blackwell, Brian Thompson, Brach Walker. Presidential Scholars - Jimmie Davis, Brandon Estrain, Colin Kellermeyer, Chase Mitchell, Andrew Sullivan, Charles Whitehead, Joshua Barbour, Dominique Bridges, Andrew Goodman, Jonathan Hough, Isaac Jacobs, Quentin Pate, Carlton Rouse, Demarcus Whitehurst, Fred Williams, Blair Broom, Keysheen Hinton, Jonathan Kistner, Griffin Pittman, Tyler Moore, Trent Cloninger, Brett Luccia, Kevin Vigebo, Immanuel Henderson, Matt Thompson, Rachael Imig, Ashlyn Jones, Jazmine Kemp, Lea Tardanico, Gabrielle Milam, Janay Moore, Nicole Mathews, Caroline Pridgen, Reggie Allen, Danny Berrier, Christopher Foy, Christian McLean, Andrew Moore, Gabriel Roberts      .

University of North Georgia

Gold Scholar - Travis Core, Stephanie Huffman, Meagan Anstett, Lexie Miller, Mollie Shaw, Maggie Tindol, Taylor Allen, Carrilee Hiers, Ruthanne Conner, Kelly Gilliam, Katie Garrett, Lauren Herkel, Meagan May, Matheus Guida, Rodrigo Magan Garcia, Cameron Mistr, Nela Handac.  Silver Scholar - Jacob Beauchamp, Josh Bryan, Andrew Gordon, Kevin Krupp, Phillip Taylor, Andrew Lawrence, Jaymee Carnes, Jordan Livesay, Emily Beusse, Caitlin Connell, Emma Robbins, Ellene Tanner, Shelby Hanna, Anna Belle Higgins, Casey Truelove, Kyle Bailey, Rachel Hamilton, Diego Casillas, Dennis Garrett, Edward Hurst, Matt Shafftoe, Richard Westerfield, Jessica Allen, Mary Bowen, Lindsey Freese, Megan Gil, Amy Lee, Cicely Taliaferro, Emily Thomas, Taylor Merritt, Kaitlyn Seabolt, Mateus Camasmie, Giovanni Santos, Cameron Williams.  Bronze Scholar - Cameron Crawford, Travis Naraine, Benjamin Peters, Eason Spivey, Nick Vinson, Josh Wolfe, Taylor Guthrie, Helena Pouengue, Molly Rainwater, Sallie Davis, Brianna Moring, Jessica Ursprung, Abby Gill, Bridget Sandy, Hannah Peevy, Malte Krapp, Carlos Reyes, Zach Tibbs, Shannon Coulombe, Kassidy Freeman, Olivia Hall, Mackenzie Robbins, Makenzie Day, Rochelle Shuman, Alexander Reinauer.  Presidential Scholar - Dallas Deavers, Avery Greer, Stephen Neidigh, Trevor Sams, Tremayne Toorie, Shaquan Cantrell, Coby Durden, Ethan Smith, Karlee Akin, Kaylee Akin, Lauren Pounds, Riley Slaton, Taylor Long, Brittany Truitt, Will Brackett, Nick Green, John Motz, Derek Watson, Alyson Hicks, Mariana Palaez, Andrew Abernathy, Evan Bates, Sara Howell, Amin El-Shami, Kevin Glendon, Andrew Leuer, Esteban Pastrana, Kayla Croom, Megan Morrow, Jacy Ramey, Sydney Reeder, Mallory Sayre, Caroline Wallace, Tiffanie Burns, Jessica Finch, Candace German, Hannah Harden, Sarah Johnson, Ansley Phillips, Victoria Prince, Hayley Robinson, Laura Spivey, Mario Mesquita, Mathilde Baartvedt.

University of South Carolina Aiken

Gold Scholars - Monica Cardona, Alecandria Edens, Porsha Martin, Grayson Smith, Patrick Stiebinger, James Lynch, Franziska Regel,  Andrew Quirk, Aubrey Danielson,  Alyssa Cook, Andrew McElveen, Alyssa Johnson. Silver Scholars - Megan Smits, Andrew Ward, Taylor Stratton, Carly Gilreath, Johnson Holliday, Matthew Bosse, Jesse Seilern Und Aspang, Leah Rodgers, Samantha Lisek, Alexis Harvin, Makenzie Barbor, Brittany May, Hazel Kelley, Hayden Letien, Amanda Bologna, Endea Ellison, Amaura Brandt, Richard Alderman, Haley Pipkin, Sheila Walsh, Kaitlyn Toman, Batoua Wonlet, Kody Belcher, Timothy Costen, Maximilian Schoen.  Bronze Scholars - Tiffany Addison, Carson Villa, Ty Barkell, Lucas Gobbi, Kaitlyn Lawrence, Kyle Maguire, Melissa Westphal, Hannah Tierney, Victoria Burkett, Mariah Durian, Jenna Beauregard, Maximilian Wichelhaus, Jessica Gillespie, Ashley Lind, Caleb Smith, Kevin Gifford, Margot Simon, Shannon Traylor, Abigail Sorrenson, Joar Bjelkholm, Nadine Tusiama, Gaines Milliner, Taylor Simmons, Kaitlyn White, Brandon Wilhelm, Kyle Godsman, Heaven Tylee, Gonzalo Martinez, Ettore Damiani, Connor Oliveri.  Presidential Scholars - Mackenzie Reese, Brandon Jarosz, Ryan Dwyer, Dean Smith, Kate Duff, Ryan Kaplan, Ella Rhodin, Hillary Stewart, Jesse Rooker, Stephane Boudreau, Emily O'Rourke, Lauren Hodge, Ronald Zimmerman, Shawn Hotson, Colleen Cirillo, Rodrigo Goncalves, Hannah Allison, Olivia Stiltner, Gabriel Locher, Taylor Peed.

Young Harris College

Gold Scholar - Brittany Henry, Victoria Herndon, Alison Cox, Adam Amundsson, Gabrielle Smith, Adam Moore, Alexander Schneider, Andre Johansson, Holli Abernathy, Ashleigh Scarpinato, Homero Perez, Marisa Martelli, Kristen Naylor, Trenton Jones, Ilija Ilic, David Atwood, Katie-Jo Gentry, Genesis Newton, Hayden Verner, Kristina Kauffman, Erik Gustafsson, Travis Donahoo, William Doss, Ivey Franklin, Marjorie Smith, Kristen Dippold, William Leatherwood, Oliver Pratt, Philippus Uys, Kaycee Cash, Melissa Conrad, Breanna Gleeson, Erica Brooks, Melisa Smith, Rachel Mason, Allison Burnham, Madelyn Youngblood, Diana DiMarco, Mark Bell, James Rowe, Eric Fancher, Erik Hallin, Tim Mohlin Torringer, Sebastian Edin, William Edin, Martin Harach, Abel Pigache, Raul Quevedo Aranda, Sydnee Weaver, Jordana Freitas.  Silver Scholar - Cody Ching, Jenna Thompson, Steven Viterbo, Spencer Thomas, Carolina Hernandez, Gregory Dyer, Jeremy Webb, Peyton King, Zachary Odom, Alison Missler, Zachary Barrett, Erica Lowery, Carren Wilson, Dorian Brunzelle, Eli Crumley, Kali Shimmin, Rebecca Abraham, Ever Menjivar, Angel Salome, Breanna Farmer, Brittney Sizemore, William Schonfeldt, Caitlin Pardus, Karli Timms, Connor Pittman, Linus Manntz, Kevin Sosa, Samuel Mansour, Kimberly Strebe, Thomas Valichka, Lewis Hilton, Bowen Klosinski, Amber Matthews, Steven Melton, Adam Taylor, McKenna Rylee, Brittany Olsen.  Bronze Scholar - Samuel Watson, Stephanie Nichols, Warren Wagner, Declan Traquair, Taylor Beauchamp, Jacob Blalock, Kristin Fuhs, Stephanie Mimbs, Khurram Shazad, Sydney Baird, Ann-Sophie Porry, Stephen Jordan, Jessica Dubose, Taylor Lincoln, Whitney Thomas, Carter Moore, Zachary Wall, Jacob Hasty, Dominique Sibley, Charles Myers, Chandler Stooksbury, Mark Fernandez, Lisa Wilson, Angelece Barrett, Jaclyn Kernohan, LeQuita Robinette, Peyton Robertson, Elana Newman, Jonas Sturesson, William Rogers, Kadie Hudgins, Willie Raymond, Brecht Vangrinsven, Yustin Nambo, Sarah Magill, Edward Kongquee.  Presidential Scholar - Aimee Dorley, Isaiah Frank, Ezekiel Gribble, Brett Westmoreland, Lauren Smith, Kylie Mason, Eric Little, Kyle Henize, James Ashley, Tucker Emmert, Lindsay Tudor, Mason McBroom, Paco Craig, Kristine Krucane, William Peek, Stacia Williams, Cara Gowder, Taylor Erickson, Nicholas Aiken, Allie Staub, Sarah Nudelman, Victoria Thomas, Sarah Mallett, Ciara Wood, Kathryn Phillips, Kerry Ostrowski, Sebastian Dartnell, Andrew Timms, Sarah Beth Marquis, Robert Parker, Jordan Bradshaw, Parker Hulme, Nicole Vacarella, Leigha Brownlee .

Previous Honor Rolls