PBC Releases Presidential Honor Roll

PBC Releases Presidential Honor Roll

The Peach Belt Conference has released the 2016-17 PBC Presidential Honor Roll with a record 1,720 student-athletes recognized. The Presidential Honor Roll honors all student-athletes at the 14 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

The honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA from 3.0 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00.

The 1,720 student-athletes surpasses the old record of 1,645 set in 2015-16 and gives the Peach Belt 1,000 or more honorees for the eighth year in a row. Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

Armstrong State University

Gold Scholars: Pedro Dominguez Alonso, Sophie Bargeron, Tori Bates, Erin Berube, Isabelle Breitbarth, Isabel Fabacher, Amanda Fernandez, Savanna Gladue. Joshua Glossop, Zack Goble, Ashley Green, Tyler Key, Erica Laurens, Danielle Lewis, Allison Litchfield, Molly Molyneaux, Bethany Panhorst, Ryan Patterson, Megan Sabol, Henning Schein, Randi Schroedel, Jessica Smith, Dylan Smith, Lindsay Stewart, Emily Swafford, Aasa Thorsen, Caleb Watson, Keyonna Wesley, Lauren Yoss.  Silver Scholars: McKenzie Anderson, Nicholas Andress, Luca Cerin, Annie Chandler, Macy Coleman, Natalie Corbin, Olivia DeJong, Kasey Drayton, Carley Eiken, Erin Ferris, Mac Gibbs, Kailey Goins, Amanda Green, Ben Haeussler, Will Hodges, Autumn Mayo, Sierra Peebles, Parker Schroedel, Taylor Snell, Madison Sox, Brooke Standard, Jane Trzaska, Michael Warren, Jaymi Wright.  Bronze Scholars: Jennifer Allen, Nikita Arjun, Nathalia Baigorria, Spencer Ball, Bethany Ballard, Logan Ballard, Kimberly Brody, Alvaro Cruz Chamorro, Chandler Corley, Emily Crowell, Fatima DiModica, Jessica Doyle, Morgan Duff, Tyler Epps, Griffith Faircloth, Kennedi Herrmann, Lena Lutzeier, Renae Moken, Sarah Olin, Hannah Reppert, Sid Royal, Iva Scepanovic, Diana Stomlega, Jacob Tinsley, Martha Trimbach, Kristi Vaughn, Tazha Williams. Presidential Scholars: Matthew Beatty, Gustav Beckvid, Aaron Bentley, Kaylee Bromell, Bailey Buie, Jaycee Bunner, Andrew Burgess, Lorenzo Camilli, Deundria Clark, Katelynn Ellis, Ryan Emery, Avery Fagan, Mark Felton, Raegan Grooms, Spencer Harvey, Brooke Heilman, Brittany Hereth, Raquel Kulak, Bjorn Kurtze, Haleigh Meuninck, Alice Patch, Machala Raymonville, Stetson Smith, Tatjana Stoll, Corey Tillery, Blake Turner, Michelle Watson.

Augusta University

Gold Scholars: Brent Alford, Courtney Browne, Aaron Byrd, Marie Amelie Cantenot, Catherine Desilvester, Brianna Dickens, Joao Ferreira, Joao Gabriel Freitas, Moritz Gehlhaus, Monica Gonzalez, Rachel Hammesfahr, Jessica Hedrick, Daniel Langston, Bria Mays, Kristen Mills, Mallory Myers, Sophie Pedersen, Diana Petrmichlova, Morgan Ryffe, Lindsey Stokes, Joshua Thompson.  Silver Scholars: Ashley Boyd, Daniel Broadhead, Angelica Clayton, Vlad Cobzaru, Carolyn Edwards, Savanna Gonzales, Ty Hobbs, Sarah Hossack, Kelsea Hunter, McKenzie Knudsen, Matthew Kuhlenberg, Morgan Mitchell, Jose Nogueras, Susan Obi, Patrick Oliveira, Alexis Schlein, Adam Spurlin, Joseph Stillwell, Jim Wagner, Lara Way.  Bronze Scholars: Kendyl Conner, Gabriel Dos Santos, Marni Greenstein, Mallory Howard, Cole Janousek, Brianna Middleton, Eva Miralles-Miro, Payton Murchie, Amber Palermo, Gabriel Pansera, Amelia Pinoargote, Tyler Roberts, Olivia Rodriguez, Shane Rowand, Chance  Warnock, Ryan White, Rachel Windle, Will Zimmer.  Presidential Scholars:  Albert Acheampong, Arthur Andrade, Collier Baggett, Maiya Beard, Jordan Bickett, Collins Birech, Jake Bogosian, Tanesha Campbell, Merye Gobernate, Heather Hammett, Lydia Hausman, Macy Hayes, Alexandria Head, Emily Hittinger, Morgan Hunter, Dejah Johnson, Alyssa Johnson, Tristan Jones, Samantha Kaczor, Mikkel Kolstad, Cody Lanford, Anthony Mounzer, Shelby Myers, Tavia Sykes, Patrick Watson, Edrei Yates.

Clayton State University

Gold Scholars: Manoly Baquerizo, Hailey Budd, Jaumonee Byrd, Carla Catala, Jessica Charman, Joy Diaz, Darina Drozdova, Nia Elmore, Jordan Knight, Kristiin Mets, Maddie Miller, Anuj Patel, Iina Tapio.  Silver Scholars: Alina Ageichik, Janne Brouer, Jason Dang, Iciar Duran, Shams Elakabawy, Jane Anne McKevitt, Carolina Monterrubio, Laura Shkembi. Bronze Scholars: Dantez Bennamon, Brianna Canty, Marie Durr, Erika Gurnsey, Troy Hickom, Waynee Hyman, Joseph Kim, Bilal Nakhli, Keldren Reddick, Tovin Saleh, Kietta Saunders, Iain Smith, Sekou Thornell, Aleise Williams, T.J. Witherspoon, Kimberley Zahm. Presidential Scholars: Akanni Adimu, Brittney Canty, Ashley Cunningham, Melvin Ezeokonkwo, Kemjika Finebone, Danielle Fletcher, Chelsy Haynes, Kanei Kelly, Jesse Parsons, Rafael Salis, Mike Scott, Nick Woof.

Columbus State University

Gold Scholars: Tehgan Anguilm, Charles Asouzu, Claire Belay, Jacob Boccucci, Amber Braswell, Riley Clark, Rachel Dixon, Sarah Grace Drop, Hugrun Elvarsdottir, Tatiana Forester, Megan Frame, Jastonie Hill, Hannah Holland, Olivia Ivings, Austin Kidd, Maciej Kierkus, Narshanda Malone, Amanda Murphy, Adianna Ortiz, KP Pannu, Andrea Skipor, Helen Snavely, Keyle Snyder, Malaisia Stallworth, Dara Staton, Kristin Studds, Savanna Turvy, Kirsa Utech, Giorgia Vitale, Erin Wilder, Chaz Wilson. Silver Scholars: Matei Avram, Sydney Barker, Tyler Cadenhead, Wright Calhoun, Alan Carter, Harley Dawson, Brianna Dent, Angel Gray, Lake Hart, Abby King, Caleb Kutsche, Jarrod Little, Philipp Matlari, Chris Oswald, Nicole Pollzzie, Angelica Tabares, Jorge Vargas, Rachael Williams, Caleb Williams.  Bronze Scholars: Nathan Chapman, Noah Churchwell, Nicole Corcione, Tyler Fichter, Jasmine Herndon, Bailey Hochgertle, Noah Hollis, Mandy Janowitz, Morgan Jones, Allie Kelley, Beatriz Leon, Kaitlynn Lewis, Anna Meleshkina, Chris Miles, Cody Mimbs, Brooke Nail, Saravinder Pannu, Gerrio Rahming, Sabrina Rodgers, Monttez Shackelford, Flo Spano, Calli Star, Tim Thompson, Jalen Tolbert, Asia Vetter, Zach Whaanga, Matt  Zerbel.  Presidential Scholars: Josh Barbee, Zach Benjamin, Paige Betsill, JoJo Beyer, Jordan Booker, Delaney Borror, Markis Boyd, Kayleigh Briant, Linette Cepeda, William Chandler, Shanila Chapman, Austin Collins, Cole Cruickshank, Bryce Delevie, Darby Demarest, Jaunia Everett, Autumn Evilsizer, McKenzie Fagioli, Kristy Gash, Michael Graham, Robert Hayes, Mary Horne, Courtenay James, Olivia Jarrell, Ariel Johnson, Jalen Latta, Kelsey Lawrence, K.J. Lee, Jayleisha McHenry, Kennedy Montgomery, JaCori Payne, Tyler Rabren, Lee Anne Rees, Brandon Robinson, Kia Smith, Paul Sprengelmeijer, Olivera Tadijin, Britteny Tatum, Dylan Tomlin, Gideon van der Vyver, Keeli Waugh, Tatiana Wayne, Drew Webb, Grace Wilcox, Eboni Williams, Tierra Wright.

Flagler College

Gold Scholars: Aaron Anderson, Daniel Arrien, Abby Austin, Makensie Danaher, Brooke DeLauder, Garland Evans, Kaela Harmon, Megan Hooks, Rachel Hudson, Dylan Jones, Jackie Kay, Sam Mack, Michael Maiocco, Eamonn Moore, Natalie Murphy, Mariagiovanna Nanti, Rachel Nelson, Charlene Nowotny, Callie Reed, Ali Ritter, Felicitas Runkel, Tara Savisky, Cameron Silbar, Genel Sturgeon. Silver Scholars: M.C. Bell, Racheal Cecil, Mackenzie Conley, Lex Craggs, Kierra Crane, Oscar Davidsson, David Drysdale, Heloise Duffie D'Anglemont De Tassigny, Maggie Glynn, Miranda Greene, Willy Hasselberg, Niklas Heil, Juan Iturra, Kim Jakobs, Maria Kappos, Jack Kegelmeyer, Mandi Koski, MacLain Larson, Patrycja Maslanka, Kelly McGeehan, Kara McKissack, Kayla McManama, Wallace Megginson, Megan Miller, Morgan Murphy, Kayla Norelli, Lauren Penkala, Rachel Porada, Camila Ramazzini Tobar, Andrew Smith, Pauline Tainton, Linn Weber. Bronze Scholars: Lara Ardler, Ryan Ashworth, Haydn Bechthold, Megan Blake, Annie Breen, Rachel Bryant, Kelly Burge, Reid Burrows, Lorenzo Butler, Felipe Carvalho, Luke Cooksey, Nemanja Damjanovic, Madison Deritis, Samba Diop, Owen Greene, Erik Hartley, Josie Hoch, Tiffany Hodge, Connor Jack, Ally Marcano, Rafael Molina, Maddy Murphy, Amber Peone, Payten Pillsbury, Jeremy Taylor, Morgan Vidrine, Abigayle Weinfeld, Simeon Wickli.  Presidential Scholars: Natalia Azcue, Tommaso Bagon, Bobby Bassler, Luca Bolla, Matheus Carvalho, Anthony Colasanti, David Cruz, Ja'Kobi Dasher, Erin Davis, Sebastian Dunn, Konstantin Dustmann, Taia Gomez, Graham Grassmyer, Samantha Hays, Lizanne Jinkertz, Crisman Jones, Ethan Jones, Chris Lake, Frida Lindblom, Mary Marten, Nick Martinez, Keiron Matthews, Juan Membreno, Lexie Messick, Tatum Morgan, Jimmy Peck, Jenea Reddick, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Concepcion Sanchez Recuero, Delaney Savacool, Sarah Schark, Daniel Searles, Lukas Storck, Ethan Wagner, Whitney Woodard, Bailey Wright, Mallory Youngblood.

Francis Marion University

Gold Scholars:  Kelly Anthony, MacKenzie Arnold, Anilu Barraza Araiza, Matthew Bainbridge, Briana Barzola, Caroline Boone, Sierra Cartano, Alessandro Caselli, Marc Casullo, Emma Driggers, Tee DuBose, Chance DuCharme, Amanda Eckard, Elizabeth Floyd, Jessica Garnett, Georgia Garrison, Sofia Henning, Micahla Kitchen, Luca Knoerzer, Samantha Koelliker, Marie Krueger, Jordan Le Guyader, Jonathan Mannes, Melina Much, Hannah Poulin, Jannik Roettlingsberger, Niklas Sundell, Jasmine Watson, Matthew Wehrly, Chelsea Welty, Emmeline Wheeler, Nicky Winterstein, Anna Wintrich.  Silver Scholars: Henri Broeseler, Michael Dmytruk, Shania Domingue, Morgan Elliott, Carli Gauthier, Mauricio Guerrero Gonzalez, Mark Goodall, Janine Gordon, Caroline Heaton, Sydney Holland, Javier Bustos Jaimes, Taylor Johnson, Brooks Kennedy, Tommy Kues, Sebastien Lee-Daigle, Devin Nelson, Carlos Oliver, Alexis Patterson, Jonathan Reid, William Robbins, Levin Sandmann, Lars Sandvoll, Tarass Thevenaz, Avery Towns, Harris White.  Bronze Scholars: Mikala Barnhart, Briana Burgins, Alexis Byers, Brooke Dixon, Oliver Drakenhammer, Shaunice Fulmore, Zack Haralambis, Ivan Henderson, John McGinty, Casey Murakami, Emma Owens, Justin Palmer, Antonio Pino , Jennie Polak, Raul Madrid Portillo, Harrison Smith, Morgan Smith, Carlie Smith.  Presidential Scholars: Haakon Andersen, Brandon Boggs, Taylor Brunson, Khai Chandler, Victoria Dye, Magan Head, Sam High, Adam Hornstra, Carrie McGinnis, Aaron Robinson, Michael Seabrook, Jr., Arien Seymour, Kristin Tines, Christian Umphlett, Harry Wells, Ty Whiteside, Samantha Wroblewski.

Georgia College

Gold Scholars: Mary Leigh Amerein, Clayten Ayres, Ragnheidur Bjarnadottir, Hannah Coursey, Holland Coursey, Amber Coy, Josh Fellows, Liz Franco, Christian Graff, Ashlee Graham, Kaitlyn Griffith, Madison Howe, Nicole Humphries, Jena Kelly, Logan Mattix, Abby Nearing, Emma Niemi, Shawn Olmstead, Macy Polk, Kyle Rabinowitz, Katie Ray, Conner Reynolds, Cassidy Rice, Veronica Ryan, Ashley Savransky, Allyease Schwartz, Collin Silliman, Brian Skoglind, Bradley Spinner, Brooke Taylor, Anna Tipton, Brian Vonck, Sarah Willis, Rebecca Winslow, Millie York, Katherine Yost.  Silver Scholars:  Ana Anderson, Austin Campbell, Matias Chiappero, Andrew Cowick, Hannah Davidson, Danyelle Drummond, Ellie Fruit, Garrett Green, Austin Hendricks, Matty Hines, Lindsay Holmes, Miller Howard, Ben Huckaby, Ryan Joiner, Kristen Jones, Kane Keith, Jannik Kumbier, Harry Lambert, Grace Lynch, Morgan Martin, Shawnda Martin, Matt McCorkle, Camilla Negrini, Charles Parker, Lindsey Reed, Emily Robertson, Landry Rushing, Nate Schmal, Brittney Schwind, Daniel Sexton, Caroline Snider, Madison Speyerer, Maddie Stephen, Kenyatta Storms, Matt Studdard, Taylor Svehla, Isaac Thomas, Evan Troutt, Harrison Veldsma, Austin Vonkutzleben, Emily Wilhelm.  Bronze Scholars: Will Bagwell, Danielle Bernstein, Madison Bowers, Kayla Brockway, Mattia Campus, Sydney Cleveland, Savannah DeValle, Amanda Ferry, Faith Flanders, Jim Galvin, Alex Giles, Cayce Hamilton, Jessica Hayles, Charlie Hecht, Logan Hicks, Kyle Kinsler, Sofia Lekas, Caroline Long, Anya Mancinelli, Katherine Markle, Sarah Miller, Charles Newell, Unnbjorg Omarsdottir, Hannah Serdinia, Rachel Smith, Phillip Stiles, Anton Waern.  Presidential Scholars:  Dail Adaway, Carey Alderman, Chandler Amason, Rahliat Animashaun, Sol Baldassini, Shae Balzer, Amanda Bartholomew, Jessica Catapano, Nicole Cohen, Ryan Dobbs, Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio, Chandler Ewaldsen, Dionna Hartfield, Brendan Holler, Kyle King, Brooks Luther, Renee Mike, Jake Minchew, Aaron Moore, Bailee Munnerlyn, Ebony Powers, Maggie Roper, Zach Schulman, Thomas Templeman, Christina Thomas, Tristen Thompson, Brady Walsh, Joshua Warren, Blake Willoughby, Wesley Wommack.

Georgia Southwestern State University

Gold Scholars: Mikela Barlow, Mercedes Benites, Jessica Bingham, Mary Catharine Calcutt, Celia del Castillo, Ashley Denby, Manuel Duran, Michelle Gustavsen, Jacob Harrell, Mitch Holloway, Joel Landis, Kristin McDonald, Beau Millwood, Silvio Polly, Graysen Sanders, Sabrina Sieber, Colby Smith, Josh Swift.  Silver Scholars: John Clark Auer, Ellie Cook, Neeli Fortson, Fraser Johnston , Anneliese Leahy, Connie Lewis, Josh Logan, Juan Morales, Will Redding, Sholeh Rezaee, Kenesha Roberts, Savannah Ross, Julian Rugel, Kaily Short, Kaley Sikes, Emily Smith, Kyle Spinks, Nick Ward, Haley West, Whitney Young.  Bronze Scholars: Brennan Bauschka, Brittany Childs, Kole Clark, Kendall Crew, Rebekah Davis, Allee Denney, Shannon Gibson, Avery Heid, Bradley Hough, Matt Hubbard, Lucas Kimmel, Kwantesha Love, Oliver Marshall, Johnathon Martin, Katherine McGarr, Daniel Mendsen, Courtney Ostrus, Drew Powers, Bri Reda, Lauren Resnick, Uriel Rodriguez, Jonathan Sayers.  Presidential Scholars: Chad Adkins, Evan Alderman, Christopher Avery, Isaac Avila, Tyler Barker, Kristen Beckham, Kya Cochran, Elyse Gowan, Ella Hawkins, Jared Jones, Zachary Jones, Alex Kranick, Dakota Long, Shane Madray, Jonathan Martin, Brooks McDonel, Morgan Cambron-Miller, Ashleigh Owens, Justin Ralston, Byron Robley, Hayley Tierce, Caleb Zolman.

Lander University

Gold Scholars: Jordan Ainley, Charles Baron, Emily Burbank, Chandler Carey, Kayla Combs, Hannah Cowan, Shannon DeSantis, Kirsty Ellinger, Ian Foulger, Reed Gray, Eirik Groner, Marc Hofer, Robbie Hoyt, David Korsten, Emily Marousek, Hannah Martin, Gatlin Minick, Ivanka Mocic, Liam Roos, Hannah Sinner, Jordan Skelton, Alexandre Springer, Marshall Thompson, Cole Weaver, Reyonia Whipple, Caroline Yodice.  Silver Scholars: Sara Ballante, BJ Bush, Destiny Clyde, Dean Cowdroy, Keegan Downie, Mike Fitschen, Ryan Flores, Sara Flores, Roberto Garagorri, Kari George, Lexi Griffin, Katie Haake, Caleb Herrin, Erik Holton, Jayson Howard, Nicklas Jonsson, Kendall Korte, Reilly Kuenstler, Sam Lofts, Molly McNulty, Antonella Monrreal, Hannah Newton, Yuriko Ono, Taylor Piorkowski, Michal Pospisil, Emily Reed, Alexander Regner, Sara Rogers, Isabella Schulz, MaKenzie Smith, Julia Suzuki, Zuzana Talackova, Brianna Taylor, Matt Thorpe, Kayla Walker, Reychel Webster, Megan Wiley, Astasia Williams-Bertles.  Bronze Scholars: Garrett Atkinson, Anwar Austin, Victoria Baldwin, Jacob Childress, Bailey Connell, Cameron Davis, Hugo Delhommelle, Harper Grier, Kelsey Guard, Breshay Johnson, Carson Jones, Rachel Kibler, TJ Knight, Victoria Lange, Samantha Matthews, Mylea McKenith, Jamie Pisel, Colton Rogers, Christian Sanchez, Lauren Shuba, Sergio Smith, Ryan Troutman, Dariean Ward, JR Washington, Joseph Whitt, Colton Yeager, Aly Zaghloul.  Presidential Scholars: Paul Arslanian, James Bartlett, Joshua Belk, Juan Bolanos, Tyler Bolton, Michael Brodie, Noe Caballero, Alex Conaway, James Cumming, Halle Dotson, Puria Masoumi Far, Alex Garner, Kyra Irvin, Srdjan Ivic, Jordan Lewis, Nelli Lius, Kirstin Martindale, Hannah McManus, Maddie Naal, Sophia Perkins, Andi Reinman, Dale Rogers, George Rose, Luis Salcedo, Halie Sorrow.

University of Montevallo

Gold Scholars: Irfana Ahmed, Emily Beatty, Mariel Bertossi, Davis Bowyer, Ashley Buckingham, Austin Burwell, Shaina Cadet, Saralyn Campbell, Kristen Chance, Hunter Chavarry, Hannah Christie, Taylor Colacicco, Alexander Coleman, Jessica Culver, Oliver Cylkowski, Morgan Daniels, Celestia Davila, Nathalia De Alencar, Lauren Duckworth, Madison Ellis, T.J. Farish, Nicolette Fiessinger, Kevin Francis, Matthew Furuto, Amanda Gautreaux, Taylor Gonzales, Michaela Henderson, Jeffrey Hessenberger, Jami Hudak, Kaytee Keefe, Nikola Klacar, Tayler Kukes, April Lee, Anna Leinheiser, Michaela Longenecker, Madison Madewell, Steven Mami, Riku Manty, Harley Masoner, Elisabeth McDonald, Sierra Millsaps, Nathan Mitchell, Jacob Morris, Drew Mullinax, Alina Munteanu, Sarah Owen, Katelyn Pearson, Lauren Pero, Christopher Pirrello, Abbey Pratt, Natalie Pugh, Steven Rocca, Olivia Rutledge, Kirstie Saltiel, Sebastian Samuels, Victoria Sanders, Lara Schuetz, Julio Sebastian, Andrew Shelton, Natalie Shoemaker, Christopher Silber, Malia Skidmore, Katherine Terino, Brooklyn Terry, Cheyenne Thompson, Cage Williamson, Zane Wilson, Charles Wood, Justin Wood, Thomas Young, Alex Zegarra.  Silver Scholars: Haven Albright, Dylan Bailey, Judith Perez Bayon, Julia Berg, Kristy Bohan, Hampton Brinson, Bailey Brown, Kendra Buckley, Kadejia Cheatom, Alice Copland, Sarah Daniels, Dominic DeVille, Brioni Dixon, Hannah Evans, Brandon Farish, Taylor Gerard, MaraJade Gray, Tyler Guesnard, Danielle Harrell, Kourtnee Hayward, Bailey Herfurth, Lauren Hooper, Jessica Howard, Seth Johnson, Soham Kathuria, Tanner Koch, Tyler Mattes, Simone Maxwell, Robert McNeal, Wil Mitchell, Jo Northen, Hannah Rieker, Tylor Ring, John Roberts, Jordan Rodriguez, Emily Romkey, Jamison Roney, Sergio Gonzales Ruiz, Tatiana Samuel, Marisa Sosa, Jazmine Stubblefield, Breana Thomas, Natalie Twyford, Bailey Weber, Jacob Whiting. Bronze Scholars: Austin Apel, Thor Audiss, Kaitlyn Belue, Emilee Blue, Brie Blume, Tyler Brough, Brianna Bryant, Savanna Canter, Aliya Carpenter, Jaelyn Carpenter, Chandler Cooper, Shannon Dudley, Darbi Duke, Ashley Dunstan, Arin Eddy, Jesse Ellefson, Joshua Evans, Evan Franklin, Luke Garner, Taylor Garrison, GeorgiAnna Griffin, Grace Harris, Azariah Jackson, Hunter James, Michael Johnson, Preston Jones, Joshua Keller, Logan Kelley, Tyler Krabbe, Caroline Krupa, Robert Kuta, Holly LaForce, Shelby Lowery, Vladislav Margolin, Hannah McCreless, Erin McDaniel, Ellie Mouyal, Daniel Muyambi, Katelin Nelson, Simone Nelson, Colton Nussel, Cody Patillo, Jana Payne, Christopher Piteo, Morgan Prickett, Allyson Reeves, Jacob Royster, Connor Ryan, Lacy Sheldon, Rayne Sinclair, Brianna Stella, Zachary Thompson, Jalen Thompson, Raegan Thompson, Kaitlynn Thomson, Kirbi Tuck, Merel Van Zutphen, Kelsey Vining, Abbey West, Victoria Whitehouse, Jarrell Williams, Darrius Woody, Sydney Young.  Presidential Scholar: Arad Lev Ari, Donny Barnes, Haley Barnette, Alexis Berger, Morgan Booth, Ryan Brooks, Joshua Brownfield, Julius Davis, Srdjan Dujkovic, Collin Dupree, John Evans, Michaila Franklin, Valerie George, Seth Graham, Brooke Griffin, Julio Guity, Nabyl Jimenez, Alyssa Kaminski, Chace Lake, Kale Latorre, Elixie Lovely, Clark Mayberry, Daniel Pardo, Shantaya Pharr, Alex Pondick, Morgan Smith, Andriana Smith, Jessica St. John, Summer Stehmeier, Megan Strickland, Jordan Strong, Monet Traylor, Lauren Van Steenwyk, Chad Wagner, Carter West, Justin Whitley, Alison Whitley, Melanie Whitley, Elaine Wood.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Gold Scholars: Courtney Boger, Kyle Boraski, Kelvin Brim, Deja Burks, Casey Burroughs, Kimsey Collins, Matt Davis, Nick Debo, Izzy Evans, Katy Flax, Auston Foley, Meredith Godwin, Malerie Leviner, Amanda Levy, Avery Locklear, Tyler Makosy, Ashleigh Mason, Gabby Milam, Nate Nash, Christopher Ploch, Michael Powell, Carly Rochelle, Katy Ryan, Gina Ryan, Tyler Santee, Jimmy Staiti, Haley Stewart, Lea Tardanico, Mikey Thomas, Kaitlyn Thomas, Amber Watkins, Katie Watkins.  Silver Scholars: Maddie Armfield, Garrett Barnett, Broderick Bauguess, Robert Beacham, Andrew Colborn, Dylan Davis, Alyssa Dellorso, Alecia Hardy, Anna Heinz, Jordan Howard, Leanna Jacobs, Bailee Jones, Jonathan Kistner, Joseph Langley, Olivia Lowman, Jonathan Martin, Angelica McNair, Toni Nelson, Jillian Robson, Christine Rolfes, Dominick Samson, Jasmine Senécal-Guzman, Morgan Sheehan, Brenna Sifford, Rontonio Stanley, Kristina Stevenson, Taylor Strickland, Ruben Taks, Ashlii Thompson, Savannah Thompson, Logan Ward, Airico Williams, Reggie Woods, Gaoqi Zhang.  Bronze Scholars: Joseph Ballantyne, Alexandria Bare, Drew Beaver, Cayce Bell, Alex Bradley, Carleigh Brooks, Carly Brown, Jillian Ebron, Dylan Edwards, Cody Garner, Catherine George, Taylor Gerhart, Simone Gwehi, Trace Hagler, Josh Hanratty, Bailey Hoch, Kaleel Hollis, Jasmine Huntley, Alexis Hurd, Cliff Jones, Mikayla King, Madison Love, Cole Lovin, Taylor Lusk, Unnar Magnusson, Ricky Maldonado, Emmaline Mansfield, Matthew Martin, Bryan McAllister, Eric Milks, Myles Moore, Wilson Pearson, Michaela Reynolds, Carolina Sanchez, Stacey Scott, Tamsir Seck, Shelby Thomas, Jordan Walshaw, Abbey Walters, Alex Watkins, Colton Weeks, Rendi Wetherington, Albert Wright.  Presidential Scholars: Donald Alexander, Madelyn Ashwell, Jessica Auld, Gage Baldwin, Josh Barnello, Danny Berrier, Lucas Brim, Tra Chandler, Lexie Coxe, Tucker Crowder, Makaylah Elliot, Kebori Gorham, Connor Grainger, Chris Hassard, Marquin Hill, Chad Hoff, Erin Hollingsworth, Edward Hopper, Luke Jackson, Anna Jasper, Kory Jones, Giavonni Mack, James Martin, Steven Miller, Jarratt Mobley, Carson Mounce, Megan Munroe, Alicia Paeplow, Michael Perez, Dillan Perry, Akia Pruitt, Roben Ramirez-Santiago, Tyriek Ramseur, A.J. Sayers-O'Neill, Austin Shedd, Joshua Sheffield, Kelsi Sheldon, Blair Silliman, Titus Smith, Dustin Smith, David Strother, Branco Theis, Joshua Watts, Kate Weisner, Demarcus Whitehurst.

University of North Georgia

Gold Scholars: Taylor Allen, Payton Bisso, Deana Blankinship, Shaw Brianna, Sarah Buckler, Conner Corbitt, Maria Coughlin, Evan Davis, Jordan Deep, Conner Domaleski, Carl Ludwig Eriksson, Emma Etelalahti, Amber Garrett, Megan Gil, Hannah Goudy, Shelby Hanna, Kelsey Hutchins, Dan Joyce, Sophia Matonak, Hannah Miller, Lukas Moritzen, Phoebe Palmer, Josh Peterson, Jacy Ramey, Jenna Sanborn, Tobin Sanctuary, McKay Shively, Emily Sims, Meredith Singer, Sydney Sprague, Kimberly Toscano, Noelle Welch, Andrea Whitfield, Alexis Whitney, Whitney Worth. Silver Scholars: Ivan Acimovic, Kaylee Akin, Rahmy Baky, Alex Bowen, Josh Bryan, Brianna Bush, Makayla Ellis, Blake Gaubert, Shelby Hammontree, Jacob Howard, Eddie Hurst, Aleah Johnson, Jordan Livesay, Lexa Loden, Daniel McCrary, Tanner Merck, Gabe Moore, Brianna Moring, Derrick Pickvet, Alexander Reinauer, Raven Rose, Matthew Shaftoe, Jarrod Smalley, Michaela Sundstrom, Jessi Vaverka, Zach Verner, Macy Watkins. Bronze Scholars: Kristen Adkins, Kyler Allen, Jessica Allen, Sean Brennan, Emma Brown, Mackenzie Darrah, Tyler Dominy, Adam Dowdy, Olivia Dumphy, Rosie Embley, Jack Fleming, Devin Gearhart, Lucas Gilliland, Alex Grant, Karina Gurgenyan, Maddie Hetzel, Connor Hoover, Devon Jakes, Amber Johns, Katlyn Kauffman, Mark Laishley, Collin Maisch, Allison Neely, Eren Oezer, Hannah Peevy, Madison Phillips, Juan Rivas, Amber Skidgel, Kylee Smith, Karson Stone, Steven Tomlinson, Renee VanHorn, Kathrin , Waidner, Sarah Whittington, Niklas Zielen.  Presidential Scholars: Fabian Abarca, Andrew Abernathy, Daniel Bennett, Danyelle Blankinship, Caitlin Connell, Grant Crowell, Jordan Day, Kal Dempsey, Gabriel Garcia, Brittany Gilliam, Norma Gutierrez, Morgan Helton, Jack Howard, Mary Howell, Jake Jones, Kelly Kahlert, Grant Lasseter, Shayna Lawrence, William Mapes, Julie McKie, Hannah McSwain, Ross Morkem, Kaycie Oakley, Chris Paul, Andres Perez, Hayley Robinson, Trevor Sams, Justin Soto, Zach Tibbs, Brittany Truitt, Laura van der Hage.

University of South Carolina Aiken

Gold Scholars: Wojciech Adamek, Felix Asper, Fredrik Bringager, Christine Carroll, Mathias Degardin, Hunter Dollander, Brye Epley, Carly Gilreath, Rodrigo Goncalves, Alicia Hines, Lauren Howard, Leah Jones, James Lynch, Alice Neves, Jesse Rooker, Antonio Sabugueiro, Samuel Schiff, Nathan Shanko, Dan Sheehan, Tales Silva, Mitchell Spence, Kelsey Spurlin, Taylor Stratton, Kyle Tackeberry, Julien Tan, Daniel Wiggins. Silver Scholars: Wick Andrews, Joseph Benitez, Cade Bergman, William Brown, Karin Cadwalader, Kayla Calvert, Cheyanne Cashwell, Adria Diaz Dalmau, Brittany Faulkner, Bethany Fordham, Victoria Giannaccini, Allison Glenn, Jaime Gusano, Johnson Holliday, Amber Laughinghouse, Julianne Leduc, August Lindvall, Aubrey Lukacsko, Amanda Mazzie, Catherine McHale, Sarah Moore, Connor Norton, Hannah Price, Marta Quereda Jareno, Andre Simmond, Kathleen St. Peter, Melyk Taouil, Emry Tsitouris, Nadine Tusiama, James Waters. Bronze Scholars: Kaitlyn Armstrong , Tori Caldwell, Jasmine Carter, Kevin Chuisseu, Jasmine Coach, Sarah Drury, Kate Duff, Kwajelin Farrar, Alvaro Garcia Gil, Nile Goings, Kassy Johannsen, Axel Östensson, Savanna Palmer, Kali Phillips, Summer Ricciardi, Casey Rish, Eric Roberts, Sarah Sams, Blake Seigler, Courtney Strauss, Magan Jean Thrower, William Varnadore, Nikola Vlaovic, Alexis Ware, Chelsey Watts.  Presidential Scholars: Rachelle Aupont, Andre Brown, Dakota Curtis, Evan Davis, Preston Dawson, Ryan Dwyer, Nader Fakih, Julia Forster, Abby Frick, Christopher Girken, Marie-Aimee Habiyaremye, Julianna Hoekwater, Shawn Hotson, Hanna Hyder, Jay Jasmin, Thomas Jorgensen, Brielle Jungblut, Daniel Kelly, Pedro Luna, Avery Macklin, Rebecca Martinez, Brigitta Mirak, Sydney Kate Murphy, Kyah Owusu, Charles Padilla, Rachel Romeo, Brett Smith, Emily Teelon, Olivera Veskovac, Luke Westerberg, Nickolas Yobbi.

Young Harris College

Gold Scholars: Briana Bell, Reeves Bell, Rachel Benson, Garrett Blake, Christie Blaurock, Rachel Boulineau, Kyle Brena, Reece Brooks, Eva Castiglioni, Gabby Coumes, Mary Deatrick, Joseph DeFrank, Steven Eichhorn, Cortney Esco, Maddie Everhardt, John Ganter, Sam Gaston, Jan-Niklas Graetz, Jonathan Guy, Hannah Harrison, Zach Hemans, Arturo Hernandez, Zach Hopkins, Sam Jones, Nicole Jordan, Sara Jorgensen, Krissy Kauffman, Candler Kimsey, Jessica Kirby, Oriana Labaqui, Matty Ledon, Levie Lines, Kylie Mason, Grace Mason, Max Muldoon, Anna Pedersen, Maddie Peek, Jeanie Perrucci, Toni Perrucci, Maria Puerta, Raul Quevedo, Matt Rogers, James Rowe, Emily Royal, Alex Schneider, Sara Sims, Brittney Sizemore, Hunter Sowell, Chandler Spivey, Maria Tobon, Meghan Tonnesen, Ramin Varnhorn, Hannah Walker, David Wallin, Biz Walters, Tyler Washington, Jeremy Webb, Jada Williams. Silver Scholars: Sara Alderman, Zac Barrett, Zach Beggs, Mateo Besada, Kyle Beverly, Grace Botti, Carl Brannstrom, Eryn Cochran, Emily Cook, Nick Crawford, Murphy Davis, Jonny Denton, Devin Filicicchia, Sarah Garner, Dylan Gibeau, Marijo Gojic, Carlos Gomez, Hudson Graham, Cole Hays, Kadie Hudgins, Hadleigh Hughes, Marilia Lages, Diana Lane, Anna Lummus, Amber Matthews, Katie McNutt, Meghan McQuade, Ariana Mejia, Emily Ober, Zach Odom, Alex Pack, Alex Pavel, Trey Pearson, Katie Jane Phillips, Connor Pittman, Raul Ramirez, Yazmin Ramos, Sarah Reid, Madison Ring, Lucero Robayo, Mikie Rowe, Millie Scott, Bruce Silk, Laisy Scardazzi, Emily Sinclair, Chandler Stooksbury, Ashley Sweeney, Brian Syphoe, James Thomas, Leigh Anne Turner, Anton Viden, Javier Villar, Molly Vinson, Zach Wall, Trey Wall, Georgia Webb, Sarah Williford, Karly Zacharias.  Bronze Scholars: Megan Aligheri, Cole Amtmann, Sydney Baird, Manace Balegamire, Kirsten Barth, Lisa Bausum, Daniel Begovic, Sarah Bialecki, Jackson Boss, Chandler Bradley, Jordyn Brown, Tyler Buehler, Conor Casey, Winnie Chebiwott, Sam Choi, Erika Cross, Sean Dever, Noah Elam, Colin Fitzpatrick, Elli Flaig, Weston Garland, Ansley Garrison, Will Gearing, Maggie Graham, Kyle Gregory, Savannah Hardin, Justin Higgins, Rachel Hill, Samuel Jones, Rachel Lepine, Michael Livingston, Darrien Mask, Ivonne Meis, Marco Micaletto, Matthew Olle, Kerry Ostrowski, Carolina Quevedo, Kaylynn Roach, Dylan Roberts, Ana Rodriguez, Elin Rundcrantz, Hannah Sacristan, Laura Sanchez, Nick Sexton, Daniel Tiboldi, Bjorn Walker, Claire Warren, Levi Whitmire, Regan Wilhite, C.J. Wilson, Adrik Yacelga, Daniel Zimny. Presidential Scholars: Valter Andersson, Tim Asis, Cody Bielec, John Bolger, Luke Connor, Aubrey Crowell, Adamari Diaz, Jake Dunlop, Jose Espino, Tim Fleerkamp, Ashlee Franji, Lays Freitas, Matthew Hale, Angus Howey, Julian Infanti, Alex Jacq, Anuar Kanan, Nicole Kernohan, Macauley King, Sam Klingenberg, Nikkie Kovalsky, Ali Lawson, Cody Ledbetter, Eric Little, Coley Loudermilk, Maria Martinez, Daniel McKee, Nicole Medeiros, Tamiera Mobley, Kelsey Nix, Kendra Parenteau, Trey Parr, Ayla Rhinesmith, Danielle Ritch, Sydney Rodie, Sebastian Thomsson, Jake Tomelevage, Jill Torres, Brett Westmoreland, Royce Woolfolk, Alex Wyper.